KK Crvena Zvezda 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Crvena Zvezda Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
v. Union Olimpija W, 86 - 60
ABA Liga Supercup
1-0 PTS: 14. Maik Zirbes
REB: 8. M. Faye
AST: 5. Joe Ragland
PTS: 15. Blaz Mesicek
REB: 5. Mirza Begic
AST: 4. Blaz Mesicek
124.0 - 86.5
Sep 22, 2018
@ Cedevita W, 68 - 79
ABA Liga Supercup
2-0 PTS: 20. Joe Ragland
REB: 7. M. Faye
AST: 4. Filip Covic
PTS: 10. P. Aguilar
REB: 7. P. Aguilar
AST: 5. Josh Magette
91.8 - 106.7
Sep 23, 2018
@ Buducnost W, 75 - 89
ABA Liga Supercup
3-0 PTS: 14. M. Faye
REB: 5. Maik Zirbes
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
PTS: 19. F. Barovic
REB: 6. Coty Clarke
AST: 5. E. Jackson
107.4 - 127.5
Sep 28, 2018
v. KK Cibona W, 78 - 68 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-0 PTS: 22. Joe Ragland
REB: 7. Michael Ojo
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
PTS: 17. M. Ljubicic
REB: 7. M. Ljubicic
AST: 5. J. Bilinovac
113.3 - 98.8
Oct 2, 2018
v. Ratiopharm Ulm W, 88 - 73 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 19. Billy Baron
REB: 10. Michael Ojo
AST: 6. Joe Ragland
PTS: 16. Isaac Fotu
REB: 6. Isaac Fotu
AST: 4. J. Green
120.8 - 100.2
Oct 7, 2018
@ Buducnost W, 71 - 87 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-0 PTS: 20. S. Perperoglou
REB: 6. Billy Baron
AST: 11. Joe Ragland
PTS: 11. Alen Omic
REB: 11. Alen Omic
AST: 6. N. Gordic
104.2 - 127.7
Oct 10, 2018
@ AS Monaco Basket W, 63 - 66 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 13. S. Perperoglou
REB: 7. Michael Ojo
AST: 3. Filip Covic
PTS: 22. E. Kikanovic
REB: 12. Ian Hummer
AST: 7. L. Jones
92.6 - 97.0
Oct 13, 2018
v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 80 - 66 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-0 PTS: 13. Billy Baron
REB: 6. Dusan Ristic
AST: 4. Billy Baron
PTS: 15. P. Marinelli
REB: 6. Dino Cinac
AST: 7. P. Marinelli
112.4 - 92.7
Oct 16, 2018
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 85 - 79 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
3-0 PTS: 24. Joe Ragland
REB: 11. M. Faye
AST: 8. Joe Ragland
PTS: 18. D. Jelinek
REB: 5. Dylan Ennis
AST: 12. A. Albicy
112.8 - 104.8
Oct 20, 2018
v. BC Igokea W, 96 - 75 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-0 PTS: 16. A. Radanov
REB: 5. Maik Zirbes
AST: 10. Filip Covic
PTS: 21. Sava Lesic
REB: 6. Dalibor Ilic
AST: 6. Darko Talic
126.9 - 99.1
Oct 24, 2018
@ Gemani Basket Brescia L, 69 - 61 Centro Sportivo San Filippo
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 22. Billy Baron
REB: 8. Maik Zirbes
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
PTS: 15. G. Beverly
REB: 8. A. Zerini
AST: 5. David Moss
95.7 - 84.6
Oct 27, 2018
@ FMP Beograd W, 72 - 81 Basket City Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-0 PTS: 18. M. Faye
REB: 8. Michael Ojo
AST: 6. Filip Covic
PTS: 22. Dragan Apic
REB: 8. Duop Reath
AST: 9. Matic Rebec
95.7 - 107.6
Oct 30, 2018
v. Galatasaray W, 87 - 57 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
4-1 PTS: 21. Joe Ragland
REB: 7. Billy Baron
AST: 5. Billy Baron
PTS: 16. Tai Webster
REB: 9. Zach Auguste
AST: 2. Zach Auguste
129.3 - 84.7
Nov 3, 2018
