Cedevita 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Cedevita Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
v. KK Zadar W, 85 - 77
ABA Liga Supercup
1-0 PTS: 23. James Bell
REB: 5. P. Aguilar
AST: 7. Josh Magette
PTS: 21. M. Grant
REB: 9. Luka Bozic
AST: 4. Lovre Basic
111.2 - 100.7
Sep 22, 2018
v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 68 - 79
ABA Liga Supercup
1-1 PTS: 10. P. Aguilar
REB: 7. P. Aguilar
AST: 5. Josh Magette
PTS: 20. Joe Ragland
REB: 7. M. Faye
AST: 4. Filip Covic
91.8 - 106.7
Sep 29, 2018
v. KK Partizan L, 84 - 87 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-1 PTS: 19. Justin Cobbs
REB: 6. A. Lima
AST: 5. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 25. V. Marinkovic
REB: 8. Dorde Gagic
AST: 5. Marcus Paige
107.9 - 111.7
Oct 3, 2018
@ CSP Limoges L, 82 - 68 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 22. James Bell
REB: 6. T. Perkovic
AST: 5. F. Kruslin
PTS: 21. W. Howard
REB: 9. M. Jaiteh
AST: 9. L. Perrantes
108.7 - 90.1
Oct 6, 2018
@ KK Zadar W, 85 - 95 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-1 PTS: 18. Justin Cobbs
REB: 5. A. Lima
AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 21. K. Krajina
REB: 6. D. Vukovic
AST: 3. K. Krajina
119.6 - 133.6
Oct 7, 2018
v. KK Vrijednosnice Osijek W, 82 - 59 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
1-0 PTS: 22. A. Coric
REB: 8. Toni Vitali
AST: 9. Toni Katic
PTS: 22. A. Abu
REB: 8. A. Abu
AST: 5. Juraj Boras
123.3 - 88.7
Oct 10, 2018
v. ALBA Berlin W, 75 - 73 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 17. Vitor Benite
REB: 9. A. Lima
AST: 10. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 14. R. Giedraitis
REB: 8. R. Giedraitis
AST: 6. Peyton Siva
101.9 - 99.2
Oct 13, 2018
v. KK Mega Bemax L, 86 - 95 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-2 PTS: 16. Justin Cobbs
REB: 13. P. Aguilar
AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 17. O. Carapic
REB: 13. Goga Bitadze
AST: 5. S. Fundic
109.8 - 121.3
Oct 14, 2018
@ KK Split W, 61 - 77 Arena Gripe
Croatian A-1 Liga
2-0 PTS: 21. T. Perkovic
REB: 8. D. Bosnjak
AST: 8. Toni Katic
PTS: 14. Mike Cobbins
REB: 9. Mike Cobbins
AST: 6. M. Kalajzic
85.3 - 107.7
Oct 17, 2018
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 61 - 78 Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 13. Justin Cobbs
REB: 13. P. Aguilar
AST: 5. Josh Magette
PTS: 17. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. Adam Lapeta
AST: 3. M. Ponitka
82.1 - 105.0
Oct 21, 2018
@ KK Cibona L, 78 - 75 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-3 PTS: 17. James Bell
REB: 9. A. Lima
AST: 5. Josh Magette
PTS: 22. Igor Maric
REB: 10. D. Gilbert
AST: 4. K. Uljarevic
115.0 - 110.6
Oct 22, 2018
v. KK Alkar W, 103 - 75 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
3-0 PTS: 17. Toni Katic
REB: 7. Toni Katic
AST: 4. Toni Katic
PTS: 19. Hrvoje Vucic
REB: 12. Dino Sipic
AST: 6. Jalen Brown
121.5 - 88.4
Oct 24, 2018
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 81 - 85 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 16. Josh Magette
REB: 8. Elgin Cook
AST: 6. Josh Magette
PTS: 25. D. Kulagin
REB: 5. J. Johnson
AST: 4. I. Whitehead
106.6 - 111.9
Oct 27, 2018
@ KK Hermes Znalitica W, 93 - 103 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Croatian A-1 Liga
