Cedevita 2017-2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Cedevita Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 29, 2017
v. FMP Beograd W, 74 - 67 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-0 PTS: 21. Dzanan Musa
REB: 9. Karlo Zganec
AST: 5. Will Cherry
PTS: 20. Filip Covic
REB: 6. A. Radanov
AST: 9. Filip Covic
104.7 - 94.8
Oct 4, 2017
@ KK Zadar W, 76 - 92 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-0 PTS: 17. Will Cherry
REB: 7. Will Cherry
AST: 8. Will Cherry
PTS: 19. Ive Ivanov
REB: 8. P. Knowles
AST: 3. Lovre Basic
104.6 - 126.6
Oct 6, 2017
v. KK Zadar W, 76 - 65 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
1-0 PTS: 19. A. Stipanovic
REB: 9. A. Stipanovic
AST: 4. Will Cherry
PTS: 19. Luka Bozic
REB: 8. K. Krajina
AST: 3. Ive Ivanov
104.7 - 89.5
Oct 8, 2017
v. BC Igokea L, 79 - 84 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-1 PTS: 18. D. Nichols
REB: 5. D. Nichols
AST: 4. Roko Ukic
PTS: 22. D. Wright
REB: 9. D. Milosevic
AST: 6. V. Radivojevic
107.9 - 114.7
Oct 11, 2017
v. Fiat Torino L, 83 - 86 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 17. D. Nichols
REB: 5. Dzanan Musa
AST: 4. Roko Ukic
PTS: 20. T. Mbakwe
REB: 7. L. Patterson
AST: 6. L. Patterson
112.8 - 116.9
Oct 14, 2017
@ KK Cibona L, 100 - 94 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-2 PTS: 19. Will Cherry
REB: 10. D. Nichols
AST: 4. Will Cherry
PTS: 29. Luka Zoric
REB: 9. Luka Zoric
AST: 5. L. Hall
117.3 - 110.2
Oct 15, 2017
@ KK Alkar W, 61 - 88 Sportska dvorana Sinj
Croatian A-1 Liga
2-0 PTS: 19. Toni Katic
REB: 7. Toni Katic
AST: 5. Roko Ukic
PTS: 14. Dajuan Graf
REB: 6. L. Booth
AST: 7. Ivan Svalina
88.5 - 127.6
Oct 18, 2017
@ Darussafaka Basketbol %u0130stanbul L, 85 - 83 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Eurocup
0-2 PTS: 17. Kevin Murphy
REB: 10. A. Stipanovic
AST: 5. Will Cherry
PTS: 23. S. Wilbekin
REB: 7. J. Johnson
AST: 5. S. Wilbekin
116.9 - 114.1
Oct 22, 2017
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 79 - 74 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-2 PTS: 17. Dzanan Musa
REB: 9. C. Johnson
AST: 4. Will Cherry
PTS: 18. T. Rochestie
REB: 7. N. Jovanovic
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
116.0 - 108.7
Oct 23, 2017
v. KK Ribola Kastela W, 93 - 55 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
3-0 PTS: 16. D. Nichols
REB: 10. Karlo Zganec
AST: 4. Toni Katic
PTS: 13. Aco Mandic
REB: 15. Dino Sipic
AST: 4. Kenny Rhymes
126.6 - 74.8
Oct 25, 2017
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 91 - 73 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 20. D. Nichols
REB: 7. A. Stipanovic
AST: 4. Will Cherry
PTS: 11. P. Karnowski
REB: 6. Jaka Blazic
AST: 5. Jaka Blazic
124.0 - 99.4
Oct 28, 2017
@ KK Mega Bemax W, 77 - 81 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-2 PTS: 18. D. Nichols
REB: 6. D. Nichols
AST: 3. F. Kruslin
PTS: 21. Nikola Rebic
REB: 10. Goga Bitadze
AST: 7. Dylan Ennis
101.3 - 106.6
Oct 29, 2017
v. KK Zagreb W, 129 - 87 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
4-0 PTS: 47. Nik Slavica
REB: 16. Nik Slavica
AST: 9. T. Perkovic
PTS: 30. D. Proleta
REB: 12. D. Proleta
AST: 5. Matej Buovac
151.2 - 101.9
Nov 1, 2017
v. UNICS Kazan W, 94 - 74 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 20. Dzanan Musa
REB: 5. C. Johnson
AST: 3. Roko Ukic
PTS: 24. S. Lasme
REB: 7. S. Lasme
AST: 5. Quim Colom
130.9 - 103.0
Nov 4, 2017
v. Union Olimpija W, 84 - 60 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-2 PTS: 18. A. Stipanovic
REB: 6. Roko Ukic
