Fuerza Regia 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Fuerza Regia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 19, 2019
@ Laguneros de Torreon W, 73 - 76
Mexican LNBP
1-0 PTS: 17. Jordan Glynn
REB: 11. Jordan Glynn
AST: 2. Jordan Glynn
PTS: 20. Akeem Scott
REB: 16. J. Leon
AST: 8. Akeem Scott
106.1 - 110.5
Sep 21, 2019
@ Laguneros de Torreon W, 69 - 71
Mexican LNBP
2-0 PTS: 15. Jordan Glynn
REB: 6. Jordan Glynn
AST: 2. J. Anderson
PTS: 18. Martin Coy
REB: 10. J. Leon
AST: 4. G. Woods
98.6 - 101.4
Sep 27, 2019
v. Plateros de Fresnillo W, 85 - 79 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
3-0 PTS: 26. D. Huertas
REB: 10. D. Huertas
AST: 5. J. Anderson
PTS: 26. Carl Jones
REB: 10. M. Helton
AST: 2. Carl Jones
100.1 - 93.1
Sep 29, 2019
v. Plateros de Fresnillo L, 94 - 97 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
3-1 PTS: 29. D. Huertas
REB: 9. Jordan Glynn
AST: 7. J. Anderson
PTS: 23. Omar Samhan
REB: 8. Omar Samhan
AST: 6. Carl Jones
120.6 - 124.5
Oct 1, 2019
@ Dorados de Chihuahua W, 74 - 78 Gimnasio Manuel Bernardo Aguirre
Mexican LNBP
4-1 PTS: 18. C. Rivera
REB: 11. D. Bejarano
AST: 3. J. Anderson
PTS: 22. J. Suero
REB: 7. J. Suero
AST: 5. I. Wilkerson
94.8 - 99.9
Oct 2, 2019
@ Dorados de Chihuahua L, 85 - 79 Gimnasio Manuel Bernardo Aguirre
Mexican LNBP
4-2 PTS: 23. Jordan Glynn
REB: 8. D. Bejarano
AST: 7. J. Anderson
PTS: 19. J. Suero
REB: 8. Jarred Shaw
AST: 7. J. Suero
117.2 - 108.9
Oct 5, 2019
v. Huracanes L, 79 - 82 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
4-3 PTS: 23. O.D. Anosike
REB: 13. O.D. Anosike
AST: 6. D. Huertas
PTS: 18. Aaron Harper
REB: 7. Aaron Harper
AST: 5. Jaron Martin
103.5 - 107.4
Oct 6, 2019
v. Huracanes W, 86 - 69 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
5-3 PTS: 17. C. Rivera
REB: 9. O.D. Anosike
AST: 9. C. Rivera
PTS: 19. Aaron Harper
REB: 7. G. Jordan
AST: 4. Jaron Martin
118.1 - 94.8
Oct 14, 2019
v. Correcaminos W, 99 - 77 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
6-3 PTS: 24. J. Anderson
REB: 9. O.D. Anosike
AST: 5. C. Cortes
PTS: 24. J. Araujo
REB: 13. J. Araujo
AST: 4. K. Jones, Jr.
137.3 - 106.8
Oct 15, 2019
v. Correcaminos W, 86 - 78 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
7-3 PTS: 35. Jordan Glynn
REB: 9. Jordan Glynn
AST: 10. C. Rivera
PTS: 26. K. Jones, Jr.
REB: 15. M. Ndiaye
AST: 4. K. Jones, Jr.