v. Cedevita W, 94 - 79 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-0 PTS: 17. O. Dobric
REB: 9. Maik Zirbes
AST: 6. S. Perperoglou
PTS: 19. James Bell
REB: 7. A. Stipanovic
AST: 3. Toni Katic
133.1 - 111.8
Nov 7, 2018
@ Ratiopharm Ulm L, 95 - 80 Ratiopharm Arena
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 21. O. Dobric
REB: 11. M. Faye
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
PTS: 23. Dwayne Evans
REB: 11. Dwayne Evans
AST: 3. Isaac Fotu
120.7 - 101.7
Nov 10, 2018
@ Union Olimpija W, 60 - 83 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-0 PTS: 17. Billy Baron
REB: 10. Michael Ojo
AST: 6. Billy Baron
PTS: 17. S. Reynolds
REB: 5. Marvin Jones
AST: 6. S. Reynolds
82.6 - 114.3
Nov 14, 2018
v. AS Monaco Basket L, 75 - 91 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 14. Billy Baron
REB: 8. M. Faye
AST: 8. Joe Ragland
PTS: 21. D. Needham
REB: 6. Paul Lacombe
AST: 6. D. Needham
105.8 - 128.4
Nov 17, 2018
v. KK Mornar W, 104 - 71 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-0 PTS: 18. Billy Baron
REB: 10. Michael Ojo
AST: 9. Joe Ragland
PTS: 19. Tay Waller
REB: 5. Uros Lukovic
AST: 5. Bobby Brown
144.0 - 98.3
Nov 20, 2018
@ MoraBanc Andorra L, 91 - 80 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
4-4 PTS: 20. Joe Ragland
REB: 9. M. Faye
AST: 3. Joe Ragland
PTS: 19. A. Albicy
REB: 7. O. Stevic
AST: 5. Rafa Luz
127.3 - 111.9
Nov 24, 2018
@ KK Partizan W, 71 - 77 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-0 PTS: 25. S. Perperoglou
REB: 8. Maik Zirbes
AST: 6. Joe Ragland
PTS: 18. Jock Landale
REB: 5. Jock Landale
AST: 4. A. Nikolic
100.4 - 108.9
Dec 9, 2018
v. KK Zadar W, 97 - 70 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-0 PTS: 17. Joe Ragland
REB: 6. D. Davidovac
AST: 6. Joe Ragland
PTS: 16. Kwame Vaughn
REB: 6. M. Brzoja
AST: 5. Luka Bozic
137.1 - 98.9
Dec 12, 2018
v. Gemani Basket Brescia W, 103 - 67 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 16. Joe Ragland
REB: 6. B. Simanic
AST: 10. Joe Ragland
PTS: 17. Bryon Allen
REB: 5. T. Laquintana
AST: 3. Bryon Allen
135.5 - 88.2
Dec 15, 2018
@ KK Mega Bemax W, 68 - 78 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-0 PTS: 17. S. Perperoglou
REB: 10. M. Faye
AST: 4. S. Perperoglou
PTS: 23. Goga Bitadze
REB: 6. Goga Bitadze
AST: 5. B. Ratkovica
93.5 - 107.3
Dec 19, 2018
@ Galatasaray W, 83 - 100 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
6-4 PTS: 20. Billy Baron
REB: 7. Michael Ojo
AST: 12. Joe Ragland
PTS: 30. Nigel Hayes
REB: 4. G. Koksal
AST: 7. Tai Webster
114.0 - 137.4
Dec 22, 2018
@ KK Cibona W, 54 - 76 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-0 PTS: 16. Billy Baron
REB: 10. Michael Ojo
AST: 5. Joe Ragland
PTS: 17. M. Ljubicic
REB: 6. K. Ljubicic
AST: 3. D. Markota
76.3 - 107.4
Dec 30, 2018
v. Buducnost W, 86 - 72 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
13-0 PTS: 23. S. Perperoglou
REB: 12. B. Simanic
AST: 6. Joe Ragland
PTS: 18. Norris Cole
REB: 8. Coty Clarke
AST: 3. Norris Cole
127.1 - 106.4
Jan 2, 2019
v. CSP Limoges W, 83 - 71 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
7-4 PTS: 13. Billy Baron
REB: 8. S. Perperoglou
AST: 6. Filip Covic
PTS: 20. Dwight Hardy
REB: 8. J. Boutsiele
AST: 7. J. Taylor
