Bahcesehir Koleji 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Bahcesehir Koleji Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 26, 2021
v. Besiktas Icrypex W, 86 - 77 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
1-0 PTS: 21. Ben Bentil
REB: 8. Oguz Savas
AST: 6. Oguz Savas
PTS: 21. Jordan Bone
REB: 10. D. Lawson
AST: 4. Egehan Arna
125.6 - 112.5
Oct 2, 2021
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 90 - 81 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
1-1 PTS: 15. M. Baygul
REB: 5. Ben Bentil
AST: 6. Jamar Smith
PTS: 41. B. Colson, Jr.
REB: 7. Semih Erden
AST: 4. J. Blackmon, Jr.
127.9 - 115.1
Oct 9, 2021
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 78 - 79 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
1-2 PTS: 19. Jamar Smith
REB: 6. B. Candan
AST: 7. L. Hall
PTS: 15. N. De Colo
REB: 8. Jan Vesely
AST: 6. N. De Colo
113.3 - 114.8
Oct 12, 2021
v. KK Mornar W, 75 - 68 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 17. Oguz Savas
REB: 11. Oguz Savas
AST: 5. L. Hall
PTS: 20. V. Mihailovic
REB: 7. A. Lazic
AST: 4. Corey Davis
102.3 - 92.7
Oct 16, 2021
@ Galatasaray W, 78 - 85 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
2-2 PTS: 14. Jamar Smith
REB: 9. Oguz Savas
AST: 6. L. Hall
PTS: 33. Melo Trimble
REB: 7. K. Blackshear, Jr.
AST: 5. Melo Trimble
112.1 - 122.1
Oct 20, 2021
@ Iraklis BC W, 63 - 64 Ivanofeio Indoor Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 20. Jamar Smith
REB: 9. Oguz Savas
AST: 4. L. Hall
PTS: 14. T. Douglas
REB: 7. Reggie Lynch
AST: 4. T. Douglas
88.5 - 89.9
Oct 23, 2021
v. Tofas SC L, 73 - 84 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
2-3 PTS: 19. M. Baygul
REB: 4. B. Candan
AST: 6. K. Ozmizrak
PTS: 15. K. Shepherd
REB: 6. Elgin Cook
AST: 6. Berk Ugurlu
103.8 - 119.4
Oct 27, 2021
@ ZZ Leiden W, 69 - 79 Vijf Meihal
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 26. Jamar Smith
REB: 8. Jamal Jones
AST: 6. L. Hall
PTS: 15. A. Midtgaard
REB: 11. A. Midtgaard
AST: 4. A. Mikalauskas
102.3 - 117.1
Oct 30, 2021
@ Turk Telekom W, 74 - 75 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
3-3 PTS: 14. Ben Bentil
REB: 8. Ben Bentil
AST: 8. L. Hall
PTS: 16. Samet Geyik
REB: 8. Samet Geyik
AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
106.6 - 108.0
Nov 3, 2021
@ KK Mornar W, 86 - 95 Topolica
FIBA Europe Cup
4-0 PTS: 22. Jamar Smith
REB: 9. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 5. L. Hall
PTS: 16. M. Jeremic
REB: 12. A. Lazic
AST: 7. Trey Lewis
110.5 - 122.1
Nov 7, 2021
v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece L, 87 - 91 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
3-4 PTS: 21. Jamal Jones
REB: 12. R. Solomon
AST: 7. Jamar Smith
PTS: 26. J. Crawford
REB: 12. E. Bruinsma
AST: 11. J. Crawford
116.9 - 122.2
Nov 10, 2021
v. Iraklis BC W, 86 - 66 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
FIBA Europe Cup
5-0 PTS: 18. M. Baygul
REB: 7. R. Solomon
AST: 9. L. Hall
PTS: 17. R. Woolridge
REB: 7. T. Douglas
AST: 7. T. Douglas
114.3 - 87.7
Nov 13, 2021
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 68 - 66 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
3-5 PTS: 16. Jamar Smith
REB: 10. R. Solomon
AST: 9. L. Hall
PTS: 23. Troy Caupain
REB: 10. D. Ozdemiroglu
AST: 5. Troy Caupain