4-0 PTS: 16. Darko Bajo
REB: 9. L. Buljevic
AST: 13. Toni Katic
PTS: 20. Roko Rogic
REB: 8. Dom Samac
AST: 10. Roko Rogic
115.5 - 127.9
Oct 28, 2018
v. Buducnost W, 63 - 58 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-3 PTS: 23. Justin Cobbs
REB: 7. Karlo Zganec
AST: 4. Karlo Zganec
PTS: 17. Earl Clark
REB: 7. Earl Clark
AST: 3. N. Gordic
94.9 - 87.4
Oct 31, 2018
@ Tofas SC L, 94 - 89 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
2-3 PTS: 15. Justin Cobbs
REB: 6. A. Stipanovic
AST: 6. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 23. Kyle Weems
REB: 7. Sammy Mejia
AST: 9. D. Garrett
131.3 - 124.4
Nov 3, 2018
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 94 - 79 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-4 PTS: 19. James Bell
REB: 7. A. Stipanovic
AST: 3. Toni Katic
PTS: 17. O. Dobric
REB: 9. Maik Zirbes
AST: 6. S. Perperoglou
133.1 - 111.8
Nov 4, 2018
v. KK Zabok W, 80 - 77 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
5-0 PTS: 16. D. Bosnjak
REB: 8. D. Bosnjak
AST: 6. T. Perkovic
PTS: 24. K. Radovcic
REB: 6. K. Radovcic
AST: 5. Aljosa Sarac
102.6 - 98.7
Nov 7, 2018
v. CSP Limoges W, 91 - 71 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 19. Elgin Cook
REB: 9. Ivan Ramljak
AST: 6. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 13. A. Bouteille
REB: 5. S. Samuels
AST: 5. L. Perrantes
130.8 - 102.1
Nov 10, 2018
v. BC Igokea W, 100 - 80 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-4 PTS: 26. Elgin Cook
REB: 6. Elgin Cook
AST: 5. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 17. Sava Lesic
REB: 7. Sava Lesic
AST: 7. F. Adamovic
132.2 - 105.7
Nov 11, 2018
v. KK Skrljevo W, 86 - 79 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
6-0 PTS: 22. D. Bosnjak
REB: 9. T. Wideman
AST: 6. T. Perkovic
PTS: 19. Ash Yacoubou
REB: 14. S. Krstanovic
AST: 4. B. Williams
106.5 - 97.8
Nov 14, 2018
@ ALBA Berlin W, 102 - 109 o2 World
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 20. Justin Cobbs
REB: 9. A. Stipanovic
AST: 9. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 16. J. Mattisseck
REB: 10. Luke Sikma
AST: 12. Stefan Peno
128.0 - 136.8
Nov 17, 2018
@ FMP Beograd W, 81 - 95 Basket City Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-4 PTS: 21. A. Stipanovic
REB: 13. A. Stipanovic
AST: 5. Toni Katic
PTS: 25. Dragan Apic
REB: 10. Dragan Apic
AST: 8. Matic Rebec
107.9 - 126.6
Nov 19, 2018
@ GKK Sibenk L, 96 - 88 Dvorana Baldekin
Croatian A-1 Liga
6-1 PTS: 17. T. Wideman
REB: 13. Darko Bajo
AST: 6. T. Perkovic
PTS: 22. Toni Nakic
REB: 11. Tonko Vuko
AST: 10. M. Junakovic
132.0 - 121.0
Nov 21, 2018
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 94 - 87 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 28. Justin Cobbs
REB: 6. Marko Banic
AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 28. Josh Bostic
REB: 7. Adam Lapeta
AST: 8. Josh Bostic
127.0 - 117.5
Nov 23, 2018
v. KK Bosco Zagreb L, 53 - 73 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
6-2 PTS: 13. Darko Bajo
REB: 7. Darko Bajo
AST: 5. M. Vidovic
PTS: 18. Stipe Tesija
REB: 9. M. Primorac
AST: 8. Nikola Korac
71.6 - 98.6
Nov 25, 2018
v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 104 - 75 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-4 PTS: 41. Jacob Pullen