AST: 5. Will Cherry
PTS: 13. Devin Oliver
REB: 5. Devin Oliver
AST: 4. G. Hrovat
125.2 - 89.4
Nov 5, 2017
@ KK Zabok W, 74 - 111 Sportska dvorana Bedekovcina
Croatian A-1 Liga
5-0 PTS: 19. Toni Katic
REB: 5. C. Johnson
AST: 5. Toni Katic
PTS: 13. B. Kapusta
REB: 6. S. Smajlagic
AST: 5. B. Kapusta
105.5 - 158.3
Nov 8, 2017
@ Paris-Levallois Basket L, 91 - 81 Stade Pierre de Coubertin
Eurocup
2-3 PTS: 19. D. Nichols
REB: 6. A. Stipanovic
AST: 10. Roko Ukic
PTS: 21. Remi Lesca
REB: 9. Gavin Ware
AST: 6. Remi Lesca
124.6 - 110.9
Nov 9, 2017
v. KK Skrljevo W, 93 - 68 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
6-0 PTS: 19. Nik Slavica
REB: 7. Karlo Zganec
AST: 6. Toni Katic
PTS: 18. J. Perkovic
REB: 11. J. Perkovic
AST: 3. J. Perkovic
119.6 - 87.5
Nov 12, 2017
@ Buducnost L, 66 - 60 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-3 PTS: 15. F. Kruslin
REB: 5. Kevin Murphy
AST: 3. Roko Ukic
PTS: 13. N. Gordic
REB: 9. F. Barovic
AST: 5. N. Gordic
93.9 - 85.4
Nov 15, 2017
@ Fiat Torino W, 65 - 87 PalaRuffini
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 22. Kevin Murphy
REB: 5. A. Stipanovic
AST: 5. Roko Ukic
PTS: 14. G. Poeta
REB: 4. S. Vujacic
AST: 2. G. Poeta
91.8 - 122.8
Nov 18, 2017
v. KK Mornar W, 99 - 74 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-3 PTS: 35. Dzanan Musa
REB: 5. Dzanan Musa
AST: 4. D. Nichols
PTS: 17. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 4. S. Micovic
AST: 4. D. Needham
141.1 - 105.5
Nov 19, 2017
@ KK Jazine W, 70 - 96
Croatian A-1 Liga
7-0 PTS: 21. Will Cherry
REB: 12. Karlo Zganec
AST: 6. Toni Katic
PTS: 20. Marin Zrnic
REB: 7. J. Drazovic
AST: 7. G. Woods
90.8 - 124.6
Dec 2, 2017
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 77 - 65 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-3 PTS: 18. Dzanan Musa
REB: 9. Ivan Ramljak
AST: 4. Roko Ukic
PTS: 18. N. Pavlicevic
REB: 9. R. Spasojevic
AST: 6. N. Pavlicevic
107.3 - 90.6
Dec 3, 2017
v. KK Split W, 74 - 67 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
8-0 PTS: 12. T. Perkovic
REB: 8. Ivan Ramljak
AST: 4. Toni Katic
PTS: 12. Henrik Sirko
REB: 6. Henrik Sirko
AST: 5. M. Kalajzic
107.7 - 97.5
Dec 6, 2017
v. Darussafaka Basketbol %u0130stanbul W, 89 - 83 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 27. Roko Ukic
REB: 8. D. Nichols
AST: 4. Roko Ukic
PTS: 13. J. Johnson
REB: 10. J. Johnson
AST: 8. H. Sant-Roos
114.6 - 106.8
Dec 9, 2017
@ KK Partizan W, 82 - 92 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-3 PTS: 23. Roko Ukic
REB: 6. D. Nichols
AST: 6. Roko Ukic
PTS: 25. N. Williams-Goss
REB: 7. M. Cakarevic
AST: 6. P. Miller
117.3 - 131.6
Dec 13, 2017
@ MoraBanc Andorra L, 78 - 71 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
4-4 PTS: 15. Will Cherry
REB: 7. D. Nichols
AST: 4. Will Cherry
PTS: 15. Jaka Blazic
REB: 8. M. Diagne
AST: 7. A. Albicy
107.9 - 98.2
Dec 15, 2017
v. KK Cibona W, 84 - 81 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
9-0 PTS: 25. Roko Ukic
REB: 6. F. Kruslin
AST: 4. Will Cherry
PTS: 23. Ivan Novacic
REB: 12. Luka Zoric
AST: 7. Luka Zoric
118.4 - 114.1
Dec 17, 2017
@ FMP Beograd W, 71 - 80 Basket City Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-3 PTS: 18. D. Nichols
REB: 6. F. Kruslin
AST: 6. Roko Ukic
PTS: 14. M. Jeremic
REB: 6. S. Lazarevic
AST: 11. Filip Covic
100.8 - 113.5
Dec 20, 2017
@ UNICS Kazan L, 78 - 61 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
4-5 PTS: 14. Karlo Zganec
REB: 7. Will Cherry
AST: 4. Will Cherry
PTS: 18. S. Lasme
REB: 9. S. Lasme
AST: 9. A. Ponkrashov
108.8 - 85.1
Dec 23, 2017
