Cedevita 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Cedevita Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
v. KK Zadar W, 85 - 77
ABA Liga Supercup
1-0 PTS: 23. James Bell
REB: 5. P. Aguilar
AST: 7. Josh Magette
PTS: 21. M. Grant
REB: 9. Luka Bozic
AST: 4. Lovre Basic
111.2 - 100.7
Sep 22, 2018
v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 68 - 79
ABA Liga Supercup
1-1 PTS: 10. P. Aguilar
REB: 7. P. Aguilar
AST: 5. Josh Magette
PTS: 20. Joe Ragland
REB: 7. M. Faye
AST: 4. Filip Covic
91.8 - 106.7
Sep 29, 2018
v. KK Partizan L, 84 - 87 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-1 PTS: 19. Justin Cobbs
REB: 6. A. Lima
AST: 5. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 25. V. Marinkovic
REB: 8. Dorde Gagic
AST: 5. Marcus Paige
107.9 - 111.7
Oct 3, 2018
@ CSP Limoges L, 82 - 68 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 22. James Bell
REB: 6. T. Perkovic
AST: 5. F. Kruslin
PTS: 21. W. Howard
REB: 9. M. Jaiteh
AST: 9. L. Perrantes
108.7 - 90.1
Oct 6, 2018
@ KK Zadar W, 85 - 95 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-1 PTS: 18. Justin Cobbs
REB: 5. A. Lima
AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 21. K. Krajina
REB: 6. D. Vukovic
AST: 3. K. Krajina
119.6 - 133.6
Oct 7, 2018
v. KK Vrijednosnice Osijek W, 82 - 59 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
1-0 PTS: 22. A. Coric
REB: 8. Toni Vitali
AST: 9. Toni Katic
PTS: 22. A. Abu
REB: 8. A. Abu
AST: 5. Juraj Boras
123.3 - 88.7
Oct 10, 2018
v. ALBA Berlin W, 75 - 73 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 17. Vitor Benite
REB: 9. A. Lima
AST: 10. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 14. R. Giedraitis
REB: 8. R. Giedraitis
AST: 6. Peyton Siva
101.9 - 99.2
Oct 13, 2018
v. KK Mega Bemax L, 86 - 95 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-2 PTS: 16. Justin Cobbs
REB: 13. P. Aguilar
AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 17. O. Carapic
REB: 13. Goga Bitadze
AST: 5. S. Fundic
109.8 - 121.3
Oct 14, 2018
@ KK Split W, 61 - 77 Arena Gripe
Croatian A-1 Liga
2-0 PTS: 21. T. Perkovic
REB: 8. D. Bosnjak
AST: 8. Toni Katic
PTS: 14. Mike Cobbins
REB: 9. Mike Cobbins
AST: 6. M. Kalajzic
85.3 - 107.7
Oct 17, 2018
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 61 - 78 Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 13. Justin Cobbs
REB: 13. P. Aguilar
AST: 5. Josh Magette
PTS: 17. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. Adam Lapeta
AST: 3. M. Ponitka
82.1 - 105.0
Oct 21, 2018
@ KK Cibona L, 78 - 75 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-3 PTS: 17. James Bell
REB: 9. A. Lima
AST: 5. Josh Magette
PTS: 22. Igor Maric
REB: 10. D. Gilbert
AST: 4. K. Uljarevic
115.0 - 110.6
Oct 22, 2018
v. KK Alkar W, 103 - 75 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
3-0 PTS: 17. Toni Katic
REB: 7. Toni Katic
AST: 4. Toni Katic
PTS: 19. Hrvoje Vucic
REB: 12. Dino Sipic
AST: 6. Jalen Brown
121.5 - 88.4
Oct 24, 2018
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 81 - 85 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 16. Josh Magette
REB: 8. Elgin Cook
AST: 6. Josh Magette
PTS: 25. D. Kulagin
REB: 5. J. Johnson
AST: 4. I. Whitehead
106.6 - 111.9
Oct 27, 2018
@ KK Hermes Znalitica W, 93 - 103 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Croatian A-1 Liga
4-0 PTS: 16. Darko Bajo
REB: 9. L. Buljevic
AST: 13. Toni Katic
PTS: 20. Roko Rogic
REB: 8. Dom Samac
AST: 10. Roko Rogic
115.5 - 127.9
Oct 28, 2018
v. Buducnost W, 63 - 58 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-3 PTS: 23. Justin Cobbs
REB: 7. Karlo Zganec
AST: 4. Karlo Zganec
PTS: 17. Earl Clark
REB: 7. Earl Clark
AST: 3. N. Gordic
94.9 - 87.4
Oct 31, 2018
@ Tofas SC L, 94 - 89 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
2-3 PTS: 15. Justin Cobbs
REB: 6. A. Stipanovic
AST: 6. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 23. Kyle Weems
REB: 7. Sammy Mejia
AST: 9. D. Garrett
131.3 - 124.4
Nov 3, 2018