94.8 - 92.0
Nov 17, 2021
v. ZZ Leiden W, 84 - 61 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
FIBA Europe Cup
6-0 PTS: 24. Ben Bentil
REB: 8. Ben Bentil
AST: 6. L. Hall
PTS: 14. J. Dunn
REB: 11. E. Tubutis
AST: 7. W. de Jong
108.6 - 78.9
Nov 21, 2021
v. Socar Petkimspor W, 94 - 69 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
4-5 PTS: 18. Jamar Smith
REB: 9. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 9. Erkan Yilmaz
PTS: 24. J. Wright-Foreman
REB: 6. N. Yildirim
AST: 4. Gary Browne
130.1 - 95.5
Dec 1, 2021
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 82 - 102 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
5-5 PTS: 21. Jamar Smith
REB: 8. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 5. K. Ozmizrak
PTS: 28. Ayberk Olmaz
REB: 8. D. Tarolis
AST: 4. S. Shorter
113.3 - 140.9
Dec 5, 2021
@ Anadolu Efes L, 95 - 88 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
5-6 PTS: 19. Jamar Smith
REB: 12. Oguz Savas
AST: 9. Jamar Smith
PTS: 23. V. Micic
REB: 13. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 4. V. Micic
110.7 - 102.5
Dec 8, 2021
@ London Lions W, 82 - 107 Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
FIBA Europe Cup
7-0 PTS: 20. Jamar Smith
REB: 10. R. Solomon
AST: 11. Jamar Smith
PTS: 19. M. Teague
REB: 8. Kylor Kelley
AST: 6. Isaiah Reese
107.4 - 140.1
Dec 12, 2021
v. Bursaspor W, 101 - 80 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
6-6 PTS: 21. Sam Dekker
REB: 9. L. Hall
AST: 10. L. Hall
PTS: 28. A. Freeman
REB: 5. A. Freeman
AST: 6. D. Needham
139.0 - 110.1
Dec 15, 2021
v. Bakken Bears W, 90 - 76 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
FIBA Europe Cup
8-0 PTS: 19. Jamar Smith
REB: 6. B. Candan
AST: 7. Jamar Smith
PTS: 18. Michel Diouf
REB: 7. Darko Jukic
AST: 5. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
120.4 - 101.7
Dec 19, 2021
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 69 - 76 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
7-6 PTS: 26. Jamar Smith
REB: 5. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 5. L. Hall
PTS: 27. Alpha Kaba
REB: 23. Alpha Kaba
AST: 7. J. Gulley
97.9 - 107.9
Dec 26, 2021
v. Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 102 - 79 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
8-6 PTS: 19. Sam Dekker
REB: 8. Sam Dekker
AST: 10. K. Ozmizrak
PTS: 20. M. Senli
REB: 6. Mert Celep
AST: 10. Luka Rupnik
138.1 - 107.0
Jan 9, 2022
@ Besiktas Icrypex L, 82 - 69 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish BSL
8-7 PTS: 20. Jamar Smith
REB: 6. Jamar Smith
AST: 4. Jamar Smith
PTS: 18. I. Whitehead
REB: 11. Egehan Arna
AST: 5. Kenan Sipahi
123.8 - 104.2
Jan 12, 2022
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 75 - 70 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
FIBA Europe Cup
8-1 PTS: 16. Sam Dekker
REB: 14. Sam Dekker
AST: 4. Jamar Smith
PTS: 14. Kenny Chery
REB: 6. Kenny Chery
AST: 8. P. Scrubb
107.8 - 100.6
Jan 15, 2022
v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 104 - 99 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
9-7 PTS: 19. Jamal Jones
REB: 10. Sam Dekker
AST: 7. K. Ozmizrak
PTS: 25. Amath M'Baye
REB: 5. Amath M'Baye
AST: 6. Amath M'Baye
136.5 - 129.9
Jan 19, 2022
@ Merkezefendi Belediyesi Denizli Basket W, 89 - 113
Turkish BSL
