GTK Gliwice 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record GTK Gliwice Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2018
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 98 - 80
Alpe-Adria Cup
1-0 PTS: 18. Damonte Dodd
REB: 8. D. Slupinski
AST: 6. Myles Mack
PTS: 14. Ramo Rizvic
REB: 5. Ramo Rizvic
AST: 3. Ramo Rizvic
140.6 - 114.7
Oct 7, 2018
v. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza W, 77 - 74
Polish TBL
1-0 PTS: 25. Myles Mack
REB: 10. Damonte Dodd
AST: 5. Myles Mack
PTS: 18. Trey Davis
REB: 9. C. Melvin
AST: 4. Trey Davis
104.4 - 100.4
Oct 10, 2018
@ SLUNETA Usti nad Labem W, 76 - 78 Sportcentrem SLUNETA
Alpe-Adria Cup
2-0 PTS: 18. K. Radwanski
REB: 7. Myles Mack
AST: 6. Myles Mack
PTS: 17. L. Pecka
REB: 11. Pavel Houska
AST: 5. M. Sotnar
97.5 - 100.0
Oct 16, 2018
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 104 - 76 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
1-1 PTS: 16. Damonte Dodd
REB: 11. Damonte Dodd
AST: 7. Myles Mack
PTS: 22. Zeljko Sakic
REB: 7. M. Sokolowski
AST: 10. M. Starks
127.2 - 93.0
Oct 24, 2018
v. AZS Koszalin W, 95 - 71
Polish TBL
2-1 PTS: 17. S. Kiwilsza
REB: 7. Damonte Dodd
AST: 7. Myles Mack
PTS: 19. D. Papic
REB: 8. Drew Brandon
AST: 3. A. Radulovic
127.1 - 95.0
Oct 28, 2018
v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski L, 82 - 85
Polish TBL
2-2 PTS: 23. Myles Mack
REB: 8. Damonte Dodd
AST: 9. Myles Mack
PTS: 18. Tre Bussey
REB: 8. Adam Kemp
AST: 6. J. Bibbins
99.9 - 103.5
Oct 30, 2018
@ BC Hallmann Vienna W, 92 - 115 Stadthalle B
Alpe-Adria Cup
3-0 PTS: 27. R. LaChance
REB: 12. B. Dawkins
AST: 5. Piotr Robak
PTS: 44. J. Detrick
REB: 8. J. Detrick
AST: 8. M. Zadeh
115.1 - 143.9
Nov 4, 2018
@ Wikana Start S.A. Lublin L, 85 - 73 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
2-3 PTS: 14. K. Radwanski
REB: 6. D. Slupinski
AST: 10. Myles Mack
PTS: 19. D. Upson
REB: 8. M. Dziemba
AST: 12. J. Washington
109.8 - 94.3
Nov 11, 2018
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 76 - 114
Polish TBL
2-4 PTS: 22. R. LaChance
REB: 6. S. Kiwilsza
AST: 2. R. LaChance
PTS: 17. M. Chylinski
REB: 7. Ivan Maras
AST: 5. P. Zolnierewicz
99.3 - 149.0
Nov 18, 2018
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia L, 86 - 70 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
2-5 PTS: 21. Myles Mack
REB: 11. Damonte Dodd
AST: 3. Myles Mack
PTS: 16. M. Witlinski
REB: 7. D. Dulkys
AST: 10. M. Ponitka
106.6 - 86.8
Nov 23, 2018
v. King Wilki Morskie Szczecin W, 95 - 81
Polish TBL
3-5 PTS: 20. D. Washington
REB: 6. R. LaChance
AST: 5. M. Piechowicz
PTS: 20. Jakub Schenk
REB: 8. M. Sajus
AST: 6. Jakub Schenk
119.0 - 101.5
Nov 27, 2018
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 87 - 101 Sports hall Sencur
Alpe-Adria Cup
4-0 PTS: 19. Myles Mack
REB: 5. D. Washington
AST: 6. D. Washington
PTS: 17. M. Popadic
REB: 8. Dino Muric
AST: 5. S. Pavic
125.7 - 145.9
Dec 2, 2018
v. SLUNETA Usti nad Labem L, 81 - 83
Alpe-Adria Cup
4-1 PTS: 19. D. Washington
REB: 8. Damonte Dodd
AST: 6. Myles Mack
PTS: 20. S. Svejcar
