AS Monaco Basket 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record AS Monaco Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 23, 2018
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 63 - 66 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
0-1 PTS: 25. E. Kikanovic
REB: 9. Jarrod Jones
AST: 8. G. Robinson
PTS: 15. Miro Bilan
REB: 8. Miro Bilan
AST: 6. D. Nelson
87.0 - 91.1
Sep 27, 2018
@ Pau-Orthez W, 68 - 70 Palais des Sports de Pau
French Jeep Elite
1-1 PTS: 16. E. Kikanovic
REB: 15. E. Kikanovic
AST: 3. G. Robinson
PTS: 15. Donta Smith
REB: 8. L. Cavaliere
AST: 7. J. Blassingame
93.3 - 96.0
Sep 29, 2018
@ Boulazac Basket Dordogne L, 77 - 61 Le Palio
French Jeep Elite
1-2 PTS: 10. L. Jones
REB: 8. Paul Lacombe
AST: 3. G. Robinson
PTS: 21. Kenny Chery
REB: 8. J. Morency
AST: 6. Remi Lesca
111.7 - 88.5
Oct 3, 2018
@ Gemani Basket Brescia W, 68 - 80 Centro Sportivo San Filippo
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 20. E. Kikanovic
REB: 8. Paul Lacombe
AST: 8. D. Needham
PTS: 16. J. Hamilton
REB: 5. J. Hamilton
AST: 6. Luca Vitali
97.8 - 115.0
Oct 7, 2018
v. JSF Nanterre W, 75 - 63 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
2-2 PTS: 18. Y. Ouattara
REB: 8. Y. Ouattara
AST: 6. D. Needham
PTS: 14. L. Konate
REB: 5. L. Konate
AST: 5. H. Palsson
111.4 - 93.6
Oct 10, 2018
v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 63 - 66 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 22. E. Kikanovic
REB: 12. Ian Hummer
AST: 7. L. Jones
PTS: 13. S. Perperoglou
REB: 7. Michael Ojo
AST: 3. Filip Covic
92.6 - 97.0
Oct 13, 2018
@ BCM Gravelines L, 74 - 65 Gravelines Sportica
French Jeep Elite
2-3 PTS: 14. Y. Ouattara
REB: 13. Jarrod Jones
AST: 6. D. Needham
PTS: 14. J. Mipoka
REB: 10. Taylor Smith
AST: 9. Edgar Sosa
98.9 - 86.9
Oct 16, 2018
@ Ratiopharm Ulm W, 65 - 75 Ratiopharm Arena
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 15. Y. Ouattara
REB: 10. Ian Hummer
AST: 5. Paul Lacombe
PTS: 14. David Kramer
REB: 8. G. Schilling
AST: 3. Dwayne Evans
93.6 - 108.0
Oct 20, 2018
v. Chalons-Reims CB W, 83 - 59 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
3-3 PTS: 20. E. Kikanovic
REB: 9. Ian Hummer
AST: 5. D. Needham
PTS: 13. Jimmy Baron
REB: 7. Devin Ebanks
AST: 6. Blake Schilb
120.4 - 85.6
Oct 24, 2018
@ Galatasaray W, 85 - 86 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 29. D. Needham
REB: 6. Jarrod Jones
AST: 5. D. Needham
PTS: 24. A. Harrison
REB: 6. Zach Auguste
AST: 8. Tai Webster
124.7 - 126.2
Oct 27, 2018
@ Chalon-Sur-Saone L, 79 - 78 Le Colisee
French Jeep Elite
3-4 PTS: 22. Jarrod Jones
REB: 8. G. Joseph
AST: 5. D. Needham
PTS: 24. Vee Sanford
REB: 12. Sarra Camara
AST: 8. J. Robinson
114.0 - 112.6
Oct 31, 2018
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 81 - 73 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
4-1 PTS: 20. G. Robinson
REB: 9. Y. Ouattara
AST: 5. G. Robinson
PTS: 12. D. Jelinek
REB: 7. O. Stevic
AST: 4. A. Albicy
115.0 - 103.7
Nov 3, 2018
