Ilirija 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Ilirija Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2021
v. BC Prievidza W, 83 - 74 GIB Sports Hall
Alpe-Adria Cup
1-0 PTS: 28. Dan Duscak
REB: 12. Sasa Ciani
AST: 5. Luka Voncina
PTS: 18. C. Oshita
REB: 5. C. Oshita
AST: 4. M. Majercak
108.2 - 96.5
Oct 2, 2021
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 74 - 81 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-1 PTS: 24. Blaz Habot
REB: 13. Sasa Ciani
AST: 10. Dan Duscak
PTS: 25. Jan Rebec
REB: 5. E. Ahmedovic
AST: 7. Jan Rebec
93.6 - 102.4
Oct 9, 2021
@ Zlatorog W, 75 - 94 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-1 PTS: 18. Luka Voncina
REB: 10. Sasa Ciani
AST: 8. Dan Duscak
PTS: 20. Jan Copot
REB: 9. Jan Copot
AST: 4. Elvis Keric
101.9 - 127.8
Oct 18, 2021
v. KK Tajfun Sentjur W, 105 - 87 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
2-1 PTS: 17. Sasa Ciani
REB: 10. Sasa Ciani
AST: 5. M. Cerkvenik
PTS: 27. Four McGlynn
REB: 7. Thomas Bruce
AST: 12. Marko Rikalo
124.4 - 103.1
Oct 20, 2021
@ KK Skrljevo W, 73 - 84
Alpe-Adria Cup
2-0 PTS: 20. R. Jurkovic
REB: 7. Sasa Ciani
AST: 6. Dan Duscak
PTS: 21. Mario Rajcic
REB: 10. C. Hortman
AST: 6. P. Marinelli
97.2 - 111.8
Oct 23, 2021
@ Rogaska Crystal W, 78 - 79 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
3-1 PTS: 21. Sasa Ciani
REB: 16. Sasa Ciani
AST: 5. Dan Duscak
PTS: 26. T. Armstrong
REB: 7. R. Jackson, Jr.
AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
97.9 - 99.1
Oct 25, 2021
v. KK Skrljevo W, 87 - 77 GIB Sports Hall
Alpe-Adria Cup
3-0 PTS: 17. Blaz Habot
REB: 9. Sasa Ciani
AST: 6. Dan Duscak
PTS: 16. C. Hortman
REB: 11. Ivan Vrgoc
AST: 5. T. Jelenkovic
108.8 - 96.3
Oct 30, 2021
v. Terme Olimia Podcetrtek W, 96 - 62 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
4-1 PTS: 17. Sasa Ciani
REB: 15. Sasa Ciani
AST: 4. M. Cerkvenik
PTS: 34. S. Atanackovic
REB: 11. S. Atanackovic
AST: 6. Casey Benson
126.2 - 81.5
Nov 5, 2021
@ Krka Novo Mesto L, 90 - 80 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
4-2 PTS: 17. Dan Duscak
REB: 11. Sasa Ciani
AST: 4. Luka Voncina
PTS: 33. R. Stipcevic
REB: 8. Jurij Macura
AST: 5. L. Lapornik
129.5 - 115.1
Nov 13, 2021
v. ECE Triglav W, 87 - 57 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
5-2 PTS: 12. M. Cerkvenik
REB: 9. Sasa Ciani
AST: 8. Niko Bacvic
PTS: 15. M. Muratovic
REB: 14. Lovro Urbiha
AST: 5. Crt Cabrilo
110.7 - 72.5
Nov 21, 2021
v. Helios Domzale L, 67 - 87 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
5-3 PTS: 16. Luka Voncina
REB: 5. M. Cerkvenik
AST: 8. Dan Duscak
PTS: 17. Tadej Ferme
REB: 8. Urban Oman
AST: 10. Corlbe Ervin
88.9 - 115.5
Nov 26, 2021
v. SLUNETA Usti nad Labem W, 99 - 81 GIB Sports Hall
Alpe-Adria Cup
4-0 PTS: 19. M. Cerkvenik
REB: 8. R. Jurkovic
AST: 7. Niko Bacvic
PTS: 19. S. Svejcar
REB: 8. D. Johnson
AST: 12. Lamb Autrey
129.7 - 106.1
Dec 4, 2021
@ Hopsi Polzela L, 82 - 81 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
5-4 PTS: 18. Dan Duscak
REB: 7. Marko Pajic
AST: 5. Luka Voncina
PTS: 25. Miha Vasl
REB: 13. Miha Vasl
AST: 3. Miha Vasl
106.2 - 104.9
Dec 7, 2021
@ SLUNETA Usti nad Labem W, 59 - 71 Sportcentrem SLUNETA
Alpe-Adria Cup
5-0 PTS: 20. M. Cerkvenik
REB: 13. Sasa Ciani
AST: 5. Marko Pajic
PTS: 19. B. Alston
REB: 8. Dalibor Fait
AST: 4. B. Alston
81.0 - 97.5
Dec 8, 2021
@ BC Prievidza L, 85 - 83 Sportova hala Prievidza
Alpe-Adria Cup
5-1 PTS: 20. Dan Duscak
REB: 9. R. Jurkovic
AST: 8. Dan Duscak
PTS: 20. J. McFolley
REB: 20. A. Walker
AST: 7. J. McFolley
110.4 - 107.8
Dec 13, 2021
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 96 - 87 Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
5-5 PTS: 15. Sasa Ciani
REB: 7. Sasa Ciani
AST: 7. Dan Duscak
PTS: 20. Ramo Rizvic
REB: 4. Ramo Rizvic
AST: 7. Matej Rojc
126.8 - 114.9
Dec 18, 2021
v. Zlatorog W, 78 - 69 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
6-5 PTS: 16. Luka Kures
REB: 8. Blaz Habot
AST: 5. Luka Kures
PTS: 19. D. Tunstall
REB: 11. D. Tunstall
AST: 7. Elvis Keric
105.6 - 93.4
Dec 22, 2021
@ KK Tajfun Sentjur W, 61 - 63 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
7-5 PTS: 18. Luka Voncina
REB: 8. Sasa Ciani
AST: 4. Luka Voncina
PTS: 20. Marko Rikalo
REB: 10. D. Djapa
AST: 5. Marko Rikalo
80.8 - 83.5
Jan 8, 2022
v. Rogaska Crystal W, 93 - 73 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
8-5 PTS: 21. M. Cerkvenik
REB: 12. Marko Pajic
AST: 5. Luka Voncina
PTS: 16. P. Vujacic
REB: 13. R. Jackson, Jr.
AST: 6. Nejc Zupan
131.0 - 102.9
Jan 19, 2022
v. BK JIP Pardubice Postponed GIB Sports Hall
Alpe-Adria Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 19, 2022
v. Krka Novo Mesto Postponed GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 26, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ BK JIP Pardubice Preview CEZ Arena
Alpe-Adria Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ ECE Triglav Preview SD Planina
Slovenian SKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Helios Domzale Preview Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2022
@ Terme Olimia Podcetrtek Postponed Podcetrtek Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 12, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Hopsi Polzela Preview GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
- N/A N/A N/A