Purefoods Star Hotshots 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Purefoods Star Hotshots Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Feb 3, 2019
    @ Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 80 - 75 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    0-1 PTS: 16. R. Herndon
    REB: 9. I. Sangalang
    AST: 8. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 26. R. Pogoy
    REB: 13. K. Williams
    AST: 4. J. Castro William
    88.5 - 82.9
    Feb 10, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen L, 92 - 113 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    0-2 PTS: 19. I. Sangalang
    REB: 6. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 4. Mark Barroca
    PTS: 29. A. Santos
    REB: 8. J. Fajardo
    AST: 4. M. Lassiter
    102.7 - 126.2
    Feb 13, 2019
    @ Rain or Shine Elasto Painters L, 75 - 74 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    0-3 PTS: 16. I. Sangalang
    REB: 18. I. Sangalang
    AST: 5. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 18. James Yap
    REB: 14. R. Almazan
    AST: 3. M. Ahanmisi
    88.4 - 87.3
    Mar 2, 2019
    @ Meralco Bolts W, 86 - 92 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    1-3 PTS: 19. J. Jalalon
    REB: 16. I. Sangalang
    AST: 4. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 22. C. Newsome
    REB: 8. R. De Ocampo
    AST: 7. C. Newsome
    103.2 - 110.4
    Mar 6, 2019
    v. Phoenix Fuel Masters L, 87 - 89 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    1-4 PTS: 16. Mark Barroca
    REB: 8. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 9. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 24. C. Abueva
    REB: 13. C. Abueva
    AST: 6. M. Wright
    89.6 - 91.6
    Mar 9, 2019
    @ Alaska Aces W, 86 - 103 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-4 PTS: 24. I. Sangalang
    REB: 14. I. Sangalang
    AST: 6. I. Sangalang
    PTS: 26. C. Banchero
    REB: 12. Jeron Teng
    AST: 5. Simon Enciso
    88.2 - 105.6
    Mar 13, 2019
    v. Columbian DYIP W, 109 - 83 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    3-4 PTS: 16. I. Sangalang
    REB: 7. R. de la Rosa
    AST: 6. Mark Barroca
    PTS: 19. R. McCarthy
    REB: 11. J. Corpuz
    AST: 3. R. McCarthy
    114.1 - 86.9
    Mar 17, 2019
    @ Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 97 - 93 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    3-5 PTS: 23. Mark Barroca
    REB: 13. I. Sangalang
    AST: 7. I. Sangalang
    PTS: 27. E. Thompson
    REB: 12. J. Aguilar
    AST: 9. A. Dela Cruz
    95.9 - 92.0
    Mar 20, 2019
    v. Northport Batang Pier W, 103 - 90 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    4-5 PTS: 24. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 10. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 5. J. Melton
    PTS: 22. Sean Anthony
    REB: 16. M. Tautuaa
    AST: 5. S. Pringle
    103.0 - 90.0
    Mar 22, 2019
    @ Blackwater Elite W, 87 - 97 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    5-5 PTS: 17. R. de la Rosa
    REB: 10. I. Sangalang
    AST: 5. I. Sangalang
    PTS: 16. A. Maliksi
    REB: 9. A. Tratter
    AST: 4. R. Banal
    100.8 - 112.4
    Apr 3, 2019
    v. NLEX Road Warriors W, 102 - 74 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    6-5 PTS: 26. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 9. J. Brondial
    AST: 5. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 10. P. Galanza
    REB: 12. J. Erram
    AST: 4. P. Paniamogan
    112.0 - 81.2
    Apr 6, 2019
    @ Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 86 - 75 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    6-6 PTS: 15. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 9. J. Brondial
    AST: 3. I. Sangalang
    PTS: 15. G. Slaughter
    REB: 12. G. Slaughter
    AST: 7. J. Aguilar
    101.8 - 88.8
    Apr 8, 2019
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings W, 106 - 77 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    7-6 PTS: 21. I. Sangalang
    REB: 9. I. Sangalang
    AST: 6. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 13. S. Mercado
    REB: 7. J. Aguilar
    AST: 4. E. Thompson
    117.0 - 85.0
    Apr 10, 2019
    @ Barangay Ginebra Kings W, 72 - 85 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    8-6 PTS: 25. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 10. I. Sangalang
    AST: 6. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 17. Jeffrei Chan
    REB: 19. E. Thompson
    AST: 7. E. Thompson
    88.2 - 104.1
    Apr 12, 2019
    v. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters L, 77 - 84 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    8-7 PTS: 15. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 10. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 6. P. Lee Dalistan
    PTS: 15. Javee Mocon
    REB: 10. Javee Mocon
    AST: 4. Rey Nambatac
    84.9 - 92.6
    Apr 14, 2019
    @ Rain or Shine Elasto Painters L, 93 - 80 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    8-8 PTS: 13. R. Herndon
    REB: 8. J. Jalalon
    AST: 5. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 19. E. Daquioag Jr.
