FC Barcelona II 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record FC Barcelona II Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
v. Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad L, 64 - 68 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
0-1 PTS: 18. Aleix Font
REB: 10. Aleix Font
AST: 7. Pol Figueras
PTS: 22. N. Rakocevic
REB: 5. Johan Kody
AST: 2. N. Rakocevic
88.2 - 93.7
Oct 9, 2018
@ Quesos Cerrato de Palencia L, 86 - 83 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
0-2 PTS: 22. Tyler Rawson
REB: 7. Tyler Rawson
AST: 8. Pol Figueras
PTS: 20. N. Cvetinovic
REB: 7. Moussa Kone
AST: 7. A. Zubizarreta
119.9 - 115.7
Oct 14, 2018
v. Ourense Termal L, 63 - 76 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
0-3 PTS: 12. Pol Figueras
REB: 9. A. Diagne
AST: 6. Pol Figueras
PTS: 14. S. Rodriguez Febles
REB: 9. D. Rozitis
AST: 8. S. Vidal
92.3 - 111.3
Oct 19, 2018
@ Melilla Baloncesto W, 63 - 95 Pabellon Javier Imbroda Ortiz
Spanish LEB Gold
1-3 PTS: 33. Aleix Font
REB: 8. Nikola Zizic
AST: 9. Pol Figueras
PTS: 13. F. Dos Anjos
REB: 7. F. Dos Anjos
AST: 2. Pol Oliver
89.6 - 135.1
Oct 27, 2018
v. Coviran Granada W, 78 - 60 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
2-3 PTS: 18. Pol Figueras
REB: 11. A. Diagne
AST: 4. Pol Figueras
PTS: 13. A. Bortolussi
REB: 14. A. Bortolussi
AST: 5. Josep Perez
108.5 - 83.5
Nov 2, 2018
@ Real Canoe NC L, 92 - 86 Polideportivo Pez Volador
Spanish LEB Gold
2-4 PTS: 27. Aleix Font
REB: 7. L. Bolmaro
AST: 4. L. Bolmaro
PTS: 31. A. Martinez
REB: 17. Tyson Perez
AST: 5. Tyson Perez
108.5 - 101.5
Nov 10, 2018
@ Saenz Horeca Araberri W, 81 - 96 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
3-4 PTS: 20. Aleix Font
REB: 9. A. Diagne
AST: 12. Pol Figueras
PTS: 19. J. Robinson
REB: 9. N. Federico
AST: 5. J. Robinson
106.0 - 125.6
Nov 17, 2018
v. Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo L, 60 - 63 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
3-5 PTS: 14. S. Martinez
REB: 11. A. Diagne
AST: 6. Pol Figueras
PTS: 15. M. Nuutinen
REB: 7. Davis Geks
AST: 4. F. Cardenas
85.5 - 89.8
Nov 23, 2018
@ Tau Castello L, 85 - 81 Pabellon Polideportivo de Castello
Spanish LEB Gold
3-6 PTS: 19. A. Diagne
REB: 13. A. Diagne
AST: 5. Pol Figueras
PTS: 18. Joan Faner
REB: 8. Joan Faner
AST: 9. Joan Faner
103.3 - 98.4
Nov 27, 2018
v. Actel Forca Lleida L, 71 - 74 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
3-7 PTS: 18. S. Martinez
REB: 8. L. Bolmaro
AST: 4. L. Bolmaro
PTS: 17. S. Quintela
REB: 7. Eric Stutz
AST: 3. Miguel Feliu
96.4 - 100.5
Dec 2, 2018
@ Magia Huesca L, 74 - 65 Palacio Municipal de Huesca
Spanish LEB Gold
3-8 PTS: 16. Aleix Font
REB: 8. Nikola Zizic
AST: 5. Pol Figueras
PTS: 19. Rauno Nurger
REB: 9. Rauno Nurger
AST: 7. Agusti Sans
98.9 - 86.8
Dec 8, 2018
v. Leyma Basquet Coruna L, 65 - 88 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
3-9 PTS: 16. M. Esteban
REB: 8. A. Diagne
AST: 3. L. Bolmaro
PTS: 18. Jeff Xavier
REB: 8. J. Araujo
AST: 5. Andres Miso
90.3 - 122.2
Dec 14, 2018
