KK Tajfun Sentjur 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Tajfun Sentjur Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2018
v. Rogaska Crystal L, 77 - 80 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
0-1 PTS: 24. M. Harmon
REB: 5. D. Konjevic
AST: 3. Tomaz Jereb
PTS: 17. Rashun Davis
REB: 8. Sinisa Bilic
AST: 7. Rashun Davis
116.0 - 120.5
Oct 20, 2018
@ Zlatorog W, 71 - 77 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-1 PTS: 23. Milos Pesic
REB: 14. E. Ahmedovic
AST: 7. Milos Pesic
PTS: 28. Nejc Baric
REB: 7. Emani Gant
AST: 6. P. Thomas
89.1 - 96.6
Oct 28, 2018
v. Union Olimpija L, 89 - 98 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-2 PTS: 26. D. Konjevic
REB: 9. Matej Krusic
AST: 9. Milos Pesic
PTS: 23. Jan Span
REB: 5. Yusuf Sanon
AST: 10. Jan Span
135.0 - 148.6
Nov 3, 2018
@ Helios Domzale W, 59 - 71 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
2-2 PTS: 27. D. Konjevic
REB: 11. Matej Krusic
AST: 6. Milos Pesic
PTS: 13. Jure Besedic
REB: 6. Jure Besedic
AST: 5. Jure Mocnik
86.1 - 103.6
Nov 10, 2018
v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 86 - 73 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-2 PTS: 23. D. Konjevic
REB: 13. D. Konjevic
AST: 7. D. Konjevic
PTS: 20. Jure Lalic
REB: 5. Miha Skedelj
AST: 4. L. Lapornik
114.4 - 97.1
Nov 17, 2018
@ Hopsi Polzela L, 74 - 60 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-3 PTS: 11. Ziga Jurcek
REB: 10. E. Ahmedovic
AST: 3. M. Harmon
PTS: 22. A. Burgett
REB: 9. Donovon Jack
AST: 5. A. Burgett
107.5 - 87.2
Nov 24, 2018
v. Ilirija W, 100 - 98 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
4-3 PTS: 39. D. Konjevic
REB: 11. D. Konjevic
AST: 6. D. Konjevic
PTS: 17. Anze Germ
REB: 6. Tevz Ruzic
AST: 12. Josh Heath
114.3 - 112.1
Dec 8, 2018
v. Sixt Primorska L, 88 - 94 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
4-4 PTS: 25. D. Konjevic
REB: 9. D. Konjevic
AST: 6. D. Konjevic
PTS: 27. M. Cakarun
REB: 9. M. Cakarun
AST: 8. D. Vujasinovic
110.3 - 117.8
Dec 15, 2018
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 78 - 66 Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
4-5 PTS: 25. D. Konjevic
REB: 8. E. Ahmedovic
AST: 5. D. Konjevic
PTS: 22. M. Popadic
REB: 8. Dino Muric
AST: 5. Ramo Rizvic
116.9 - 99.0
Dec 22, 2018
@ Rogaska Crystal L, 88 - 74 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
4-6 PTS: 21. Milos Pesic
REB: 12. D. Konjevic
AST: 4. Dejan Cigoja
PTS: 23. Sinisa Bilic
REB: 6. Sinisa Bilic
AST: 5. Rashun Davis
121.6 - 102.2
Dec 29, 2018
@ Zlatorog W, 65 - 70 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
5-6 PTS: 25. D. Konjevic
REB: 8. D. Konjevic
AST: 3. Milos Pesic
PTS: 17. P. Thomas
REB: 11. Matur Maker
AST: 5. Nejc Baric
96.2 - 103.7
Jan 5, 2019
@ Union Olimpija L, 76 - 72 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
5-7 PTS: 17. Ziga Jurcek
REB: 7. E. Ahmedovic
AST: 5. R. Woolridge
PTS: 14. E. Kastrati
REB: 7. M. Simonovic
AST: 5. Jan Span
108.1 - 102.5
Jan 12, 2019
v. Helios Domzale L, 75 - 81 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
5-8 PTS: 20. D. Konjevic
REB: 11. D. Konjevic
AST: 4. Milos Pesic
PTS: 22. M. Pasajlic
REB: 6. Nikola Gajic
AST: 13. Jure Mocnik
110.3 - 119.1
Jan 20, 2019
@ Krka Novo Mesto L, 86 - 65 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