123.6 - 105.7
Jan 4, 2019
@ Krka Novo Mesto W, 66 - 96 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
14-0 PTS: 20. Marko Keselj
REB: 5. Filip Covic
AST: 8. Filip Covic
PTS: 13. Jure Balazic
REB: 4. Jure Balazic
AST: 7. L. Lapornik
94.6 - 137.6
Jan 8, 2019
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 79 - 74 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
7-5 PTS: 23. S. Perperoglou
REB: 8. Dusan Ristic
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
PTS: 16. M. Lessort
REB: 9. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. J. Fernandez
111.5 - 104.5
Jan 12, 2019
@ BC Igokea W, 77 - 79 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
15-0 PTS: 18. Joe Ragland
REB: 6. S. Perperoglou
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
PTS: 15. D. Andjusic
REB: 9. D. Milosevic
AST: 5. D. Andjusic
119.6 - 122.8
Jan 16, 2019
@ Valencia Basket L, 92 - 76 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
7-6 PTS: 21. Joe Ragland
REB: 6. Michael Ojo
AST: 3. Joe Ragland
PTS: 14. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. Antoine Diot
141.7 - 117.0
Jan 19, 2019
v. FMP Beograd W, 79 - 62 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
16-0 PTS: 14. O. Dobric
REB: 6. Marko Keselj
AST: 5. Filip Covic
PTS: 11. M. Jeremic
REB: 7. S. Djordjevic
AST: 4. Stefan Pot
108.3 - 85.0
Jan 23, 2019
v. Valencia Basket L, 81 - 82 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
7-7 PTS: 26. S. Perperoglou
REB: 10. M. Faye
AST: 3. Filip Covic
PTS: 24. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
123.5 - 125.0
Jan 26, 2019
@ Cedevita L, 84 - 68 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
16-1 PTS: 17. O. Dobric
REB: 6. O. Dobric
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
PTS: 15. Jacob Pullen
REB: 8. A. Stipanovic
AST: 4. Justin Cobbs
114.5 - 92.7
Jan 29, 2019
@ CSP Limoges L, 72 - 71 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
7-8 PTS: 15. Joe Ragland
REB: 6. Dusan Ristic
AST: 6. Joe Ragland
PTS: 13. J. Boutsiele
REB: 13. J. Boutsiele
AST: 7. J. Taylor
101.4 - 100.0
Feb 2, 2019
v. Union Olimpija W, 89 - 61 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
17-1 PTS: 15. O. Dobric
REB: 6. O. Dobric
AST: 12. Filip Covic
PTS: 14. M. Lapornik
REB: 7. M. Simonovic
AST: 3. Jan Span
120.2 - 82.4
Feb 5, 2019
v. Unicaja Malaga W, 105 - 89 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
8-8 PTS: 17. Joe Ragland
REB: 7. B. Simanic
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
PTS: 18. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 4. G. Shermadini
AST: 3. B. Roberts
133.3 - 113.0
Feb 9, 2019
@ KK Mornar W, 57 - 90 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
18-1 PTS: 14. Billy Baron
REB: 6. Michael Ojo
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
PTS: 15. S. Micovic
REB: 6. S. Micovic
AST: 3. D. Knight
83.2 - 131.3
Feb 15, 2019
v. KK Dynamic W, 75 - 70 Cair Sports Center
Serbian Cup
1-0 PTS: 21. Billy Baron
REB: 7. Maik Zirbes
AST: 8. Joe Ragland
PTS: 23. Milos Glisic
REB: 9. Milos Glisic
AST: 6. P. Rakicevic
116.9 - 109.1
Feb 16, 2019
v. KK Mega Bemax W, 92 - 73 Cair Sports Center
Serbian Cup
2-0 PTS: 20. Billy Baron
REB: 8. Dusan Ristic
AST: 9. Joe Ragland
