Allianz Swans Gmunden 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Allianz Swans Gmunden Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2019
@ Vienna D.C. Timberwolves W, 49 - 94 T-Mobile Dome im ASKÖ Ballsportzentrum
Austrian A Bundesliga
1-0 PTS: 17. J. Loveridge
REB: 8. Toni Blazan
AST: 6. D. Friedrich
PTS: 11. J. Szkutta
REB: 4. P. D'Angelo
AST: 2. J. Horberg
72.5 - 139.2
Oct 1, 2019
@ JBC MMCITE Brno W, 79 - 84 Sportovni hala Morenda
Alpe-Adria Cup
1-0 PTS: 17. B. Guttl
REB: 8. J. Loveridge
AST: 4. J. Loveridge
PTS: 20. Petr Herman
REB: 7. Petr Herman
AST: 7. B. Smithson
95.4 - 101.4
Oct 5, 2019
v. Redwell Gunners Oberwart W, 85 - 75 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Austrian A Bundesliga
2-0 PTS: 33. Enis Murati
REB: 12. J. Loveridge
AST: 6. D. Friedrich
PTS: 17. L. Alexander
REB: 8. R. Poljak
AST: 8. S. Kaeferle
118.7 - 104.7
Oct 13, 2019
@ Chin Min Dragons St. Polten W, 74 - 85 Sportwelt Niederosterreich
Austrian A Bundesliga
3-0 PTS: 21. J. Loveridge
REB: 10. J. Ogunyemi
AST: 4. B. Guttl
PTS: 24. F. Trmal
REB: 7. M. Kolaric
AST: 8. P. Jalalpoor
107.8 - 123.9
Oct 16, 2019
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 85 - 76 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Alpe-Adria Cup
2-0 PTS: 20. D. Friedrich
REB: 5. M. Linortner
AST: 6. Enis Murati
PTS: 13. M. Bachan
REB: 7. B. Bojanovski
AST: 5. B. Bojanovski
115.2 - 103.0
Oct 20, 2019
v. BK Klosterneuburg Dukes L, 59 - 64 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Austrian A Bundesliga
3-1 PTS: 13. D. Friedrich
REB: 10. J. Ogunyemi
AST: 3. Enis Murati
PTS: 13. M. Hopfgartner
REB: 12. M. Hopfgartner
AST: 4. Edin Bavcic
96.0 - 104.2
Oct 27, 2019
@ Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions W, 67 - 88 Lions Dome
Austrian A Bundesliga
4-1 PTS: 18. Enis Murati
REB: 8. J. Ogunyemi
AST: 8. B. Guttl
PTS: 17. Shawn Ray
REB: 8. Oscar Schmit
AST: 5. P. Isbetcherian
93.4 - 122.7
Oct 30, 2019
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 82 - 75 Sportova hala Levice
Alpe-Adria Cup
2-1 PTS: 21. D. Friedrich
REB: 10. J. Ogunyemi
AST: 5. D. Friedrich
PTS: 19. V. Juricek
REB: 13. M. Kirves
AST: 6. Amin Hott
115.7 - 105.9
Nov 3, 2019
v. UBSC Raiffeisen Graz W, 101 - 84 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Austrian A Bundesliga
5-1 PTS: 20. J. Loveridge
REB: 9. J. Loveridge
AST: 7. B. Guttl
PTS: 22. Anton Beard
REB: 7. A. Matic
AST: 7. Marko Car
133.0 - 110.6
Nov 6, 2019
v. Hopsi Polzela W, 102 - 71 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Alpe-Adria Cup
3-1 PTS: 21. D. Friedrich
REB: 7. B. Guttl
AST: 7. Enis Murati
PTS: 17. Nate Fowler
REB: 11. Nate Fowler
AST: 5. A. Collins
136.4 - 95.0
Nov 10, 2019
@ ece bulls Kapfenberg L, 87 - 80 Aktivpark Gussing
Austrian A Bundesliga
5-2 PTS: 26. D. Friedrich
REB: 6. Toni Blazan
AST: 5. D. Friedrich
PTS: 23. Keenan Gumbs
