Krka Novo Mesto 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Krka Novo Mesto Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 1, 2018
@ Buducnost L, 86 - 64 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
0-1 PTS: 16. Dino Cinac
REB: 8. Domen Bratoz
AST: 4. Miha Skedelj
PTS: 14. D. Nikolic
REB: 8. D. Nikolic
AST: 6. N. Gordic
117.2 - 87.2
Oct 7, 2018
v. KK Mornar W, 80 - 76 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-1 PTS: 14. Jure Lalic
REB: 7. Miha Skedelj
AST: 7. L. Lapornik
PTS: 25. N. Vranjes
REB: 7. S. Micovic
AST: 5. N. Vranjes
107.6 - 102.2
Oct 11, 2018
v. Union Olimpija W, 91 - 69 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
1-0 PTS: 24. L. Lapornik
REB: 4. P. Marinelli
AST: 7. P. Marinelli
PTS: 14. M. Lapornik
REB: 5. B. Radulovic
AST: 4. Yusuf Sanon
128.1 - 97.1
Oct 13, 2018
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 80 - 66 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-2 PTS: 15. P. Marinelli
REB: 6. Dino Cinac
AST: 7. P. Marinelli
PTS: 13. Billy Baron
REB: 6. Dusan Ristic
AST: 4. Billy Baron
112.4 - 92.7
Oct 18, 2018
@ Helios Domzale W, 65 - 77 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
2-0 PTS: 16. P. Marinelli
REB: 8. Miha Skedelj
AST: 8. P. Marinelli
PTS: 16. Nikola Gajic
REB: 8. Jure Besedic
AST: 5. M. Pasajlic
89.3 - 105.8
Oct 20, 2018
v. KK Partizan W, 80 - 76 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-2 PTS: 19. L. Lapornik
REB: 8. L. Lapornik
AST: 9. P. Marinelli
PTS: 22. V. Marinkovic
REB: 4. N. Velickovic
AST: 5. V. Marinkovic
108.8 - 103.3
Oct 23, 2018
v. Ilirija W, 97 - 91 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-0 PTS: 29. B. Mahkovic
REB: 7. Domen Bratoz
AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 28. Aljaz Stopar
REB: 5. Aljaz Stopar
AST: 13. Josh Heath
127.6 - 119.7
Oct 26, 2018
@ BC Igokea L, 91 - 73 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-3 PTS: 13. Dino Cinac
REB: 7. Miha Skedelj
AST: 7. P. Marinelli
PTS: 20. T. Zubcic
REB: 10. Dalibor Ilic
AST: 8. F. Adamovic
124.9 - 100.2
Oct 30, 2018
v. Hopsi Polzela W, 84 - 58 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
4-0 PTS: 17. Jure Lalic
REB: 6. Miha Skedelj
AST: 6. P. Marinelli
PTS: 13. A. Burgett
REB: 8. S. Atanackovic
AST: 5. U. Bukovic
108.7 - 75.1
Nov 3, 2018
v. KK Zadar L, 77 - 78 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-4 PTS: 18. Domen Bratoz
REB: 6. L. Lapornik
AST: 5. Dino Cinac
PTS: 18. Luka Bozic
REB: 9. Luka Bozic
AST: 9. Luka Bozic
105.9 - 107.3
Nov 10, 2018
@ KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 86 - 73 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
4-1 PTS: 20. Jure Lalic
REB: 5. Miha Skedelj
AST: 4. L. Lapornik
PTS: 23. D. Konjevic
REB: 13. D. Konjevic
AST: 7. D. Konjevic
114.4 - 97.1
Nov 12, 2018
@ FMP Beograd L, 93 - 65 Basket City Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-5 PTS: 15. L. Lapornik
REB: 7. B. Mahkovic
AST: 3. B. Mahkovic
PTS: 30. Stefan Pot
REB: 9. Duop Reath
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
117.5 - 82.2
Nov 18, 2018
v. KK Mega Bemax W, 82 - 69 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-5 PTS: 23. P. Marinelli
REB: 11. Dino Cinac
AST: 4. L. Lapornik
PTS: 16. Adam Mokoka
REB: 5. N. Miskovic
AST: 7. O. Carapic
