BC Kalev-Cramo 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Kalev-Cramo Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 13, 2021
v. Sporting Clube de Portugal W, 86 - 69 Saku Suurhall Arena
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 15. K. Murphy
REB: 8. K. Murphy
AST: 8. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 26. T. Williams
REB: 10. J. Patton
AST: 3. T. Williams
124.9 - 100.2
Sep 15, 2021
@ KK Mornar W, 89 - 104 Topolica
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 21. Davion Berry
REB: 7. K. Murphy
AST: 8. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 18. Corey Davis
REB: 4. Taylor Smith
AST: 6. V. Mihailovic
118.9 - 139.0
Sep 17, 2021
@ Juventus W, 81 - 86 Utena Arena
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
3-0 PTS: 24. JeQuan Lewis
REB: 9. K. Murphy
AST: 6. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 25. P. Miller
REB: 10. Rokas Gustys
AST: 4. P. Miller
107.7 - 114.4
Sep 26, 2021
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 75 - 60 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 15. JeQuan Lewis
REB: 7. Rauno Nurger
AST: 7. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 27. J. Mickey
REB: 10. J. Mickey
AST: 4. Billy Baron
114.8 - 91.9
Oct 1, 2021
@ BC VEF Riga L, 86 - 84 Arena Riga
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-1 PTS: 27. Davion Berry
REB: 5. Davion Berry
AST: 8. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 19. K. Zoriks
REB: 7. D. Walker
AST: 8. K. Zoriks
124.9 - 122.0
Oct 4, 2021
v. Avtodor Saratov L, 93 - 97 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
0-2 PTS: 17. JeQuan Lewis
REB: 7. Rauno Nurger
AST: 12. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 28. Kenny Chery
REB: 8. G. Jerrett
AST: 6. Kenny Chery
132.1 - 137.8
Oct 6, 2021
@ Strasbourg IG L, 75 - 73 Rhenus Sport
Basketball Champions League Europe
0-1 PTS: 18. Silas Melson
REB: 7. Rauno Nurger
AST: 7. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 21. D. Lansdowne
REB: 9. M. Mitchell
AST: 3. J. Maille
106.9 - 104.1
Oct 10, 2021
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 81 - 87 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
0-3 PTS: 16. Rauno Nurger
REB: 9. Rauno Nurger
AST: 7. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 20. Casper Ware
REB: 7. Rion Brown
AST: 4. B. Lemar
118.8 - 127.6
Oct 12, 2021
@ Tofas SC W, 77 - 81 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-1 PTS: 24. Silas Melson
REB: 8. Rauno Nurger
AST: 5. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 17. Pako Cruz
REB: 7. T. Zubcic
AST: 3. Berk Ugurlu
103.9 - 109.3
Oct 16, 2021
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 65 - 71 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
1-3 PTS: 18. Silas Melson
REB: 9. Silas Melson
AST: 5. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 14. I. Strebkov
REB: 7. M. Kulagin
AST: 4. L. Jones
94.1 - 102.7
Oct 20, 2021
v. Latvijas Universitate W, 69 - 67 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
1-1 PTS: 21. Silas Melson
REB: 12. Rauno Nurger
AST: 5. M. Dorbek
PTS: 18. D. Viksne
REB: 8. A. Putans
AST: 5. A. Putans
95.9 - 93.1
Oct 22, 2021
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 65 - 93 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-1 PTS: 18. Silas Melson
REB: 6. M. Dorbek
AST: 4. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 15. S. Saaremael
REB: 5. R. Lindmets
AST: 3. A. Nikolic
92.5 - 132.4
Oct 26, 2021
v. Telenet BC Oostende L, 85 - 87 Saku Suurhall Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-2 PTS: 21. Silas Melson
REB: 7. Rauno Nurger
AST: 6. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 16. D. Djordjevic
REB: 6. S. Buysschaert
AST: 6. D. Djordjevic
111.5 - 114.2
Oct 29, 2021
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 86 - 36 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
3-1 PTS: 14. K. Kitsing
REB: 5. M. Dorbek
AST: 6. M. Dorbek
PTS: 10. H. Eelmae
REB: 5. M. Rosenthal
AST: 2. M. Rosenthal
128.3 - 53.7
Nov 1, 2021
v. CSKA Moscow W, 67 - 56 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
2-3 PTS: 15. Rauno Nurger
REB: 9. Rauno Nurger
AST: 4. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 13. G. Lundberg
REB: 6. J. Bolomboy
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
99.9 - 83.5
Nov 7, 2021
@ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 93 - 91 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
2-4 PTS: 25. Davion Berry
REB: 8. Ojars Silins
AST: 8. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 24. E. Belyankov
REB: 8. E. Belyankov
AST: 7. A. Warner
117.7 - 115.2
Nov 10, 2021
@ Telenet BC Oostende L, 99 - 66 Sleuyter Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-3 PTS: 14. Rauno Nurger
REB: 7. K. Hermet
AST: 3. Davion Berry
PTS: 26. L. Randolph
REB: 6. L. Randolph
AST: 5. Phil Booth
134.5 - 89.7
Nov 15, 2021
v. Parma Basket Perm L, 53 - 80 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
2-5 PTS: 16. JeQuan Lewis
REB: 6. K. Kitsing
AST: 5. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 17. A. Juskevicius
REB: 15. A. Parakhouski
AST: 8. A. Juskevicius
79.2 - 119.5
Nov 17, 2021
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 62 - 90 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
4-1 PTS: 17. Ojars Silins
REB: 11. K. Murphy
AST: 4. Ojars Silins
PTS: 16. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 9. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 3. Eric Schmalz