PTS: 20. Edin Atic
REB: 9. Filip Stanic
AST: 10. B. Ratkovica
117.1 - 93.0
Feb 17, 2019
@ KK Partizan L, 76 - 74 Cair Sports Center
Serbian Cup
2-1 PTS: 18. Billy Baron
REB: 5. Dusan Ristic
AST: 9. Joe Ragland
PTS: 18. Alex Renfroe
REB: 7. Alex Renfroe
AST: 10. Alex Renfroe
116.3 - 113.3
Mar 2, 2019
v. KK Partizan W, 70 - 68 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
19-1 PTS: 18. Joe Ragland
REB: 9. Michael Ojo
AST: 5. Joe Ragland
PTS: 13. V. Marinkovic
REB: 6. N. Jankovic
AST: 4. Marcus Paige
107.1 - 104.1
Mar 9, 2019
@ KK Zadar W, 69 - 87 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
20-1 PTS: 15. Joe Ragland
REB: 10. B. Simanic
AST: 5. Joe Ragland
PTS: 22. Mario Little
REB: 10. D. Vukovic
AST: 4. Lovre Basic
92.2 - 116.3
Mar 16, 2019
v. KK Mega Bemax W, 100 - 76 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
21-1 PTS: 14. B. Simanic
REB: 9. Michael Ojo
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
PTS: 15. N. Miskovic
REB: 8. Z. Nikolic
AST: 3. Edin Atic
123.1 - 93.5
Mar 23, 2019
v. KK Partizan W, 106 - 101 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
22-1 PTS: 23. Billy Baron
REB: 6. D. Davidovac
AST: 9. Filip Covic
PTS: 20. V. Marinkovic
REB: 6. Bandja Sy
AST: 8. Alex Renfroe
131.2 - 125.0
Mar 30, 2019
@ KK Partizan L, 70 - 67 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
22-2 PTS: 16. S. Perperoglou
REB: 6. Michael Ojo
AST: 7. Filip Covic
PTS: 18. V. Marinkovic
REB: 8. Jock Landale
AST: 3. V. Marinkovic
105.9 - 101.3
Apr 6, 2019
v. KK Partizan W, 84 - 63 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
23-2 PTS: 18. S. Perperoglou
REB: 8. Michael Ojo
AST: 6. Filip Covic
PTS: 12. V. Marinkovic
REB: 6. Marcus Paige
AST: 8. Alex Renfroe
105.6 - 79.2
Apr 12, 2019
v. Buducnost W, 91 - 72 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
24-2 PTS: 19. Billy Baron
REB: 6. Maik Zirbes
AST: 6. Filip Covic
PTS: 18. Norris Cole
REB: 6. Coty Clarke
AST: 4. Norris Cole
129.0 - 102.1
Apr 14, 2019
v. Buducnost W, 107 - 69 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
25-2 PTS: 17. S. Perperoglou
REB: 6. M. Faye
AST: 7. Filip Covic
PTS: 11. N. Gordic
REB: 7. E. Jackson
AST: 6. N. Gordic
149.5 - 96.4
Apr 17, 2019
@ Buducnost L, 80 - 72 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
25-3 PTS: 19. K.C. Rivers
REB: 10. M. Faye
AST: 4. Filip Covic
PTS: 20. Norris Cole
REB: 7. Norris Cole
AST: 4. N. Gordic
110.3 - 99.3
Apr 19, 2019
@ Buducnost L, 84 - 80 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
25-4 PTS: 24. Billy Baron
REB: 10. Michael Ojo
AST: 4. M. Faye
PTS: 31. Norris Cole
REB: 6. Norris Cole
AST: 6. Norris Cole
118.7 - 113.1
Apr 22, 2019
v. Buducnost W, 97 - 54 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
26-4 PTS: 21. K.C. Rivers
REB: 6. K.C. Rivers
AST: 9. Filip Covic
PTS: 9. Norris Cole
REB: 7. Earl Clark
AST: 3. Norris Cole
137.8 - 76.7
Apr 27, 2019
v. KK Dunav Stari Banovci W, 101 - 60 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
1-0 PTS: 18. Dusan Ristic
REB: 8. Dusan Ristic
AST: 7. Filip Covic
PTS: 11. M. Nikolic
REB: 10. M. Nikolic
AST: 4. Filip Simic
134.7 - 80.0
May 1, 2019
@ Zlatibor Cajetina W, 68 - 82
Serbian KLS
2-0 PTS: 22. D. Davidovac
REB: 9. Dusan Ristic