105.4 - 88.7
Nov 22, 2018
v. Sixt Primorska L, 90 - 100 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
4-2 PTS: 23. Domen Bratoz
REB: 7. Jure Lalic
AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 16. M. Cakarun
REB: 5. I. Marinkovic
AST: 9. Zan Sisko
128.9 - 143.2
Nov 25, 2018
@ Cedevita L, 104 - 75 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-6 PTS: 14. P. Marinelli
REB: 7. Domen Bratoz
AST: 6. P. Marinelli
PTS: 41. Jacob Pullen
REB: 11. A. Stipanovic
AST: 5. Toni Katic
136.1 - 98.1
Dec 8, 2018
v. Rogaska Crystal W, 81 - 60 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
5-2 PTS: 25. P. Marinelli
REB: 9. Dino Cinac
AST: 5. P. Marinelli
PTS: 16. Miha Vasl
REB: 6. S. Mijovic
AST: 4. Miha Vasl
126.7 - 93.8
Dec 10, 2018
v. KK Cibona L, 90 - 100 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-7 PTS: 25. L. Lapornik
REB: 6. Jure Lalic
AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 21. M. Ljubicic
REB: 4. M. Ljubicic
AST: 7. M. Ljubicic
127.7 - 141.9
Dec 12, 2018
@ Zlatorog W, 85 - 93 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
6-2 PTS: 22. Dino Cinac
REB: 11. Dino Cinac
AST: 6. P. Marinelli
PTS: 21. P. Thomas
REB: 6. R. Grdadolnik
AST: 9. Nejc Baric
118.8 - 130.0
Dec 16, 2018
@ Union Olimpija L, 70 - 69 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-8 PTS: 14. L. Lapornik
REB: 7. Jure Lalic
AST: 6. P. Marinelli
PTS: 16. A. Lazic
REB: 12. A. Lazic
AST: 4. Roko Badzim
103.2 - 101.7
Dec 20, 2018
@ Union Olimpija W, 76 - 92 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
7-2 PTS: 16. Dino Cinac
REB: 7. Dino Cinac
AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 22. Roko Badzim
REB: 4. Jan Rebec
AST: 5. Yusuf Sanon
101.2 - 122.5
Dec 24, 2018
v. Buducnost W, 69 - 64 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-8 PTS: 12. L. Lapornik
REB: 6. L. Lapornik
AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 16. P. Popovic
REB: 7. Coty Clarke
AST: 4. N. Gordic
108.4 - 100.5
Dec 26, 2018
@ Ilirija W, 83 - 85 GIB Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
8-2 PTS: 17. Dino Cinac
REB: 9. Jure Lalic
AST: 4. Dino Cinac
PTS: 20. Josh Heath
REB: 6. H. Cucovic
AST: 6. N. Gabrijel
102.7 - 105.2
Dec 29, 2018
@ KK Mornar L, 86 - 77 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-9 PTS: 15. Jure Balazic
REB: 8. Miha Skedelj
AST: 6. L. Lapornik
PTS: 23. N. Vranjes
REB: 9. N. Vranjes
AST: 3. Tay Waller
116.0 - 103.8
Jan 2, 2019
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 90 - 86 Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
7-3 PTS: 16. Jure Lalic
REB: 8. Dino Cinac
AST: 7. P. Marinelli
PTS: 20. Ramo Rizvic
REB: 7. Ramo Rizvic
AST: 6. M. Pavkovic
121.3 - 115.9
Jan 4, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 66 - 96 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-10 PTS: 13. Jure Balazic
REB: 4. Jure Balazic
AST: 7. L. Lapornik
PTS: 20. Marko Keselj
REB: 5. Filip Covic
AST: 8. Filip Covic
94.6 - 137.6
Jan 12, 2019
@ KK Partizan L, 87 - 55 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-11 PTS: 13. L. Lapornik
REB: 6. Domen Bratoz
AST: 3. Miha Skedelj
PTS: 17. Marcus Paige
REB: 6. Bandja Sy
AST: 6. Rade Zagorac
122.1 - 77.2
Jan 18, 2019
v. BC Igokea L, 69 - 71 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-12 PTS: 27. Marko Josilo
