Phoenix Fuel Masters 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Phoenix Fuel Masters Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Jan 16, 2019
    v. Meralco Bolts W, 93 - 92 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    1-0 PTS: 24. Justin Chua
    REB: 16. J.C. Intal
    AST: 6. J.C. Intal
    PTS: 22. N. Salva
    REB: 9. C. Hodge
    AST: 5. C. Hodge
    94.4 - 93.4
    Jan 19, 2019
    @ Talk N Text Tropang Texters W, 84 - 93 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-0 PTS: 23. M. Wright
    REB: 15. J. Perkins
    AST: 4. M. Wright
    PTS: 30. R. Pogoy
    REB: 12. R. Pogoy
    AST: 4. J. Castro William
    85.2 - 94.3
    Jan 23, 2019
    v. Columbian DYIP W, 108 - 98 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    3-0 PTS: 22. M. Wright
    REB: 11. J. Perkins
    AST: 7. La Revilla
    PTS: 18. J. Calvo
    REB: 8. Jay-R Reyes
    AST: 6. Jaymar Perez
    106.5 - 96.6
    Feb 1, 2019
    @ Blackwater Elite W, 95 - 114 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    4-0 PTS: 22. C. Abueva
    REB: 14. C. Abueva
    AST: 7. M. Wright
    PTS: 24. A. Tratter
    REB: 9. R. Belo
    AST: 4. R. Belo
    90.0 - 108.1
    Feb 8, 2019
    v. NLEX Road Warriors W, 83 - 82 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    5-0 PTS: 17. M. Wright
    REB: 11. J. Perkins
    AST: 6. M. Wright
    PTS: 14. J. Quinahan
    REB: 15. J. Erram
    AST: 8. P. Paniamogan
    95.9 - 94.8
    Feb 10, 2019
    v. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters L, 94 - 98 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    5-1 PTS: 27. J. Perkins
    REB: 12. C. Abueva
    AST: 5. M. Wright
    PTS: 16. Beau Belga
    REB: 9. Beau Belga
    AST: 7. Beau Belga
    98.8 - 103.0
    Feb 27, 2019
    v. Northport Batang Pier W, 98 - 96 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    6-1 PTS: 22. M. Wright
    REB: 9. Justin Chua
    AST: 5. M. Wright
    PTS: 22. M. Tautuaa
    REB: 9. Sean Anthony
    AST: 7. M. Tautuaa
    103.0 - 100.9
    Mar 1, 2019
    @ Alaska Aces W, 80 - 94 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    7-1 PTS: 21. C. Abueva
    REB: 16. C. Abueva
    AST: 6. Alex Mallari
    PTS: 23. Jeron Teng
    REB: 9. Jeron Teng
    AST: 8. Simon Enciso
    89.8 - 105.5
    Mar 6, 2019
    @ Purefoods Star Hotshots W, 87 - 89 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    8-1 PTS: 24. C. Abueva
    REB: 13. C. Abueva
    AST: 6. M. Wright
    PTS: 16. Mark Barroca
    REB: 8. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 9. J. Jalalon
    89.6 - 91.6
    Mar 10, 2019
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 97 - 100 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    8-2 PTS: 15. C. Abueva
    REB: 11. C. Abueva
    AST: 10. M. Wright
    PTS: 23. L.A. Tenorio
    REB: 11. G. Slaughter
    AST: 5. L.A. Tenorio
    113.5 - 117.1
    Mar 16, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen W, 93 - 96
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    9-2 PTS: 25. M. Wright
    REB: 10. J. Perkins
    AST: 6. Alex Mallari
    PTS: 29. J. Fajardo
    REB: 12. J. Fajardo
    AST: 4. Chris Ross
    95.7 - 98.8
    Apr 7, 2019
    v. Alaska Aces W, 91 - 76 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    10-2 PTS: 31. J. Perkins
    REB: 11. C. Abueva
    AST: 6. M. Wright
    PTS: 19. Joseph Casio
    REB: 7. Nonoy Baclao
    AST: 2. Nonoy Baclao
    109.1 - 91.2
    Apr 13, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen L, 100 - 88 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    10-3 PTS: 22. M. Wright
    REB: 21. C. Abueva
    AST: 5. C. Abueva
    PTS: 26. A. Cabagnot
    REB: 16. C. Standhardinger
    AST: 7. A. Cabagnot
    105.8 - 93.1
    Apr 15, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen L, 82 - 92 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    10-4 PTS: 16. C. Abueva
    REB: 10. C. Abueva
    AST: 6. C. Abueva
    PTS: 24. M. Lassiter
    REB: 18. J. Fajardo
    AST: 4. J. Fajardo