AST: 3. Filip Covic
PTS: 13. K. Bjelica
REB: 3. R. Marojevic
AST: 4. P. Vorkapic
97.0 - 117.0
May 4, 2019
v. FMP Beograd W, 82 - 65 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
3-0 PTS: 16. Dusan Ristic
REB: 10. Dusan Ristic
AST: 16. Filip Covic
PTS: 18. Finn Delaney
REB: 7. R. Seslija
AST: 7. A. Uskokovic
115.0 - 91.2
May 8, 2019
v. OKK Beograd W, 82 - 50 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
4-0 PTS: 15. Dusan Ristic
REB: 7. Dusan Ristic
AST: 12. Filip Covic
PTS: 15. L. Cerovina
REB: 8. A. Langovic
AST: 6. Novak Music
109.2 - 66.6
May 11, 2019
@ KK Borac Cacak W, 67 - 77 Hala Borca Kraj Morave
Serbian KLS
5-0 PTS: 18. Branko Lazic
REB: 10. M. Faye
AST: 8. Filip Covic
PTS: 22. I. Dokovic
REB: 6. D. Majstorovic
AST: 5. R. Djokovic
98.5 - 113.2
May 15, 2019
@ KK Dunav Stari Banovci W, 65 - 91
Serbian KLS
6-0 PTS: 19. D. Davidovac
REB: 10. Michael Ojo
AST: 5. Filip Covic
PTS: 11. Srdjan Ivic
REB: 7. N. Kovacevic
AST: 4. Nikola Sucov
93.6 - 131.0
May 18, 2019
v. Zlatibor Cajetina W, 83 - 57 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
7-0 PTS: 16. Filip Covic
REB: 6. K.C. Rivers
AST: 4. Filip Covic
PTS: 15. B. Babovic
REB: 7. R. Marojevic
AST: 8. P. Vorkapic
121.1 - 83.1
May 22, 2019
@ FMP Beograd W, 62 - 77 Basket City Hall
Serbian KLS
8-0 PTS: 19. O. Dobric
REB: 8. Dusan Ristic
AST: 4. Filip Covic
PTS: 16. S. Djordjevic
REB: 6. S. Djordjevic
AST: 5. Stefan Pot
86.1 - 106.9
May 25, 2019
@ OKK Beograd W, 78 - 93 SC Sumice
Serbian KLS
9-0 PTS: 14. Michael Ojo
REB: 6. M. Faye
AST: 8. N. Nenadic
PTS: 24. D. Simeunovic
REB: 6. Filip Stanic
AST: 6. D. Simeunovic
97.8 - 116.6
May 29, 2019
v. KK Borac Cacak W, 86 - 58 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
10-0 PTS: 16. Dusan Ristic
REB: 9. Dusan Ristic
AST: 5. Filip Covic
PTS: 15. N. Kocovic
REB: 8. D. Miletic
AST: 4. N. Kocovic
121.9 - 82.2
Jun 2, 2019
v. KK Mega Bemax W, 83 - 72 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
11-0 PTS: 24. Billy Baron
REB: 9. M. Faye
AST: 3. K.C. Rivers
PTS: 20. Luka Asceric
REB: 8. Goga Bitadze
AST: 6. Goga Bitadze
108.6 - 94.2
Jun 4, 2019
@ KK Mega Bemax W, 91 - 96 Vizura Sports Center
Serbian KLS
12-0 PTS: 29. K.C. Rivers
REB: 6. Michael Ojo
AST: 4. Filip Covic
PTS: 22. Adam Mokoka
REB: 7. Edin Atic
AST: 9. Edin Atic
116.3 - 122.7
Jun 10, 2019
v. KK Partizan W, 98 - 94 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
13-0 PTS: 20. D. Davidovac
REB: 8. Michael Ojo
AST: 5. Filip Covic
PTS: 20. Alex Renfroe
REB: 7. N. Jankovic
AST: 4. Alex Renfroe
139.4 - 133.7
Jun 12, 2019
@ KK Partizan L, 73 - 72 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
13-1 PTS: 14. M. Faye
REB: 7. Michael Ojo
AST: 7. Billy Baron
PTS: 19. Marcus Paige
REB: 10. N. Jankovic
AST: 3. Alex Renfroe
110.3 - 108.8
Jun 15, 2019
v. KK Partizan W, 96 - 90 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
14-1 PTS: 25. Billy Baron
REB: 9. M. Faye
AST: 8. Filip Covic
PTS: 21. V. Marinkovic
REB: 6. Alex Renfroe
AST: 8. Alex Renfroe
128.8 - 120.8
Jun 17, 2019
@ KK Partizan W, 75 - 76 Pionir Hall
Serbian KLS
15-1 PTS: 21. Billy Baron
REB: 7. Michael Ojo
AST: 7. Filip Covic
PTS: 11. Alex Renfroe
REB: 7. N. Velickovic
AST: 4. Alex Renfroe
104.6 - 106.0