KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz 2019-2020 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 27, 2019
    v. Movistar Estudiantes W, 105 - 82 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    1-0 PTS: 19. T. Shengelia
    REB: 6. Micheal Eric
    AST: 5. Luca Vildoza
    PTS: 17. D. Brizuela
    REB: 5. N. Dangubic
    AST: 6. P. Scrubb
    134.2 - 104.8
    Sep 29, 2019
    @ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 95 - 87 Palau Blaugrana
    Spanish ACB
    1-1 PTS: 16. T. Shengelia
    REB: 12. Y. Fall
    AST: 7. P. Henry
    PTS: 24. B. Davies
    REB: 11. B. Davies
    AST: 7. Adam Hanga
    113.8 - 104.2
    Oct 4, 2019
    @ Zalgiris W, 58 - 70 Zalgiris Arena
    Euroleague
    1-0 PTS: 19. S. Shields
    REB: 6. A. Polonara
    AST: 5. Luca Vildoza
    PTS: 10. M. Grigonis
    REB: 7. Nigel Hayes
    AST: 3. M. Grigonis
    86.5 - 104.4
    Oct 6, 2019
    v. Unicaja Malaga L, 77 - 78 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    1-2 PTS: 16. Matt Janning
    REB: 6. A. Polonara
    AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
    PTS: 23. Josh Adams
    REB: 8. Melvin Ejim
    AST: 5. C. Suarez
    110.2 - 111.6
    Oct 11, 2019
    @ Khimki L, 79 - 76 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    Euroleague
    1-1 PTS: 18. T. Shengelia
    REB: 10. T. Shengelia
    AST: 3. P. Henry
    PTS: 21. Alexey Shved
    REB: 6. Jeremy Evans
    AST: 8. Alexey Shved
    105.1 - 101.1
    Oct 13, 2019
    @ RETAbet Bilbao Basket L, 79 - 75 Bilbao Arena
    Spanish ACB
    1-3 PTS: 14. T. Shengelia
    REB: 7. Ilimane Diop
    AST: 9. P. Henry
    PTS: 13. O. Balvin
    REB: 9. O. Balvin
    AST: 5. Jaylon Brown
    118.8 - 112.8
    Oct 17, 2019
    @ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 87 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    1-2 PTS: 18. T. Shengelia
    REB: 4. T. Shengelia
    AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
    PTS: 39. N. De Colo
    REB: 7. Jan Vesely
    AST: 5. Jan Vesely
    117.4 - 108.0
    Oct 20, 2019
    v. Coosur Real Betis W, 84 - 73 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    2-3 PTS: 21. P. Henry
    REB: 9. T. Shengelia
    AST: 6. P. Henry
    PTS: 19. S. Whittington
    REB: 4. S. Whittington
    AST: 5. K.C. Rivers
    127.2 - 110.6
    Oct 25, 2019
    v. Olympiacos W, 82 - 66 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    2-2 PTS: 25. T. Shengelia
    REB: 16. Y. Fall
    AST: 6. Luca Vildoza
    PTS: 15. Brandon Paul
    REB: 10. N. Milutinov
    AST: 5. Will Cherry
    123.8 - 99.7
    Oct 27, 2019
    @ Iberostar Tenerife W, 78 - 79 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Spanish ACB
    3-3 PTS: 24. P. Henry
    REB: 12. Y. Fall
    AST: 3. P. Henry
    PTS: 22. M. Huertas
    REB: 9. Daniel Diez
    AST: 6. M. Huertas
    113.3 - 114.8
    Oct 29, 2019
    @ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 66 - 63 Astroballe
    Euroleague
    2-3 PTS: 17. T. Shengelia
    REB: 7. T. Shengelia
    AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
    PTS: 16. Tonye Jekiri
    REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
    AST: 4. David Lighty
    99.6 - 95.1
    Nov 1, 2019
    v. Bayern Munich W, 93 - 60 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    3-3 PTS: 19. T. Shengelia
    REB: 8. Y. Fall
    AST: 6. Luca Vildoza
    PTS: 18. Greg Monroe
    REB: 8. Paul Zipser
    AST: 2. L. Radosevic
    138.0 - 89.0
