Northport Batang Pier 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Northport Batang Pier Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Jan 16, 2019
    @ Blackwater Elite W, 91 - 117 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    1-0 PTS: 26. R. Bolick
    REB: 12. L. Flores
    AST: 5. S. Pringle
    PTS: 18. A. Tratter
    REB: 9. A. Tratter
    AST: 4. Roi Sumang
    93.1 - 119.7
    Jan 20, 2019
    @ NLEX Road Warriors W, 90 - 95 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-0 PTS: 22. Sean Anthony
    REB: 11. M. Tautuaa
    AST: 5. Sean Anthony
    PTS: 19. J. Erram
    REB: 8. M. Magat
    AST: 7. Kevin Alas
    92.9 - 98.1
    Jan 25, 2019
    @ Columbian DYIP L, 110 - 100 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-1 PTS: 29. S. Pringle
    REB: 12. M. Tautuaa
    AST: 6. S. Pringle
    PTS: 15. J. Corpuz
    REB: 8. J. Corpuz
    AST: 12. R. McCarthy
    111.0 - 101.0
    Feb 8, 2019
    @ Rain or Shine Elasto Painters L, 107 - 100 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-2 PTS: 34. S. Pringle
    REB: 8. B. Guinto
    AST: 6. M. Tautuaa
    PTS: 19. James Yap
    REB: 7. M. Ahanmisi
    AST: 7. Beau Belga
    125.4 - 117.2
    Feb 27, 2019
    @ Phoenix Fuel Masters L, 98 - 96 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-3 PTS: 22. M. Tautuaa
    REB: 9. Sean Anthony
    AST: 7. M. Tautuaa
    PTS: 22. M. Wright
    REB: 9. Justin Chua
    AST: 5. M. Wright
    103.0 - 100.9
    Mar 8, 2019
    v. Meralco Bolts L, 123 - 126 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-4 PTS: 33. S. Pringle
    REB: 16. Sean Anthony
    AST: 6. Nico Elorde
    PTS: 28. C. Newsome
    REB: 12. C. Newsome
    AST: 8. R. De Ocampo
    106.6 - 109.2
    Mar 10, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen L, 107 - 113 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-5 PTS: 28. M. Tautuaa
    REB: 13. M. Tautuaa
    AST: 9. S. Pringle
    PTS: 40. J. Fajardo
    REB: 19. J. Fajardo
    AST: 7. Chris Ross
    113.6 - 119.9
    Mar 20, 2019
    @ Purefoods Star Hotshots L, 103 - 90 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-6 PTS: 22. Sean Anthony
    REB: 16. M. Tautuaa
    AST: 5. S. Pringle
    PTS: 24. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 10. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 5. J. Melton
    103.0 - 90.0
    Mar 24, 2019
    v. Talk N Text Tropang Texters W, 109 - 83 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    3-6 PTS: 27. S. Pringle
    REB: 12. R. Bolick
    AST: 7. R. Bolick
    PTS: 15. C. Trollano
    REB: 7. C. Trollano
    AST: 7. J. Castro William
    115.0 - 87.6
    Mar 27, 2019
    @ Alaska Aces W, 84 - 94 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    4-6 PTS: 24. Sean Anthony
    REB: 17. Sean Anthony
    AST: 5. M. Tautuaa
    PTS: 23. C. Cruz
    REB: 10. J. Thoss
    AST: 5. Simon Enciso
    99.7 - 111.6
    Apr 3, 2019
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings W, 100 - 97 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    5-6 PTS: 24. R. Bolick
    REB: 7. S. Pringle
    AST: 8. S. Pringle
    PTS: 14. G. Slaughter
    REB: 11. E. Thompson
    AST: 11. S. Mercado
    106.6 - 103.4
    Apr 7, 2019
    @ Rain or Shine Elasto Painters L, 91 - 85 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    5-7 PTS: 24. M. Tautuaa
    REB: 11. S. Pringle
    AST: 6. S. Pringle
    PTS: 15. E. Daquioag Jr.
    REB: 7. Javee Mocon
    AST: 4. E. Daquioag Jr.
