Proximus Spirou Charleroi 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Proximus Spirou Charleroi Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2019
v. Okapi Aalstar L, 77 - 85 Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
0-1 PTS: 15. A. Libert
REB: 7. H. Delalic
AST: 4. Joe Rahon
PTS: 23. Ivan Maras
REB: 9. Marin Maric
AST: 3. T. Casero-Ortiz
102.1 - 112.7
Sep 27, 2019
v. Belfius Mons-Hainaut L, 58 - 64 Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
0-2 PTS: 10. Joe Rahon
REB: 6. Joe Rahon
AST: 4. Joe Rahon
PTS: 14. Arik Smith
REB: 13. L. Freeman
AST: 2. A. Lambot
85.1 - 93.9
Oct 4, 2019
@ Belfius Mons-Hainaut L, 78 - 58 Mons Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
0-3 PTS: 14. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 10. Josh Sharma
AST: 3. A. Beane, Jr.
PTS: 21. A. Barnes
REB: 8. L. Freeman
AST: 7. Arik Smith
117.7 - 87.5
Oct 9, 2019
v. Port of Antwerp Giants L, 76 - 100 Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
0-4 PTS: 13. Josh Sharma
REB: 4. A. Libert
AST: 7. A. Libert
PTS: 20. Hans Vanwijn
REB: 8. V. Bleijenbergh
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
97.9 - 128.9
Oct 23, 2019
v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 81 - 76 Spiroudome
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 25. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 6. Y. Schoepen
AST: 4. A. Beane, Jr.
PTS: 16. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 5. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 3. D.J. Kennedy
114.0 - 107.0
Oct 30, 2019
@ Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball L, 104 - 101 Complexe Sportif de N.O.H.
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 28. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 8. Y. Schoepen
AST: 8. Joe Rahon
PTS: 21. D. Bradford
REB: 14. A. Cumberbatch
AST: 10. D. Loubry
129.9 - 126.2
Nov 3, 2019
@ Okapi Aalstar L, 95 - 88 Forum Aalst
Belgium-Scooore League
0-5 PTS: 19. Mo Greenwood
REB: 5. Y. Schoepen
AST: 5. A. Libert
PTS: 28. R. LaChance
REB: 9. Marin Maric
AST: 4. R. LaChance
128.1 - 118.7
Nov 6, 2019
v. Donar Groningen W, 87 - 56 Spiroudome
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 33. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 8. Josh Sharma
AST: 5. A. Libert
PTS: 13. D. Freeman
REB: 7. T. Koenis
AST: 2. C. Love
121.8 - 78.4
Nov 9, 2019
@ Stella Artois Leuven Bears W, 83 - 91 Sportoase
Belgium-Scooore League
1-5 PTS: 20. Josh Sharma
REB: 6. Josh Sharma
AST: 9. Joe Rahon
PTS: 22. H. Robertson
REB: 10. T. Lambrecht
AST: 7. Josh Heath
113.0 - 123.8
Nov 13, 2019
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 92 - 54 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 20. K. Boukichou
REB: 11. K. Boukichou
AST: 5. Joe Rahon
PTS: 15. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 9. Amath M'Baye
AST: 4. D.J. Kennedy
130.6 - 76.6
Nov 19, 2019
v. Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball L, 72 - 75 Spiroudome
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 21. K. Boukichou
REB: 11. K. Boukichou
AST: 4. A. Beane, Jr.