115.1 - 104.4
Oct 18, 2019
v. Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico L, 70 - 76 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
7-4 PTS: 25. D. Huertas
REB: 9. Jordan Glynn
AST: 3. Jordan Glynn
PTS: 18. O. Mendez
REB: 11. Joel James
AST: 4. Emmy Andujar
104.6 - 113.6
Oct 20, 2019
v. Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico W, 71 - 64 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
8-4 PTS: 19. D. Huertas
REB: 10. O.D. Anosike
AST: 6. J. Anderson
PTS: 15. H. Hernandez
REB: 5. R. Mendoza
AST: 3. Joel James
105.7 - 95.3
Oct 25, 2019
v. Leandores de Durango W, 85 - 80 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
9-4 PTS: 19. D. Huertas
REB: 9. Jordan Glynn
AST: 5. C. Rivera
PTS: 21. Joseph Soto
REB: 9. D. Collier
AST: 4. Joseph Soto
104.5 - 98.3
Oct 27, 2019
v. Leandores de Durango W, 91 - 90 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
10-4 PTS: 19. O.D. Anosike
REB: 8. O.D. Anosike
AST: 4. D. Huertas
PTS: 24. J. Mojica
REB: 12. M. Lizarraga
AST: 4. J. Mojica
109.6 - 108.4
Oct 29, 2019
@ Correcaminos W, 85 - 100 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
11-4 PTS: 20. Jordan Glynn
REB: 7. D. Bejarano
AST: 7. J. Anderson
PTS: 25. B. Polanco
REB: 10. M. Ndiaye
AST: 2. Daniel Soto
112.8 - 132.7
Oct 30, 2019
@ Correcaminos W, 77 - 81 Gimnasio Multidisciplinario UAT Victoria
Mexican LNBP
12-4 PTS: 23. D. Huertas
REB: 11. O.D. Anosike
AST: 6. C. Rivera
PTS: 24. B. Polanco
REB: 13. J. Araujo
AST: 3. K. Jones, Jr.
109.0 - 114.7
Oct 31, 2019
v. Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico L, 93 - 97
Basketball Champions League Americas
0-1 PTS: 38. Omar de Haro
REB: 7. E. Trinidad Arias
AST: 6. L. Andriassi
PTS: 26. J. Gutierrez
REB: 8. Grandy Glaze
AST: 7. R. Calatayud
113.7 - 118.6
Nov 2, 2019
v. Mineros de Zacatecas L, 82 - 87 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
12-5 PTS: 22. O.D. Anosike
REB: 10. O.D. Anosike
AST: 8. C. Rivera
PTS: 20. J. Williams
REB: 10. R. Terry
AST: 6. S. Soriano
115.2 - 122.3
Nov 3, 2019
v. Mineros de Zacatecas W, 96 - 94 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
13-5 PTS: 21. D. Huertas
REB: 7. O.D. Anosike
AST: 8. C. Rivera
PTS: 28. R. Terry
REB: 8. R. Terry
AST: 7. Brody Angley
131.0 - 128.3
Nov 8, 2019
v. Laguneros de Torreon W, 103 - 75 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
14-5 PTS: 23. O.D. Anosike
REB: 8. O.D. Anosike
AST: 6. C. Rivera
PTS: 17. Trent Steen
REB: 11. T. Parker-Rivera
AST: 5. D. Herrera
147.2 - 107.2
Nov 10, 2019
v. Laguneros de Torreon W, 118 - 79 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
15-5 PTS: 25. D. Huertas
REB: 10. O.D. Anosike
AST: 6. J. Mojica
PTS: 24. Trent Steen
REB: 12. Trent Steen
AST: 4. John Taylor
150.6 - 100.8
Nov 12, 2019
@ Plateros de Fresnillo W, 70 - 71 Gimnasio Solidaridad
Mexican LNBP
16-5 PTS: 14. Jordan Glynn
REB: 9. Josh Ibarra
AST: 5. J. Anderson
PTS: 28. Omar Samhan
REB: 8. Adrian Uter
AST: 9. F. Rivera
94.0 - 95.3
Nov 14, 2019
@ Plateros de Fresnillo L, 85 - 78 Gimnasio Solidaridad
Mexican LNBP
16-6 PTS: 20. O.D. Anosike
REB: 12. O.D. Anosike
AST: 4. D. Huertas
PTS: 22. F. Rivera
REB: 11. Omar Samhan
AST: 6. F. Rivera
121.2 - 111.2
Nov 22, 2019