@ C.B. Valladolid W, 66 - 71 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
4-9 PTS: 29. Aleix Font
REB: 5. S. Martinez
AST: 4. Pol Figueras
PTS: 20. Alex Reyes
REB: 7. S. De La Fuente
AST: 7. O. Alvarado
93.4 - 100.4
Dec 22, 2018
v. Real Betis Energia Plus L, 73 - 82 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
4-10 PTS: 20. Aleix Font
REB: 4. A. Diagne
AST: 5. L. Bolmaro
PTS: 17. O. Enechionyia
REB: 7. T. Bropleh
AST: 5. M. Stainbrook
102.2 - 114.8
Dec 28, 2018
v. USK Future Stars W, 78 - 71 L'Alqueria del Basket
Valencia Tournament (ANGT)
1-0 PTS: 16. H. Bratanovic
REB: 12. H. Bratanovic
AST: 5. H. Bratanovic
PTS: 29. David Bohm
REB: 11. K. Kocab
AST: 5. M. Vyroubal
107.7 - 98.0
Dec 28, 2018
@ BBA Ludwigsburg L, 81 - 64 L'Alqueria del Basket
Valencia Tournament (ANGT)
1-1 PTS: 20. H. Bratanovic
REB: 7. B. Fernandez
AST: 5. Pau Carreno
PTS: 18. A. Hukporti
REB: 12. Aeneas Jung
AST: 2. Radii Caisin
102.4 - 80.9
Dec 29, 2018
@ Valencia Junior Team L, 81 - 76 L'Alqueria del Basket
Valencia Tournament (ANGT)
1-2 PTS: 19. Tom Digbeu
REB: 10. B. Fernandez
AST: 4. Pau Carreno
PTS: 14. A. Ruiz
REB: 10. A. Martinez
AST: 7. A. Ortega
100.7 - 94.5
Dec 30, 2018
v. Estudiantes Madrid Jr W, 92 - 74 L'Alqueria del Basket
Valencia Tournament (ANGT)
2-2 PTS: 19. Tom Digbeu
REB: 11. H. Bratanovic
AST: 6. Pau Carreno
PTS: 17. H. Alderete
REB: 7. J. Govantes
AST: 4. J. Govantes
107.1 - 86.1
Dec 30, 2018
@ Palma Air Europa L, 83 - 76 Pabellon Toni Servera
Spanish LEB Gold
4-11 PTS: 21. S. Martinez
REB: 6. A. Diagne
AST: 8. Pol Figueras
PTS: 21. M. Gilbert
REB: 12. Fran Guerra
AST: 5. A. Hernandez
124.7 - 114.2
Jan 5, 2019
v. CB Prat Juventud L, 75 - 81 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
4-12 PTS: 20. J. Fernandez
REB: 9. A. Diagne
AST: 4. A. Diagne
PTS: 22. Pep Ortega
REB: 8. Pep Ortega
AST: 6. Marc Blanch
94.9 - 102.5
Jan 11, 2019
@ RETAbet Bilbao Basket W, 82 - 85 Bilbao Arena
Spanish LEB Gold
5-12 PTS: 31. L. Bolmaro
REB: 9. A. Diagne
AST: 5. Pol Figueras
PTS: 21. Javi Salgado
REB: 13. Ben Lammers
AST: 9. Javi Salgado
114.6 - 118.8
Jan 18, 2019
@ Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad L, 70 - 49 Pabellon Multiusos Ciudad de Caceres
Spanish LEB Gold
5-13 PTS: 10. A. Diagne
REB: 9. A. Diagne
AST: 5. Pol Figueras
PTS: 11. Cole Huff
REB: 5. A. Mazurczak
AST: 6. G. Corrales
106.1 - 74.3
Jan 22, 2019
v. Quesos Cerrato de Palencia W, 81 - 63 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
6-13 PTS: 16. Tyler Rawson
REB: 9. Tyler Rawson
AST: 4. A. Diagne
PTS: 22. S. Vasturia
REB: 8. S. Vasturia
AST: 3. Jordi Grimau
108.4 - 84.3
Jan 27, 2019
@ Ourense Termal L, 76 - 69 Pazo dos Deportes Paco Paz
Spanish LEB Gold
6-14 PTS: 20. Aleix Font
REB: 6. Tyler Rawson
AST: 4. Pol Figueras
PTS: 15. N. Muratovic
REB: 12. D. Rozitis
AST: 4. S. Vidal
109.7 - 99.6
Feb 2, 2019
v. Melilla Baloncesto L, 60 - 78 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
6-15 PTS: 21. Aleix Font
REB: 9. A. Diagne
AST: 3. Aleix Font
PTS: 25. T. Urtasun
REB: 12. Caleb Agada
AST: 3. T. Urtasun
90.2 - 117.3
Feb 16, 2019