REB: 10. Marko Josilo
AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 16. D. Milosevic
REB: 7. Sava Lesic
AST: 5. F. Adamovic
100.4 - 103.3
Jan 20, 2019
v. KK Tajfun Sentjur W, 86 - 65 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
9-3 PTS: 12. D. Mavra
REB: 7. Miha Skedelj
AST: 7. D. Mavra
PTS: 20. D. Konjevic
REB: 11. D. Konjevic
AST: 7. J. Strmcnick
117.8 - 89.0
Jan 23, 2019
v. Zlatorog W, 79 - 68 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
10-3 PTS: 22. Jure Balazic
REB: 7. L. Lapornik
AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 15. Emani Gant
REB: 10. Emani Gant
AST: 8. Matej Rojc
107.6 - 92.6
Jan 27, 2019
@ KK Zadar W, 64 - 72 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-12 PTS: 18. D. Mavra
REB: 8. Marko Josilo
AST: 6. D. Mavra
PTS: 13. Mario Little
REB: 6. D. Vukovic
AST: 3. Lovre Basic
89.9 - 101.2
Jan 29, 2019
v. Helios Domzale W, 66 - 65 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
11-3 PTS: 15. Domen Bratoz
REB: 10. Miha Skedelj
AST: 4. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 13. M. Pasajlic
REB: 7. Jure Mocnik
AST: 5. Jure Mocnik
88.4 - 87.1
Jan 31, 2019
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 77 - 85 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
11-4 PTS: 15. Dino Cinac
REB: 5. Ziga Fifolt
AST: 7. D. Mavra
PTS: 22. M. Popadic
REB: 11. Ismet Sejfic
AST: 7. M. Popadic
99.7 - 110.0
Feb 3, 2019
v. FMP Beograd L, 71 - 76 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-13 PTS: 14. L. Lapornik
REB: 7. Jure Lalic
AST: 6. D. Mavra
PTS: 28. Stefan Pot
REB: 9. Duop Reath
AST: 9. Stefan Pot
96.6 - 103.4
Feb 5, 2019
@ Hopsi Polzela L, 84 - 67 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
11-5 PTS: 18. Tim Osolnik
REB: 15. Ziga Fifolt
AST: 4. Tim Osolnik
PTS: 18. S. Atanackovic
REB: 9. A. Burgett
AST: 9. Casey Benson
106.6 - 85.0
Feb 8, 2019
@ KK Mega Bemax L, 80 - 72 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-14 PTS: 17. D. Djapa
REB: 7. L. Lapornik
AST: 9. D. Mavra
PTS: 24. Luka Asceric
REB: 10. Edin Atic
AST: 9. Luka Asceric
108.2 - 97.3
Feb 10, 2019
@ Rogaska Crystal L, 80 - 76 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
11-6 PTS: 23. Ziga Fifolt
REB: 12. Dino Cinac
AST: 4. D. Mavra
PTS: 22. M. Sarajlija
REB: 5. M. Sarajlija
AST: 3. M. Sarajlija
120.8 - 114.8
Feb 12, 2019
@ Sixt Primorska W, 64 - 66 OS Venclja Perka
Slovenian SKL
12-6 PTS: 14. Jure Lalic
REB: 9. D. Mavra
AST: 6. D. Mavra
PTS: 12. Lance Harris
REB: 8. M. Cakarun
AST: 5. Luka Voncina
93.1 - 96.0
Feb 27, 2019
v. Union Olimpija L, 65 - 70 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
12-7 PTS: 13. D. Mavra
REB: 6. D. Djapa
AST: 3. Marko Josilo
PTS: 14. M. Lapornik
REB: 4. Marvin Jones
AST: 7. Jan Span
103.8 - 111.8
Mar 2, 2019
v. Cedevita W, 82 - 71 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-14 PTS: 35. D. Mavra
REB: 11. Marko Josilo
AST: 5. D. Mavra
PTS: 17. Jacob Pullen
REB: 6. Elgin Cook
AST: 5. Justin Cobbs
118.5 - 102.6
Mar 9, 2019
@ KK Cibona L, 99 - 71 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-15 PTS: 14. D. Mavra
REB: 6. Ziga Fifolt
AST: 6. D. Mavra
PTS: 16. Marin Rozic
REB: 8. M. Ljubicic
AST: 6. M. Ljubicic
136.1 - 97.6
Mar 13, 2019