    88.3 - 99.0
    Apr 21, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen W, 90 - 92 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    11-4 PTS: 18. C. Abueva
    REB: 13. C. Abueva
    AST: 5. C. Abueva
    PTS: 22. J. Fajardo
    REB: 19. J. Fajardo
    AST: 6. A. Cabagnot
    95.8 - 97.9
    Apr 23, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen L, 91 - 114 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    11-5 PTS: 19. C. Abueva
    REB: 15. C. Abueva
    AST: 3. C. Abueva
    PTS: 20. T. Romeo
    REB: 8. A. Santos
    AST: 7. M. Ganuelas-Rosser
    90.6 - 113.5
    Apr 25, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen L, 105 - 94 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    11-6 PTS: 20. M. Wright
    REB: 11. Justin Chua
    AST: 6. La Revilla
    PTS: 24. Chris Ross
    REB: 16. J. Fajardo
    AST: 7. A. Cabagnot
    105.5 - 94.5
    May 31, 2019
    v. Blackwater Elite W, 103 - 98 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    1-0 PTS: 22. M. Wright
    REB: 16. R. Dozier
    AST: 6. M. Wright
    PTS: 25. Ray Parks
    REB: 18. A. Stepheson
    AST: 4. R. Belo
    112.5 - 107.1
    Jun 2, 2019
    v. Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 88 - 114 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    1-1 PTS: 21. M. Wright
    REB: 12. R. Dozier
    AST: 5. La Revilla
    PTS: 40. T. Jones
    REB: 13. J. Castro William
    AST: 11. J. Castro William
    87.5 - 113.4
    Jun 7, 2019
    @ Meralco Bolts L, 101 - 95 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    1-2 PTS: 20. M. Wright
    REB: 13. J. Perkins
    AST: 5. La Revilla
    PTS: 28. Gani Lawal
    REB: 26. Gani Lawal
    AST: 6. C. Newsome
    107.5 - 101.1
    Jun 9, 2019
    v. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters L, 82 - 89 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    1-3 PTS: 27. R. Howell
    REB: 11. R. Howell
    AST: 5. R.J. Jazul
    PTS: 28. D. Bowles
    REB: 14. D. Bowles
    AST: 5. D. Bowles
    92.7 - 100.6
    Jun 15, 2019
    @ Alaska Aces W, 76 - 78 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    2-3 PTS: 24. R. Howell
    REB: 29. R. Howell
    AST: 5. M. Wright
    PTS: 18. C. Banchero
    REB: 7. Vic Manuel
    AST: 6. C. Banchero
    85.1 - 87.3
    Jun 22, 2019
    @ Purefoods Star Hotshots L, 99 - 96 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    2-4 PTS: 36. R. Howell
    REB: 20. R. Howell
    AST: 8. M. Wright
    PTS: 27. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 18. James Farr
    AST: 7. P. Lee Dalistan
    105.2 - 102.0
    Jun 26, 2019
    v. Northport Batang Pier W, 97 - 87 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-4 PTS: 28. M. Wright
    REB: 15. R. Howell
    AST: 7. Alex Mallari
    PTS: 19. M. Tautuaa
    REB: 10. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 6. Sean Anthony
    95.6 - 85.8
    Jun 28, 2019
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings W, 111 - 103 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    4-4 PTS: 32. M. Wright
    REB: 21. R. Howell
    AST: 6. M. Wright
    PTS: 31. J. Brownlee
    REB: 15. J. Brownlee
    AST: 7. J. Brownlee
    110.3 - 102.3
    Jul 6, 2019
    v. Columbian DYIP L, 98 - 100 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    4-5 PTS: 35. R. Howell
    REB: 23. R. Howell
    AST: 9. R.J. Jazul
    PTS: 25. L. Prosper
    REB: 21. L. Prosper
    AST: 8. Reden Celda
    99.4 - 101.4
    Jul 10, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen L, 128 - 108 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    4-6 PTS: 15. R. Howell
    REB: 14. R. Howell
    AST: 6. R.J. Jazul
    PTS: 37. C. McCullough
    REB: 14. J. Fajardo
    AST: 7. Chris Ross
    121.5 - 102.5
    Jul 12, 2019
    v. NLEX Road Warriors L, 85 - 87 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    4-7 PTS: 20. R.J. Jazul
    REB: 8. R. Howell
    AST: 5. R.J. Jazul
    PTS: 17. Olu Ashaolu
    REB: 17. Olu Ashaolu
    AST: 5. Olu Ashaolu
    92.2 - 94.4