v. Dorados de Chihuahua W, 87 - 57 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
17-6 PTS: 18. Jordan Glynn
REB: 7. Jordan Glynn
AST: 6. J. Mojica
PTS: 22. I. Wilkerson
REB: 7. I. Wilkerson
AST: 5. J. Suero
120.2 - 78.7
Nov 24, 2019
v. Dorados de Chihuahua L, 66 - 80 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
17-7 PTS: 14. Josh Ibarra
REB: 12. O.D. Anosike
AST: 3. J. Mojica
PTS: 16. C. Williams
REB: 7. Jaron Martin
AST: 6. J. Suero
94.4 - 114.5
Nov 25, 2019
@ Real Esteli L, 90 - 65
Basketball Champions League Americas
0-2 PTS: 21. Omar de Haro
REB: 10. E. Arellano
AST: 5. L. Andriassi
PTS: 19. J. De Jesus
REB: 11. D. Akindele
AST: 5. D. Akindele
102.7 - 74.2
Nov 26, 2019
@ Huracanes W, 84 - 98 Expo Tampico
Mexican LNBP
18-7 PTS: 28. Jordan Glynn
REB: 9. O.D. Anosike
AST: 7. J. Anderson
PTS: 33. G. Jordan
REB: 8. Aaron Harper
AST: 7. Kyle Lamonte
108.5 - 126.6
Nov 28, 2019
@ Huracanes L, 96 - 78 Expo Tampico
Mexican LNBP
18-8 PTS: 21. D. Huertas
REB: 7. O.D. Anosike
AST: 4. D. Huertas
PTS: 33. G. Jordan
REB: 14. Aaron Perez
AST: 10. J. Alvarez
124.7 - 101.3
Nov 30, 2019
@ Huracanes L, 93 - 91 Expo Tampico
Mexican LNBP
18-9 PTS: 21. J. Mojica
REB: 10. O.D. Anosike
AST: 10. J. Anderson
PTS: 27. G. Jordan
REB: 10. Ivan Johnson
AST: 6. G. Jordan
114.5 - 112.0
Dec 1, 2019
@ Huracanes W, 77 - 108 Expo Tampico
Mexican LNBP
19-9 PTS: 21. D. Huertas
REB: 10. O.D. Anosike
AST: 10. J. Anderson
PTS: 22. G. Jordan
REB: 6. G. Jordan
AST: 6. D. Brooks
99.5 - 139.6
Dec 10, 2019
@ Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico L, 92 - 86 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
19-10 PTS: 23. D. Huertas
REB: 6. O.D. Anosike
AST: 6. J. Anderson
PTS: 20. Daniel Giron
REB: 12. Joel James
AST: 9. O. Mendez
113.3 - 105.9
Dec 11, 2019
@ Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico W, 86 - 93 Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera
Mexican LNBP
20-10 PTS: 30. D. Huertas
REB: 7. D. Huertas
AST: 5. D. Bejarano
PTS: 23. O. Mendez
REB: 16. Joel James
AST: 5. Emmy Andujar
108.3 - 117.1
Dec 14, 2019
@ Leandores de Durango W, 90 - 92 Auditorio del Pueblo
Mexican LNBP
21-10 PTS: 23. J. Mojica
REB: 6. D. Bejarano
AST: 5. O.D. Anosike
PTS: 23. S. Carter
REB: 12. S. Carter
AST: 7. R. Garcia
120.4 - 123.0
Dec 15, 2019
@ Leandores de Durango W, 81 - 89 Auditorio del Pueblo
Mexican LNBP
22-10 PTS: 15. O.D. Anosike
REB: 8. Jordan Glynn
AST: 5. J. Mojica
PTS: 21. R. Garcia
REB: 8. Rob Daniels
AST: 5. R. Garcia
101.6 - 111.7
Dec 16, 2019
v. Real Esteli L, 92 - 97
Basketball Champions League Americas
0-3 PTS: 19. G. Megia
REB: 7. G. Megia
AST: 5. G. Megia
PTS: 19. Jared Ruiz
REB: 11. Chris Gaston
AST: 7. J. De Jesus
110.7 - 116.8
Dec 19, 2019
v. Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico W, 77 - 64 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Basketball Champions League Americas
1-3 PTS: 21. C. Cortes
REB: 14. Josh Ibarra
AST: 4. C. Cortes
PTS: 19. R. Calatayud
REB: 10. R. Calatayud
AST: 3. R. Calatayud
99.3 - 82.5
Dec 20, 2019
v. Correcaminos W, 96 - 83 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
23-10 PTS: 19. Jordan Glynn
REB: 7. Jordan Glynn
AST: 6. J. Anderson
PTS: 23. B. Polanco
REB: 10. Daniel Soto
AST: 9. K. Jones, Jr.
