Rapla BS 2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Rapla BS Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 11, 2020
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 81 - 89 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
1-0 PTS: 20. Simon Sutt
REB: 11. F. Alihodzic
AST: 7. Simon Sutt
PTS: 22. Egert Haller
REB: 6. R. Lindmets
AST: 8. K. Gluditis
113.1 - 124.3
Oct 13, 2020
v. TTU KK L, 50 - 57 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
1-1 PTS: 13. Mario Ihring
REB: 12. R. Freimanis
AST: 7. Mario Ihring
PTS: 18. I. Kajupank
REB: 7. K. Kangur
AST: 5. S. Viilup
72.3 - 82.4
Oct 18, 2020
v. KK Parnu L, 79 - 86 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
1-2 PTS: 24. Wajid Aminu
REB: 12. R. Freimanis
AST: 10. Simon Sutt
PTS: 24. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 8. Lauris Blaus
AST: 7. Edon Maxhuni
104.2 - 113.4
Oct 24, 2020
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 92 - 76 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-2 PTS: 26. R. Freimanis
REB: 7. R. Freimanis
AST: 6. Mario Ihring
PTS: 20. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 9. Karl Lips
AST: 5. S. Post
123.1 - 101.7
Oct 28, 2020
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 74 - 76 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
3-2 PTS: 22. R. Freimanis
REB: 9. Mario Ihring
AST: 5. Simon Sutt
PTS: 31. Will Rayman
REB: 12. Will Rayman
AST: 4. H. Eelmae
94.8 - 97.3
Oct 31, 2020
@ TTU KK W, 49 - 63 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
4-2 PTS: 18. R. Freimanis
REB: 10. Wajid Aminu
AST: 6. Mario Ihring
PTS: 14. K. Kangur
REB: 8. Erik Keedus
AST: 3. Tanel Sokk
77.6 - 99.8
Nov 3, 2020
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 82 - 80 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-2 PTS: 20. Wajid Aminu
REB: 7. Wajid Aminu
AST: 5. Sven Kaldre
PTS: 17. Devin Thomas
REB: 13. Devin Thomas
AST: 4. C. Lewis
115.2 - 112.3
Nov 7, 2020
v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 76 - 84 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-3 PTS: 20. Simon Sutt
REB: 7. Wajid Aminu
AST: 4. Simon Sutt
PTS: 17. Tormi Niits
REB: 7. Riley Hayes
AST: 6. Devin Harris
114.3 - 126.4
Nov 11, 2020
@ KK Parnu L, 83 - 69 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-4 PTS: 17. Simon Sutt
REB: 15. Wajid Aminu
AST: 6. Simon Sutt
PTS: 22. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 8. L. Jaunzems
AST: 7. M. Rosenthal
114.3 - 95.0
Nov 13, 2020
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 76 - 74 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-5 PTS: 28. R. Freimanis
REB: 10. R. Freimanis
AST: 5. Simon Sutt
PTS: 22. Devin Thomas
REB: 13. Devin Thomas
AST: 7. Marcus Keene
107.6 - 104.8
Nov 21, 2020
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 83 - 89 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
6-5 PTS: 31. Mario Ihring
REB: 8. Wajid Aminu
AST: 8. Mario Ihring
PTS: 20. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 7. E. Wembi
AST: 4. S. Post
111.8 - 119.8
Dec 6, 2020
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 86 - 59 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
7-5 PTS: 18. Wajid Aminu
REB: 13. Wajid Aminu
AST: 5. Simon Sutt
PTS: 18. H. Eelmae
REB: 8. T. Balciunas
AST: 3. C. Barton
123.1 - 84.4
Dec 13, 2020
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 103 - 69 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
8-5 PTS: 20. Mario Ihring
REB: 9. Mario Ihring
AST: 11. Mario Ihring
PTS: 14. H. Eelmae
REB: 6. T. Raadik
AST: 4. J. Jurgenstein
143.0 - 95.8
Dec 16, 2020
@ TTU KK L, 77 - 74 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
8-6 PTS: 30. Mario Ihring
REB: 13. Wajid Aminu
AST: 7. Mario Ihring
PTS: 21. Tanel Sokk
REB: 7. O. Metsalu
AST: 4. Tanel Sokk
106.9 - 102.7
Jan 10, 2021
@ KK Parnu L, 78 - 58 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
8-7 PTS: 14. Simon Sutt
REB: 7. S. Doorson
AST: 5. R. Freimanis
PTS: 20. Lauris Blaus
REB: 9. M. Kirves
AST: 5. M. Rosenthal
104.0 - 77.3
Jan 13, 2021
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 83 - 85 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
9-7 PTS: 21. Mario Ihring
REB: 11. R. Freimanis
AST: 8. Mario Ihring
PTS: 29. Karl Lips
REB: 11. Sam Timmins
AST: 8. B. Raley-Ross
115.9 - 118.7
Jan 16, 2021
v. KK Parnu L, 88-93 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
9-8 N/A N/A N/A
Jan 22, 2021
@ Rakvere Tarvas Canceled Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 24, 2021
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Canceled Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2021
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Canceled Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2021
v. Rakvere Tarvas Canceled Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2021
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 70 - 76 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
10-7 PTS: 25. B. Childress
REB: 11. R. Freimanis
AST: 4. Sven Kaldre
PTS: 20. H. Eelmae
REB: 5. T. Balciunas
AST: 5. C. Barton
101.1 - 109.8
Feb 13, 2021
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 81 - 71 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
11-7 PTS: 23. B. Childress
REB: 10. Wajid Aminu
AST: 8. R. Freimanis
PTS: 18. Sam Timmins
REB: 14. Sam Timmins
AST: 3. Karl Lips
108.2 - 94.8
Feb 27, 2021
v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 65 - 73 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
11-8 PTS: 17. B. Childress
REB: 10. S. Doorson
AST: 6. B. Childress
PTS: 18. Egert Haller
REB: 12. Riley Hayes
AST: 7. K. Gluditis
91.8 - 103.1
Mar 9, 2021
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 78 - 94 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
11-9 PTS: 19. B. Childress
REB: 5. R. Freimanis
AST: 5. R. Freimanis
PTS: 19. Marcus Keene
REB: 10. Devin Thomas
AST: 5. C. Lewis
109.8 - 132.3
Mar 20, 2021
v. TTU KK Canceled Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2021
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 79 - 62 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
11-10 PTS: 23. B. Childress
REB: 8. S. Doorson
AST: 3. B. Childress
PTS: 21. Maurice Kemp
REB: 8. Devin Thomas
AST: 6. Marcus Keene
110.9 - 87.0
Mar 30, 2021
v. TTU KK W, 102-60 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
12-11 N/A N/A N/A
Apr 8, 2021
@ BK Ventspils W, 69 - 79 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
12-10 PTS: 36. B. Childress
REB: 14. R. Freimanis
AST: 4. Simon Sutt
PTS: 18. Chris Coffey
REB: 11. Chris Coffey
AST: 5. A. Ausejs
87.7 - 100.4
Apr 10, 2021
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 83 - 63 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
13-12 PTS: 19. B. Childress
REB: 9. R. Freimanis
AST: 4. B. Childress
PTS: 19. Maurice Kemp
REB: 11. Devin Thomas
AST: 8. Marcus Keene
116.0 - 88.0
Apr 11, 2021
@ BK Ogre L, 75 - 73 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
13-13 PTS: 20. B. Childress
REB: 9. R. Freimanis
AST: 6. B. Childress
PTS: 21. R. Kuksiks
REB: 9. J. Poznaks
AST: 10. R. Sirsnins
111.3 - 108.3