5-9 PTS: 20. D. Konjevic
REB: 11. D. Konjevic
AST: 7. J. Strmcnick
PTS: 12. D. Mavra
REB: 7. Miha Skedelj
AST: 7. D. Mavra
117.8 - 89.0
Jan 26, 2019
v. Hopsi Polzela W, 84 - 64 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
6-9 PTS: 27. D. Konjevic
REB: 10. E. Ahmedovic
AST: 11. R. Woolridge
PTS: 16. A. Burgett
REB: 9. M. Vasilic
AST: 5. Casey Benson
107.2 - 81.7
Feb 3, 2019
@ Ilirija W, 78 - 82 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
7-9 PTS: 24. Dejan Cigoja
REB: 16. D. Konjevic
AST: 6. D. Konjevic
PTS: 26. L. Williams
REB: 10. Josh Heath
AST: 6. Josh Heath
96.9 - 101.8
Feb 9, 2019
@ Sixt Primorska L, 92 - 76 OS Venclja Perka
Slovenian SKL
7-10 PTS: 22. D. Konjevic
REB: 9. D. Konjevic
AST: 6. Dejan Cigoja
PTS: 14. Zan Sisko
REB: 7. I. Marinkovic
AST: 9. Zan Sisko
130.8 - 108.0
Feb 12, 2019
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 85 - 72 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
8-10 PTS: 27. D. Konjevic
REB: 8. Dejan Cigoja
AST: 5. R. Woolridge
PTS: 18. Dino Muric
REB: 12. Dino Muric
AST: 5. M. Pavkovic
122.8 - 104.0
Mar 2, 2019
v. Ilirija W, 71 - 67 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
9-10 PTS: 15. Milos Pesic
REB: 9. D. Konjevic
AST: 8. D. Konjevic
PTS: 17. L. Williams
REB: 11. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
AST: 4. M. Gorbachov
104.5 - 98.6
Mar 9, 2019
@ Zlatorog L, 76 - 57 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
9-11 PTS: 25. D. Konjevic
REB: 9. D. Konjevic
AST: 4. R. Woolridge
PTS: 14. Emani Gant
REB: 11. Matur Maker
AST: 7. Matej Rojc
112.2 - 84.2
Mar 16, 2019
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 71 - 69 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
10-11 PTS: 16. E. Ahmedovic
REB: 9. E. Ahmedovic
AST: 4. R. Woolridge
PTS: 15. M. Pavkovic
REB: 7. Ismet Sejfic
AST: 7. M. Pavkovic
113.3 - 110.1
Mar 23, 2019
@ Ilirija L, 64 - 60 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
10-12 PTS: 17. Milos Pesic
REB: 12. D. Konjevic
AST: 4. Milos Pesic
PTS: 23. L. Williams
REB: 7. D. Gabrovsek
AST: 7. Tevz Ruzic
84.9 - 79.6
Mar 30, 2019
v. Zlatorog L, 78 - 81 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
10-13 PTS: 29. D. Konjevic
REB: 9. E. Ahmedovic
AST: 7. Tomaz Jereb
PTS: 23. Emani Gant
REB: 9. Emani Gant
AST: 8. P. Thomas
106.9 - 111.0
Apr 5, 2019
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 92 - 82 Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
10-14 PTS: 23. D. Konjevic
REB: 7. D. Konjevic
AST: 6. R. Woolridge
PTS: 18. M. Popadic
REB: 12. Ramo Rizvic
AST: 11. M. Popadic
128.4 - 114.4
Apr 17, 2019
v. Ilirija W, 90 - 77 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
11-14 PTS: 30. R. Woolridge
REB: 11. D. Konjevic
AST: 6. D. Konjevic
PTS: 32. L. Williams
REB: 9. Tevz Ruzic
AST: 5. Tevz Ruzic
112.9 - 96.6
Apr 20, 2019
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 85 - 96 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
11-15 PTS: 26. R. Woolridge
REB: 10. Dejan Cigoja
AST: 5. R. Woolridge
PTS: 21. S. Pavic
REB: 8. S. Pavic
AST: 6. Jan Novak
119.8 - 135.3
Apr 23, 2019
@ Zlatorog L, 96 - 59 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
11-16 PTS: 16. E. Ahmedovic
REB: 4. E. Ahmedovic
AST: 5. J. Strmcnick
PTS: 25. Matur Maker
REB: 13. Matur Maker
AST: 8. Nejc Baric
132.7 - 81.6