PTS: 17. Jonas Foerts
REB: 11. J. Fairell
AST: 4. D. Loubry
103.7 - 108.0
Nov 24, 2019
@ Port of Antwerp Giants W, 70 - 84 Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
2-5 PTS: 19. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 7. H. Delalic
AST: 6. Joe Rahon
PTS: 22. V. Kesteloot
REB: 8. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
100.3 - 120.3
Nov 27, 2019
@ Donar Groningen W, 64 - 78 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
3-3 PTS: 28. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 7. Y. Schoepen
AST: 7. A. Libert
PTS: 15. Donte Thomas
REB: 9. D. Freeman
AST: 6. C. Love
84.4 - 102.9
Dec 4, 2019
v. Stella Artois Leuven Bears L, 84 - 94 Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
2-6 PTS: 31. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 7. A. Hervelle
AST: 6. A. Libert
PTS: 31. H. Robertson
REB: 8. B. Stith
AST: 4. Josh Heath
107.7 - 120.5
Dec 7, 2019
@ Telenet BC Oostende W, 93 - 99 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
3-6 PTS: 25. K. Boukichou
REB: 12. K. Boukichou
AST: 12. A. Libert
PTS: 23. J. Mwema
REB: 9. Amar Sylla
AST: 11. D. Djordjevic
107.1 - 114.0
Dec 11, 2019
@ SL Benfica L, 89 - 62 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
FIBA Europe Cup
3-4 PTS: 14. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 8. Josh Sharma
AST: 8. A. Libert
PTS: 18. D. Hollis
REB: 10. B. Gomes
AST: 7. A. Ireland
116.0 - 80.8
Dec 18, 2019
v. Bakken Bears L, 78 - 82 Spiroudome
FIBA Europe Cup
3-5 PTS: 19. Josh Sharma
REB: 16. Josh Sharma
AST: 6. A. Libert
PTS: 18. Adama Darboe
REB: 7. Michel Diouf
AST: 3. Adama Darboe
109.6 - 115.3
Dec 20, 2019
v. Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball W, 82 - 67 Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
4-6 PTS: 25. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 5. Josh Sharma
AST: 5. A. Libert
PTS: 11. W. Robeyns
REB: 6. David Bell
AST: 3. D. Loubry
114.2 - 93.3
Dec 27, 2019
v. Belfius Mons-Hainaut W, 90 - 69 Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
5-6 PTS: 19. Josh Sharma
REB: 12. Y. Schoepen
AST: 9. Speedy Smith
PTS: 16. K. Reinhardt
REB: 9. L. Freeman
AST: 4. F. Adamovic
111.8 - 85.7
Jan 8, 2020
@ Medi Bayreuth L, 97 - 90 Oberfrankenhalle
FIBA Europe Cup
3-6 PTS: 20. Speedy Smith
REB: 10. Speedy Smith
AST: 10. Speedy Smith
PTS: 22. Reid Travis
REB: 8. Reid Travis
AST: 5. Nate Linhart
124.6 - 115.6
Jan 10, 2020
@ Stella Artois Leuven Bears L, 88 - 79 Sportoase
Belgium-Scooore League
5-7 PTS: 19. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 7. Josh Sharma
AST: 6. Speedy Smith
PTS: 29. H. Robertson
REB: 7. H. Robertson
AST: 6. J. Fauconnier
112.4 - 100.9
Jan 17, 2020
v. Okapi Aalstar W, 84 - 83 Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
6-7 PTS: 16. K. Boukichou
REB: 8. A. Hervelle
AST: 4. A. Beane, Jr.
PTS: 24. Ivan Maras
REB: 6. Ivan Maras
AST: 7. D. Marchant
109.6 - 108.3
Jan 22, 2020
v. SL Benfica L, 78 - 85 Spiroudome
FIBA Europe Cup
3-7 PTS: 17. A. Libert
REB: 11. Josh Sharma
AST: 7. Speedy Smith
PTS: 19. A. Ireland
REB: 8. A. Ireland
AST: 7. A. Ireland
105.9 - 115.4
Jan 29, 2020
@ Bakken Bears L, 101 - 87 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
3-8 PTS: 18. H. Delalic
REB: 8. Josh Sharma
AST: 14. Speedy Smith
PTS: 22. Michel Diouf
REB: 8. J. Galloway
AST: 6. Tylor Ongwae
120.3 - 103.7
Feb 1, 2020
v. Limburg United W, 86 - 76 Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
7-7 PTS: 19. A. Libert
REB: 7. Josh Sharma
AST: 10. Speedy Smith
PTS: 23. Tookie Brown
REB: 10. Nathan Kuta
AST: 4. Tookie Brown
119.5 - 105.6
Feb 5, 2020
v. Medi Bayreuth L, 89 - 100 Spiroudome
FIBA Europe Cup
3-9 PTS: 16. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 5. Mo Greenwood
AST: 5. Speedy Smith
PTS: 18. Reid Travis
REB: 10. Reid Travis
AST: 7. J. Robinson
116.4 - 130.7
Feb 8, 2020
@ Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek W, 90 - 98 Sporthal De Schalk
Belgium-Scooore League
8-7 PTS: 32. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 9. Josh Sharma
AST: 12. Speedy Smith
PTS: 22. A. Fletcher
REB: 8. M. Clark Jr.
AST: 9. T. Deroover
115.7 - 126.0
Feb 16, 2020
@ Port of Antwerp Giants L, 86 - 72 Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
8-8 PTS: 20. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 4. Mo Greenwood
AST: 8. Speedy Smith
PTS: 15. V. Sanders
REB: 8. Owen Klassen
AST: 4. Luka Rupnik
129.2 - 108.2
Mar 13, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Telenet BC Oostende Preview Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball Preview Complexe Sportif de N.O.H.
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 28, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Belfius Mons-Hainaut Preview Mons Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Stella Artois Leuven Bears Preview Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 11, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Okapi Aalstar Preview Forum Aalst
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 17, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Limburg United Preview Sporthal Alverberg
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek Preview Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
May 1, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Port of Antwerp Giants Preview Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
May 8, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Liege Basket Preview Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A