v. CSP Limoges W, 87 - 68 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
4-4 PTS: 15. Jarrod Jones
REB: 6. G. Robinson
AST: 6. G. Robinson
PTS: 15. A. Bouteille
REB: 6. A. Bouteille
AST: 6. L. Perrantes
117.2 - 91.6
Nov 7, 2018
v. Gemani Basket Brescia L, 80 - 86 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 19. Y. Ouattara
REB: 7. E. Kikanovic
AST: 7. L. Jones
PTS: 22. Bryon Allen
REB: 5. Eric Mika
AST: 5. Luca Vitali
110.4 - 118.7
Nov 10, 2018
@ Cholet Basket W, 82 - 87 La Meilleraie
French Jeep Elite
5-4 PTS: 17. Jarrod Jones
REB: 8. G. Joseph
AST: 5. D. Needham
PTS: 27. F. Hassell
REB: 8. F. Hassell
AST: 9. A. N'Doye
110.1 - 116.8
Nov 14, 2018
@ KK Crvena Zvezda W, 75 - 91 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 21. D. Needham
REB: 6. Paul Lacombe
AST: 6. D. Needham
PTS: 14. Billy Baron
REB: 8. M. Faye
AST: 8. Joe Ragland
105.8 - 128.4
Nov 17, 2018
v. Paris-Levallois Basket L, 87 - 89 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
5-5 PTS: 21. Paul Lacombe
REB: 9. Jarrod Jones
AST: 8. Paul Lacombe
PTS: 20. J. Johnson
REB: 16. J. Wright
AST: 9. Roko Ukic
107.0 - 109.4
Nov 20, 2018
v. Ratiopharm Ulm W, 84 - 81 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
6-2 PTS: 22. Y. Ouattara
REB: 8. Y. Ouattara
AST: 4. D. Needham
PTS: 18. J. Green
REB: 7. Isaac Fotu
AST: 5. P. Miller
111.7 - 107.7
Nov 25, 2018
@ Le Mans Sarthe Basket L, 76 - 64 Antares
French Jeep Elite
5-6 PTS: 20. Jarrod Jones
REB: 8. Y. Ouattara
AST: 7. Paul Lacombe
PTS: 16. P. Cornelie
REB: 10. Will Yeguete
AST: 4. M. Thompson
114.5 - 96.4
Dec 7, 2018
@ Fos Ouest Provence Basket L, 80 - 77 Halle des Sports Parsemain
French Jeep Elite
5-7 PTS: 21. Paul Lacombe
REB: 12. Jarrod Jones
AST: 6. Y. Ouattara
PTS: 23. M. Hairston
REB: 9. Marcus Dove
AST: 4. M. Hairston
111.2 - 107.0
Dec 12, 2018
v. Galatasaray W, 76 - 71 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
7-2 PTS: 14. E. Kikanovic
REB: 8. Paul Lacombe
AST: 4. Paul Lacombe
PTS: 18. A. Harrison
REB: 13. Zach Auguste
AST: 3. J. Klobucar
107.6 - 100.5
Dec 15, 2018
v. JDA Dijon Basket W, 89 - 71 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
6-7 PTS: 17. E. Kikanovic
REB: 9. Jarrod Jones
AST: 5. Paul Lacombe
PTS: 17. Ryan Pearson
REB: 10. Gavin Ware
AST: 6. D. Holston
120.1 - 95.8
Dec 18, 2018
@ MoraBanc Andorra L, 87 - 80 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
7-3 PTS: 16. Jarrod Jones
REB: 9. Jarrod Jones
AST: 6. L. Jones
PTS: 17. John Shurna
REB: 8. O. Stevic
AST: 5. M. Vitali
111.9 - 102.9
Dec 23, 2018
v. Strasbourg IG W, 83 - 79 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
7-7 PTS: 21. L. Jones
REB: 7. Paul Lacombe
AST: 7. Paul Lacombe
PTS: 20. Y. Fall
REB: 12. Y. Fall
AST: 8. Mike Green
117.4 - 111.7
Dec 27, 2018
@ JL Bourg-en-Bresse L, 100 - 90 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
7-8 PTS: 20. Paul Lacombe
REB: 7. Paul Lacombe
AST: 7. Paul Lacombe
PTS: 27. Z. Peacock
REB: 11. Zack Wright
AST: 8. Zack Wright
126.0 - 113.4
Jan 3, 2019
@ ALBA Berlin L, 83 - 74 o2 World
Eurocup
