Ilirija 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Ilirija Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2018
@ Helios Domzale L, 78 - 60 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
0-1 PTS: 18. Josh Heath
REB: 7. Aljaz Stopar
AST: 7. Josh Heath
PTS: 24. Djoko Salic
REB: 13. Nikola Gajic
AST: 5. Nikola Gajic
103.0 - 79.2
Oct 21, 2018
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 62 - 81 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-2 PTS: 16. Josh Heath
REB: 8. Aljaz Stopar
AST: 5. Tevz Ruzic
PTS: 13. M. Popadic
REB: 9. Ismet Sejfic
AST: 4. Uros Zadnik
85.6 - 111.9
Oct 23, 2018
@ Krka Novo Mesto L, 97 - 91 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-3 PTS: 28. Aljaz Stopar
REB: 5. Aljaz Stopar
AST: 13. Josh Heath
PTS: 29. B. Mahkovic
REB: 7. Domen Bratoz
AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
127.6 - 119.7
Nov 3, 2018
v. Rogaska Crystal L, 74 - 75 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-4 PTS: 15. Tevz Ruzic
REB: 7. Josh Heath
AST: 8. Josh Heath
PTS: 16. S. Mijovic
REB: 8. Leon Santelj
AST: 3. Obrad Tomic
97.5 - 98.8
Nov 10, 2018
@ Hopsi Polzela L, 85 - 74 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-5 PTS: 25. Josh Heath
REB: 17. Aljaz Stopar
AST: 10. Josh Heath
PTS: 18. S. Atanackovic
REB: 11. Donovon Jack
AST: 4. S. Borse
109.1 - 95.0
Nov 19, 2018
v. Zlatorog L, 69 - 80 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-6 PTS: 23. Josh Heath
REB: 11. Aljaz Stopar
AST: 4. Josh Heath
PTS: 19. Emani Gant
REB: 6. Matej Rojc
AST: 9. Nejc Baric
86.3 - 100.1
Nov 24, 2018
@ KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 100 - 98 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-7 PTS: 17. Anze Germ
REB: 6. Tevz Ruzic
AST: 12. Josh Heath
PTS: 39. D. Konjevic
REB: 11. D. Konjevic
AST: 6. D. Konjevic
114.3 - 112.1
Dec 4, 2018
v. Union Olimpija L, 74 - 104 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-8 PTS: 13. H. Cucovic
REB: 7. H. Cucovic
AST: 6. Josh Heath
PTS: 20. Luka Samanic
REB: 9. Luka Samanic
AST: 6. Yusuf Sanon
89.9 - 126.4
Dec 15, 2018
@ Sixt Primorska L, 117 - 67 OS Venclja Perka
Slovenian SKL
0-9 PTS: 14. L. Williams
REB: 6. Aljaz Stopar
AST: 6. Josh Heath
PTS: 20. Nejc Zupan
REB: 8. Nejc Zupan
AST: 11. Zan Sisko
162.6 - 93.1
Dec 21, 2018
v. Helios Domzale L, 76 - 85 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-10 PTS: 20. L. Williams
REB: 10. L. Williams
AST: 5. Anze Germ
PTS: 20. M. Pasajlic
REB: 8. Nikola Gajic
AST: 9. Jure Mocnik
103.5 - 115.8
Dec 26, 2018
v. Krka Novo Mesto L, 83 - 85 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-11 PTS: 20. Josh Heath
REB: 6. H. Cucovic
AST: 6. N. Gabrijel
PTS: 17. Dino Cinac
REB: 9. Jure Lalic
AST: 4. Dino Cinac
102.7 - 105.2
Dec 29, 2018
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 81 - 85 Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
1-10 PTS: 18. Josh Heath
REB: 10. L. Williams
AST: 6. Josh Heath
PTS: 23. Dino Muric
REB: 17. Dino Muric
AST: 6. Uros Zadnik
109.0 - 114.3
Jan 12, 2019
@ Rogaska Crystal L, 106 - 99 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
1-12 PTS: 21. L. Williams
REB: 4. L. Williams
AST: 8. Tevz Ruzic
PTS: 20. Marko Pajic
REB: 9. Leon Santelj
AST: 7. Rashun Davis
133.7 - 124.8
Jan 19, 2019
v. Hopsi Polzela L, 73 - 104 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-13 PTS: 18. A. Sinebabnov
REB: 8. I. Manderson
AST: 6. M. Gorbachov
PTS: 19. Nik Dragan
