JBC MMCITE Brno 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record JBC MMCITE Brno Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 26, 2018
@ KK Skrljevo L, 78 - 74
Alpe-Adria Cup
0-1 PTS: 22. Reggie Keely
REB: 5. Reggie Keely
AST: 4. Reggie Keely
PTS: 22. Ash Yacoubou
REB: 13. S. Krstanovic
AST: 7. S. Krstanovic
114.3 - 108.4
Sep 30, 2018
v. Turi Svitavy L, 67 - 73 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
0-1 PTS: 23. D. Geiger
REB: 8. Davell Roby
AST: 4. Reggie Keely
PTS: 23. Pavel Slezak
REB: 15. Sean O'Brien
AST: 7. Roman Marko
91.8 - 100.0
Oct 3, 2018
@ Olomoucko Prostejov W, 86 - 90 Sportcentrum Prostejov-DDM
Czech NBL
1-1 PTS: 18. Davell Roby
REB: 5. Reggie Keely
AST: 6. Davell Roby
PTS: 20. J. Douglas
REB: 8. Xavier Smith
AST: 12. Jan Mocnik
114.5 - 119.8
Oct 6, 2018
v. Nova Hut Ostrava W, 77 - 68 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
2-1 PTS: 17. D. Geiger
REB: 5. Davell Roby
AST: 5. D. Geiger
PTS: 17. J. Alleyn
REB: 15. Petr Bohacik
AST: 6. M. Stanojevic
106.4 - 94.0
Oct 10, 2018
v. BK Klosterneuburg Dukes W, 77 - 76 Sportovni hala Morenda
Alpe-Adria Cup
1-1 PTS: 14. Reggie Keely
REB: 7. Z. Kereselidze
AST: 6. Jan Kozina
PTS: 16. M. Hopfgartner
REB: 6. M. Lanegger
AST: 5. Timur Bas
112.8 - 111.3
Oct 14, 2018
v. BK Decin W, 77 - 68 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
3-1 PTS: 19. Radek Farsky
REB: 6. Reggie Keely
AST: 4. D. Geiger
PTS: 14. Lamb Autrey
REB: 12. Lamb Autrey
AST: 5. Lukas Festr
106.0 - 93.6
Oct 20, 2018
@ USK Praha L, 77 - 76 Hala Folimanka
Czech NBL
3-2 PTS: 26. D. Geiger
REB: 5. Reggie Keely
AST: 3. Reggie Keely
PTS: 24. F. Vukosavljevic
REB: 7. O. Sehnal
AST: 4. O. Sehnal
113.9 - 112.4
Oct 22, 2018
@ Zalakeramia-ZTE KK L, 88 - 70 Zalaegerszeg Varosi Sportcsarnok
Alpe-Adria Cup
1-2 PTS: 18. Reggie Keely
REB: 4. Jakub Jokl
AST: 2. Z. Nehyba
PTS: 22. B. Thompson
REB: 6. Raul Kis
AST: 5. B. Thompson
128.0 - 101.9
Oct 27, 2018
v. BK JIP Pardubice L, 70 - 87 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
3-3 PTS: 16. Reggie Keely
REB: 7. Reggie Keely
AST: 3. Reggie Keely
PTS: 18. R. Williams
REB: 8. R. Williams
AST: 8. R. Williams
101.3 - 126.0
Oct 31, 2018
@ BK Klosterneuburg Dukes L, 66 - 59 Dukes Castle Happyland
Alpe-Adria Cup
1-3 PTS: 15. Reggie Keely
REB: 6. Reggie Keely
AST: 3. D. Geiger
PTS: 16. M. Hopfgartner
REB: 10. M. Hopfgartner
AST: 4. M. Lanegger
88.8 - 79.4
Nov 3, 2018
v. BC Kolin L, 66 - 87 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