7-4 PTS: 26. E. Kikanovic
REB: 10. Paul Lacombe
AST: 5. L. Jones
PTS: 17. Luke Sikma
REB: 9. Landry Nnoko
AST: 6. M. Hermannsson
116.0 - 103.5
Jan 9, 2019
v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 75 - 70 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
8-4 PTS: 15. E. Kikanovic
REB: 8. Jarrod Jones
AST: 6. L. Jones
PTS: 13. M. Echodas
REB: 9. D.J. Seeley
AST: 3. D. Sutton
102.9 - 96.0
Jan 12, 2019
v. Antibes W, 103 - 89 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
8-8 PTS: 23. G. Robinson
REB: 7. Paul Lacombe
AST: 8. G. Robinson
PTS: 19. Chris Otule
REB: 6. Tim Blue
AST: 4. L. Campbell
134.2 - 116.0
Jan 15, 2019
@ KK Partizan W, 68 - 72 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
9-4 PTS: 16. Jarrod Jones
REB: 11. Jarrod Jones
AST: 6. D. Needham
PTS: 16. A. Nikolic
REB: 7. Jock Landale
AST: 5. A. Nikolic
95.9 - 101.5
Jan 19, 2019
@ Le Portel L, 83 - 82 Salle Damremont
French Jeep Elite
8-9 PTS: 19. E. Kikanovic
REB: 10. Jarrod Jones
AST: 5. D. Needham
PTS: 25. D. Williams
REB: 7. D. Williams
AST: 7. B. Mangin
104.7 - 103.4
Jan 22, 2019
v. KK Partizan L, 68 - 71 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
9-5 PTS: 23. Paul Lacombe
REB: 9. Eric Buckner
AST: 5. E. Kikanovic
PTS: 20. Alex Renfroe
REB: 9. Dorde Gagic
AST: 5. Alex Renfroe
97.1 - 101.4
Jan 26, 2019
v. BCM Gravelines W, 94 - 74 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
9-9 PTS: 22. E. Kikanovic
REB: 8. Eric Buckner
AST: 9. D. Needham
PTS: 21. K. Anthony
REB: 9. Alain Koffi
AST: 3. K. Anthony
134.1 - 105.5
Jan 29, 2019
v. ALBA Berlin L, 61 - 75 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
9-6 PTS: 12. L. Jones
REB: 5. D. Needham
AST: 5. D. Needham
PTS: 19. R. Giedraitis
REB: 10. Landry Nnoko
AST: 7. M. Hermannsson
91.5 - 112.5
Feb 2, 2019
@ JSF Nanterre W, 77 - 82 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
10-9 PTS: 16. E. Kikanovic
REB: 9. Y. Ouattara
AST: 9. L. Jones
PTS: 15. J. Gamble
REB: 5. J. Gamble
AST: 4. H. Palsson
110.6 - 117.8
Feb 6, 2019
@ Lietuvos Rytas L, 90 - 68 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
9-7 PTS: 17. E. Kikanovic
REB: 4. D. Needham
AST: 7. D. Needham
PTS: 21. D.J. Seeley
REB: 11. A. Parakhouski
AST: 8. Chris Kramer
127.7 - 96.5
Feb 9, 2019
v. Fos Ouest Provence Basket W, 78 - 69 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
11-9 PTS: 29. Y. Ouattara
REB: 8. Jarrod Jones
AST: 13. D. Needham
PTS: 17. Ron Lewis
REB: 5. Marcus Dove
AST: 6. E. Choquet
113.5 - 100.4
Mar 4, 2019
v. Cholet Basket W, 88 - 67 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
12-9 PTS: 21. E. Kikanovic
REB: 7. Y. Ouattara
AST: 6. Dee Bost
PTS: 14. Mike Young
REB: 14. F. Hassell
AST: 6. L. Perrantes
121.6 - 92.6
Mar 9, 2019
@ CSP Limoges W, 73 - 85 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
French Jeep Elite
13-9 PTS: 20. Dee Bost
REB: 6. Jarrod Jones
AST: 11. Dee Bost
PTS: 14. S. Doumbouya
REB: 6. S. Samuels
AST: 7. J. Taylor
108.3 - 126.1
Mar 23, 2019