10-7 PTS: 23. Sam Dekker
REB: 6. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 6. L. Hall
PTS: 15. Kalin Lucas
REB: 5. J. Hollowell
AST: 10. Kalin Lucas
125.3 - 159.1
Jan 23, 2022
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 84 - 73 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
10-8 PTS: 18. Sam Dekker
REB: 6. Oguz Savas
AST: 5. M. Baygul
PTS: 15. Devin Booker
REB: 6. P. Henry
AST: 5. Sehmus Hazer
118.0 - 102.6
Jan 26, 2022
v. London Lions W, 76 - 61 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
FIBA Europe Cup
9-1 PTS: 16. L. Hall
REB: 7. R. Solomon
AST: 11. Jamar Smith
PTS: 19. Isaiah Reese
REB: 11. Kylor Kelley
AST: 6. Isaiah Reese
106.0 - 85.1
Jan 29, 2022
v. Galatasaray W, 94 - 88 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
11-8 PTS: 17. Sam Dekker
REB: 13. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 8. L. Hall
PTS: 26. Melo Trimble
REB: 8. Dee Bost
AST: 11. Dee Bost
126.5 - 118.5
Feb 2, 2022
@ Bakken Bears W, 85 - 86 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
10-1 PTS: 19. Sam Dekker
REB: 7. Oguz Savas
AST: 5. L. Hall
PTS: 21. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
REB: 9. T. Taylor
AST: 7. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
110.2 - 111.5
Feb 5, 2022
@ Tofas SC W, 78 - 96 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
12-8 PTS: 15. Sam Dekker
REB: 6. Sam Dekker
AST: 8. K. Ozmizrak
PTS: 14. T. Zubcic
REB: 5. Tyler Ennis
AST: 8. Tyler Ennis
112.1 - 138.0
Feb 9, 2022
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 97 - 95 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
FIBA Europe Cup
11-1 PTS: 20. Oguz Savas
REB: 11. Sam Dekker
AST: 6. Jamar Smith
PTS: 23. Kenny Chery
REB: 8. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 5. Kenny Chery
112.1 - 109.8
Feb 12, 2022
v. Turk Telekom L, 69 - 86 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
12-9 PTS: 20. B. Candan
REB: 11. R. Solomon
AST: 5. L. Hall
PTS: 22. A. Clemmons
REB: 6. J. Johnson
AST: 12. A. Perez Kaufmann
97.2 - 121.1
Feb 16, 2022
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 80 - 88 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish Cup
0-1 PTS: 16. Jamar Smith
REB: 6. Sam Dekker
AST: 6. Jamar Smith
PTS: 18. Troy Caupain
REB: 6. Troy Caupain
AST: 8. Troy Caupain
112.0 - 123.2
Mar 5, 2022
@ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 80 - 95 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
13-9 PTS: 18. Sam Dekker
REB: 13. Oguz Savas
AST: 8. Jamar Smith
PTS: 20. V. Herun
REB: 8. V. Herun
AST: 7. J. Crawford
107.1 - 127.2
Mar 9, 2022
@ Sporting Clube de Portugal W, 70 - 73 Pav. Joao Rocha
FIBA Europe Cup
12-1 PTS: 18. Sam Dekker
REB: 7. Sam Dekker
AST: 7. Jamar Smith
PTS: 25. T. Williams
REB: 9. T. Williams
AST: 5. Micah Downs
89.8 - 93.7
Mar 16, 2022
v. Sporting Clube de Portugal W, 66 - 54 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
FIBA Europe Cup
13-1 PTS: 16. Jamar Smith
REB: 7. Sam Dekker
AST: 6. Jamar Smith
PTS: 10. Tanner Omlid
REB: 5. Tanner Omlid
AST: 8. D. Ventura
90.8 - 74.3
Mar 20, 2022
@ Socar Petkimspor L, 79 - 70 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
13-10 PTS: 17. Jamar Smith
REB: 7. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 6. Jamar Smith
PTS: 21. P. Aldridge
REB: 9. M. Thomas
AST: 7. Josh Perkins