v. Hopsi Polzela W, 81 - 61 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
13-7 PTS: 16. P. Marinelli
REB: 7. Jure Lalic
AST: 4. Marko Josilo
PTS: 21. S. Atanackovic
REB: 9. S. Atanackovic
AST: 6. Casey Benson
109.8 - 82.7
Mar 17, 2019
v. Union Olimpija W, 62 - 59 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-15 PTS: 9. D. Mavra
REB: 6. D. Djapa
AST: 5. D. Mavra
PTS: 17. Domen Lorbek
REB: 12. Marvin Jones
AST: 4. Jan Span
103.7 - 98.7
Mar 20, 2019
@ Helios Domzale W, 76 - 84 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
14-7 PTS: 16. Ziga Fifolt
REB: 7. J. Stipanicev
AST: 4. L. Lapornik
PTS: 18. B. Mahkovic
REB: 6. Igor Tratnik
AST: 7. Jure Mocnik
119.5 - 132.1
Mar 23, 2019
@ Rogaska Crystal L, 90 - 80 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
14-8 PTS: 15. Marko Josilo
REB: 6. J. Stipanicev
AST: 5. P. Marinelli
PTS: 16. M. Sarajlija
REB: 4. S. Knezevic
AST: 8. M. Sarajlija
128.5 - 114.2
Mar 28, 2019
v. Sixt Primorska L, 62 - 85 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
14-9 PTS: 12. Marko Josilo
REB: 8. Miha Skedelj
AST: 4. Marko Josilo
PTS: 15. Tadej Ferme
REB: 8. M. Cakarun
AST: 7. Zan Sisko
84.6 - 116.0
Apr 5, 2019
@ Union Olimpija L, 79 - 60 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
14-10 PTS: 13. Jure Balazic
REB: 5. Marko Josilo
AST: 4. Marko Josilo
PTS: 14. Domen Lorbek
REB: 6. A. Lazic
AST: 5. Jan Span
124.2 - 94.3
Apr 10, 2019
v. Helios Domzale W, 86 - 58 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
15-10 PTS: 26. L. Lapornik
REB: 13. Marko Josilo
AST: 8. Marko Josilo
PTS: 20. Nikola Gajic
REB: 4. Igor Tratnik
AST: 8. Jure Mocnik
133.9 - 90.3
Apr 17, 2019
@ Hopsi Polzela L, 82 - 81 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
15-11 PTS: 28. Jure Balazic
REB: 9. Marko Josilo
AST: 6. Marko Josilo
PTS: 19. Donovon Jack
REB: 6. Casey Benson
AST: 6. Casey Benson
116.4 - 115.0
Apr 20, 2019
v. Rogaska Crystal W, 99 - 69 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
16-11 PTS: 20. Tim Osolnik
REB: 5. Miha Skedelj
AST: 4. D. Mavra
PTS: 22. Rashun Davis
REB: 6. Sinisa Bilic
AST: 4. Rashun Davis
135.7 - 94.6
Apr 23, 2019
@ Sixt Primorska L, 81 - 68 OS Venclja Perka
Slovenian SKL
16-12 PTS: 13. Jure Lalic
REB: 7. Marko Josilo
AST: 5. D. Mavra
PTS: 17. Tadej Ferme
REB: 6. M. Cakarun
AST: 7. Zan Sisko
121.3 - 101.8
Apr 30, 2019
v. Rogaska Crystal W, 77 - 73 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
17-12 PTS: 15. Jure Balazic
REB: 6. Marko Josilo
AST: 10. D. Mavra
PTS: 23. Rashun Davis
REB: 7. Rashun Davis
AST: 6. Miha Vasl
116.4 - 110.3
May 4, 2019
@ Rogaska Crystal W, 74 - 80 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
18-12 PTS: 28. D. Mavra
REB: 8. Jure Balazic
AST: 7. D. Mavra
PTS: 19. Rashun Davis
REB: 5. Rashun Davis
AST: 9. Rashun Davis
108.8 - 117.6
May 10, 2019
@ Sixt Primorska L, 85 - 74 OS Venclja Perka
Slovenian SKL
18-13 PTS: 18. D. Mavra
REB: 6. D. Mavra
AST: 6. P. Marinelli
PTS: 15. Tadej Ferme
REB: 8. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
AST: 7. Zan Sisko
114.0 - 99.3
May 13, 2019
v. Sixt Primorska L, 76 - 88 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
18-14 PTS: 16. Jure Balazic
REB: 8. L. Lapornik
AST: 7. D. Mavra
PTS: 17. M. Cakarun
REB: 6. M. Cakarun
AST: 12. Zan Sisko
116.9 - 135.4