3-4 PTS: 16. Reggie Keely
REB: 7. Davell Roby
AST: 4. Jan Kozina
PTS: 16. A. Thompson
REB: 11. A. Thompson
AST: 8. A.J. Walton
92.6 - 122.0
Nov 8, 2018
@ BK Opava L, 79 - 53 Hala Opava
Czech NBL
3-5 PTS: 13. Reggie Keely
REB: 8. Reggie Keely
AST: 4. Reggie Keely
PTS: 17. Jakub Sirina
REB: 5. R. Kouril
AST: 7. R. Kouril
113.5 - 76.2
Nov 10, 2018
@ CEZ Nymburk L, 98 - 63 Sportovni Hala
Czech NBL
3-6 PTS: 23. D. Geiger
REB: 6. Reggie Keely
AST: 3. Radek Farsky
PTS: 21. J. Bohacik
REB: 9. M. Peterka
AST: 7. E. Lawrence
121.5 - 78.1
Nov 17, 2018
v. SLUNETA Usti nad Labem L, 71 - 80 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
3-7 PTS: 18. D. Geiger
REB: 9. Davell Roby
AST: 7. Davell Roby
PTS: 25. D. Wallace
REB: 7. L. Pecka
AST: 6. Pavel Houska
100.8 - 113.6
Nov 21, 2018
@ Kralovsti Sokoli L, 84 - 79 Sports Hall Trebes
Czech NBL
3-8 PTS: 27. Davell Roby
REB: 6. Reggie Keely
AST: 5. D. Geiger
PTS: 22. Bryce Canda
REB: 6. P. Losonsky
AST: 7. D. Pandula
109.1 - 102.6
Nov 27, 2018
v. KK Skrljevo L, 71 - 73 Sportovni hala Morenda
Alpe-Adria Cup
1-4 PTS: 21. Davell Roby
REB: 9. Davell Roby
AST: 5. Davell Roby
PTS: 18. Ash Yacoubou
REB: 5. S. Stemberger
AST: 7. S. Stemberger
95.3 - 98.0
Dec 1, 2018
v. Zalakeramia-ZTE KK W, 86 - 63 Sportovni hala Morenda
Alpe-Adria Cup
2-4 PTS: 17. Z. Nehyba
REB: 9. Davell Roby
AST: 6. Jan Kozina
PTS: 17. Zsolt Szabo
REB: 8. Raul Kis
AST: 4. Peter Papp
122.3 - 89.6
Dec 9, 2018
v. Turi Svitavy L, 73 - 83 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
3-9 PTS: 21. D. Geiger
REB: 9. Reggie Keely
AST: 4. Davell Roby
PTS: 15. Roman Marko
REB: 7. Sean O'Brien
AST: 11. Roman Marko
91.9 - 104.5
Dec 12, 2018
v. Olomoucko Prostejov L, 71 - 88 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
3-10 PTS: 25. Reggie Keely
REB: 8. Reggie Keely
AST: 4. Radek Farsky
PTS: 22. Lukas Palyza
REB: 8. Michal Norwa
AST: 10. Jan Mocnik
96.5 - 119.5
Dec 15, 2018
@ Nova Hut Ostrava W, 75 - 81 Bonver Arena
Czech NBL
4-10 PTS: 22. Davell Roby
REB: 7. L. Stegbauer
AST: 6. D. Geiger
PTS: 24. Petr Bohacik
REB: 19. Petr Bohacik
AST: 7. M. Stanojevic
100.1 - 108.1
Dec 20, 2018
@ BK Decin L, 69 - 63 Cez Sportcentrum
Czech NBL
4-11 PTS: 15. D. Geiger
REB: 10. Reggie Keely
AST: 5. D. Geiger
PTS: 13. Robert Landa
REB: 10. Robert Landa
AST: 6. Lukas Festr
95.8 - 87.5
Dec 29, 2018
v. USK Praha W, 87 - 69 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
5-11 PTS: 24. Davell Roby
REB: 10. Reggie Keely
AST: 7. Reggie Keely
