NLEX Road Warriors 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record NLEX Road Warriors Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Jan 18, 2019
    @ Rain or Shine Elasto Painters L, 96 - 87 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    0-1 PTS: 19. J. Quinahan
    REB: 8. P. Paniamogan
    AST: 5. J. Quinahan
    PTS: 20. James Yap
    REB: 10. Rey Nambatac
    AST: 7. Beau Belga
    113.0 - 102.4
    Jan 20, 2019
    v. Northport Batang Pier L, 90 - 95 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    0-2 PTS: 19. J. Erram
    REB: 8. M. Magat
    AST: 7. Kevin Alas
    PTS: 22. Sean Anthony
    REB: 11. M. Tautuaa
    AST: 5. Sean Anthony
    92.9 - 98.1
    Jan 23, 2019
    v. Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 80 - 85 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    0-3 PTS: 19. J. Erram
    REB: 9. J. Quinahan
    AST: 7. Kevin Alas
    PTS: 20. R. Pogoy
    REB: 7. Yousif Taha
    AST: 4. Ryan Reyes
    88.5 - 94.0
    Jan 27, 2019
    v. Columbian DYIP W, 107 - 97 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    1-3 PTS: 23. J. Erram
    REB: 13. M. Magat
    AST: 8. Mark Tallo
    PTS: 17. Jay-R Reyes
    REB: 11. Jaymar Perez
    AST: 5. Jaymar Perez
    105.6 - 95.8
    Feb 2, 2019
    v. Meralco Bolts W, 87 - 83 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-3 PTS: 16. J. Quinahan
    REB: 8. J. Erram
    AST: 7. J. Erram
    PTS: 16. J. Dillinger
    REB: 17. C. Hodge
    AST: 4. C. Hodge
    104.8 - 100.0
    Feb 8, 2019
    @ Phoenix Fuel Masters L, 83 - 82 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-4 PTS: 14. J. Quinahan
    REB: 15. J. Erram
    AST: 8. P. Paniamogan
    PTS: 17. M. Wright
    REB: 11. J. Perkins
    AST: 6. M. Wright
    95.9 - 94.8
    Mar 8, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen L, 121 - 111 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-5 PTS: 17. J. Quinahan
    REB: 10. J. Quinahan
    AST: 13. J. Tiongson
    PTS: 27. J. Fajardo
    REB: 13. J. Fajardo
    AST: 7. Chris Ross
    112.6 - 103.3
    Mar 13, 2019
    v. Alaska Aces W, 91 - 70 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    3-5 PTS: 14. J. Quinahan
    REB: 12. J. Erram
    AST: 4. J. Quinahan
    PTS: 23. Jeron Teng
    REB: 10. Nonoy Baclao
    AST: 2. Jeron Teng
    101.7 - 78.2
    Mar 17, 2019
    v. Blackwater Elite W, 122 - 101 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    4-5 PTS: 25. P. Paniamogan
    REB: 10. J. Erram
    AST: 11. J. Tiongson
    PTS: 20. A. Maliksi
    REB: 12. A. Tratter
    AST: 9. Diego Dario
    123.6 - 102.4
    Mar 23, 2019
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 96 - 105
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    4-6 PTS: 16. J. Erram
    REB: 8. J. Erram
    AST: 6. J. Quinahan
    PTS: 27. J. Aguilar
    REB: 9. J. Aguilar
    AST: 8. E. Thompson
    100.6 - 110.0
    Apr 3, 2019
    @ Purefoods Star Hotshots L, 102 - 74 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    4-7 PTS: 10. P. Galanza
    REB: 12. J. Erram
    AST: 4. P. Paniamogan
    PTS: 26. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 9. J. Brondial
    AST: 5. J. Jalalon
    112.0 - 81.2
    Apr 5, 2019
    @ Alaska Aces L, 88 - 80 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    4-8 PTS: 16. K. Ighalo