    Nov 3, 2019
    v. Real Madrid L, 89 - 91 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    3-4 PTS: 20. T. Shengelia
    REB: 7. T. Shengelia
    AST: 5. Luca Vildoza
    PTS: 22. A. Randolph
    REB: 6. Usman Garuba
    AST: 4. Sergio Llull
    121.2 - 123.9
    Nov 7, 2019
    @ AX Armani Exchange Milan L, 81 - 74 Mediolanum Forum
    Euroleague
    3-4 PTS: 15. Nik Stauskas
    REB: 9. T. Shengelia
    AST: 5. P. Henry
    PTS: 15. A. Della Valle
    REB: 7. K. Tarczewski
    AST: 4. Michael Roll
    111.5 - 101.8
    Nov 10, 2019
    @ Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro W, 79 - 92 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
    Spanish ACB
    4-4 PTS: 29. T. Shengelia
    REB: 7. T. Shengelia
    AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
    PTS: 17. Dejan Kravic
    REB: 7. Dejan Kravic
    AST: 11. Pepe Pozas
    109.4 - 127.4
    Nov 14, 2019
    v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 83 - 113 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    3-5 PTS: 31. T. Shengelia
    REB: 8. T. Shengelia
    AST: 5. P. Henry
    PTS: 20. S. Wilbekin
    REB: 9. O. Hunter
    AST: 6. S. Wilbekin
    102.7 - 139.8
    Nov 17, 2019
    v. Montakit Fuenlabrada L, 80 - 92 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    4-5 PTS: 26. T. Shengelia
    REB: 8. T. Shengelia
    AST: 4. P. Henry
    PTS: 19. Alex Urtasun
    REB: 5. N. Richotti
    AST: 4. Tomas Bellas
    109.5 - 125.9
    Nov 20, 2019
    v. CSKA Moscow W, 80 - 70 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    4-5 PTS: 22. T. Shengelia
    REB: 8. Nik Stauskas
    AST: 3. Nik Stauskas
    PTS: 17. J. Strelnieks
    REB: 6. J. Bolomboy
    AST: 5. J. Strelnieks
    97.9 - 85.7
    Nov 22, 2019
    v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 70 - 60 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    5-5 PTS: 20. T. Shengelia
    REB: 7. T. Shengelia
    AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
    PTS: 18. Gustavo Ayon
    REB: 6. T. Abromaitis
    AST: 5. Alex Renfroe
    104.4 - 89.5
    Nov 24, 2019
    v. Valencia Basket W, 85 - 74 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    5-5 PTS: 17. S. Shields
    REB: 9. S. Shields
    AST: 5. P. Henry
    PTS: 20. Jordan Loyd
    REB: 6. B. Dubljevic
    AST: 4. G. Vives
    118.0 - 102.7
    Nov 28, 2019
    @ Panathinaikos L, 100 - 68 Olympic Indoor Hall
    Euroleague
    5-6 PTS: 12. Y. Fall
    REB: 7. Y. Fall
    AST: 9. P. Henry
    PTS: 21. J. Fredette
    REB: 8. D. Thomas
    AST: 9. N. Calathes
    141.6 - 96.3
    Nov 30, 2019
    @ MoraBanc Andorra L, 97 - 82 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
    Spanish ACB
    5-6 PTS: 22. P. Henry
    REB: 5. P. Henry
    AST: 4. P. Henry
    PTS: 20. C. Hannah
    REB: 8. Dejan Musli
    AST: 7. C. Hannah
    126.5 - 107.0
    Dec 6, 2019
    v. Anadolu Efes L, 77 - 102 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    5-7 PTS: 20. T. Shengelia
    REB: 6. S. Shields
    AST: 4. Nik Stauskas
    PTS: 24. Shane Larkin
    REB: 6. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 9. V. Micic
    110.3 - 146.0
    Dec 8, 2019
    v. Divina Seguros Joventut W, 87 - 86 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    6-6 PTS: 19. T. Shengelia
    REB: 8. T. Shengelia
    AST: 6. P. Henry
    PTS: 20. K. Prepelic
    REB: 6. Conor Morgan
    AST: 5. K. Prepelic
    117.1 - 115.7
    Dec 12, 2019
