BK Levicki Patrioti Levice 2019-2020 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record BK Levicki Patrioti Levice Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 27, 2019
    @ Hopsi Polzela W, 87 - 97 Polzela Sport Hall
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    1-0 PTS: 24. Amin Hott
    REB: 7. Amin Hott
    AST: 8. Amin Hott
    PTS: 17. A. Collins
    REB: 6. S. Atanackovic
    AST: 8. A. Collins
    111.8 - 124.6
    Oct 4, 2019
    @ BC Prievidza L, 105 - 81 Sportova hala Prievidza
    Slovakian Extraliga
    0-1 PTS: 15. Amin Hott
    REB: 7. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 4. B. Bojanovski
    PTS: 23. Troran Brown
    REB: 9. D. Johnson
    AST: 4. I. Durmo
    144.8 - 111.7
    Oct 9, 2019
    v. BK Inter Bratislava L, 65 - 75 Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    0-2 PTS: 20. M. Perovic
    REB: 6. M. Perovic
    AST: 10. Amin Hott
    PTS: 22. Lee Skinner
    REB: 9. Lee Skinner
    AST: 4. S. Browning
    96.5 - 111.4
    Oct 12, 2019
    @ MBK Handlova W, 78 - 90 Sportova hala Handlova
    Slovakian Extraliga
    1-2 PTS: 22. Milan Ziak
    REB: 6. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 9. Amin Hott
    PTS: 29. A. Radukic
    REB: 12. A. Radukic
    AST: 9. S. Mitrovic
    108.2 - 124.9
    Oct 16, 2019
    @ Allianz Swans Gmunden L, 85 - 76 Volksbank-Arena Gmunden
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    1-1 PTS: 13. M. Bachan
    REB: 7. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 5. B. Bojanovski
    PTS: 20. D. Friedrich
    REB: 5. M. Linortner
    AST: 6. Enis Murati
    115.2 - 103.0
    Oct 19, 2019
    v. PP TV Raj Zilina W, 85 - 60 Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    2-2 PTS: 19. M. Perovic
    REB: 8. V. Juricek
    AST: 6. Amin Hott
    PTS: 16. D. Dickson
    REB: 11. D. Dickson
    AST: 6. Doug Wiggins
    111.3 - 78.5
    Oct 23, 2019
    @ BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 66 - 72 Sportova hala Za Hornadom
    Slovakian Extraliga
    3-2 PTS: 21. M. Kirves
    REB: 9. M. Kirves
    AST: 2. Milan Ziak
    PTS: 21. Eric Nottage
    REB: 13. Evan Maxwell
    AST: 6. Eric Nottage
    92.6 - 101.0
    Oct 26, 2019
    v. Hopsi Polzela W, 93 - 82 Sportova hala Levice
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    2-1 PTS: 22. Amin Hott
    REB: 8. M. Perovic
    AST: 9. Amin Hott
    PTS: 18. Miha Vasl
    REB: 8. Miha Vasl
    AST: 7. A. Collins
    118.6 - 104.5
    Oct 30, 2019
    v. Allianz Swans Gmunden W, 82 - 75 Sportova hala Levice
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    3-1 PTS: 19. V. Juricek
    REB: 13. M. Kirves
    AST: 6. Amin Hott
    PTS: 21. D. Friedrich
    REB: 10. J. Ogunyemi
    AST: 5. D. Friedrich
    115.7 - 105.9
    Nov 2, 2019
    @ BK Iskra Svit L, 74 - 64 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
    Slovakian Extraliga
    3-3 PTS: 14. S. Krajcovic
    REB: 7. M. Bachan
    AST: 4. S. Krajcovic
    PTS: 17. J. Nesbitt
    REB: 7. J. Nesbitt
    AST: 3. J. Nesbitt
    124.7 - 107.9
    Nov 6, 2019
    @ MBK Rieker Komarno W, 64 - 73 Sportova Hala Komarno
    Slovakian Extraliga
    4-3 PTS: 21. Amin Hott
    REB: 7. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 3. Amin Hott
    PTS: 24. Miles Bowman
    REB: 11. Miles Bowman
    AST: 5. N. Milosevic
    95.5 - 108.9
    Nov 9, 2019
    v. MBK Lucenec L, 79 - 80 Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    4-4 PTS: 18. Amin Hott
    REB: 7. Marty Hill
    AST: 6. Amin Hott
    PTS: 26. Mike Caffey
    REB: 9. J. Murray-Boyles
    AST: 7. Mike Caffey
    108.8 - 110.2
    Nov 16, 2019