    REB: 6. Javee Mocon
    AST: 5. Gabe Norwood
    113.1 - 97.3
    Apr 16, 2019
    v. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters W, 85 - 74 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    9-8 PTS: 16. I. Sangalang
    REB: 11. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 6. Mark Barroca
    PTS: 18. Javee Mocon
    REB: 9. Javee Mocon
    AST: 4. Gabe Norwood
    97.9 - 85.2
    Apr 22, 2019
    @ Rain or Shine Elasto Painters W, 91 - 94 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    10-8 PTS: 19. I. Sangalang
    REB: 11. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 4. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 24. James Yap
    REB: 8. Gabe Norwood
    AST: 3. Beau Belga
    99.7 - 102.9
    Apr 24, 2019
    v. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters W, 82 - 74 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    11-8 PTS: 14. J. Jalalon
    REB: 12. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 3. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 15. Gabe Norwood
    REB: 10. Beau Belga
    AST: 3. Beau Belga
    99.8 - 90.0
    Apr 26, 2019
    @ Rain or Shine Elasto Painters L, 91 - 81 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    11-9 PTS: 19. I. Sangalang
    REB: 8. I. Sangalang
    AST: 8. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 16. Rey Nambatac
    REB: 10. Gabe Norwood
    AST: 4. Beau Belga
    119.5 - 106.3
    Apr 28, 2019
    v. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters W, 63 - 60 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    12-9 PTS: 11. I. Sangalang
    REB: 20. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 4. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 14. James Yap
    REB: 7. Gabe Norwood
    AST: 4. Gabe Norwood
    70.8 - 67.4
    May 1, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen W, 94 - 99 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    13-9 PTS: 18. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 12. I. Sangalang
    AST: 5. P. Lee Dalistan
    PTS: 35. J. Fajardo
    REB: 21. J. Fajardo
    AST: 5. A. Santos
    105.8 - 111.4
    May 3, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen L, 101 - 108 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    13-10 PTS: 18. I. Sangalang
    REB: 10. P. Lee Dalistan
    AST: 8. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 16. J. Fajardo
    REB: 14. J. Fajardo
    AST: 6. A. Cabagnot
    104.0 - 111.2
    May 5, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen W, 82 - 86 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    14-10 PTS: 22. Mark Barroca
    REB: 15. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 5. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 19. A. Santos
    REB: 14. J. Fajardo
    AST: 7. Chris Ross
    92.6 - 97.1
    May 8, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen L, 98 - 114 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    14-11 PTS: 22. J. Jalalon
    REB: 11. I. Sangalang
    AST: 5. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 31. J. Fajardo
    REB: 14. J. Fajardo
    AST: 6. A. Santos
    102.1 - 118.8
    May 10, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen W, 86 - 88 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    15-11 PTS: 22. Mark Barroca
    REB: 14. I. Sangalang
    AST: 9. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 21. J. Fajardo
    REB: 22. J. Fajardo
    AST: 4. J. Fajardo
    95.7 - 98.0
    May 12, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen L, 86 - 98 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    15-12 PTS: 17. J. Jalalon
    REB: 7. P. Lee Dalistan
    AST: 8. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 23. J. Fajardo
    REB: 18. J. Fajardo
    AST: 6. Chris Ross
    103.6 - 118.1
    May 15, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen L, 72 - 71 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    15-13 PTS: 18. I. Sangalang
    REB: 8. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 6. P. Lee Dalistan
    PTS: 18. A. Cabagnot
    REB: 31. J. Fajardo
    AST: 3. A. Cabagnot
    84.0 - 82.9
    Jun 5, 2019
    v. Alaska Aces L, 80 - 103 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    0-1 PTS: 17. I. Sangalang
    REB: 9. I. Sangalang
    AST: 3. R. de la Rosa
    PTS: 23. C. Daniels
    REB: 12. Jeron Teng
    AST: 11. C. Banchero
    93.2 - 120.0
    Jun 12, 2019
    @ Northport Batang Pier L, 102 - 99 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    0-2 PTS: 21. I. Sangalang
    REB: 14. James Farr
    AST: 8. P. Lee Dalistan
    PTS: 22. Sean Anthony
    REB: 13. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 9. R. Bolick
    103.5 - 100.4
    Jun 14, 2019
    v. NLEX Road Warriors W, 98 - 88 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    1-2 PTS: 24. James Farr
    REB: 21. James Farr
    AST: 6. P. Lee Dalistan
    PTS: 22. T. Mitchell
    REB: 13. T. Mitchell
    AST: 8. Jericho Cruz
    111.3 - 100.0
    Jun 16, 2019