REB: 6. B. Vujosevic
AST: 6. Jeremy Jones
130.7 - 120.2
Nov 16, 2019
v. BC Hallmann Vienna W, 90 - 74 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Austrian A Bundesliga
6-2 PTS: 25. J. Loveridge
REB: 8. B. Guttl
AST: 8. D. Friedrich
PTS: 27. A. Shoutvin
REB: 8. A. Shoutvin
AST: 8. S. Stazic
133.1 - 109.4
Nov 24, 2019
v. WBC Raiffeisen Wels W, 107 - 89 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Austrian A Bundesliga
7-2 PTS: 27. J. Loveridge
REB: 9. J. Loveridge
AST: 11. D. Friedrich
PTS: 22. D. Lamesic
REB: 8. D. Lamesic
AST: 9. D. Jackson
139.8 - 116.3
Nov 30, 2019
@ WBC Raiffeisen Wels W, 72 - 106 Raiffeisen Arena
Austrian A Bundesliga
8-2 PTS: 18. D. Friedrich
REB: 11. D. Friedrich
AST: 10. D. Friedrich
PTS: 17. Jarvis Ray
REB: 6. D. Lamesic
AST: 4. D. Jackson
97.2 - 143.1
Dec 3, 2019
@ Hopsi Polzela W, 85 - 87 Polzela Sport Hall
Alpe-Adria Cup
4-1 PTS: 26. Enis Murati
REB: 7. Enis Murati
AST: 7. Enis Murati
PTS: 17. Nate Fowler
REB: 6. Gezim Morina
AST: 7. Gezim Morina
119.8 - 122.6
Dec 8, 2019
v. Vienna D.C. Timberwolves W, 91 - 66 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Austrian A Bundesliga
9-2 PTS: 19. D. Friedrich
REB: 9. Enis Murati
AST: 9. D. Friedrich
PTS: 16. N. Nikolic
REB: 7. N. Nikolic
AST: 3. P. D'Angelo
122.6 - 88.9
Dec 14, 2019
@ Redwell Gunners Oberwart W, 85 - 90 SPH Oberwart
Austrian A Bundesliga
10-2 PTS: 23. Toni Blazan
REB: 7. B. Guttl
AST: 7. B. Guttl
PTS: 20. A. Mikutis
REB: 8. R. Poljak
AST: 11. S. Kaeferle
111.8 - 118.4
Dec 18, 2019
v. JBC MMCITE Brno W, 88 - 60 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Alpe-Adria Cup
5-1 PTS: 15. J. Loveridge
REB: 7. J. Loveridge
AST: 7. D. Friedrich
PTS: 16. Jan Kozina
REB: 10. J. Krakovic
AST: 3. Davell Roby
119.1 - 81.2
Dec 22, 2019
v. Chin Min Dragons St. Polten L, 76 - 82 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Austrian A Bundesliga
10-3 PTS: 20. B. Guttl
REB: 9. Toni Blazan
AST: 11. D. Friedrich
PTS: 28. P. Jalalpoor
REB: 12. F. Trmal
AST: 6. P. Jalalpoor
99.8 - 107.7
Dec 26, 2019
@ BK Klosterneuburg Dukes W, 87 - 94 Dukes Castle Happyland
Austrian A Bundesliga
11-3 PTS: 22. Toni Blazan
REB: 6. Toni Blazan
AST: 9. D. Friedrich
PTS: 18. M. Lanegger
REB: 10. M. Hopfgartner
AST: 4. M. Lanegger
119.9 - 129.5
Dec 29, 2019
v. Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions W, 90 - 49 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Austrian A Bundesliga
12-3 PTS: 17. Enis Murati
REB: 8. R. Woods
AST: 6. D. Friedrich
PTS: 10. P. Isbetcherian
REB: 6. G. Gentner
AST: 5. J. Razdevsek
122.1 - 66.5
Jan 2, 2020
@ UBSC Raiffeisen Graz W, 81 - 107 Union Halle Graz
Austrian A Bundesliga
13-3 PTS: 23. J. Loveridge
REB: 6. D. Friedrich
AST: 8. Enis Murati
PTS: 23. Anton Beard
REB: 5. Anton Beard
AST: 5. Marko Car
103.2 - 136.3
Jan 4, 2020