REB: 11. A. Stipanovic
AST: 5. Toni Katic
PTS: 14. P. Marinelli
REB: 7. Domen Bratoz
AST: 6. P. Marinelli
136.1 - 98.1
Dec 6, 2018
@ KK Zadar L, 69 - 63 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Croatian A-1 Liga
6-3 PTS: 19. D. Bosnjak
REB: 6. T. Perkovic
AST: 4. D. Bosnjak
PTS: 12. D. Vukovic
REB: 7. D. Vukovic
AST: 4. D. Vukovic
97.2 - 88.8
Dec 7, 2018
v. Union Olimpija W, 95 - 82 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-4 PTS: 23. James Bell
REB: 7. James Bell
AST: 4. Elgin Cook
PTS: 20. Jan Span
REB: 4. Jan Span
AST: 4. A. Lazic
128.4 - 110.8
Dec 12, 2018
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 80 - 76 Olympus
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 21. Jacob Pullen
REB: 7. A. Stipanovic
AST: 2. Jacob Pullen
PTS: 17. M. Ponitka
REB: 8. M. Ponitka
AST: 4. Jamel McLean
117.3 - 111.4
Dec 15, 2018
@ KK Mornar W, 102 - 103 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-4 PTS: 30. Jacob Pullen
REB: 7. F. Kruslin
AST: 5. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 28. Tay Waller
REB: 7. S. Micovic
AST: 5. N. Vranjes
138.5 - 139.9
Dec 17, 2018
v. KK Velika Gorica W, 71 - 66 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
7-3 PTS: 17. D. Bosnjak
REB: 10. D. Bosnjak
AST: 3. D. Bosnjak
PTS: 15. Ivan Papac
REB: 7. Ivan Vucic
AST: 4. B. Kapusta
99.0 - 92.1
Dec 18, 2018
v. Tofas SC L, 92 - 96 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
5-5 PTS: 32. Elgin Cook
REB: 9. Elgin Cook
AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 20. D. Garrett
REB: 7. Kyle Weems
AST: 8. Sammy Mejia
116.3 - 121.3
Dec 20, 2018
@ KK Cibona L, 94 - 73 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Croatian A-1 Liga
7-4 PTS: 14. T. Perkovic
REB: 6. Toni Vitali
AST: 7. T. Perkovic
PTS: 20. Ivan Novacic
REB: 6. D. Markota
AST: 9. K. Uljarevic
123.6 - 96.0
Dec 22, 2018
@ KK Partizan W, 71 - 76 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-4 PTS: 19. Jacob Pullen
REB: 11. A. Stipanovic
AST: 4. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 14. Marcus Paige
REB: 10. Jock Landale
AST: 5. Marcus Paige
102.6 - 109.8
Dec 29, 2018
v. KK Zadar W, 83 - 72 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-4 PTS: 26. Ivan Ramljak
REB: 9. Edo Muric
AST: 7. F. Kruslin
PTS: 17. Luka Bozic
REB: 11. Luka Bozic
AST: 7. Luka Bozic
108.4 - 94.0
Jan 2, 2019
v. MoraBanc Andorra L, 81 - 87 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
5-6 PTS: 19. Justin Cobbs
REB: 7. Elgin Cook
AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 22. A. Albicy
REB: 9. Dylan Ennis
AST: 8. A. Albicy
109.7 - 117.8
Jan 5, 2019
@ KK Mega Bemax W, 101 - 107 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-4 PTS: 31. Jacob Pullen
REB: 9. A. Stipanovic
AST: 5. A. Stipanovic
PTS: 20. Edin Atic
REB: 11. Edin Atic
AST: 7. O. Carapic
112.8 - 119.5
Jan 9, 2019
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 98 - 84 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
5-7 PTS: 18. Jacob Pullen
REB: 6. A. Stipanovic
AST: 9. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 19. S. Karasev
REB: 9. J. Reynolds
AST: 9. Gal Mekel
126.2 - 108.2
Jan 12, 2019
v. KK Cibona W, 89 - 68 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-4 PTS: 23. Elgin Cook
REB: 11. Elgin Cook
AST: 5. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 16. F. Bundovic