    @ KK Crvena Zvezda W, 64 - 72 Pionir Hall
    Euroleague
    6-7 PTS: 22. Nik Stauskas
    REB: 8. T. Shengelia
    AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
    PTS: 20. L. Brown
    REB: 8. Ognen Kuzmic
    AST: 5. L. Brown
    93.9 - 105.6
    Dec 15, 2019
    @ UCAM Murcia W, 75 - 86 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
    Spanish ACB
    7-6 PTS: 19. T. Shengelia
    REB: 10. Y. Fall
    AST: 3. T. Shengelia
    PTS: 14. Jarell Eddie
    REB: 8. Emanuel Cate
    AST: 4. G. Larentzakis
    100.7 - 115.5
    Dec 17, 2019
    @ Valencia Basket L, 105 - 77 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Euroleague
    6-8 PTS: 22. S. Shields
    REB: 8. T. Shengelia
    AST: 5. P. Henry
    PTS: 25. B. Dubljevic
    REB: 5. B. Dubljevic
    AST: 6. Quim Colom
    144.7 - 106.1
    Dec 19, 2019
    v. Real Madrid L, 55 - 77 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    6-9 PTS: 14. S. Shields
    REB: 9. Y. Fall
    AST: 2. T. Shengelia
    PTS: 15. J. Mickey
    REB: 8. J. Mickey
    AST: 6. N. Laprovittola
    77.7 - 108.8
    Dec 22, 2019
    v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos L, 74 - 82 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    7-7 PTS: 20. Nik Stauskas
    REB: 10. T. Shengelia
    AST: 4. P. Henry
    PTS: 19. T. McFadden
    REB: 6. A. Lima
    AST: 8. F. Bassas
    103.7 - 114.9
    Dec 26, 2019
    @ ALBA Berlin L, 81 - 57 o2 World
    Euroleague
    6-10 PTS: 11. S. Shields
    REB: 6. Y. Fall
    AST: 4. Nik Stauskas
    PTS: 18. M. Hermannsson
    REB: 11. Landry Nnoko
    AST: 5. Luke Sikma
    119.8 - 84.3
    Dec 28, 2019
    @ Tecnyconta Zaragoza L, 101 - 80 Principe Felipe Arena
    Spanish ACB
    7-8 PTS: 28. S. Shields
    REB: 8. Micheal Eric
    AST: 4. T. Shengelia
    PTS: 19. Dylan Ennis
    REB: 7. D.J. Seeley
    AST: 4. C. Alocen
    142.5 - 112.9
    Jan 2, 2020
    v. FC Barcelona Lassa W, 76 - 74 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    7-10 PTS: 20. P. Henry
    REB: 5. T. Shengelia
    AST: 3. P. Henry
    PTS: 17. N. Mirotic
    REB: 6. B. Davies
    AST: 6. M. Delaney
    112.8 - 109.8
    Jan 5, 2020
    v. ICL Manresa L, 79 - 80 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    7-9 PTS: 14. S. Shields
    REB: 6. T. Shengelia
    AST: 5. P. Henry
    PTS: 16. D. Kravish
    REB: 7. D. Kravish
    AST: 5. Eulis Baez
    119.7 - 121.2
    Jan 9, 2020
    v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 65 - 79 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    7-11 PTS: 21. T. Shengelia
    REB: 7. T. Shengelia
    AST: 5. P. Henry
    PTS: 21. L. Westermann
    REB: 8. M. Thomas
    AST: 5. D. Williams
    98.3 - 119.5
    Jan 12, 2020
    @ Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 72 - 89 Centro Insular de Deportes
    Spanish ACB
    8-9 PTS: 16. Ilimane Diop
    REB: 9. S. Shields
    AST: 4. P. Henry
    PTS: 12. John Shurna
    REB: 9. M. Costello
    AST: 6. Omar Cook
    102.0 - 126.1
    Jan 15, 2020
    @ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 72 - 66 Sibur Arena
    Euroleague
    7-12 PTS: 15. Nik Stauskas
    REB: 6. T. Shengelia
    AST: 6. T. Shengelia
    PTS: 19. Will Thomas
    REB: 8. C. Iverson
    AST: 10. Alex Renfroe
    105.2 - 96.4
    Jan 17, 2020
    @ CSKA Moscow L, 94 - 90 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
    Euroleague
    7-13 PTS: 19. Y. Fall
    REB: 10. Y. Fall
    AST: 5. T. Shengelia
    PTS: 33. Mike James