REB: 6. M. Sotnar
AST: 8. M. Sotnar
109.9 - 112.6
Dec 10, 2018
@ Trefl Sopot W, 96 - 99 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
4-5 PTS: 18. D. Washington
REB: 9. Damonte Dodd
AST: 6. D. Washington
PTS: 23. M. Milovanovic
REB: 10. P. Leonczyk
AST: 7. Ian Baker
135.5 - 139.7
Dec 16, 2018
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 113 - 98 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
4-6 PTS: 18. R. LaChance
REB: 9. Damonte Dodd
AST: 5. D. Slupinski
PTS: 22. Michael Umeh
REB: 9. Aaron Cel
AST: 10. Tomasz Snieg
137.3 - 119.1
Dec 19, 2018
v. BC Hallmann Vienna W, 95 - 70
Alpe-Adria Cup
5-1 PTS: 23. R. LaChance
REB: 8. S. Kiwilsza
AST: 7. D. Washington
PTS: 25. D. Haughton
REB: 11. D. Haughton
AST: 8. Luka Gvozden
117.7 - 86.7
Dec 23, 2018
@ Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski L, 89 - 83
Polish TBL
4-7 PTS: 25. Myles Mack
REB: 11. Damonte Dodd
AST: 8. Myles Mack
PTS: 18. A. Hickey
REB: 10. N. Giga
AST: 5. A. Hickey
107.5 - 100.3
Dec 30, 2018
v. BC Anwil L, 81 - 86
Polish TBL
4-8 PTS: 19. D. Washington
REB: 7. D. Washington
AST: 8. Myles Mack
PTS: 26. V. Likhodei
REB: 8. M. Michalak
AST: 6. A. Broussard
115.3 - 122.4
Jan 3, 2019
@ HydroTruck Radom L, 91 - 72 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
4-9 PTS: 19. M. Piechowicz
REB: 7. M. Morgan
AST: 5. R. LaChance
PTS: 24. Carl Lindbom
REB: 7. J. Parzenski
AST: 9. Obie Trotter
125.8 - 99.5
Jan 6, 2019
v. Legia Warszawa W, 86 - 71
Polish TBL
5-9 PTS: 18. K. Radwanski
REB: 9. Myles Mack
AST: 10. Myles Mack
PTS: 15. Omar Prewitt
REB: 7. Omar Prewitt
AST: 3. J. Karolak
109.9 - 90.7
Jan 13, 2019
@ Miasto Szkla Krosno L, 101 - 89
Polish TBL
5-10 PTS: 20. R. LaChance
REB: 5. D. Slupinski
AST: 5. Myles Mack
PTS: 38. J. Hinds
REB: 12. Peter Alexis
AST: 7. J. Hinds
129.5 - 114.1
Jan 19, 2019
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza W, 79 - 86 HW-S Centrum
Polish TBL
6-10 PTS: 17. Myles Mack
REB: 8. M. Morgan
AST: 8. Myles Mack
PTS: 20. C. Melvin
REB: 13. M. Zebski
AST: 5. M. Wojciechowski
95.9 - 104.4
Jan 23, 2019
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 74 - 79
Polish TBL
6-11 PTS: 19. Myles Mack
REB: 5. D. Slupinski
AST: 8. Myles Mack
PTS: 14. P. Zamojski
REB: 7. Gabe DeVoe
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
93.3 - 99.6
Feb 3, 2019
@ AZS Koszalin W, 82 - 85 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
7-11 PTS: 18. D. Washington
REB: 7. Damonte Dodd
AST: 7. Myles Mack
PTS: 19. Drew Brandon
REB: 11. Greg Surmacz
AST: 8. Drew Brandon
107.1 - 111.0
Feb 9, 2019
@ Polpharma Starogard Gdanski L, 96 - 80 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Polish TBL
7-12 PTS: 24. Myles Mack
REB: 7. S. Kiwilsza
AST: 3. D. Washington
PTS: 21. K. Mlynarski
REB: 10. K. Mlynarski
AST: 4. Tre Bussey
128.5 - 107.1
Feb 20, 2019
@ Zalakeramia-ZTE KK L, 114 - 93 Zalaegerszeg Varosi Sportcsarnok
Alpe-Adria Cup
5-2 PTS: 20. M. Morgan
REB: 11. M. Morgan
AST: 7. Myles Mack
PTS: 32. B. Thompson
REB: 10. B. Thompson
AST: 11. Dustin Ware
133.3 - 108.7
Feb 26, 2019
