KK Crvena Zvezda 2022-2023 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Crvena Zvezda Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 1, 2022
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 87 - 67 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-0 PTS: 16. Jaylen Adams
REB: 5. S. Markovic
AST: 5. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 17. V. Stojanovski
REB: 14. S. Yigitoglu
AST: 5. A. Magdevski
127.9 - 98.5
Oct 7, 2022
@ Anadolu Efes L, 72 - 59 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 13. Ben Bentil
REB: 6. Branko Lazic
AST: 5. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 19. Will Clyburn
REB: 5. Ante Zizic
AST: 6. V. Micic
110.6 - 90.6
Oct 10, 2022
v. Buducnost W, 69 - 65 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-0 PTS: 16. Ben Bentil
REB: 9. L. Mitrovic
AST: 7. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 19. I. Drobnjak
REB: 11. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
AST: 3. T. Bell-Haynes
101.8 - 95.9
Oct 13, 2022
v. Panathinaikos L, 75 - 77 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
0-2 PTS: 18. Ben Bentil
REB: 6. Ben Bentil
AST: 3. Jaylen Adams
PTS: 17. M. Grigonis
REB: 7. G. Papagiannis
AST: 3. M. Grigonis
103.5 - 106.3
Oct 16, 2022
@ KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana Postponed Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Oct 19, 2022
@ Baskonia L, 92 - 75 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
0-3 PTS: 17. L. Mitrovic
REB: 8. L. Mitrovic
AST: 5. S. Markovic
PTS: 30. M. Howard
REB: 6. R. Giedraitis
AST: 4. D. Thompson
136.6 - 111.3
Oct 21, 2022
@ Real Madrid L, 72 - 56 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
0-4 PTS: 17. Ben Bentil
REB: 5. Ben Bentil
AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 13. Dzanan Musa
REB: 9. Gabriel Deck
AST: 8. S. Rodriguez
103.8 - 80.7
Oct 24, 2022
v. FMP Beograd W, 83 - 77 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-0 PTS: 22. N. Ivanovic
REB: 6. S. Markovic
AST: 4. S. Markovic
PTS: 27. T. Frazier
REB: 7. N. Jankovic
AST: 6. T. Frazier
122.9 - 114.0
Oct 28, 2022
v. Bayern Munich W, 78 - 72 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
1-4 PTS: 20. Luca Vildoza
REB: 13. Ben Bentil
AST: 6. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 18. C. Winston
REB: 10. N. Weiler-Babb
AST: 2. C. Winston
107.2 - 98.9
Oct 31, 2022
@ BC Igokea W, 70 - 76 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-0 PTS: 19. Luca Vildoza
REB: 8. F. Petrusev
AST: 9. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 24. Kendrick Ray
REB: 13. D. Stephens
AST: 8. B. Crawford
93.5 - 101.6
Nov 4, 2022
@ AS Monaco Basket L, 85 - 77 Stade Louis II
Euroleague
1-5 PTS: 16. F. Petrusev
REB: 12. F. Petrusev
AST: 4. F. Petrusev
PTS: 21. Mike James
REB: 7. Donta Hall
AST: 3. Jordan Loyd
126.2 - 114.3
Nov 7, 2022
v. KK Zadar L, 96 - 98 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-1 PTS: 19. Ben Bentil
REB: 9. Ben Bentil
AST: 11. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 23. A. Jordano
REB: 7. M. Ramljak
AST: 6. M. Ramljak
126.6 - 129.3
Nov 10, 2022
@ Fenerbahce Beko L, 93 - 79 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
1-6 PTS: 17. N. Nedovic
REB: 6. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 4. N. Nedovic
PTS: 25. J. Motley
REB: 10. J. Motley
AST: 6. N. Calathes
132.0 - 112.2
Nov 17, 2022
v. ASVEL Basket W, 71 - 67 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
2-6 PTS: 16. N. Ivanovic
REB: 8. L. Mitrovic
AST: 3. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 16. David Lighty
REB: 5. C. Lombahe-Kahudi
AST: 4. Antoine Diot
102.1 - 96.4
Nov 19, 2022
v. KK Cibona W, 92 - 53 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-1 PTS: 24. N. Nedovic
REB: 9. F. Petrusev
AST: 6. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 10. A. Aranitovic
REB: 6. A. Aranitovic
AST: 4. B. Kapusta
136.0 - 78.3
Nov 22, 2022
@ ALBA Berlin W, 84 - 88 o2 World
Euroleague
3-6 PTS: 21. Luca Vildoza
REB: 8. F. Petrusev
AST: 6. N. Nedovic
PTS: 23. Jaleen Smith
REB: 8. Jaleen Smith
AST: 7. Luke Sikma
102.8 - 107.7
Nov 24, 2022