PTS: 27. O. Sehnal
REB: 7. P. Samoura
AST: 5. O. Sehnal
111.4 - 88.3
Jan 5, 2019
@ BK JIP Pardubice L, 85 - 69 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
5-12 PTS: 18. Reggie Keely
REB: 10. Reggie Keely
AST: 5. Davell Roby
PTS: 15. D. Jackson
REB: 9. E. McGaughey
AST: 9. V. Pulpan
112.1 - 91.0
Jan 10, 2019
v. BK Opava W, 67 - 59 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
6-12 PTS: 16. D. Geiger
REB: 14. D. Geiger
AST: 6. Davell Roby
PTS: 17. F. Zbranek
REB: 11. M. Kvapil
AST: 6. R. Kouril
86.5 - 76.2
Jan 12, 2019
@ BC Kolin W, 75 - 80 Hala Spoju
Czech NBL
7-12 PTS: 20. Davell Roby
REB: 8. L. Stegbauer
AST: 3. Davell Roby
PTS: 18. P. Purifoy
REB: 13. A. Thompson
AST: 9. A.J. Walton
96.7 - 103.1
Jan 19, 2019
v. CEZ Nymburk L, 70 - 91 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
7-13 PTS: 30. D. Geiger
REB: 9. Reggie Keely
AST: 5. D. Geiger
PTS: 20. V. Hruban
REB: 10. Mike Myers
AST: 6. E. Lawrence
91.1 - 118.5
Jan 26, 2019
@ SLUNETA Usti nad Labem L, 86 - 78 Sportcentrem SLUNETA
Czech NBL
7-14 PTS: 22. Reggie Keely
REB: 7. Reggie Keely
AST: 6. D. Geiger
PTS: 22. D. Wallace
REB: 9. Pavel Houska
AST: 8. M. Sotnar
119.3 - 108.2
Feb 2, 2019
v. Kralovsti Sokoli W, 89 - 77 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
8-14 PTS: 24. Davell Roby
REB: 7. Reggie Keely
AST: 6. D. Geiger
PTS: 19. P. Losonsky
REB: 10. P. Losonsky
AST: 13. P. Stamenkovic
134.0 - 116.0
Feb 6, 2019
v. BK JIP Pardubice W, 81 - 80 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
9-14 PTS: 30. D. Geiger
REB: 6. Davell Roby
AST: 4. D. Geiger
PTS: 19. E. McGaughey
REB: 9. O. Pavlovic
AST: 6. R. Williams
110.3 - 108.9
Feb 13, 2019
@ BK Decin W, 70 - 89 Cez Sportcentrum
Czech NBL
10-14 PTS: 22. D. Geiger
REB: 7. Davell Roby
AST: 5. D. Geiger
PTS: 10. Lamb Autrey
REB: 10. Lamb Autrey
AST: 5. J. Krakovic
90.9 - 115.6
Mar 2, 2019
v. SLUNETA Usti nad Labem L, 72 - 81 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
10-15 PTS: 24. D. Geiger
REB: 5. Jakub Jokl
AST: 5. D. Geiger
PTS: 26. J. Martin
REB: 12. L. Pecka
AST: 4. Pavel Houska
103.5 - 116.5
Mar 6, 2019
v. BK Opava L, 80 - 91 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
10-16 PTS: 24. D. Geiger
REB: 11. Davell Roby
AST: 6. Davell Roby
PTS: 22. R. Kouril
REB: 7. R. Dragoun
AST: 6. R. Kouril
110.8 - 126.1
Mar 9, 2019
@ Turi Svitavy L, 78 - 66 Sportovni hala Na Strelnici Svitavy
Czech NBL
10-17 PTS: 16. D. Geiger
REB: 6. D. Geiger
AST: 4. D. Geiger
PTS: 17. Simon Pursl
