Fenerbahce Ulker 2019-2020 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Fenerbahce Ulker Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 29, 2019
    @ Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 57 - 90 Ahmet Comert SS
    Turkish BSL
    1-0 PTS: 21. N. De Colo
    REB: 9. A. Duverioglu
    AST: 6. N. De Colo
    PTS: 18. Yunus Akcay
    REB: 9. D. Williams
    AST: 4. Yunus Akcay
    84.1 - 132.7
    Oct 3, 2019
    @ Real Madrid L, 81 - 77 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Euroleague
    0-1 PTS: 22. N. De Colo
    REB: 10. D. Williams
    AST: 5. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 19. J. Taylor
    REB: 5. A. Randolph
    AST: 8. F. Campazzo
    117.6 - 111.8
    Oct 6, 2019
    v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 84 - 75 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    2-0 PTS: 21. N. De Colo
    REB: 7. A. Duverioglu
    AST: 8. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 20. J. Hagins
    REB: 5. J. Sanders
    AST: 6. I. Ulusoy
    123.6 - 110.4
    Oct 10, 2019
    @ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 68 - 56 Pionir Hall
    Euroleague
    0-2 PTS: 19. N. De Colo
    REB: 7. D. Williams
    AST: 4. N. De Colo
    PTS: 13. L. Brown
    REB: 8. D. Brown
    AST: 6. L. Brown
    109.0 - 89.8
    Oct 12, 2019
    @ Turk Telekom W, 59 - 75 Ankara Arena
    Turkish BSL
    3-0 PTS: 18. K. Sloukas
    REB: 8. V. Stimac
    AST: 7. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 16. T. Campbell
    REB: 6. M. Fall
    AST: 3. R.J. Hunter
    91.1 - 115.8
    Oct 17, 2019
    v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz W, 87 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    1-2 PTS: 39. N. De Colo
    REB: 7. Jan Vesely
    AST: 5. Jan Vesely
    PTS: 18. T. Shengelia
    REB: 4. T. Shengelia
    AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
    117.4 - 108.0
    Oct 20, 2019
    v. Bahcesehir Koleji W, 74 - 60 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    4-0 PTS: 13. J. Lauvergne
    REB: 7. A. Duverioglu
    AST: 7. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 19. J. Johnson
    REB: 9. J. Johnson
    AST: 5. Sean Armand
    101.5 - 82.3
    Oct 25, 2019
    @ AX Armani Exchange Milan L, 87 - 74 Mediolanum Forum
    Euroleague
    1-3 PTS: 14. Jan Vesely
    REB: 8. J. Lauvergne
    AST: 7. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 22. S. Rodriguez
    REB: 9. K. Tarczewski
    AST: 7. V. Micov
    126.4 - 107.5
    Oct 27, 2019
    @ Galatasaray L, 83 - 64 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    4-1 PTS: 16. N. De Colo
    REB: 7. N. De Colo
    AST: 6. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 20. G. Whittington
    REB: 9. G. Whittington
    AST: 8. A. Harrison
    119.9 - 92.5
    Oct 30, 2019
    @ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 67 - 55 Nokia Arena
    Euroleague
    1-4 PTS: 13. N. De Colo
    REB: 8. Gigi Datome
    AST: 4. Ali Muhammed
    PTS: 13. Omri Casspi
    REB: 15. Tarik Black
    AST: 5. Nate Wolters
    96.5 - 79.2
    Nov 1, 2019
    v. Zalgiris L, 76 - 79 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    1-5 PTS: 29. N. De Colo
    REB: 6. Jan Vesely
    AST: 9. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 19. M. Grigonis
    REB: 6. P. Jankunas
    AST: 5. T. Walkup
    108.3 - 112.6
    Nov 3, 2019
    v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 86 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    5-1 PTS: 20. K. Sloukas
    REB: 10. J. Lauvergne
    AST: 6. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 24. Talib Zanna
    REB: 8. Talib Zanna
    AST: 5. G. Gulaslan
    122.9 - 114.4
    Nov 8, 2019
    v. Bayern Munich W, 90 - 82 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    2-5 PTS: 19. D. Williams
    REB: 4. Jan Vesely
    AST: 5. N. Kalinic
    PTS: 19. Greg Monroe
    REB: 7. Greg Monroe
    AST: 6. Maodo Lo
    137.3 - 125.1
    Nov 10, 2019
    v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 84 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    6-1 PTS: 17. A. Aldwairi
    REB: 6. J. Lauvergne
    AST: 6. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 24. James McAdoo
    REB: 7. N. Djurisic
    AST: 10. J. Theodore
    121.1 - 115.4
    Nov 15, 2019
    @ CSKA Moscow L, 88 - 70 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
    Euroleague
    2-6 PTS: 20. K. Sloukas
    REB: 10. N. Kalinic
    AST: 6. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 31. Mike James
    REB: 10. A. Vorontsevich
    AST: 4. Mike James
    138.3 - 110.0