v. Le Mans Sarthe Basket W, 82 - 65 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
14-9 PTS: 17. E. Kikanovic
REB: 7. G. Robinson
AST: 10. Dee Bost
PTS: 20. C. Clark
REB: 9. C. Clark
AST: 3. Antoine Eito
121.7 - 96.4
Apr 1, 2019
@ Chalons-Reims CB W, 86 - 93 Complexe Sportif Rene Tys
French Jeep Elite
15-9 PTS: 16. Paul Lacombe
REB: 7. Eric Buckner
AST: 8. Paul Lacombe
PTS: 23. Jimmy Baron
REB: 5. J. Passave-Ducteil
AST: 5. Z. Dowdell
116.2 - 125.7
Apr 7, 2019
v. JL Bourg-en-Bresse W, 85 - 74 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
16-9 PTS: 19. Eric Buckner
REB: 7. Jarrod Jones
AST: 7. Dee Bost
PTS: 14. Mike Moser
REB: 8. M. Courby
AST: 4. A. Rozenfeld
113.0 - 98.4
Apr 9, 2019
v. Le Portel W, 90 - 85 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
17-9 PTS: 16. Dee Bost
REB: 10. Eric Buckner
AST: 8. G. Robinson
PTS: 21. A. Hilliard
REB: 8. D. Williams
AST: 6. A. Hilliard
122.3 - 115.5
Apr 14, 2019
@ JDA Dijon Basket W, 81 - 84 Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
French Jeep Elite
18-9 PTS: 20. Y. Ouattara
REB: 9. Eric Buckner
AST: 6. G. Robinson
PTS: 21. D. Holston
REB: 4. A. Chassang
AST: 8. D. Holston
115.2 - 119.4
Apr 20, 2019
v. Chalon-Sur-Saone W, 93 - 78 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
19-9 PTS: 20. E. Kikanovic
REB: 8. E. Kikanovic
AST: 8. L. Jones
PTS: 17. J. Robinson
REB: 5. Etienne Ca
AST: 8. J. Robinson
120.8 - 101.3
Apr 24, 2019
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 92 - 91 Astroballe
French Jeep Elite
19-10 PTS: 17. Dee Bost
REB: 8. Paul Lacombe
AST: 9. L. Jones
PTS: 15. David Lighty
REB: 8. C. Lombahe-Kahudi
AST: 3. D. Nelson
119.8 - 118.5
Apr 29, 2019
v. Pau-Orthez W, 91 - 74 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
20-10 PTS: 17. G. Robinson
REB: 10. E. Kikanovic
AST: 4. G. Robinson
PTS: 18. M. McConnell
REB: 8. V. Chikoko
AST: 6. M. McConnell
129.5 - 105.3
May 3, 2019
@ Paris-Levallois Basket W, 79 - 80 Stade Pierre de Coubertin
French Jeep Elite
21-10 PTS: 18. E. Kikanovic
REB: 7. L. Jones
AST: 3. L. Jones
PTS: 20. D. Michineau
REB: 7. Ekene Ibekwe
AST: 8. D. Michineau
101.6 - 102.9
May 7, 2019
@ Strasbourg IG W, 71 - 101 Rhenus Sport
French Jeep Elite
22-10 PTS: 23. G. Robinson
REB: 5. Y. Ouattara
AST: 5. Dee Bost
PTS: 20. Mike Green
REB: 5. Y. Fall
AST: 6. M. Collins
98.4 - 139.9
May 12, 2019
v. Boulazac Basket Dordogne W, 90 - 78 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
23-10 PTS: 16. Y. Ouattara
REB: 9. Eric Buckner
AST: 5. L. Jones
PTS: 22. T. Leslie
REB: 7. T. Leslie
AST: 5. Kenny Chery
125.8 - 109.0
May 18, 2019
@ Antibes W, 60 - 83 Salle Salusse-Santoni
French Jeep Elite
24-10 PTS: 17. Paul Lacombe
REB: 8. E. Kikanovic
AST: 5. Dee Bost
PTS: 16. Tim Blue
REB: 8. I. Cordinier
AST: 6. T. Green
88.8 - 122.9
May 24, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. CSP Limoges Preview Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
May 26, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ CSP Limoges Preview Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A