    REB: 19. J. Erram
    AST: 4. J. Erram
    PTS: 21. J. Thoss
    REB: 7. Jeron Teng
    AST: 6. Simon Enciso
    98.2 - 89.3
    May 22, 2019
    v. Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 87 - 102 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    0-1 PTS: 18. C. Washington
    REB: 16. C. Washington
    AST: 5. L. Fonacier
    PTS: 41. T. Jones
    REB: 14. T. Jones
    AST: 5. J. Castro William
    90.0 - 105.6
    May 25, 2019
    @ Northport Batang Pier L, 83 - 79 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    0-2 PTS: 18. K. Ighalo
    REB: 10. M. Magat
    AST: 3. P. Paniamogan
    PTS: 18. R. Bolick
    REB: 19. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 3. Nico Elorde
    87.7 - 83.5
    May 29, 2019
    @ Alaska Aces L, 100 - 87 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    0-3 PTS: 34. T. Mitchell
    REB: 12. J. Erram
    AST: 9. J. Tiongson
    PTS: 20. Jeron Teng
    REB: 15. Jeron Teng
    AST: 5. C. Daniels
    106.1 - 92.4
    Jun 1, 2019
    v. Columbian DYIP L, 105 - 120 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    0-4 PTS: 32. T. Mitchell
    REB: 16. T. Mitchell
    AST: 8. J. Tiongson
    PTS: 39. Jaymar Perez
    REB: 9. Jaymar Perez
    AST: 9. J. Calvo
    105.3 - 120.3
    Jun 8, 2019
    v. Blackwater Elite L, 106 - 132 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    0-5 PTS: 27. T. Mitchell
    REB: 11. T. Mitchell
    AST: 6. J. Quinahan
    PTS: 29. Ray Parks
    REB: 17. A. Stepheson
    AST: 5. A. Stepheson
    104.9 - 130.7
    Jun 14, 2019
    @ Purefoods Star Hotshots L, 98 - 88 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    0-6 PTS: 22. T. Mitchell
    REB: 13. T. Mitchell
    AST: 8. Jericho Cruz
    PTS: 24. James Farr
    REB: 21. James Farr
    AST: 6. P. Lee Dalistan
    111.3 - 100.0
    Jun 19, 2019
    @ Meralco Bolts W, 91 - 100 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    1-6 PTS: 32. T. Mitchell
    REB: 20. T. Mitchell
    AST: 6. Jericho Cruz
    PTS: 15. Gani Lawal
    REB: 14. Gani Lawal
    AST: 4. Amer Baser
    112.6 - 123.7
    Jun 23, 2019
    @ Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 100 - 85 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    1-7 PTS: 20. J. Erram
    REB: 14. J. Erram
    AST: 5. P. Galanza
    PTS: 37. J. Brownlee
    REB: 8. J. Brownlee
    AST: 7. J. Brownlee
    102.3 - 86.9
    Jun 28, 2019
    v. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters W, 100 - 97 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    2-7 PTS: 26. Olu Ashaolu
    REB: 13. Olu Ashaolu
    AST: 6. Olu Ashaolu
    PTS: 35. D. Bowles
    REB: 9. D. Bowles
    AST: 8. Javee Mocon
    102.3 - 99.3
    Jul 5, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen L, 105 - 109 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    2-8 PTS: 31. Olu Ashaolu
    REB: 15. Olu Ashaolu
    AST: 6. J. Tiongson
    PTS: 47. C. McCullough
    REB: 10. C. McCullough
    AST: 6. M. Lassiter
    103.3 - 107.2
    Jul 12, 2019
    @ Phoenix Fuel Masters W, 85 - 87 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-8 PTS: 17. Olu Ashaolu
    REB: 17. Olu Ashaolu
    AST: 5. Olu Ashaolu
    PTS: 20. R.J. Jazul
    REB: 8. R. Howell
    AST: 5. R.J. Jazul
    92.2 - 94.4