    v. BC Prievidza W, 86 - 66 Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    5-4 PTS: 16. Marty Hill
    REB: 10. V. Juricek
    AST: 9. S. Krajcovic
    PTS: 15. I. Durmo
    REB: 9. N. Gacesa
    AST: 4. Z. Jovanovic
    121.6 - 93.4
    Nov 19, 2019
    @ JBC MMCITE Brno W, 78 - 81 Sportovni hala Morenda
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    4-1 PTS: 16. M. Perovic
    REB: 8. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 12. Amin Hott
    PTS: 18. Davell Roby
    REB: 5. L. Stegbauer
    AST: 5. Davell Roby
    105.3 - 109.3
    Nov 23, 2019
    v. MBK Handlova W, 76 - 71 Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    6-4 PTS: 22. V. Juricek
    REB: 7. V. Juricek
    AST: 3. Amin Hott
    PTS: 25. A. Radukic
    REB: 14. A. Radukic
    AST: 7. S. Mitrovic
    114.6 - 107.1
    Nov 27, 2019
    @ PP TV Raj Zilina W, 75 - 88
    Slovakian Extraliga
    7-4 PTS: 24. M. Perovic
    REB: 11. V. Juricek
    AST: 12. S. Krajcovic
    PTS: 20. T.J. Sapp
    REB: 9. Jakub Meress
    AST: 5. R. Rozanek
    103.4 - 121.3
    Nov 30, 2019
    v. BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 92 - 79 Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    8-4 PTS: 30. V. Juricek
    REB: 10. V. Juricek
    AST: 9. S. Krajcovic
    PTS: 21. Eric Nottage
    REB: 9. Eric Nottage
    AST: 8. Eric Nottage
    111.9 - 96.1
    Dec 3, 2019
    v. JBC MMCITE Brno W, 82 - 62 Sportova hala Levice
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    5-1 PTS: 17. V. Juricek
    REB: 8. Amin Hott
    AST: 4. S. Krajcovic
    PTS: 12. Davell Roby
    REB: 7. Radek Farsky
    AST: 6. Davell Roby
    108.5 - 82.0
    Dec 7, 2019
    v. BK Iskra Svit W, 80 - 75 Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    9-4 PTS: 19. Milan Ziak
    REB: 9. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 5. Amin Hott
    PTS: 22. I. Johnson
    REB: 16. J. Nesbitt
    AST: 5. I. Johnson
    98.3 - 92.1
    Dec 11, 2019
    v. MBK Rieker Komarno W, 80 - 73 Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    10-4 PTS: 17. V. Juricek
    REB: 6. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 3. Marty Hill
    PTS: 18. A. Williams
    REB: 11. A. Williams
    AST: 6. L. Stojanov
    119.2 - 108.8
    Dec 13, 2019
    @ BK Inter Bratislava L, 81 - 75 Sportova hala Bratislava
    Slovakian Extraliga
    10-5 PTS: 17. Amin Hott
    REB: 8. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 3. Amin Hott
    PTS: 20. Michal Batka
    REB: 15. Lee Skinner
    AST: 7. K. Funderburk
    115.9 - 107.3
    Dec 15, 2019
    @ MBK Lucenec L, 103 - 100 SH Arena
    Slovakian Extraliga
    10-6 PTS: 25. M. Perovic
    REB: 7. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 4. Amin Hott
    PTS: 23. Mike Caffey
    REB: 9. J. Murray-Boyles
    AST: 6. Mike Caffey
    120.7 - 117.2
    Dec 28, 2019
    @ BC Prievidza L, 70 - 62 Sportova hala Prievidza
    Slovakian Extraliga
    10-7 PTS: 11. S. Krajcovic
    REB: 10. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 3. S. Krajcovic
    PTS: 21. Z. Jovanovic
    REB: 13. I. Durmo
    AST: 5. A. Guillory
    110.4 - 97.7
    Jan 4, 2020
    v. BK Inter Bratislava L, 77 - 92 Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    10-8 PTS: 26. M. Perovic
    REB: 13. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 7. S. Krajcovic
    PTS: 27. K. Funderburk
    REB: 8. W. Alcegaire
    AST: 9. Mario Ihring
    108.2 - 129.3
    Jan 8, 2020
    @ MBK Handlova W, 61 - 83 Sportova hala Handlova
    Slovakian Extraliga
    11-8 PTS: 17. S. Krajcovic
    REB: 9. A. Harris
    AST: 3. A. Harris
    PTS: 14. Marek Jass
