Zenit Saint Petersburg 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 22, 2023
v. Besiktas Icrypex W, 72 - 69 Sibur Arena
VTB SuperCup
1-0 PTS: 13. S. Karasev
REB: 6. Vince Hunter
AST: 4. Kyle Kuric
PTS: 14. J. Mathews
REB: 6. M. Mitchell
AST: 4. J. Mathews
109.7 - 105.1
Sep 23, 2023
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 61 - 86 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB SuperCup
2-0 PTS: 18. Kyle Kuric
REB: 11. Vince Hunter
AST: 7. T. Heurtel
PTS: 12. Dragan Apic
REB: 7. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 5. Glenn Cosey
86.7 - 122.2
Sep 24, 2023
@ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 83 - 85 Olympus
VTB SuperCup
3-0 PTS: 23. Kyle Kuric
REB: 5. A. Zubkov
AST: 10. T. Heurtel
PTS: 19. Okaro White
REB: 7. Okaro White
AST: 7. V. Iemchenko
118.2 - 121.1
Oct 2, 2023
v. Uralmash L, 70 - 75 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 17. B. Dubljevic
REB: 10. Vince Hunter
AST: 15. T. Heurtel
PTS: 22. J. Douglas
REB: 9. J. Douglas
AST: 5. Josh Perkins
90.1 - 96.5
Oct 5, 2023
@ Samara W, 76 - 84 SKK Drorec Sporta
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 13. T. Heurtel
REB: 8. Vince Hunter
AST: 6. T. Heurtel
PTS: 21. J. Roberson
REB: 6. J. Thompson IV
AST: 6. Nikola Rebic
114.2 - 126.3
Oct 8, 2023
v. CSKA Moscow L, 76 - 80 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
1-2 PTS: 27. T. Heurtel
REB: 6. Vince Hunter
AST: 8. T. Heurtel
PTS: 17. Casper Ware
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 9. Melo Trimble
115.4 - 121.4
Oct 14, 2023
@ Astana Tigers W, 69 - 78 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
2-2 PTS: 21. S. Karasev
REB: 10. A. Moerman
AST: 8. T. Heurtel
PTS: 20. R. Hamm, Jr.
REB: 8. Devin Davis
AST: 10. M. Johnson
92.9 - 105.0
Oct 17, 2023
v. MBA Moscow W, 85 - 74 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
3-2 PTS: 34. T. Frazier
REB: 8. Vince Hunter
AST: 6. T. Heurtel
PTS: 22. I. Mincenko
REB: 6. M. Barashkov
AST: 6. M. Konovalov
108.3 - 94.3
Oct 22, 2023
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 69 - 67 Olympus
VTB United League
3-3 PTS: 19. T. Frazier
REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. T. Frazier
PTS: 17. Z. Vedischev
REB: 6. A. Martyuk
AST: 2. Z. Vedischev
96.2 - 93.4
Oct 27, 2023
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 80 - 77 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
4-3 PTS: 19. Vince Hunter
REB: 6. S. Karasev
AST: 14. T. Frazier
PTS: 27. J. Martin
REB: 8. M. Hopkins
AST: 3. J. Martin
116.1 - 111.8
Nov 5, 2023
v. UNICS Kazan L, 83 - 93 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
4-4 PTS: 19. Vince Hunter
REB: 7. A. Zubkov
AST: 8. T. Frazier
PTS: 22. M. Knight
REB: 7. Ismael Bako
AST: 7. N. Dimitrijevic
122.7 - 137.4
Nov 8, 2023
v. Parma Basket Perm W, 78 - 54 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
5-4 PTS: 20. Vince Hunter
REB: 11. Vince Hunter
AST: 6. B. Dubljevic
PTS: 12. A. Platunov
REB: 5. D. Khalturin
AST: 3. A. Platunov
123.9 - 85.8
Nov 13, 2023
@ Avtodor Saratov W, 64 - 89 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
6-4 PTS: 16. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. Vince Hunter
AST: 3. Vince Hunter
PTS: 15. D. Khaldeev
REB: 8. D. Mavra
AST: 5. Vasa Pusica
91.8 - 127.7
Nov 18, 2023
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 62 - 84 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
7-4 PTS: 21. T. Frazier
REB: 9. Vince Hunter
AST: 5. T. Frazier
PTS: 22. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
REB: 6. J. Cebasek
AST: 5. G. Motovilov
99.6 - 134.9
Nov 21, 2023
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 68 - 65 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
8-4 PTS: 24. T. Frazier
REB: 9. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. T. Frazier
PTS: 22. Byron Allen
REB: 4. M. Belenitskii
AST: 3. A. Novakovic
114.6 - 109.5
Nov 27, 2023
@ Runa W, 85 - 97
VTB United League
9-4 PTS: 24. T. Frazier
REB: 7. Vince Hunter
AST: 9. T. Frazier
PTS: 24. N. Ivanovic
REB: 4. D. Pokhodiaev
AST: 9. J. Hill
124.8 - 142.5
Nov 30, 2023
@ Uralmash W, 59 - 61
VTB United League
10-4 PTS: 15. Kyle Kuric
REB: 9. A. Zubkov
AST: 9. T. Frazier
PTS: 14. T. Nelson
REB: 8. O. Ellis
AST: 4. G. Nevels
92.0 - 95.1