REB: 6. Roko Prkacin
AST: 5. Roko Rogic
119.5 - 91.3
Jan 16, 2019
@ UNICS Kazan L, 105 - 70 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
5-8 PTS: 16. A. Stipanovic
REB: 9. A. Stipanovic
AST: 5. Jacob Pullen
PTS: 19. Jamar Smith
REB: 5. R. Morgan
AST: 10. Jamar Smith
133.2 - 88.8
Jan 18, 2019
@ KK Vrijednosnice Osijek L, 83 - 78 Gradski vrt Hall
Croatian A-1 Liga
7-5 PTS: 22. T. Perkovic
REB: 6. Josip Popic
AST: 7. J. Vladovic
PTS: 19. Ante Gospic
REB: 9. A. Abu
AST: 6. Mario Ihring
118.3 - 111.2
Jan 21, 2019
@ Buducnost L, 80 - 78 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-5 PTS: 25. Jacob Pullen
REB: 8. A. Stipanovic
AST: 6. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 17. Earl Clark
REB: 10. Goga Bitadze
AST: 4. E. Jackson
112.7 - 109.9
Jan 23, 2019
v. UNICS Kazan L, 83 - 100 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
5-9 PTS: 18. Elgin Cook
REB: 5. L. Buljevic
AST: 4. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 20. E. Kolesnikov
REB: 7. R. Morgan
AST: 6. E. McCollum
111.6 - 134.5
Jan 26, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 84 - 68 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-5 PTS: 15. Jacob Pullen
REB: 8. A. Stipanovic
AST: 4. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 17. O. Dobric
REB: 6. O. Dobric
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
114.5 - 92.7
Jan 27, 2019
v. KK Split W, 79 - 78 Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
8-5 PTS: 18. D. Bosnjak
REB: 5. T. Wideman
AST: 4. T. Perkovic
PTS: 27. P. Marcinkovic
REB: 10. Mike Cobbins
AST: 5. Mateo Kedzo
111.0 - 109.6
Jan 30, 2019
@ MoraBanc Andorra L, 87 - 81 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
5-10 PTS: 19. Justin Cobbs
REB: 5. A. Stipanovic
AST: 6. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 17. Dylan Ennis
REB: 7. David Walker
AST: 5. Rafa Luz
118.4 - 110.3
Feb 2, 2019
@ KK Alkar W, 79 - 96 Sportska dvorana Sinj
Croatian A-1 Liga
9-5 PTS: 16. A. Coric
REB: 9. Josip Popic
AST: 12. Toni Vitali
PTS: 17. Jalen Brown
REB: 6. G. Maric
AST: 7. Jalen Brown
100.5 - 122.2
Feb 2, 2019
@ BC Igokea W, 75 - 78 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
13-5 PTS: 17. Elgin Cook
REB: 8. Karlo Zganec
AST: 3. J. Mustapic
PTS: 22. M. Lukovic
REB: 5. Sava Lesic
AST: 6. F. Adamovic
105.0 - 109.2
Feb 6, 2019
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 75 - 79 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
5-11 PTS: 15. Toni Katic
REB: 7. A. Stipanovic
AST: 6. Toni Katic
PTS: 17. J. Reynolds
REB: 9. J. Reynolds
AST: 8. C. Miller-McIntyre
94.5 - 99.5
Feb 10, 2019
v. FMP Beograd W, 87 - 85 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
14-5 PTS: 21. Jacob Pullen
REB: 10. Ivan Ramljak
AST: 5. Justin Cobbs
PTS: 23. Stefan Pot
REB: 7. Duop Reath
AST: 7. Stefan Pot
111.2 - 108.7
Mar 2, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Hermes Znalitica Preview Dom Sportova
Croatian A-1 Liga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 2, 2019
3:00 PM ET
@ Krka Novo Mesto Preview Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 10, 2019
11:00 AM ET
@ Union Olimpija Preview Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2019
12:00 PM ET
v. KK Mornar Preview Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A