    REB: 5. J. Voigtmann
    AST: 4. Kyle Hines
    140.2 - 134.2
    Jan 19, 2020
    @ Real Madrid W, 94 - 95 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    9-9 PTS: 26. P. Henry
    REB: 9. A. Polonara
    AST: 5. Nik Stauskas
    PTS: 27. F. Campazzo
    REB: 8. Edy Tavares
    AST: 4. F. Campazzo
    133.7 - 135.1
    Jan 23, 2020
    v. Khimki W, 83 - 79 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    8-13 PTS: 22. S. Shields
    REB: 11. A. Polonara
    AST: 8. P. Henry
    PTS: 18. Alexey Shved
    REB: 6. J. Jerebko
    AST: 5. Alexey Shved
    110.9 - 105.6
    Jan 26, 2020
    v. MoraBanc Andorra L, 73 - 77 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    9-10 PTS: 18. S. Shields
    REB: 10. T. Shengelia
    AST: 7. Matt Janning
    PTS: 15. Bandja Sy
    REB: 11. Dejan Musli
    AST: 4. F. Massenat
    94.3 - 99.4
    Jan 30, 2020
    @ Olympiacos L, 80 - 70 Peace and Friendship Stadium
    Euroleague
    8-14 PTS: 14. T. Shengelia
    REB: 6. Sergi Garcia
    AST: 7. T. Shengelia
    PTS: 19. A. Rubit
    REB: 7. A. Rubit
    AST: 6. W. Baldwin IV
    122.0 - 106.8
    Feb 1, 2020
    @ Unicaja Malaga L, 82 - 72 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    9-11 PTS: 15. T. Shengelia
    REB: 7. T. Shengelia
    AST: 4. T. Shengelia
    PTS: 21. J. Fernandez
    REB: 7. R. Guerrero
    AST: 10. J. Fernandez
    114.6 - 100.6
    Feb 4, 2020
    @ Real Madrid L, 70 - 69 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Euroleague
    8-15 PTS: 14. S. Shields
    REB: 7. Y. Fall
    AST: 4. T. Shengelia
    PTS: 20. T. Thompkins
    REB: 6. T. Thompkins
    AST: 11. F. Campazzo
    106.3 - 104.8
    Feb 6, 2020
    v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 79 - 65 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    9-15 PTS: 15. T. Shengelia
    REB: 9. T. Shengelia
    AST: 11. S. Christon
    PTS: 16. A. Payne
    REB: 5. Tonye Jekiri
    AST: 3. M. Strazel
    113.3 - 93.2
    Feb 9, 2020
    v. Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro W, 83 - 69 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    10-11 PTS: 19. T. Shengelia
    REB: 7. T. Shengelia
    AST: 4. Sergi Garcia
    PTS: 20. Dejan Kravic
    REB: 13. Dejan Kravic
    AST: 6. Pepe Pozas
    121.8 - 101.3
    Feb 20, 2020
    v. Zalgiris L, 60 - 74 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    9-16 PTS: 17. S. Christon
    REB: 5. S. Shields
    AST: 5. T. Shengelia
    PTS: 15. E. Ulanovas
    REB: 7. E. Ulanovas
    AST: 6. T. Walkup
    93.8 - 115.7
    Feb 27, 2020
    v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 71 - 56 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    10-16 PTS: 18. T. Shengelia
    REB: 6. S. Shields
    AST: 5. S. Shields
    PTS: 13. V. Stimac
    REB: 7. V. Stimac
    AST: 4. Billy Baron
    106.4 - 83.9
    Feb 29, 2020
    @ Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 92 - 98 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
    Spanish ACB
    11-11 PTS: 32. T. Shengelia
    REB: 13. T. Shengelia
    AST: 5. T. Shengelia
    PTS: 22. K. Anderson
    REB: 10. E. Mockevicius
    AST: 5. Tomas Bellas
    103.3 - 110.1
    Mar 4, 2020
    @ Bayern Munich W, 71 - 80 Audi Dome
    Euroleague
    11-16 PTS: 16. Micheal Eric
    REB: 4. T. Shengelia
    AST: 5. T. Shengelia
    PTS: 18. Greg Monroe
    REB: 6. Greg Monroe
    AST: 4. Maodo Lo
    104.1 - 117.3
    Mar 6, 2020
