Barangay Ginebra Kings 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Barangay Ginebra Kings Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Nov 17, 2023
v. Converge Fiber Xers W, 100 - 86 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Commissioners Cup
1-0 PTS: 34. T. Bishop Jr
REB: 16. C. Standhardinger
AST: 6. S. Thompson
PTS: 20. Justin Arana
REB: 8. Justin Arana
AST: 4. T. Vodanovich
107.7 - 92.7
Nov 19, 2023
v. Magnolia Hotshots L, 91 - 93 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Commissioners Cup
1-1 PTS: 21. M. Ahanmisi
REB: 13. M. Ahanmisi
AST: 9. S. Thompson
PTS: 31. Tyler Bey
REB: 10. Tyler Bey
AST: 7. P. Lee Dalistan
104.3 - 106.6
Nov 24, 2023
@ Rain or Shine Elasto Painters W, 102 - 107 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Commissioners Cup
2-1 PTS: 25. T. Bishop Jr
REB: 12. M. Ahanmisi
AST: 9. M. Ahanmisi
PTS: 32. A. Caracut
REB: 12. D. Summers
AST: 5. A. Caracut
103.0 - 108.1
Nov 26, 2023
v. Blackwater Bossings W, 90 - 87 PhilSports Arena
PBA - Commissioners Cup
3-1 PTS: 25. T. Bishop Jr
REB: 12. C. Standhardinger
AST: 6. C. Standhardinger
PTS: 20. C. Ortiz
REB: 10. C. Ortiz
AST: 7. J. Rosario
111.2 - 107.5
Dec 3, 2023
v. Terrafirma DYIP W, 110 - 99 PhilSports Arena
PBA - Commissioners Cup
4-1 PTS: 26. T. Bishop Jr
REB: 11. T. Bishop Jr
AST: 4. T. Bishop Jr
PTS: 22. J. Gomez de Liano
REB: 14. T. De Thaey
AST: 7. J. Gomez de Liano
127.2 - 114.4
Dec 9, 2023
@ Phoenix Fuel Masters L, 82 - 77 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Commissioners Cup
4-2 PTS: 21. T. Bishop Jr
REB: 15. T. Bishop Jr
AST: 6. T. Bishop Jr
PTS: 24. J. Williams
REB: 23. J. Williams
AST: 7. Tyler Tio
97.4 - 91.4
Dec 15, 2023
@ San Miguel Beermen L, 95 - 82 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Commissioners Cup
4-3 PTS: 20. T. Bishop Jr
REB: 9. T. Bishop Jr
AST: 5. S. Pringle
PTS: 22. Chris Ross
REB: 8. Ivan Aska
AST: 6. Chris Ross
107.1 - 92.4
Dec 22, 2023
@ Meralco Bolts W, 96 - 110 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Commissioners Cup
5-3 PTS: 25. M. Ahanmisi
REB: 13. T. Bishop Jr
AST: 7. S. Thompson
PTS: 23. Zach Lofton
REB: 8. C. Hodge
AST: 7. Zach Lofton
107.5 - 123.1
Dec 25, 2023
v. Talk N Text Tropang Texters W, 86 - 78 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Commissioners Cup
6-3 PTS: 22. C. Standhardinger
REB: 12. T. Bishop Jr
AST: 7. S. Thompson
PTS: 27. C. Oftana
REB: 9. H. Galinato
AST: 5. Kib Montalbo
102.5 - 93.0
Jan 7, 2024
@ Northport Batang Pier W, 93 - 103 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Commissioners Cup
7-3 PTS: 26. T. Bishop Jr
REB: 16. T. Bishop Jr
AST: 10. S. Thompson
PTS: 27. A. Tolentino
REB: 17. Venky Jois
AST: 5. J. Munzon
101.8 - 112.8
Jan 13, 2024
v. NLEX Road Warriors W, 103 - 99 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Commissioners Cup
8-3 PTS: 27. T. Bishop Jr
REB: 13. T. Bishop Jr
AST: 8. S. Thompson
PTS: 27. D. Williams
REB: 14. D. Williams
AST: 11. R. Bolick
119.1 - 114.5
Jan 19, 2024
@ Northport Batang Pier W, 93 - 106 PhilSports Arena
PBA - Commissioners Cup
9-3 PTS: 31. T. Bishop Jr
REB: 15. T. Bishop Jr
AST: 10. S. Thompson
PTS: 19. John Calma
REB: 14. Venky Jois
AST: 12. Venky Jois
98.0 - 111.7
Jan 24, 2024
v. San Miguel Beermen L, 90 - 92 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Commissioners Cup
9-4 PTS: 21. C. Standhardinger
REB: 11. C. Standhardinger
AST: 8. S. Thompson
PTS: 26. CJ Perez
REB: 12. B. Boatwright
AST: 6. Chris Ross
106.8 - 109.2
Jan 26, 2024
@ San Miguel Beermen L, 106 - 96 Mall of Asia Arena
PBA - Commissioners Cup
9-5 PTS: 27. Jamie Orme
REB: 14. C. Standhardinger
AST: 4. Jamie Orme
PTS: 38. B. Boatwright
REB: 14. J. Fajardo
AST: 5. Chris Ross
118.3 - 107.2
Jan 28, 2024
v. San Miguel Beermen L, 91 - 94 Mall of Asia Arena
PBA - Commissioners Cup
9-6 PTS: 25. T. Bishop Jr
REB: 9. S. Thompson
AST: 5. S. Thompson
PTS: 26. B. Boatwright
REB: 13. B. Boatwright
AST: 4. CJ Perez
108.0 - 111.5