REB: 9. Donovon Jack
AST: 10. Casey Benson
89.2 - 127.0
Jan 27, 2019
v. Sixt Primorska L, 80 - 87 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-14 PTS: 16. H. Cucovic
REB: 8. Josh Heath
AST: 6. Josh Heath
PTS: 21. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
REB: 11. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
AST: 5. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
107.8 - 117.2
Feb 3, 2019
v. KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 78 - 82 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-15 PTS: 26. L. Williams
REB: 10. Josh Heath
AST: 6. Josh Heath
PTS: 24. Dejan Cigoja
REB: 16. D. Konjevic
AST: 6. D. Konjevic
96.9 - 101.8
Feb 7, 2019
@ Union Olimpija L, 86 - 65 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
1-16 PTS: 17. L. Williams
REB: 9. L. Williams
AST: 2. L. Williams
PTS: 19. Igor Tratnik
REB: 13. M. Simonovic
AST: 7. Jan Span
112.2 - 84.8
Feb 12, 2019
@ Zlatorog L, 92 - 73 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-17 PTS: 16. Josh Heath
REB: 9. Josh Heath
AST: 6. Josh Heath
PTS: 21. P. Thomas
REB: 17. Matur Maker
AST: 3. Matur Maker
124.5 - 98.8
Mar 2, 2019
@ KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 71 - 67 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-18 PTS: 17. L. Williams
REB: 11. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
AST: 4. M. Gorbachov
PTS: 15. Milos Pesic
REB: 9. D. Konjevic
AST: 8. D. Konjevic
104.5 - 98.6
Mar 9, 2019
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 84 - 75 Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
1-19 PTS: 26. L. Williams
REB: 7. D. Gabrovsek
AST: 4. L. Williams
PTS: 20. M. Popadic
REB: 10. Ramo Rizvic
AST: 6. Jan Novak
109.9 - 98.1
Mar 16, 2019
v. Zlatorog L, 86 - 89 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-20 PTS: 30. D. Gabrovsek
REB: 9. L. Williams
AST: 9. Tevz Ruzic
PTS: 22. Matur Maker
REB: 8. Matur Maker
AST: 6. Matej Rojc
106.3 - 110.0
Mar 23, 2019
v. KK Tajfun Sentjur W, 64 - 60 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
2-20 PTS: 23. L. Williams
REB: 7. D. Gabrovsek
AST: 7. Tevz Ruzic
PTS: 17. Milos Pesic
REB: 12. D. Konjevic
AST: 4. Milos Pesic
84.9 - 79.6
Mar 30, 2019
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 79 - 71 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-20 PTS: 40. L. Williams
REB: 15. L. Williams
AST: 4. M. Gorbachov
PTS: 15. Ramo Rizvic
REB: 10. Ramo Rizvic
AST: 6. Jan Novak
98.5 - 88.6
Apr 6, 2019
@ Zlatorog L, 86 - 73 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-21 PTS: 31. D. Gabrovsek
REB: 11. L. Williams
AST: 6. L. Williams
PTS: 20. Nejc Baric
REB: 12. Emani Gant
AST: 8. Nejc Baric
109.7 - 93.1
Apr 17, 2019
@ KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 90 - 77 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-22 PTS: 32. L. Williams
REB: 9. Tevz Ruzic
AST: 5. Tevz Ruzic
PTS: 30. R. Woolridge
REB: 11. D. Konjevic
AST: 6. D. Konjevic
112.9 - 96.6
Apr 19, 2019
v. Zlatorog L, 82 - 93 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-23 PTS: 26. L. Williams
REB: 13. D. Gabrovsek
AST: 6. Tevz Ruzic
PTS: 27. P. Thomas
REB: 13. Matur Maker
AST: 5. Matur Maker
100.7 - 114.2
Apr 23, 2019
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 94 - 81 Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
3-24 PTS: 25. L. Williams
REB: 5. Anze Germ
AST: 7. M. Gorbachov
PTS: 16. Ramo Rizvic
REB: 12. Jan Novak
AST: 8. Jan Novak
117.4 - 101.2