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 69 - 68 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
4-6 PTS: 12. N. Nedovic
REB: 6. H. Martin
AST: 3. N. Ivanovic
PTS: 23. L. Brown
REB: 6. L. Brown
AST: 7. L. Brown
102.5 - 101.0
Nov 28, 2022
v. KK Partizan W, 90 - 74 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-1 PTS: 19. Luca Vildoza
REB: 5. F. Petrusev
AST: 5. N. Nedovic
PTS: 15. I. Papapetrou
REB: 8. Zach LeDay
AST: 4. Dante Exum
134.3 - 110.4
Dec 2, 2022
v. Virtus Bologna W, 83 - 74 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
5-6 PTS: 20. O. Dobric
REB: 8. S. Markovic
AST: 5. S. Markovic
PTS: 15. M. Jaiteh
REB: 9. M. Jaiteh
AST: 3. J. Mickey
124.9 - 111.4
Dec 4, 2022
@ Studentski Centar Podgorica W, 76 - 92 Sala Srednje Medicinske
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-1 PTS: 16. N. Nedovic
REB: 5. H. Martin
AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 15. L. Jackson
REB: 6. T. Ivisic
AST: 8. L. Jackson
115.5 - 139.8
Dec 8, 2022
@ KK Partizan W, 73 - 76 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
6-6 PTS: 20. N. Nedovic
REB: 7. H. Martin
AST: 6. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 15. Kevin Punter
REB: 10. M. Lessort
AST: 3. M. Lessort
104.3 - 108.6
Dec 10, 2022
v. KK Mornar W, 93 - 77 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-1 PTS: 26. Ben Bentil
REB: 8. Dalibor Ilic
AST: 6. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 35. F. Russell
REB: 11. M. Pecarski
AST: 5. F. Russell
126.6 - 104.8
Dec 13, 2022
v. Zalgiris W, 77 - 73 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
7-6 PTS: 27. Luca Vildoza
REB: 4. N. Nedovic
AST: 4. N. Nedovic
PTS: 18. Keenan Evans
REB: 8. Keenan Evans
AST: 3. E. Ulanovas
116.8 - 110.7
Dec 15, 2022
v. AX Armani Exchange Milan L, 67 - 71 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
7-7 PTS: 20. F. Petrusev
REB: 11. F. Petrusev
AST: 6. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 19. Billy Baron
REB: 6. B. Davies
AST: 7. B. Davies
102.7 - 108.9
Dec 18, 2022
@ KK Mega Bemax W, 58 - 92 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-1 PTS: 16. O. Dobric
REB: 11. L. Mitrovic
AST: 5. O. Dobric
PTS: 13. D. Brankovic
REB: 6. D. Brankovic
AST: 6. Ahmaad Rorie
82.6 - 131.1
Dec 22, 2022
@ Olympiacos W, 86 - 90 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
8-7 PTS: 22. Luca Vildoza
REB: 7. L. Mitrovic
AST: 8. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 14. K. Sloukas
REB: 6. S. Vezenkov
AST: 9. K. Sloukas
129.3 - 135.3
Dec 25, 2022
v. KK Borac Cacak W, 86 - 57 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-1 PTS: 15. O. Dobric
REB: 6. F. Petrusev
AST: 5. F. Campazzo
PTS: 17. Hunter Hale
REB: 6. M. Milovanovic
AST: 4. Hunter Hale
119.0 - 78.9
Dec 30, 2022
v. Barca L, 94 - 99 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
8-8 PTS: 24. F. Petrusev
REB: 9. F. Petrusev
AST: 7. N. Nedovic
PTS: 19. T. Satoransky
REB: 5. Jan Vesely
AST: 10. T. Satoransky
126.3 - 133.0
Jan 2, 2023
@ KK Split W, 63 - 72 Arena Gripe
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-1 PTS: 12. Ben Bentil
REB: 9. Dalibor Ilic
AST: 4. F. Campazzo
PTS: 18. L. Sullivan
REB: 8. L. Sullivan
AST: 3. S. Shorter
90.4 - 103.3
Jan 6, 2023
@ Valencia Basket W, 75 - 77 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
9-8 PTS: 25. F. Petrusev
REB: 9. F. Petrusev
AST: 6. N. Nedovic
PTS: 16. Chris Jones
REB: 6. X. Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 5. Chris Jones
101.2 - 103.9
Jan 8, 2023
@ MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 57 - 80 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-1 PTS: 23. F. Campazzo
REB: 7. F. Campazzo
AST: 9. F. Campazzo
PTS: 16. Dustin Ware
REB: 5. S. Micovic
AST: 5. Dustin Ware
90.7 - 127.4
Jan 10, 2023
v. Real Madrid L, 59 - 79 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
9-9 PTS: 18. N. Nedovic
REB: 6. S. Markovic
AST: 7. S. Markovic
PTS: 19. Dzanan Musa
REB: 12. Edy Tavares
AST: 7. S. Rodriguez
88.1 - 117.9
Jan 12, 2023
v. AS Monaco Basket W, 92 - 68 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
10-9 PTS: 21. F. Petrusev
REB: 6. F. Petrusev