@ Coviran Granada L, 73 - 53 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
6-16 PTS: 21. S. Martinez
REB: 5. J. Fernandez
AST: 2. S. Martinez
PTS: 13. Sergio Olmos
REB: 12. Guille Rubio
AST: 4. D. Iriarte
106.5 - 77.3
Feb 23, 2019
v. Real Canoe NC W, 64 - 61 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
7-16 PTS: 14. Aleix Font
REB: 9. A. Diagne
AST: 7. Pol Figueras
PTS: 14. J. Gil
REB: 7. Tyson Perez
AST: 2. Tyson Perez
85.9 - 81.9
Mar 3, 2019
v. Saenz Horeca Araberri W, 72 - 71 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
8-16 PTS: 14. L. Bolmaro
REB: 5. S. Martinez
AST: 4. Aleix Font
PTS: 23. J. Robinson
REB: 8. J. Pierre-Charles
AST: 3. J. Robinson
108.1 - 106.6
Mar 9, 2019
@ Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo L, 103 - 63 Polideportivo de Pumarin
Spanish LEB Gold
8-17 PTS: 15. Aleix Font
REB: 5. A. Diagne
AST: 6. Pol Figueras
PTS: 17. Davis Geks
REB: 12. R. Jakstas
AST: 6. Alonso Meana
140.1 - 85.7
Mar 16, 2019
v. Tau Castello L, 57 - 62 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
8-18 PTS: 15. Aleix Font
REB: 9. A. Diagne
AST: 5. Pol Figueras
PTS: 12. J. Garcia
REB: 16. T. Sabonis
AST: 5. Chema Garcia
78.8 - 85.7
Mar 19, 2019
@ Actel Forca Lleida L, 67 - 66 Pavello Barris Nord
Spanish LEB Gold
8-19 PTS: 15. Aleix Font
REB: 8. Tyler Rawson
AST: 2. Tyler Rawson
PTS: 12. S. Quintela
REB: 10. Eric Stutz
AST: 4. A. Chapela
97.6 - 96.1
Mar 23, 2019
v. Magia Huesca W, 77 - 60 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
9-19 PTS: 30. L. Bolmaro
REB: 9. A. Diagne
AST: 8. Pol Figueras
PTS: 22. Rauno Nurger
REB: 7. I. Johnson
AST: 3. I. Johnson
102.1 - 79.6
Mar 29, 2019
@ Leyma Basquet Coruna L, 58 - 49 Polideportivo de Riazor
Spanish LEB Gold
9-20 PTS: 13. Tyler Rawson
REB: 6. J. Fernandez
AST: 4. L. Bolmaro
PTS: 16. Mirza Bulic
REB: 9. M. Uchendu
AST: 4. Z. Monaghan
85.0 - 71.8
Apr 7, 2019
v. C.B. Valladolid L, 65 - 69 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
9-21 PTS: 18. Aleix Font
REB: 10. H. Bratanovic
AST: 3. Tyler Rawson
PTS: 16. S. De La Fuente
REB: 11. S. Aboubacar Hima
AST: 3. O. Alvarado
94.1 - 99.9
Apr 12, 2019
@ Real Betis Energia Plus L, 81 - 58 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish LEB Gold
9-22 PTS: 13. Tyler Rawson
REB: 7. Tyler Rawson
AST: 4. Pol Figueras
PTS: 18. Johnny Dee
REB: 6. O. Enechionyia
AST: 6. Lluis Costa
110.7 - 79.3
Apr 20, 2019
v. Palma Air Europa L, 72 - 84 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
9-23 PTS: 17. L. Bolmaro
REB: 7. S. Martinez
AST: 5. L. Bolmaro
PTS: 22. Boris Barac
REB: 7. Fran Guerra
AST: 9. A. Hernandez
101.0 - 117.9
Apr 26, 2019
@ CB Prat Juventud L, 70 - 66 Pavello Joan Busquets
Spanish LEB Gold
9-24 PTS: 16. S. Martinez
REB: 8. A. Diagne
AST: 5. L. Bolmaro
PTS: 29. Marc Blanch
REB: 7. Pep Ortega
AST: 6. M. Rubin De Celis
95.1 - 89.6
May 3, 2019
v. RETAbet Bilbao Basket L, 76 - 84 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
9-25 PTS: 21. S. Martinez
REB: 7. Aleix Font
AST: 6. L. Bolmaro
PTS: 15. Edu Martinez
REB: 6. L. Demetrio
AST: 8. Javi Salgado
97.4 - 107.7