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 94 - 79 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-4 PTS: 19. James Bell
REB: 7. A. Stipanovic
AST: 3. Toni Katic
PTS: 17. O. Dobric
REB: 9. Maik Zirbes
AST: 6. S. Perperoglou
133.1 - 111.8
Nov 4, 2018
v. KK Zabok W, 80 - 77 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
5-0 PTS: 16. D. Bosnjak
REB: 8. D. Bosnjak
AST: 6. T. Perkovic
PTS: 24. K. Radovcic
REB: 6. K. Radovcic
AST: 5. Aljosa Sarac
102.6 - 98.7
Nov 7, 2018
v. CSP Limoges W, 91 - 71 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 19. Elgin Cook
REB: 9. Ivan Ramljak
AST: 6. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 13. A. Bouteille
REB: 5. S. Samuels
AST: 5. L. Perrantes
130.8 - 102.1
Nov 10, 2018
v. BC Igokea W, 100 - 80 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-4 PTS: 26. Elgin Cook
REB: 6. Elgin Cook
AST: 5. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 17. Sava Lesic
REB: 7. Sava Lesic
AST: 7. F. Adamovic
132.2 - 105.7
Nov 11, 2018
v. KK Skrljevo W, 86 - 79 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
6-0 PTS: 22. D. Bosnjak
REB: 9. T. Wideman
AST: 6. T. Perkovic
PTS: 19. Ash Yacoubou
REB: 14. S. Krstanovic
AST: 4. B. Williams
106.5 - 97.8
Nov 14, 2018
@ ALBA Berlin W, 102 - 109 o2 World
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 20. Justin Cobbs
REB: 9. A. Stipanovic
AST: 9. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 16. J. Mattisseck
REB: 10. Luke Sikma
AST: 12. Stefan Peno
128.0 - 136.8
Nov 17, 2018
@ FMP Beograd W, 81 - 95 Basket City Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-4 PTS: 21. A. Stipanovic
REB: 13. A. Stipanovic
AST: 5. Toni Katic
PTS: 25. Dragan Apic
REB: 10. Dragan Apic
AST: 8. Matic Rebec
107.9 - 126.6
Nov 19, 2018
@ GKK Sibenk L, 96 - 88 Dvorana Baldekin
Croatian A-1 Liga
6-1 PTS: 17. T. Wideman
REB: 13. Darko Bajo
AST: 6. T. Perkovic
PTS: 22. Toni Nakic
REB: 11. Tonko Vuko
AST: 10. M. Junakovic
132.0 - 121.0
Nov 21, 2018
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 94 - 87 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 28. Justin Cobbs
REB: 6. Marko Banic
AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 28. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. Adam Lapeta
AST: 8. Josh Bostic
127.0 - 117.5
Nov 23, 2018
v. KK Bosco Zagreb L, 53 - 73 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
6-2 PTS: 13. Darko Bajo
REB: 7. Darko Bajo
AST: 5. M. Vidovic
PTS: 18. Stipe Tesija
REB: 9. M. Primorac
AST: 8. Nikola Korac
71.6 - 98.6
Nov 25, 2018
v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 104 - 75 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-4 PTS: 41. Jacob Pullen
REB: 11. A. Stipanovic
AST: 5. Toni Katic
PTS: 14. P. Marinelli
REB: 7. Domen Bratoz
AST: 6. P. Marinelli
136.1 - 98.1
Dec 6, 2018
@ KK Zadar L, 69 - 63 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Croatian A-1 Liga
6-3 PTS: 19. D. Bosnjak
REB: 6. T. Perkovic
AST: 4. D. Bosnjak
PTS: 12. D. Vukovic
REB: 7. D. Vukovic
AST: 4. D. Vukovic
97.2 - 88.8
Dec 7, 2018
v. Union Olimpija W, 95 - 82 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-4 PTS: 23. James Bell
REB: 7. James Bell
AST: 4. Elgin Cook
PTS: 20. Jan Span
REB: 4. Jan Span
AST: 4. A. Lazic
128.4 - 110.8
Dec 12, 2018
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 80 - 76 Olympus
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 21. Jacob Pullen
REB: 7. A. Stipanovic
AST: 2. Jacob Pullen
PTS: 17. M. Ponitka
REB: 8. M. Ponitka
AST: 4. Jamel McLean
117.3 - 111.4
Dec 15, 2018
11:00 AM ET
@ KK Mornar Preview Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 17, 2018
10:00 AM ET
v. KK Velika Gorica Preview Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 18, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Tofas SC Preview Dom Sportova
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 22, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Partizan Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 29, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Zadar Preview Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A