    Nov 17, 2019
    @ Tofas SC W, 76 - 82 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    7-1 PTS: 29. M. Mahmutoglu
    REB: 9. A. Duverioglu
    AST: 8. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 18. T. Phillip
    REB: 6. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 5. Baris Ermis
    122.9 - 132.6
    Nov 20, 2019
    @ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 89 - 63 Palau Blaugrana
    Euroleague
    2-7 PTS: 12. J. Lauvergne
    REB: 6. V. Stimac
    AST: 5. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 22. Cory Higgins
    REB: 10. N. Mirotic
    AST: 9. M. Delaney
    122.4 - 86.7
    Nov 22, 2019
    @ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 72 - 88 Astroballe
    Euroleague
    3-7 PTS: 21. V. Stimac
    REB: 8. V. Stimac
    AST: 8. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 18. David Lighty
    REB: 4. David Lighty
    AST: 5. Theo Maledon
    102.3 - 125.1
    Nov 24, 2019
    v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 83 - 75 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    8-1 PTS: 14. N. Kalinic
    REB: 9. J. Lauvergne
    AST: 6. N. Kalinic
    PTS: 23. B. Colson, Jr.
    REB: 8. B. Colson, Jr.
    AST: 6. Sinan Guler
    122.6 - 110.8
    Nov 28, 2019
    v. Khimki W, 89 - 76 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    4-7 PTS: 20. Gigi Datome
    REB: 8. D. Williams
    AST: 9. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 26. Janis Timma
    REB: 9. Anthony Gill
    AST: 6. Stefan Jovic
    125.0 - 106.7
    Dec 1, 2019
    @ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 68 - 57 Karsiyaka Arena
    Turkish BSL
    8-2 PTS: 16. M. Mahmutoglu
    REB: 7. K. Sloukas
    AST: 5. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 19. J. Morgan
    REB: 10. James Birsen
    AST: 4. Amath M'Baye
    103.9 - 87.1
    Dec 6, 2019
    v. ALBA Berlin W, 107 - 102 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    5-7 PTS: 23. K. Sloukas
    REB: 7. Gigi Datome
    AST: 10. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 19. R. Giedraitis
    REB: 8. Luke Sikma
    AST: 6. Peyton Siva
    133.2 - 127.0
    Dec 8, 2019
    v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 85 - 52 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    9-2 PTS: 16. Egehan Arna
    REB: 10. J. Lauvergne
    AST: 6. L. Westermann
    PTS: 16. E. Kikanovic
    REB: 5. E. Kikanovic
    AST: 3. Luka Babic
    129.3 - 79.1
    Dec 12, 2019
    v. Anadolu Efes L, 73 - 81 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    5-8 PTS: 16. D. Williams
    REB: 8. Gigi Datome
    AST: 7. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 22. K. Simon
    REB: 9. K. Simon
    AST: 5. V. Micic
    106.9 - 118.7
    Dec 14, 2019
    @ Anadolu Efes L, 79 - 66 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    9-3 PTS: 17. N. De Colo
    REB: 5. N. De Colo
    AST: 7. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 16. K. Simon
    REB: 9. K. Simon
    AST: 6. Shane Larkin
    119.7 - 100.0
    Dec 17, 2019
    @ Panathinaikos L, 81 - 78 Olympic Indoor Hall
    Euroleague
    5-9 PTS: 15. K. Sloukas
    REB: 6. Gigi Datome
    AST: 8. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 22. J. Fredette
    REB: 7. K. Mitoglou
    AST: 8. N. Calathes
    115.0 - 110.7
    Dec 19, 2019
    v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 81 - 84 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    5-10 PTS: 18. J. Lauvergne
    REB: 7. A. Duverioglu
    AST: 6. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 16. M. Ponitka
    REB: 7. T. Abromaitis
    AST: 8. M. Ponitka
    115.0 - 119.2
    Dec 22, 2019
    v. Teksut Bandirma W, 89 - 79 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    10-3 PTS: 18. Gigi Datome
    REB: 11. J. Lauvergne
    AST: 9. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 21. E. Terry
    REB: 10. E. Terry
    AST: 6. Jaime Smith
    134.9 - 119.7
    Dec 27, 2019
    v. Valencia Basket L, 98 - 100 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    5-11 PTS: 31. N. De Colo
    REB: 7. N. De Colo
    AST: 9. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 30. B. Dubljevic
    REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
    AST: 5. A. Abalde
    125.3 - 127.8
    Dec 30, 2019
    @ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 68 - 92 Gazanfer Bilge
    Turkish BSL
    11-3 PTS: 23. M. Mahmutoglu
    REB: 6. M. Thomas
    AST: 14. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 19. A. Andrews
    REB: 17. R. Upshaw
    AST: 7. O. Eldridge
    92.0 - 124.5