Dec 7, 2023
v. Samara W, 96 - 58 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
11-4 PTS: 20. Kyle Kuric
REB: 6. A. Klimenko
AST: 10. T. Heurtel
PTS: 18. J. Hawkins
REB: 6. J. Thompson IV
AST: 3. Nikola Rebic
137.0 - 82.8
Dec 10, 2023
@ CSKA Moscow L, 104 - 89 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
11-5 PTS: 21. T. Frazier
REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. T. Heurtel
PTS: 28. Casper Ware
REB: 10. A. Astapkovich
AST: 5. A. Astapkovich
127.5 - 109.1
Dec 17, 2023
@ MBA Moscow W, 48 - 93 Basket Hall
VTB United League
12-5 PTS: 17. Vince Hunter
REB: 8. A. Zubkov
AST: 9. T. Heurtel
PTS: 10. A. Khomenko
REB: 7. A. Lopatin
AST: 2. M. Konovalov
68.0 - 131.7
Dec 21, 2023
v. Astana Tigers W, 95 - 79 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
13-5 PTS: 30. Kyle Kuric
REB: 12. Vince Hunter
AST: 11. T. Heurtel
PTS: 30. M. Johnson
REB: 7. R. Hamm, Jr.
AST: 7. M. Johnson
129.6 - 107.7
Dec 24, 2023
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 73 - 93 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
13-6 PTS: 19. Kyle Kuric
REB: 6. A. Moerman
AST: 11. T. Heurtel
PTS: 32. A. Martyuk
REB: 7. J. Barford
AST: 6. V. Iemchenko
101.5 - 129.3
Jan 5, 2024
@ Parma Basket Perm W, 79 - 84 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
14-6 PTS: 18. Vince Hunter
REB: 7. Vince Hunter
AST: 3. Vince Hunter
PTS: 22. B.J. Johnson
REB: 10. B.J. Johnson
AST: 4. Isaiah Reese
102.7 - 109.2
Jan 10, 2024
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 96 - 69 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
14-6 PTS: 16. A. Moerman
REB: 5. A. Klimenko
AST: 8. T. Heurtel
PTS: 13. Daniil Kosko
REB: 6. A. Zecevic
AST: 4. B. Dodoo
134.6 - 96.7
Jan 14, 2024
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 86 - 85 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
15-6 PTS: 25. Vince Hunter
REB: 7. Vince Hunter
AST: 7. T. Heurtel
PTS: 19. S. Thornwell
REB: 8. R. Hammonds
AST: 11. D. Mavra
128.2 - 126.7
Jan 20, 2024
@ UNICS Kazan L, 64 - 61 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
15-7 PTS: 14. Vince Hunter
REB: 10. Vince Hunter
AST: 7. T. Heurtel
PTS: 13. D. Kulagin
REB: 9. Ismael Bako
AST: 7. N. Dimitrijevic
92.7 - 88.3
Jan 25, 2024
v. Runa W, 93 - 62 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
16-7 PTS: 16. S. Karasev
REB: 6. A. Moerman
AST: 11. T. Heurtel
PTS: 16. Ilya Popov
REB: 5. Ilya Popov
AST: 4. J. Hill
126.3 - 84.2
Jan 28, 2024
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 68 - 64 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
16-8 PTS: 21. T. Heurtel
REB: 12. Vince Hunter
AST: 2. T. Heurtel
PTS: 17. D. Khvostov
REB: 7. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 4. A. Vorontsevich
98.9 - 93.1
Feb 4, 2024
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 91 - 83 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
16-9 PTS: 21. T. Heurtel
REB: 8. Vince Hunter
AST: 8. T. Heurtel
PTS: 26. J. Martin
REB: 15. M. Hopkins
AST: 11. X. Rathan-Mayes
126.4 - 115.3
Feb 11, 2024
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 106 - 67 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
17-9 PTS: 24. Kyle Kuric
REB: 8. A. Zubkov
AST: 12. T. Heurtel
PTS: 21. D. Akoon-Purcell
REB: 13. A. Martyuk
AST: 2. K. Elatoncev
149.8 - 94.7
Mar 2, 2024
@ CSKA Moscow W, 71 - 81 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
19-9 PTS: 24. T. Frazier
REB: 6. B. Dubljevic
AST: 8. T. Heurtel
PTS: 14. Melo Trimble
REB: 5. S. Ruzhentsev
AST: 7. Melo Trimble
104.2 - 118.9
Mar 6, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Parma Basket Perm Preview UD S Moiot
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 10, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 21, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS Kazan Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 25, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 30, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 5, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. UNICS Kazan Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 9, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 14, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma Basket Perm Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A