    102.5 - 95.8
    May 22, 2019
    v. Alaska Aces W, 103 - 81 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    1-0 PTS: 22. Sean Anthony
    REB: 13. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 6. M. Tautuaa
    PTS: 21. C. Daniels
    REB: 13. C. Daniels
    AST: 4. Jeron Teng
    110.7 - 87.0
    May 25, 2019
    v. NLEX Road Warriors W, 83 - 79 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    2-0 PTS: 18. R. Bolick
    REB: 19. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 3. Nico Elorde
    PTS: 18. K. Ighalo
    REB: 10. M. Magat
    AST: 3. P. Paniamogan
    87.7 - 83.5
    May 29, 2019
    @ Talk N Text Tropang Texters W, 86 - 110 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-0 PTS: 22. S. Pringle
    REB: 20. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 6. M. Tautuaa
    PTS: 22. J. Rosario
    REB: 14. T. Jones
    AST: 5. T. Jones
    102.0 - 130.5
    Jun 1, 2019
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 70 - 73 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-1 PTS: 15. M. Tautuaa
    REB: 24. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 4. M. Tautuaa
    PTS: 32. J. Brownlee
    REB: 12. E. Thompson
    AST: 6. J. Brownlee
    78.6 - 82.0
    Jun 5, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen W, 88 - 121 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    4-1 PTS: 25. R. Bolick
    REB: 12. Sean Anthony
    AST: 9. Nico Elorde
    PTS: 27. C. Rhodes
    REB: 12. C. Rhodes
    AST: 6. A. Cabagnot
    88.6 - 121.8
    Jun 12, 2019
    v. Purefoods Star Hotshots W, 102 - 99 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    5-1 PTS: 22. Sean Anthony
    REB: 13. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 9. R. Bolick
    PTS: 21. I. Sangalang
    REB: 14. James Farr
    AST: 8. P. Lee Dalistan
    103.5 - 100.4
    Jun 19, 2019
    @ Rain or Shine Elasto Painters W, 105 - 107 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    6-1 PTS: 34. M. Tautuaa
    REB: 21. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 9. R. Bolick
    PTS: 41. D. Bowles
    REB: 21. D. Bowles
    AST: 8. Javee Mocon
    104.1 - 106.1
    Jun 22, 2019
    v. Blackwater Elite W, 127 - 99 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    7-1 PTS: 23. Kevin Ferrer
    REB: 13. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 10. R. Bolick
    PTS: 25. Ray Parks
    REB: 11. Ray Parks
    AST: 10. M. DiGregorio
    125.5 - 97.8
    Jun 26, 2019
    @ Phoenix Fuel Masters L, 97 - 87 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    7-2 PTS: 19. M. Tautuaa
    REB: 10. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 6. Sean Anthony
    PTS: 28. M. Wright
    REB: 15. R. Howell
    AST: 7. Alex Mallari
    95.6 - 85.8
    Jul 3, 2019
    @ Columbian DYIP W, 108 - 110 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    8-2 PTS: 23. M. Tautuaa
    REB: 15. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 6. Nico Elorde
    PTS: 36. L. Prosper
    REB: 17. L. Prosper
    AST: 6. Jaymar Perez
    107.0 - 109.0
    Jul 12, 2019
    @ Meralco Bolts W, 92 - 93 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    9-2 PTS: 18. R. Bolick
    REB: 15. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 8. Nico Elorde
    PTS: 21. C. Newsome
    REB: 12. C. Hodge
    AST: 10. Delroy James
    98.3 - 99.4
    Jul 21, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen L, 84 - 98 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    9-3 PTS: 20. R. Bolick
    REB: 13. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 6. R. Bolick
    PTS: 24. C. McCullough
    REB: 19. J. Fajardo
    AST: 4. C. McCullough
    86.2 - 100.6
    Jul 24, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen L, 90 - 88 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    9-4 PTS: 22. Garvo Lanete
    REB: 20. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 7. R. Bolick
    PTS: 31. C. McCullough
    REB: 11. C. McCullough
    AST: 7. Chris Ross
    92.3 - 90.3
    Sep 20, 2019
    v. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters W, 99 - 94 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Governors Cup
    1-0 PTS: 25. M. Ammons
    REB: 19. M. Ammons
    AST: 5. R. Bolick
    PTS: 22. Joel Wright
    REB: 14. Joel Wright
    AST: 5. Rey Nambatac
    110.7 - 105.1
    Sep 27, 2019
    @ Purefoods Star Hotshots L, 96 - 80 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    1-1 PTS: 18. Kevin Ferrer
    REB: 15. M. Ammons
    AST: 4. R. Bolick
    PTS: 28. I. Sangalang
    REB: 12. Romeo Travis
    AST: 9. Romeo Travis
    102.5 - 85.4
    Oct 2, 2019
    v. Columbian DYIP L, 108 - 114 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    1-2 PTS: 23. R. Bolick
    REB: 14. M. Tautuaa
    AST: 10. R. Bolick
    PTS: 26. Jaymar Perez
    REB: 17. K. Alston
    AST: 6. Jaymar Perez
    105.3 - 111.2
    Oct 5, 2019
    @ Blackwater Elite L, 107 - 98 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Governors Cup
    1-3 PTS: 29. M. Ammons
    REB: 17. M. Ammons
    AST: 8. R. Bolick
    PTS: 21. Ray Parks
    REB: 14. M. Blakely
    AST: 7. M. Blakely
    118.5 - 108.6
    Oct 9, 2019
    v. Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 100 - 103 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    1-4 PTS: 23. Garvo Lanete
    REB: 13. M. Ammons
    AST: 4. M. Ammons
    PTS: 30. K. McDaniels
    REB: 18. K. McDaniels
    AST: 6. J. Castro William
    112.3 - 115.7
    Oct 12, 2019
    @ Phoenix Fuel Masters W, 70 - 80 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    2-4 PTS: 16. M. Tautuaa
    REB: 9. M. Tautuaa
    AST: 6. Sean Anthony
    PTS: 15. Alex Mallari
    REB: 14. E. Phelps
    AST: 8. E. Phelps
    83.6 - 95.5
    Oct 23, 2019
    5:00 AM ET
    @ San Miguel Beermen Preview Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Governors Cup
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Nov 3, 2019
    2:00 AM ET
    v. Alaska Aces Preview Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    - N/A N/A N/A