    Jan 2, 2020
    @ Olympiacos W, 87 - 96 Peace and Friendship Stadium
    Euroleague
    6-11 PTS: 32. N. De Colo
    REB: 5. D. Williams
    AST: 9. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 14. G. Printezis
    REB: 7. N. Milutinov
    AST: 8. V. Spanoulis
    130.6 - 144.1
    Jan 5, 2020
    v. Bursaspor W, 86 - 83 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    12-3 PTS: 29. N. De Colo
    REB: 4. M. Thomas
    AST: 5. L. Westermann
    PTS: 25. Perry Jones
    REB: 8. Mykal Riley
    AST: 10. Chris Jones
    115.3 - 111.3
    Jan 9, 2020
    @ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz W, 65 - 79 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    7-11 PTS: 21. L. Westermann
    REB: 8. M. Thomas
    AST: 5. D. Williams
    PTS: 21. T. Shengelia
    REB: 7. T. Shengelia
    AST: 5. P. Henry
    98.3 - 119.5
    Jan 11, 2020
    v. Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 94 - 83 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    13-3 PTS: 23. M. Mahmutoglu
    REB: 9. J. Lauvergne
    AST: 7. Jan Vesely
    PTS: 25. Matt Mobley
    REB: 6. D. Coleby
    AST: 7. M. Yagmur
    131.3 - 116.0
    Jan 14, 2020
    v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 86 - 64 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    8-11 PTS: 16. D. Williams
    REB: 6. K. Sloukas
    AST: 10. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 12. Amine Noua
    REB: 6. Amine Noua
    AST: 4. Theo Maledon
    120.4 - 89.6
    Jan 16, 2020
    v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 74 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    8-12 PTS: 14. K. Sloukas
    REB: 7. K. Sloukas
    AST: 11. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 17. V. Claver
    REB: 11. N. Mirotic
    AST: 4. B. Davies
    106.6 - 115.3
    Jan 24, 2020
    v. AX Armani Exchange Milan W, 73 - 64 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    9-12 PTS: 14. Gigi Datome
    REB: 6. Gigi Datome
    AST: 7. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 19. K. Tarczewski
    REB: 9. K. Tarczewski
    AST: 6. S. Rodriguez
    115.2 - 101.0
    Jan 26, 2020
    @ Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 81 - 70 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
    Turkish BSL
    13-4 PTS: 16. Ali Muhammed
    REB: 9. J. Lauvergne
    AST: 5. Ali Muhammed
    PTS: 17. S. Jelovac
    REB: 10. S. Jelovac
    AST: 7. I. Ulusoy
    117.4 - 101.4
    Jan 30, 2020
    @ ALBA Berlin W, 70 - 74 o2 World
    Euroleague
    10-12 PTS: 16. K. Sloukas
    REB: 6. Jan Vesely
    AST: 5. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 14. R. Giedraitis
    REB: 6. Landry Nnoko
    AST: 8. Luke Sikma
    100.7 - 106.5
    Feb 2, 2020
    v. Turk Telekom W, 91 - 67 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    14-4 PTS: 31. D. Williams
    REB: 5. D. Williams
    AST: 9. N. Kalinic
    PTS: 15. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 6. Kyle Wiltjer
    AST: 6. C.J. Harris
    129.1 - 95.1
    Feb 5, 2020
    @ Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 68 - 73 Sibur Arena
    Euroleague
    11-12 PTS: 13. L. Westermann
    REB: 5. M. Thomas
    AST: 4. L. Westermann
    PTS: 16. Gustavo Ayon
    REB: 5. Gustavo Ayon
    AST: 5. A. Albicy
    108.0 - 116.0
    Feb 7, 2020
    v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 77 - 78 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    11-13 PTS: 22. D. Williams
    REB: 8. Jan Vesely
    AST: 4. Jan Vesely
    PTS: 13. O. Hunter
    REB: 3. Quincy Acy
    AST: 4. A. Caloiaro
    119.6 - 121.2
    Feb 9, 2020
    @ Bahcesehir Koleji W, 79 - 100 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    15-4 PTS: 26. N. De Colo
    REB: 8. L. Westermann
    AST: 8. L. Westermann
    PTS: 28. Trae Golden
    REB: 8. Jamal Jones
    AST: 14. Trae Golden
    99.4 - 125.8
    Feb 12, 2020
    v. Teksut Bandirma W, 100 - 70
    Turkish Cup
    1-0 PTS: 18. M. Mahmutoglu
    REB: 11. Jan Vesely
    AST: 11. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 15. E. Terry
    REB: 6. F. Haltali
    AST: 3. Ian Hummer
    141.2 - 98.8
    Feb 14, 2020
    @ Turk Telekom W, 81 - 83
    Turkish Cup
    2-0 PTS: 19. N. De Colo
    REB: 8. N. Kalinic
    AST: 4. N. Kalinic
    PTS: 19. T. Campbell
    REB: 10. Metin Turen
    AST: 4. T. Campbell
    121.9 - 124.9
    Feb 16, 2020
    @ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 71 - 74
    Turkish Cup
    3-0 PTS: 15. Gigi Datome
    REB: 5. Gigi Datome
    AST: 4. K. Sloukas
    PTS: 20. J. Hamilton
    REB: 10. J. Hamilton
    AST: 5. B. Colson, Jr.