    v. ALBA Berlin W, 73 - 72 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    12-16 PTS: 24. T. Shengelia
    REB: 7. T. Shengelia
    AST: 6. P. Henry
    PTS: 16. M. Eriksson
    REB: 8. T. Cavanaugh
    AST: 6. Luke Sikma
    106.2 - 104.7
    Mar 8, 2020
    v. Iberostar Tenerife W, 75 - 58 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    12-11 PTS: 14. Ilimane Diop
    REB: 9. S. Shields
    AST: 3. A. Polonara
    PTS: 16. G. Shermadini
    REB: 9. G. Shermadini
    AST: 7. M. Huertas
    107.6 - 83.2
    Mar 12, 2020
    @ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Canceled Nokia Arena
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 15, 2020
    @ Valencia Basket Canceled Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Spanish ACB
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 20, 2020
    @ Anadolu Efes Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 22, 2020
    v. Tecnyconta Zaragoza Canceled Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 25, 2020
    v. AX Armani Exchange Milan Canceled Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 27, 2020
    @ FC Barcelona Lassa Canceled Palau Blaugrana
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 29, 2020
    v. RETAbet Bilbao Basket Canceled Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 3, 2020
    v. Valencia Basket Canceled Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 10, 2020
    v. Panathinaikos Canceled Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Jun 17, 2020
    @ RETAbet Bilbao Basket W, 64 - 87 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Spanish ACB
    13-11 PTS: 20. Luca Vildoza
    REB: 9. T. Shengelia
    AST: 6. P. Henry
    PTS: 12. J. Rousselle
    REB: 10. O. Balvin
    AST: 6. T. Schreiner
    85.8 - 116.7
    Jun 19, 2020
    v. Iberostar Tenerife W, 79 - 72 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Spanish ACB
    14-11 PTS: 21. T. Shengelia
    REB: 6. T. Shengelia
    AST: 7. T. Shengelia
    PTS: 18. G. Shermadini
    REB: 11. G. Shermadini
    AST: 7. M. Huertas
    118.5 - 108.0
    Jun 21, 2020
    @ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 81 - 75 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Spanish ACB
    14-12 PTS: 26. S. Shields
    REB: 8. Micheal Eric
    AST: 4. P. Henry
    PTS: 15. Adam Hanga
    REB: 8. N. Mirotic
    AST: 7. Adam Hanga
    104.3 - 96.6
    Jun 23, 2020
    v. Unicaja Malaga W, 87 - 86 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Spanish ACB
    15-12 PTS: 14. P. Henry
    REB: 7. A. Polonara
    AST: 7. T. Shengelia
    PTS: 17. Alberto Diaz
    REB: 9. D. Thompson
    AST: 3. Josh Adams
    105.4 - 104.2
    Jun 25, 2020
    @ Divina Seguros Joventut L, 76 - 74 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Spanish ACB
    15-13 PTS: 18. A. Polonara
    REB: 7. A. Polonara
    AST: 3. Zoran Dragic
    PTS: 18. Kerem Kanter
    REB: 7. Kerem Kanter
    AST: 3. A. Ventura
    108.8 - 105.9
    Jun 28, 2020
    @ Valencia Basket W, 73 - 75 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Spanish ACB
    16-13 PTS: 21. Zoran Dragic
    REB: 5. S. Shields
    AST: 4. P. Henry
    PTS: 14. S. Van Rossom
    REB: 9. Mike Tobey
    AST: 3. S. Van Rossom
    108.5 - 111.5
    Jun 30, 2020
    @ FC Barcelona Lassa W, 67 - 69 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Spanish ACB
    17-13 PTS: 17. Luca Vildoza
    REB: 7. Ilimane Diop
    AST: 3. P. Henry
    PTS: 21. T. Heurtel
    REB: 8. B. Davies
    AST: 5. T. Heurtel
    93.3 - 96.1