v. Zalakeramia-ZTE KK W, 128 - 99
Alpe-Adria Cup
6-2 PTS: 26. Myles Mack
REB: 8. S. Kiwilsza
AST: 11. Myles Mack
PTS: 28. B. Thompson
REB: 6. A. Agafonov
AST: 9. Dustin Ware
159.1 - 123.0
Mar 2, 2019
v. Wikana Start S.A. Lublin L, 91 - 102
Polish TBL
7-13 PTS: 27. R. LaChance
REB: 10. Damonte Dodd
AST: 5. Myles Mack
PTS: 19. J. Washington
REB: 6. R. Szymanski
AST: 9. J. Washington
121.5 - 136.1
Mar 5, 2019
@ Egis Kormend L, 105 - 85 Kormendi Varosi Sportcsarnok
Alpe-Adria Cup
6-3 PTS: 21. J. Dloniak
REB: 4. D. Washington
AST: 5. Myles Mack
PTS: 29. T.J. Price
REB: 7. T.J. Price
AST: 6. T.J. Price
131.8 - 106.7
Mar 9, 2019
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 89 - 61 Hala Sportowa Stal
Polish TBL
7-14 PTS: 16. Myles Mack
REB: 6. Damonte Dodd
AST: 7. Myles Mack
PTS: 18. M. Chylinski
REB: 12. Shawn King
AST: 6. M. Kostrzewski
111.3 - 76.3
Mar 12, 2019
v. Egis Kormend W, 81 - 80
Alpe-Adria Cup
7-3 PTS: 14. K. Radwanski
REB: 8. Myles Mack
AST: 7. Myles Mack
PTS: 15. X. Thames
REB: 5. X. Thames
AST: 6. T.J. Price
102.5 - 101.2
Mar 17, 2019
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia L, 74 - 78
Polish TBL
7-15 PTS: 19. Damonte Dodd
REB: 6. D. Washington
AST: 8. Myles Mack
PTS: 15. R. Upshaw
REB: 11. Josh Bostic
AST: 7. Josh Bostic
93.5 - 98.6
Mar 20, 2019
@ King Wilki Morskie Szczecin L, 92 - 91 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
7-16 PTS: 18. Myles Mack
REB: 7. M. Morgan
AST: 7. Myles Mack
PTS: 20. T. Jogela
REB: 8. Jakub Schenk
AST: 15. Jakub Schenk
129.9 - 128.5
Mar 24, 2019
v. Trefl Sopot W, 77 - 75
Polish TBL
8-16 PTS: 19. Myles Mack
REB: 10. Myles Mack
AST: 5. Myles Mack
PTS: 18. P. Greene IV
REB: 12. M. Milovanovic
AST: 6. P. Greene IV
106.1 - 103.4
Apr 2, 2019
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 70 - 94
Polish TBL
8-17 PTS: 11. S. Kiwilsza
REB: 10. Damonte Dodd
AST: 5. D. Washington
PTS: 20. Damian Kulig
REB: 8. Damian Kulig
AST: 5. K. Gruszecki
88.6 - 118.9
Apr 9, 2019
v. Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski W, 101 - 93
Polish TBL
9-17 PTS: 25. R. LaChance
REB: 7. M. Morgan
AST: 10. Myles Mack
PTS: 27. T. Carter
REB: 11. T. Carter
AST: 8. T. Carter
134.8 - 124.1
Apr 13, 2019
@ BC Anwil L, 113 - 81 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
9-18 PTS: 13. Myles Mack
REB: 7. D. Washington
AST: 4. Myles Mack
PTS: 22. Chase Simon
REB: 8. Josip Sobin
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
131.6 - 94.3
Apr 17, 2019
v. HydroTruck Radom W, 80 - 78
Polish TBL
10-18 PTS: 26. D. Washington
REB: 10. D. Washington
AST: 5. D. Washington
PTS: 31. R. Williams
REB: 8. Carl Lindbom
AST: 10. Obie Trotter
101.6 - 99.1
Apr 20, 2019
@ Legia Warszawa L, 84 - 67 OSiR Bremowo
Polish TBL
10-19 PTS: 21. R. LaChance
REB: 11. M. Morgan
AST: 5. D. Washington
PTS: 32. Omar Prewitt
REB: 9. Omar Prewitt
AST: 6. S. Kowalczyk
105.0 - 83.8
Apr 28, 2019
v. Miasto Szkla Krosno W, 98 - 88
Polish TBL
11-19 PTS: 19. Myles Mack
REB: 7. M. Morgan
AST: 9. Myles Mack
PTS: 24. J. Hinds
REB: 12. Peter Alexis
AST: 8. J. Hinds
119.5 - 107.3