    REB: 14. A. Radukic
    AST: 5. S. Mitrovic
    85.7 - 116.7
    Jan 11, 2020
    v. PP TV Raj Zilina W, 87 - 80 Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    12-8 PTS: 19. M. Perovic
    REB: 8. M. Perovic
    AST: 6. Amin Hott
    PTS: 18. D. Dickson
    REB: 10. Jakub Meress
    AST: 6. Doug Wiggins
    108.4 - 99.7
    Jan 15, 2020
    @ BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 62 - 79 Sportova hala Za Hornadom
    Slovakian Extraliga
    13-8 PTS: 18. M. Kirves
    REB: 9. A. Harris
    AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
    PTS: 18. J. Alleyn
    REB: 8. Eric Nottage
    AST: 4. J. Alleyn
    83.3 - 106.2
    Jan 24, 2020
    @ BK Iskra Svit W, 79 - 92 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
    Slovakian Extraliga
    14-8 PTS: 18. V. Juricek
    REB: 11. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 5. Amin Hott
    PTS: 17. I. Johnson
    REB: 12. J. Nesbitt
    AST: 5. I. Johnson
    98.5 - 114.8
    Jan 27, 2020
    v. BK JIP Pardubice L, 81 - 81 Sportova hala Levice
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    5-2 PTS: 21. V. Juricek
    REB: 7. V. Juricek
    AST: 4. A. Harris
    PTS: 37. Tomas Vyoral
    REB: 10. Tomas Vyoral
    AST: 5. Tomas Vyoral
    109.4 - 109.4
    Jan 29, 2020
    @ MBK Rieker Komarno L, 95 - 87 Sportova Hala Komarno
    Slovakian Extraliga
    14-9 PTS: 15. C. Flemmings
    REB: 11. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
    PTS: 35. Jorden Duffy
    REB: 21. Miles Bowman
    AST: 4. N. Dukic
    119.4 - 109.3
    Feb 1, 2020
    v. MBK Lucenec W, 84 - 79 Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    15-9 PTS: 20. V. Juricek
    REB: 7. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 6. S. Krajcovic
    PTS: 15. R. Woods
    REB: 8. Andrew Eudy
    AST: 7. Mike Caffey
    113.4 - 106.7
    Feb 3, 2020
    @ BK JIP Pardubice L, 78 - 57 CEZ Arena
    Alpe-Adria Cup
    5-2 PTS: 20. M. Perovic
    REB: 8. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 4. Amin Hott
    PTS: 21. Tomas Vyoral
    REB: 10. O. Kohout
    AST: 11. Tomas Vyoral
    103.7 - 75.8
    Feb 5, 2020
    v. BC Prievidza L, 90 - 93 Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    15-10 PTS: 20. M. Perovic
    REB: 9. A. Harris
    AST: 6. Amin Hott
    PTS: 23. I. Durmo
    REB: 11. I. Durmo
    AST: 5. D. Johnson
    131.0 - 135.4
    Feb 29, 2020
    @ BK Inter Bratislava L, 89 - 66 Sportova hala Bratislava
    Slovakian Extraliga
    15-11 PTS: 14. B. Bojanovski
    REB: 5. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 4. S. Krajcovic
    PTS: 20. Lee Skinner
    REB: 8. Lee Skinner
    AST: 4. Lee Skinner
    140.3 - 104.1
    Mar 4, 2020
    v. MBK Handlova W, 83 - 76 Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    16-11 PTS: 20. M. Perovic
    REB: 11. V. Juricek
    AST: 4. S. Krajcovic
    PTS: 17. A. Radukic
    REB: 8. A. Radukic
    AST: 5. E. Harris
    118.2 - 108.2
    Mar 7, 2020
    @ PP TV Raj Zilina W, 73 - 74
    Slovakian Extraliga
    17-11 PTS: 17. B. Bojanovski
    REB: 10. B. Bojanovski
    AST: 12. Amin Hott
    PTS: 24. D. Dickson
    REB: 7. D. Dickson
    AST: 4. Oliver Tot
    103.6 - 105.1
    Mar 14, 2020
    v. BK Spisska Nova Ves Canceled Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 21, 2020
    v. BK Iskra Svit Canceled Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 25, 2020
    v. MBK Rieker Komarno Canceled Sportova hala Levice
    Slovakian Extraliga
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 28, 2020
    @ MBK Lucenec Canceled SH Arena
    Slovakian Extraliga
    - N/A N/A N/A