109.2 - 96.7
Mar 27, 2022
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 105 - 77 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
14-10 PTS: 27. M. Baygul
REB: 14. Sam Dekker
AST: 7. K. Ozmizrak
PTS: 25. Wayne Selden
REB: 6. J. Hamilton
AST: 6. Kenny Hayes
147.9 - 108.4
Mar 30, 2022
@ ZZ Leiden W, 71 - 77 Vijf Meihal
FIBA Europe Cup
14-1 PTS: 16. Oguz Savas
REB: 6. Oguz Savas
AST: 3. M. Baygul
PTS: 17. J. Dunn
REB: 8. A. Midtgaard
AST: 5. M. Bouwknecht
98.8 - 107.2
Apr 3, 2022
v. Anadolu Efes L, 83 - 102 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
14-11 PTS: 19. Jamar Smith
REB: 7. Oguz Savas
AST: 5. K. Ozmizrak
PTS: 22. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 6. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 5. K. Simon
114.0 - 140.1
Apr 6, 2022
v. ZZ Leiden W, 90 - 82 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
FIBA Europe Cup
15-1 PTS: 24. K. Ozmizrak
REB: 8. R. Solomon
AST: 6. L. Hall
PTS: 21. J. Dunn
REB: 6. A. Midtgaard
AST: 10. W. de Jong
125.7 - 114.6
Apr 9, 2022
@ Bursaspor L, 80 - 78 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
14-12 PTS: 18. R. Solomon
REB: 9. R. Solomon
AST: 5. M. Baygul
PTS: 30. O. Bitim
REB: 7. K. Hayes
AST: 6. A. Andrews
118.7 - 115.7
Apr 13, 2022
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 82 - 73 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
15-12 PTS: 16. L. Hall
REB: 7. R. Solomon
AST: 7. L. Hall
PTS: 18. G. Olaseni
REB: 10. G. Olaseni
AST: 8. Troy Caupain
120.3 - 107.1
Apr 16, 2022
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 82 - 74 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
16-12 PTS: 15. M. Baygul
REB: 8. B. Candan
AST: 6. L. Hall
PTS: 31. Q. Peterson
REB: 7. Alpha Kaba
AST: 6. Q. Peterson
113.8 - 102.7
Apr 20, 2022
@ Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia W, 69 - 72 PalaBigi
FIBA Europe Cup
16-1 PTS: 12. Jamal Jones
REB: 6. Sam Dekker
AST: 6. L. Hall
PTS: 20. A. Cinciarini
REB: 8. M. Hopkins
AST: 9. A. Cinciarini
113.7 - 118.6
Apr 27, 2022
@ Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia W, 74 - 90 PalaBigi
FIBA Europe Cup
17-1 PTS: 17. Jamar Smith
REB: 5. Sam Dekker
AST: 4. Jamar Smith
PTS: 19. A. Strautins
REB: 11. A. Strautins
AST: 9. A. Cinciarini
109.3 - 132.9
May 1, 2022
@ Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 77 - 84 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish BSL
17-12 PTS: 16. Oguz Savas
REB: 8. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 9. K. Ozmizrak
PTS: 28. R. Gallinat
REB: 6. Marcus Lee
AST: 8. Luka Rupnik
105.2 - 114.7
May 6, 2022
v. Merkezefendi Belediyesi Denizli Basket W, 101 - 95 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
18-12 PTS: 29. M. Baygul
REB: 10. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 9. L. Hall
PTS: 29. R. Lomazs
REB: 10. D. Upson
AST: 6. R. Lomazs
131.0 - 123.2
May 14, 2022
@ Galatasaray L, 91 - 76 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
18-13 PTS: 20. Jamal Jones
REB: 7. M. Baygul
AST: 6. L. Hall
PTS: 24. I. Canaan
REB: 9. Dee Bost
AST: 9. Dee Bost
124.7 - 104.2
May 16, 2022
v. Galatasaray L, 94 - 98 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
18-14 PTS: 23. Jamar Smith
REB: 6. R. Solomon
AST: 12. L. Hall
PTS: 20. D. Kravish
REB: 8. D. Kravish
AST: 6. G. Koksal
129.6 - 135.1