    @ Columbian DYIP W, 103 - 110 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    2-2 PTS: 22. James Farr
    REB: 12. J. Jalalon
    AST: 7. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 26. L. Prosper
    REB: 14. L. Prosper
    AST: 4. R. McCarthy
    106.0 - 113.2
    Jun 22, 2019
    v. Phoenix Fuel Masters W, 99 - 96 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-2 PTS: 27. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 18. James Farr
    AST: 7. P. Lee Dalistan
    PTS: 36. R. Howell
    REB: 20. R. Howell
    AST: 8. M. Wright
    105.2 - 102.0
    Jun 26, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen W, 82 - 118 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    4-2 PTS: 19. James Farr
    REB: 18. James Farr
    AST: 10. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 20. C. Rhodes
    REB: 15. C. Rhodes
    AST: 4. M. Lassiter
    85.0 - 122.3
    Jun 29, 2019
    v. Meralco Bolts W, 99 - 88 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    5-2 PTS: 21. Mark Barroca
    REB: 17. James Farr
    AST: 7. Mark Barroca
    PTS: 35. Delroy James
    REB: 10. Delroy James
    AST: 4. Delroy James
    109.8 - 97.6
    Jul 5, 2019
    @ Blackwater Elite L, 104 - 99 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    5-3 PTS: 25. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 20. James Farr
    AST: 8. P. Lee Dalistan
    PTS: 19. Roi Sumang
    REB: 14. S. Blair
    AST: 6. Roi Sumang
    106.3 - 101.2
    Jul 7, 2019
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 81 - 102 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    5-4 PTS: 34. James Farr
    REB: 21. James Farr
    AST: 6. P. Lee Dalistan
    PTS: 49. J. Brownlee
    REB: 20. J. Brownlee
    AST: 7. J. Brownlee
    86.9 - 109.5
    Jul 10, 2019
    @ Rain or Shine Elasto Painters L, 86 - 82 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    5-5 PTS: 24. I. Sangalang
    REB: 23. James Farr
    AST: 9. Mark Barroca
    PTS: 22. Beau Belga
    REB: 12. C. Montgomery
    AST: 5. Rey Nambatac
    90.0 - 85.8
    Jul 17, 2019
    v. Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 83 - 98 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    5-6 PTS: 23. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 14. R. Christmas
    AST: 3. R. Christmas
    PTS: 26. T. Jones
    REB: 13. T. Jones
    AST: 8. T. Jones
    83.6 - 98.7
    Jul 20, 2019
    @ Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 85 - 79 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    5-7 PTS: 24. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 14. R. Christmas
    AST: 4. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 20. J. Brownlee
    REB: 16. J. Brownlee
    AST: 5. J. Brownlee
    98.7 - 91.7
    Jul 23, 2019
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 80 - 106 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    5-7 PTS: 17. Mark Barroca
    REB: 10. J. Jalalon
    AST: 6. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 30. J. Brownlee
    REB: 9. J. Brownlee
    AST: 7. L.A. Tenorio
    83.9 - 111.2
    Sep 21, 2019
    @ Meralco Bolts L, 98 - 92 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    0-1 PTS: 22. Romeo Travis
    REB: 11. I. Sangalang
    AST: 6. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 22. C. Newsome
    REB: 14. Allen Durham
    AST: 8. Allen Durham
    111.3 - 104.5
    Sep 27, 2019
    v. Northport Batang Pier W, 96 - 80 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    1-1 PTS: 28. I. Sangalang
    REB: 12. Romeo Travis
    AST: 9. Romeo Travis
    PTS: 18. Kevin Ferrer
    REB: 15. M. Ammons
    AST: 4. R. Bolick
    102.5 - 85.4
    Oct 4, 2019
    v. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters W, 69 - 68 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Governors Cup
    2-1 PTS: 26. Romeo Travis
    REB: 14. Romeo Travis
    AST: 3. Mark Barroca
    PTS: 14. Javee Mocon
    REB: 9. Kayel Locke
    AST: 3. C. Exciminiano
    79.6 - 78.5
    Oct 6, 2019
    @ Alaska Aces W, 90 - 95 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    3-1 PTS: 19. I. Sangalang
    REB: 15. Romeo Travis
    AST: 7. J. Jalalon
    PTS: 22. Vic Manuel
    REB: 13. Franko House
    AST: 6. C. Banchero
    103.9 - 109.6
    Oct 11, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen L, 89 - 90 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Governors Cup
    3-2 PTS: 31. Romeo Travis
    REB: 12. Romeo Travis
    AST: 6. Romeo Travis
    PTS: 33. Dez Wells
    REB: 16. J. Fajardo
    AST: 5. Dez Wells
    95.6 - 96.7
    Oct 16, 2019
    4:00 AM ET
    @ Blackwater Elite Preview Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Governors Cup
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Oct 20, 2019
    5:00 AM ET
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings Preview Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Oct 27, 2019
    2:00 AM ET
    v. Columbian DYIP Preview Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Nov 6, 2019
    5:00 AM ET
    @ Phoenix Fuel Masters Preview Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Governors Cup
    - N/A N/A N/A