83.3 - 121.0
Nov 20, 2021
@ TTU KK W, 53 - 71 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-1 PTS: 20. JeQuan Lewis
REB: 8. K. Kangur
AST: 3. Silas Melson
PTS: 17. M. Jurkatamm
REB: 8. R. Pehka
AST: 3. M. Jurkatamm
73.4 - 98.4
Dec 1, 2021
v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 94 - 65 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
6-1 PTS: 23. Silas Melson
REB: 10. K. Hermet
AST: 5. Silas Melson
PTS: 22. A. Nikolic
REB: 10. A. Nikolic
AST: 3. A. Nikolic
125.9 - 87.1
Dec 5, 2021
@ Astana Tigers W, 67 - 85 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
3-5 PTS: 20. Davion Berry
REB: 6. JeQuan Lewis
AST: 8. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 20. A. Hickey
REB: 7. S. Spencer
AST: 12. A. Hickey
94.7 - 120.1
Dec 7, 2021
v. Strasbourg IG L, 86 - 93 Saku Suurhall Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-4 PTS: 17. K. Kitsing
REB: 11. K. Murphy
AST: 9. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 28. J. Roberson
REB: 7. Tony Crocker
AST: 9. J. Roberson
120.8 - 130.7
Dec 12, 2021
@ UNICS Kazan L, 71 - 54 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
3-6 PTS: 12. Silas Melson
REB: 7. K. Murphy
AST: 5. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 15. M. Hezonja
REB: 7. M. Hezonja
AST: 5. Marco Spissu
104.8 - 79.7
Dec 15, 2021
@ BK Valmiera W, 59 - 92 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
7-1 PTS: 19. Rauno Nurger
REB: 8. Rauno Nurger
AST: 6. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 15. J. Kaufmanis
REB: 6. V. Iljins
AST: 4. D. Clark
79.9 - 124.7
Dec 21, 2021
v. Tofas SC W, 72 - 70 Saku Suurhall Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-4 PTS: 23. Silas Melson
REB: 7. Silas Melson
AST: 9. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 16. T. Zubcic
REB: 6. Berk Ugurlu
AST: 8. Berk Ugurlu
106.6 - 103.6
Dec 28, 2021
@ KK Viimsi W, 49 - 97
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
8-1 PTS: 14. K. Kitsing
REB: 12. K. Murphy
AST: 7. JeQuan Lewis
PTS: 10. J. Rikberg
REB: 6. T. Jurkatamm
AST: 6. R. Laane
69.3 - 137.3
Dec 29, 2021
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 64 - 92 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
9-1 PTS: 24. Egert Haller
REB: 5. Rauno Nurger
AST: 6. Silas Melson
PTS: 16. A. Drungilas
REB: 8. E. Wembi
AST: 3. E. Elksnis
88.5 - 127.2
Jan 4, 2022
v. TTU KK W, 93 - 63 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
10-1 PTS: 24. Silas Melson
REB: 7. M. Dorbek
AST: 7. M. Dorbek
PTS: 13. Sten Sokk
REB: 5. Sten Sokk
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
130.7 - 88.6
Jan 8, 2022
@ Enea Zastal BC Zielona Postponed CRS Hall Zielona Gora
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 9, 2022
v. Rapla BS W, 92 - 66 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
10-1 PTS: 25. Silas Melson
REB: 11. K. Murphy
AST: 9. Silas Melson
PTS: 16. Jaron Martin
REB: 11. D. Tucker
AST: 3. D. Tucker
137.4 - 98.5
Jan 11, 2022
v. KK Parnu L, 66 - 79 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
11-2 PTS: 15. Rauno Nurger
REB: 11. Ojars Silins
AST: 5. M. Dorbek
PTS: 16. S. Post
REB: 7. M. Kirves
AST: 7. S. Post
94.5 - 113.1
Jan 14, 2022
@ BK Ventspils Postponed Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 15, 2022
@ Betsafe/Liepaja W, 59 - 78 Liepaja Olimpic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
11-1 PTS: 19. Ojars Silins
REB: 8. K. Murphy
AST: 6. M. Vitols
PTS: 15. K. Silins
REB: 10. Z. Raimo
AST: 3. Juris Vitols
82.9 - 109.6
Jan 19, 2022
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 113 - 55 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
13-2 PTS: 19. K. Hermet
REB: 9. K. Murphy
AST: 8. M. Vitols
PTS: 16. E. Hazners
REB: 5. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 7. Mario Paiste
145.8 - 71.0
Jan 24, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 27, 2022
1:00 PM ET
v. KK Parnu Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 30, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2022
1:00 PM ET
v. Betsafe/Liepaja Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 4, 2022
@ KK Parnu Postponed Parnu Spordihall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Nizhny Novgorod Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 10, 2022
1:00 PM ET
v. Rapla BS Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 13, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Parma Basket Perm Preview UD S Moiot
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 16, 2022
1:00 PM ET
v. BC VEF Riga Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 19, 2022
1:00 PM ET
@ Latvijas Universitate Preview Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 3, 2022
1:00 PM ET
v. BK Ventspils Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Astana Tigers Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 9, 2022
1:00 PM ET
v. BK Valmiera Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 16, 2022
1:00 PM ET
v. TTU KK Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2022
1:00 PM ET
v. BK Ogre Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor Saratov Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Enea Zastal BC Zielona Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 17, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. UNICS Kazan Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 24, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A