REB: 11. Simon Pursl
AST: 8. Roman Marko
100.7 - 85.2
Mar 13, 2019
v. Olomoucko Prostejov L, 73 - 103 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
10-18 PTS: 13. Z. Kereselidze
REB: 5. L. Stegbauer
AST: 5. D. Geiger
PTS: 21. J. Douglas
REB: 8. T.J. Dunans
AST: 14. Jure Pelko
93.3 - 131.7
Mar 16, 2019
@ CEZ Nymburk L, 95 - 57 Sportovni Hala
Czech NBL
10-19 PTS: 19. L. Stegbauer
REB: 5. R. Pumprla
AST: 2. R. Pumprla
PTS: 13. P. Safarcik
REB: 7. Alex Davis
AST: 4. P. Safarcik
147.1 - 88.2
Mar 20, 2019
@ BK JIP Pardubice L, 73 - 58 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
10-20 PTS: 13. Radek Farsky
REB: 9. Jakub Jokl
AST: 4. D. Geiger
PTS: 23. O. Pavlovic
REB: 9. O. Pavlovic
AST: 7. V. Pulpan
96.1 - 76.4
Mar 23, 2019
v. BK Decin L, 60 - 62 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
10-21 PTS: 18. D. Geiger
REB: 9. Davell Roby
AST: 2. D. Geiger
PTS: 20. Ondrej Siska
REB: 8. Lamb Autrey
AST: 5. Simon Jezek
81.5 - 84.2
Mar 27, 2019
@ SLUNETA Usti nad Labem L, 86 - 73 Sportcentrem SLUNETA
Czech NBL
10-22 PTS: 16. L. Stegbauer
REB: 8. L. Stegbauer
AST: 2. D. Geiger
PTS: 26. L. Pecka
REB: 7. J. Martin
AST: 11. M. Sotnar
121.7 - 103.3
Mar 30, 2019
@ BK Opava L, 91 - 63 Hala Opava
Czech NBL
10-23 PTS: 12. D. Geiger
REB: 4. L. Stegbauer
AST: 5. D. Geiger
PTS: 15. L. Jurecka
REB: 10. V. Bujnoch
AST: 5. R. Kouril
118.1 - 81.8
Apr 3, 2019
v. Turi Svitavy W, 77 - 74 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
11-23 PTS: 26. Davell Roby
REB: 7. L. Stegbauer
AST: 5. D. Geiger
PTS: 17. Lubos Kovar
REB: 11. C.J. Aiken
AST: 9. Roman Marko
118.7 - 114.1
Apr 6, 2019
@ Olomoucko Prostejov L, 96 - 66 Sportcentrum Prostejov-DDM
Czech NBL
11-24 PTS: 17. L. Stegbauer
REB: 5. L. Stegbauer
AST: 8. D. Geiger
PTS: 25. Jiri Dedek
REB: 11. J. Douglas
AST: 6. T.J. Dunans
137.1 - 94.3
Apr 10, 2019
v. CEZ Nymburk L, 60 - 111 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
11-25 PTS: 12. Jakub Jokl
REB: 5. Jakub Jokl
AST: 4. Jan Kozina
PTS: 17. M. Peterka
REB: 11. Martin Kriz
AST: 8. E. Lawrence
76.4 - 141.4
Apr 12, 2019
v. USK Praha L, 61 - 78 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
11-26 PTS: 16. D. Geiger
REB: 8. L. Stegbauer
AST: 4. Davell Roby
PTS: 23. F. Vukosavljevic
REB: 7. R. Appleby
AST: 10. R. Appleby
92.2 - 117.9
Apr 14, 2019
@ USK Praha L, 77 - 69 Hala Folimanka
Czech NBL
11-27 PTS: 21. Reggie Keely
REB: 8. Davell Roby
AST: 6. D. Geiger
PTS: 15. Jakub Tuma
REB: 8. Jan Sterba
AST: 4. Jakub Tuma
120.8 - 108.2