v. KK Zadar W, 102 - 101 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-3 PTS: 18. Will Cherry
REB: 4. Will Cherry
AST: 8. Roko Ukic
PTS: 28. Josh Bostic
REB: 11. Ive Ivanov
AST: 7. P. Knowles
122.0 - 120.8
Dec 24, 2017
@ KK Hermes Znalitica W, 68 - 73 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Croatian A-1 Liga
10-0 PTS: 17. C. Johnson
REB: 13. Karlo Zganec
AST: 6. Karlo Zganec
PTS: 28. Ivan Svoboda
REB: 9. S. Krstanovic
AST: 5. S. Krstanovic
93.7 - 100.6
Dec 27, 2017
v. Paris-Levallois Basket W, 94 - 79 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
5-5 PTS: 19. Will Cherry
REB: 6. Karlo Zganec
AST: 8. F. Kruslin
PTS: 26. K. Prepelic
REB: 8. Gavin Ware
AST: 3. Gavin Ware
124.2 - 104.4
Dec 30, 2017
@ BC Igokea W, 61 - 69 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-3 PTS: 15. F. Kruslin
REB: 8. A. Stipanovic
AST: 6. A. Stipanovic
PTS: 21. N. Jevtovic
REB: 4. N. Jevtovic
AST: 5. V. Radivojevic
100.8 - 114.0
Jan 3, 2018
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento L, 83 - 72 PalaTrento
Eurocup
5-6 PTS: 15. D. Nichols
REB: 7. D. Nichols
AST: 6. Will Cherry
PTS: 27. Dustin Hogue
REB: 10. Dustin Hogue
AST: 9. J. Gutierrez
117.1 - 101.6
Jan 6, 2018
v. KK Cibona W, 91 - 68 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-3 PTS: 15. Roko Ukic
REB: 5. Karlo Zganec
AST: 4. Roko Ukic
PTS: 15. Ivan Novacic
REB: 4. Ivan Novacic
AST: 4. B. Ratkovica
131.3 - 98.1
Jan 10, 2018
v. Buducnost L, 75 - 78 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
5-7 PTS: 14. Dzanan Musa
REB: 8. A. Stipanovic
AST: 6. Roko Ukic
PTS: 18. N. Gordic
REB: 8. Sead Sehovic
AST: 5. Kyle Gibson
100.8 - 104.8
Jan 11, 2018
v. GKK Sibenk W, 88 - 58 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
11-0 PTS: 22. Dzanan Musa
REB: 12. Karlo Zganec
AST: 7. Karlo Zganec
PTS: 13. Toni Vitali
REB: 4. L. Panduric
AST: 6. K. Radovcic
129.4 - 85.3
Jan 14, 2018
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 82 - 66 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-4 PTS: 13. D. Nichols
REB: 6. D. Markota
AST: 4. Toni Katic
PTS: 27. J. Feldeine
REB: 9. M. Lessort
AST: 10. T. Rochestie
115.4 - 92.8
Jan 16, 2018
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 69 - 64 Olympus
Eurocup
5-8 PTS: 14. D. Nichols
REB: 11. Karlo Zganec
AST: 5. Toni Katic
PTS: 20. Frank Elegar
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 6. D. Kulagin
97.6 - 90.5
Jan 20, 2018
11:00 AM ET
v. KK Mega Bemax Preview Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 20, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Vrijednosnice Osijek Preview Gradski vrt Hall
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 24, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Dom Sportova
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 27, 2018
11:00 AM ET
@ Union Olimpija Preview Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 31, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento Preview Dom Sportova
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 3, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Buducnost Preview Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Buducnost Preview Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 10, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Mornar Preview Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2018
11:00 AM ET
@ MZT Skopje Aerodrom Preview Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 10, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Partizan Preview Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A