v. ece bulls Kapfenberg W, 94 - 76 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Austrian A Bundesliga
14-3 PTS: 27. D. Friedrich
REB: 10. J. Loveridge
AST: 8. D. Friedrich
PTS: 20. B. Vujosevic
REB: 7. W. Atwood
AST: 6. E. McClellan
130.6 - 105.6
Jan 12, 2020
@ BC Hallmann Vienna W, 101 - 106 Stadthalle B
Austrian A Bundesliga
15-3 PTS: 25. Enis Murati
REB: 10. Enis Murati
AST: 4. D. Friedrich
PTS: 41. A. Shoutvin
REB: 11. A. Shoutvin
AST: 8. Luka Gvozden
131.4 - 137.9
Jan 18, 2020
@ WBC Raiffeisen Wels L, 92 - 85 Raiffeisen Arena
Austrian A Bundesliga
15-4 PTS: 20. D. Friedrich
REB: 7. Toni Blazan
AST: 6. J. Loveridge
PTS: 22. Cam Delaney
REB: 6. Jarvis Ray
AST: 8. D. Lamesic
123.1 - 113.7
Jan 26, 2020
v. Chin Min Dragons St. Polten W, 115 - 85 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Austrian A Bundesliga
16-4 PTS: 26. J. Loveridge
REB: 9. J. Loveridge
AST: 6. D. Friedrich
PTS: 23. Kelvin Lewis
REB: 9. M. Kolaric
AST: 4. Kelvin Lewis
141.4 - 104.5
Jan 29, 2020
@ KK Skrljevo L, 90 - 76
Alpe-Adria Cup
5-2 PTS: 15. D. Friedrich
REB: 8. J. Loveridge
AST: 4. J. Loveridge
PTS: 21. Nik Slavica
REB: 9. A. Robertson
AST: 5. Mate Mandic
118.6 - 100.1
Feb 5, 2020
v. KK Skrljevo W, 101 - 78 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Alpe-Adria Cup
6-2 PTS: 22. D. Friedrich
REB: 7. J. Ogunyemi
AST: 9. D. Friedrich
PTS: 24. Nik Slavica
REB: 12. Nik Slavica
AST: 3. Mate Mandic
144.0 - 111.2
Feb 8, 2020
@ Redwell Gunners Oberwart L, 103 - 97 SPH Oberwart
Austrian A Bundesliga
15-5 PTS: 22. J. Loveridge
REB: 9. J. Loveridge
AST: 6. Enis Murati
PTS: 35. L. Alexander
REB: 10. R. Poljak
AST: 3. A. Mikutis
118.2 - 111.4
Feb 26, 2020
@ BK Decin L, 96 - 71 Cez Sportcentrum
Alpe-Adria Cup
6-3 PTS: 21. C. Barton
REB: 6. Toni Blazan
AST: 3. Enis Murati
PTS: 28. K. Carlson
REB: 9. Lamb Autrey
AST: 6. Lamb Autrey
127.1 - 94.0
Feb 29, 2020
v. ece bulls Kapfenberg W, 104 - 77 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Austrian A Bundesliga
17-5 PTS: 21. J. Loveridge
REB: 7. J. Loveridge
AST: 6. D. Friedrich
PTS: 17. E. McClellan
REB: 6. A. Koka
AST: 5. B. Vujosevic
148.4 - 109.9
Mar 4, 2020
v. BK Decin L, 101 - 110 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Alpe-Adria Cup
6-4 PTS: 21. Enis Murati
REB: 7. J. Loveridge
AST: 10. D. Friedrich
PTS: 18. Lamb Autrey
REB: 7. K. Carlson
AST: 9. Simon Jezek
128.9 - 140.3
Mar 8, 2020
@ BK Klosterneuburg Dukes L, 91 - 83 Dukes Castle Happyland
Austrian A Bundesliga
17-6 PTS: 17. J. Loveridge
REB: 10. Enis Murati
AST: 6. D. Friedrich
PTS: 19. J. Blazevic
REB: 8. M. Lanegger
AST: 10. M. Lanegger
133.8 - 122.0
Mar 12, 2020
v. WBC Raiffeisen Wels Canceled Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
Austrian A Bundesliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 14, 2020
@ Chin Min Dragons St. Polten Canceled Sportwelt Niederosterreich
Austrian A Bundesliga
- N/A N/A N/A