123.1 - 106.4
Dec 22, 2019
v. Correcaminos W, 114 - 64 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
24-10 PTS: 18. Jordan Glynn
REB: 7. O.D. Anosike
AST: 9. J. Mojica
PTS: 16. Erick Vega
REB: 9. Erick Vega
AST: 5. K. Jones, Jr.
136.7 - 76.7
Dec 27, 2019
@ Mineros de Zacatecas L, 87 - 71 Marcelino Gonzalez
Mexican LNBP
24-11 PTS: 17. Jordan Glynn
REB: 13. O.D. Anosike
AST: 5. J. Anderson
PTS: 19. R. Terry
REB: 10. J. Lloreda
AST: 6. D. Clemente
124.0 - 101.2
Dec 29, 2019
@ Mineros de Zacatecas L, 99 - 92 Marcelino Gonzalez
Mexican LNBP
24-12 PTS: 23. J. Anderson
REB: 15. O.D. Anosike
AST: 6. J. Anderson
PTS: 21. J. Lloreda
REB: 13. J. Lloreda
AST: 5. D. Clemente
134.1 - 124.6
Jan 8, 2020
@ Dorados de Chihuahua W, 71 - 73 Gimnasio Manuel Bernardo Aguirre
Mexican LNBP
25-12 PTS: 17. O.D. Anosike
REB: 13. O.D. Anosike
AST: 7. O.D. Anosike
PTS: 19. I. Wilkerson
REB: 8. B. Peterson
AST: 4. J. Suero
102.4 - 105.2
Jan 9, 2020
@ Dorados de Chihuahua W, 73 - 90 Gimnasio Manuel Bernardo Aguirre
Mexican LNBP
26-12 PTS: 23. D. Huertas
REB: 6. D. Williams
AST: 7. C. Cortes
PTS: 10. I. Wilkerson
REB: 6. J. Suero
AST: 7. Jaron Martin
107.2 - 132.2
Jan 12, 2020
v. Dorados de Chihuahua W, 94 - 75 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
27-12 PTS: 24. J. Mojica
REB: 8. Jordan Glynn
AST: 7. J. Anderson
PTS: 12. Jarred Shaw
REB: 5. I. Wilkerson
AST: 4. J. Suero
132.2 - 105.5
Jan 13, 2020
v. Dorados de Chihuahua W, 77 - 70 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
28-12 PTS: 19. D. Huertas
REB: 9. O.D. Anosike
AST: 4. C. Cortes
PTS: 17. Jaron Martin
REB: 7. I. Wilkerson
AST: 4. Carlos Perez
107.6 - 97.8
Jan 16, 2020
v. Flamengo L, 67 - 90 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Basketball Champions League Americas
1-4 PTS: 11. M. Lizarraga
REB: 8. J. Gutierrez
AST: 9. K. Rodriguez
PTS: 20. Eloy Vargas
REB: 9. O. Rodriguez
AST: 8. Franco Balbi
88.8 - 119.2
Jan 19, 2020
@ Flamengo L, 103 - 76 HSBC Arena
Basketball Champions League Americas
1-5 PTS: 30. M. Lizarraga
REB: 10. J. Gutierrez
AST: 4. C. Zesati
PTS: 18. M. Vinicius
REB: 13. O. Rodriguez
AST: 12. Franco Balbi
127.9 - 94.4
Jan 22, 2020
@ Mineros de Zacatecas L, 76 - 72 Marcelino Gonzalez
Mexican LNBP
28-13 PTS: 19. Jordan Glynn
REB: 13. O.D. Anosike
AST: 6. J. Anderson
PTS: 21. J. Williams
REB: 12. Greg Smith
AST: 6. D. Clemente
106.7 - 101.1
Jan 23, 2020
@ Mineros de Zacatecas L, 70 - 68 Marcelino Gonzalez
Mexican LNBP
28-14 PTS: 21. Jordan Glynn
REB: 12. O.D. Anosike
AST: 7. J. Anderson
PTS: 13. Greg Smith
REB: 11. Greg Smith
AST: 8. Brody Angley
112.3 - 109.1
Jan 26, 2020
v. Mineros de Zacatecas W, 88 - 77 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