AST: 8. S. Markovic
PTS: 26. Mike James
REB: 6. Mike James
AST: 3. Y. Makoundou
142.1 - 105.0
Jan 15, 2023
@ Buducnost W, 56 - 76 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
13-1 PTS: 21. L. Mitrovic
REB: 6. S. Lazarevic
AST: 12. F. Campazzo
PTS: 14. Erick Green
REB: 7. J.J. O'Brien
AST: 1. J.J. O'Brien
86.8 - 117.8
Jan 20, 2023
@ Zalgiris L, 71 - 66 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
10-10 PTS: 16. F. Petrusev
REB: 6. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 13. E. Ulanovas
REB: 7. A. Butkevicius
AST: 6. E. Ulanovas
113.1 - 105.1
Jan 23, 2023
v. KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana W, 100 - 95 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
14-1 PTS: 19. F. Campazzo
REB: 7. F. Petrusev
AST: 6. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 24. Yogi Ferrell
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 8. Matic Rebec
133.2 - 126.5
Jan 27, 2023
v. KK Partizan L, 78 - 79 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
10-11 PTS: 26. Luca Vildoza
REB: 10. F. Petrusev
AST: 5. L. Mitrovic
PTS: 20. Zach LeDay
REB: 8. M. Lessort
AST: 5. Dante Exum
121.8 - 123.4
Jan 29, 2023
@ FMP Beograd W, 84 - 99 Basket City Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
15-1 PTS: 16. Dalibor Ilic
REB: 4. S. Lazarevic
AST: 6. F. Campazzo
PTS: 22. P. Valinskas
REB: 5. N. Manojlovic
AST: 5. P. Valinskas
117.7 - 138.8
Jan 31, 2023
@ Virtus Bologna L, 84 - 72 Unipol Arena
Euroleague
10-12 PTS: 20. Luca Vildoza
REB: 7. Dalibor Ilic
AST: 3. Luca Vildoza
PTS: 15. T. Shengelia
REB: 8. M. Jaiteh
AST: 9. M. Teodosic
125.6 - 107.7
Feb 2, 2023
@ AX Armani Exchange Milan L, 74 - 68 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
10-13 PTS: 17. Ben Bentil
REB: 7. Ben Bentil
AST: 5. S. Markovic
PTS: 15. Billy Baron
REB: 6. T. Luwawu-Cabarrot
AST: 5. S. Napier
113.9 - 104.7
Feb 5, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. BC Igokea Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 9, 2023
3:00 PM ET
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 12, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Zadar Preview Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 24, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. ALBA Berlin Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 2, 2023
3:00 PM ET
@ Bayern Munich Preview Audi Dome
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 3, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Cibona Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 8, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Anadolu Efes Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 10, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Partizan Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 10, 2023
3:00 PM ET
@ Panathinaikos Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 17, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Studentski Centar Podgorica Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 17, 2023
3:00 PM ET
@ Barca Preview Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 23, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Barca Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 24, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Mornar Preview Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 29, 2023
3:00 PM ET
v. Valencia Basket Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 31, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ ASVEL Basket Preview Astroballe
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 31, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Mega Bemax Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 6, 2023
1:00 PM ET
v. Olympiacos Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 7, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Borac Cacak Preview Hala Borca Kraj Morave
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 13, 2023
1:00 PM ET
v. Fenerbahce Beko Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 14, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Split Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A