    99.2 - 103.4
    Feb 20, 2020
    v. Real Madrid L, 65 - 94 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    11-14 PTS: 21. N. De Colo
    REB: 4. N. Kalinic
    AST: 6. N. De Colo
    PTS: 20. J. Carroll
    REB: 8. Edy Tavares
    AST: 8. F. Campazzo
    94.1 - 136.1
    Feb 26, 2020
    v. Galatasaray L, 75 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    15-5 PTS: 15. N. De Colo
    REB: 9. Jan Vesely
    AST: 8. N. De Colo
    PTS: 17. Zach Auguste
    REB: 15. Zach Auguste
    AST: 5. Can Korkmaz
    108.4 - 115.7
    Feb 28, 2020
    @ Valencia Basket W, 86 - 93 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Euroleague
    12-14 PTS: 22. D. Williams
    REB: 5. M. Thomas
    AST: 5. N. De Colo
    PTS: 22. V. Marinkovic
    REB: 6. Mike Tobey
    AST: 5. Quim Colom
    131.3 - 142.0
    Mar 1, 2020
    @ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 62 - 64 Ataturk
    Turkish BSL
    16-5 PTS: 15. D. Williams
    REB: 6. J. Lauvergne
    AST: 6. L. Westermann
    PTS: 17. P. Aldridge
    REB: 9. Talib Zanna
    AST: 8. G. Hrovat
    91.6 - 94.5
    Mar 4, 2020
    v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 66 - 63 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    13-14 PTS: 10. N. Kalinic
    REB: 6. D. Williams
    AST: 4. L. Westermann
    PTS: 14. L. Brown
    REB: 7. V. Stimac
    AST: 3. L. Brown
    102.0 - 97.3
    Mar 6, 2020
    @ Khimki L, 82 - 68 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    Euroleague
    13-15 PTS: 13. Ali Muhammed
    REB: 5. Jan Vesely
    AST: 3. N. De Colo
    PTS: 23. Alexey Shved
    REB: 9. J. Jerebko
    AST: 7. Stefan Jovic
    122.9 - 101.9
    Mar 8, 2020
    @ Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 73 - 74 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
    Turkish BSL
    17-5 PTS: 20. N. De Colo
    REB: 8. A. Duverioglu
    AST: 7. L. Westermann
    PTS: 16. B. Yildizli
    REB: 8. T. Gotcher
    AST: 7. T. Gotcher
    109.8 - 111.3
    Mar 13, 2020
    v. Panathinaikos Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 15, 2020
    v. Tofas SC W, 84 - 75 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    18-5 PTS: 19. N. De Colo
    REB: 6. A. Duverioglu
    AST: 9. N. De Colo
    PTS: 14. Baris Ermis
    REB: 7. Rion Brown
    AST: 4. D.J. White
    119.0 - 106.2
    Mar 20, 2020
    @ FC Barcelona Lassa Canceled Palau Blaugrana
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 22, 2020
    @ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul Canceled Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 24, 2020
    @ Zalgiris Canceled Zalgiris Arena
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 26, 2020
    v. CSKA Moscow Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 29, 2020
    v. Pinar Karsiyaka Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 2, 2020
    v. Olympiacos Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 4, 2020
    @ Ormanspor Genc Ankara Canceled M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 10, 2020
    @ Anadolu Efes Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 13, 2020
    v. Anadolu Efes Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 18, 2020
    @ Teksut Bandirma Canceled Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 26, 2020
    v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    May 3, 2020
    @ Bursaspor Canceled Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A