29-14 PTS: 24. Jordan Glynn
REB: 10. D. Bejarano
AST: 6. D. Bejarano
PTS: 17. J. Williams
REB: 5. Brody Angley
AST: 6. Brody Angley
123.9 - 108.4
Jan 27, 2020
v. Mineros de Zacatecas W, 91 - 78 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
30-14 PTS: 19. J. Anderson
REB: 7. Jordan Glynn
AST: 7. D. Bejarano
PTS: 24. D. Clemente
REB: 8. S. Soriano
AST: 4. D. Clemente
134.2 - 115.0
Jan 29, 2020
v. Mineros de Zacatecas W, 82 - 72 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
31-14 PTS: 20. J. Mojica
REB: 9. D. Bejarano
AST: 10. J. Mojica
PTS: 38. J. Williams
REB: 11. J. Villanueva
AST: 5. D. Clemente
117.6 - 103.3
Feb 1, 2020
@ Mineros de Zacatecas L, 85 - 70 Marcelino Gonzalez
Mexican LNBP
31-15 PTS: 17. Jordan Glynn
REB: 10. O.D. Anosike
AST: 9. J. Anderson
PTS: 20. Greg Smith
REB: 9. J. Williams
AST: 6. J. Williams
118.2 - 97.3
Feb 3, 2020
@ Mineros de Zacatecas W, 66 - 83 Marcelino Gonzalez
Mexican LNBP
32-15 PTS: 14. O.D. Anosike
REB: 6. Jordan Glynn
AST: 7. J. Mojica
PTS: 14. R. Terry
REB: 15. R. Terry
AST: 5. Brody Angley
98.5 - 123.8
Feb 7, 2020
@ Soles L, 81 - 78 Auditorio del Estado
Mexican LNBP
32-16 PTS: 12. O.D. Anosike
REB: 6. O.D. Anosike
AST: 3. J. Anderson
PTS: 19. John Flowers
REB: 7. John Flowers
AST: 6. L. Martinez
113.5 - 109.3
Feb 8, 2020
@ Soles W, 71 - 93 Auditorio del Estado
Mexican LNBP
33-16 PTS: 17. D. Akindele
REB: 7. D. Akindele
AST: 5. D. Bejarano
PTS: 20. A. Parker
REB: 6. Daniel Amigo
AST: 3. Eric Garcia
100.7 - 131.9
Feb 11, 2020
v. Soles W, 88 - 78 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
34-16 PTS: 16. D. Akindele
REB: 9. D. Bejarano
AST: 8. J. Anderson
PTS: 23. L. Martinez
REB: 7. Antonio Pena
AST: 4. Daniel Amigo
104.2 - 92.4
Feb 12, 2020
v. Soles L, 69 - 75 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
34-17 PTS: 20. D. Huertas
REB: 9. O.D. Anosike
AST: 7. J. Anderson
PTS: 30. John Flowers
REB: 5. Aaron Valdes
AST: 9. L. Martinez
98.4 - 106.9
Feb 14, 2020
v. Soles L, 103 - 105 Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Mexican LNBP
34-18 PTS: 18. Jordan Glynn
REB: 12. O.D. Anosike
AST: 5. O.D. Anosike
PTS: 22. L. Martinez
REB: 8. Will Daniels
AST: 4. L. Martinez
116.4 - 118.7
Feb 17, 2020
@ Soles W, 53 - 76 Auditorio del Estado
Mexican LNBP
35-18 PTS: 22. J. Anderson
REB: 9. D. Bejarano
AST: 4. J. Anderson
PTS: 12. John Flowers
REB: 7. John Flowers
AST: 4. L. Martinez
78.6 - 112.6
Feb 18, 2020
@ Soles L, 77 - 66 Auditorio del Estado
Mexican LNBP
35-19 PTS: 20. D. Huertas
REB: 8. Jordan Glynn
AST: 5. J. Anderson
PTS: 15. L. Martinez
REB: 9. John Flowers
AST: 5. Aaron Valdes
110.2 - 94.4