Turk Telekom 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Turk Telekom Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 25, 2021
v. Tofas SC L, 72 - 74 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
0-1 PTS: 16. A. Harrison
REB: 8. Berk Demir
AST: 10. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 15. T. Zubcic
REB: 8. J. Simmons
AST: 6. Pako Cruz
105.5 - 108.5
Oct 3, 2021
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 61 - 80 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
1-1 PTS: 18. A. Dawkins
REB: 5. O. Ellis
AST: 6. Can Ogut
PTS: 19. Ayberk Olmaz
REB: 4. T. Campbell
AST: 4. T. Campbell
100.2 - 131.3
Oct 10, 2021
@ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece L, 81 - 71 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
1-2 PTS: 25. A. Harrison
REB: 7. Berk Demir
AST: 8. Can Ogut
PTS: 15. E. Bruinsma
REB: 10. E. Bruinsma
AST: 7. J. Crawford
117.1 - 102.6
Oct 17, 2021
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 59 - 46 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
2-2 PTS: 15. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 11. O. Ellis
AST: 3. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 11. Troy Caupain
REB: 10. D. Ozdemiroglu
AST: 4. Sinan Guler
88.8 - 69.3
Oct 19, 2021
v. Boulogne-Levallois W, 73 - 65 Ankara Arena
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 18. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 6. O. Ellis
AST: 13. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 26. W. Cummings
REB: 6. V. Hunter
AST: 5. Jordan McRae
108.8 - 96.8
Oct 24, 2021
@ Socar Petkimspor L, 71 - 59 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
2-3 PTS: 22. A. Harrison
REB: 7. O. Ellis
AST: 4. A. Harrison
PTS: 27. J. Wright-Foreman
REB: 11. P. Aldridge
AST: 7. J. Wright-Foreman
117.3 - 97.5
Oct 27, 2021
@ KK Partizan L, 85 - 59 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 14. J. Johnson
REB: 7. Berk Demir
AST: 7. Can Ogut
PTS: 19. Kevin Punter
REB: 7. B. Koprivica
AST: 4. A. Avramovic
129.4 - 89.8
Oct 30, 2021
v. Bahcesehir Koleji L, 74 - 75 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
2-4 PTS: 16. Samet Geyik
REB: 8. Samet Geyik
AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 14. Ben Bentil
REB: 8. Ben Bentil
AST: 8. L. Hall
106.6 - 108.0
Nov 2, 2021
v. WKS Slask Wroclaw W, 89 - 73 Ankara Arena
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 25. A. Harrison
REB: 9. J. Johnson
AST: 10. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 22. Travis Trice
REB: 11. Kerem Kanter
AST: 8. Travis Trice
120.9 - 99.1
Nov 7, 2021
@ Anadolu Efes L, 79 - 66 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
2-5 PTS: 13. A. Harrison
REB: 9. J. Johnson
AST: 4. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 16. R. Beaubois
REB: 7. E. Bryant
AST: 6. B. Tuncer
118.3 - 98.8
Nov 10, 2021
@ Joventut Badalona L, 76 - 67 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 17. J. Johnson
REB: 7. Samet Geyik
AST: 7. Can Ogut
PTS: 17. Joel Parra
REB: 8. Joel Parra
AST: 5. Ante Tomic
109.0 - 96.1
Nov 13, 2021
v. Bursaspor W, 83 - 82 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
3-5 PTS: 20. O. Ellis
REB: 12. O. Ellis
AST: 7. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 22. A. Freeman
REB: 8. Egemen Guven
AST: 5. D. Needham
124.0 - 122.5
Nov 16, 2021
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 88 - 85 Ankara Arena
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 28. A. Harrison
REB: 9. O. Ellis
AST: 11. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 25. J. Motley
REB: 10. A. Williams
AST: 4. D. Thompson
120.0 - 115.9
Nov 20, 2021
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 83 - 72 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
3-6 PTS: 21. A. Clemmons
REB: 9. O. Ellis
AST: 4. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 17. J. Gulley
REB: 10. J. Gulley
AST: 6. Q. Peterson
127.4 - 110.5
Dec 1, 2021
v. Yalova Group Belediye Spor L, 68 - 80 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
3-7 PTS: 21. A. Harrison
REB: 6. O. Ellis
AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 25. C. Williams
REB: 7. Marcus Lee
AST: 8. Lamont Jones
95.2 - 112.0
Dec 4, 2021
v. Merkezefendi Belediyesi Denizli Basket W, 94 - 72 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
4-7 PTS: 18. J. Johnson
REB: 6. J. Johnson
AST: 9. A. Clemmons
PTS: 19. Kalin Lucas
REB: 5. R. Lomazs
AST: 5. Adam Terrell
130.7 - 100.1
Dec 8, 2021
@ MoraBanc Andorra L, 98 - 75 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 20. A. Harrison
REB: 6. O. Ellis
AST: 6. Can Ogut
PTS: 14. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 6. C. Miller-McIntyre
142.8 - 109.3
Dec 11, 2021
v. Besiktas Icrypex L, 54 - 64 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
4-8 PTS: 10. Samet Geyik
REB: 7. A. Clemmons
AST: 4. Can Ogut
PTS: 21. E. Osmani
REB: 7. Josh Reaves
AST: 5. D. Lawson
83.0 - 98.4
Dec 15, 2021
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 76 - 70 Ankara Arena
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 15. A. Dawkins
REB: 9. J. Johnson
AST: 6. Can Ogut
PTS: 21. Cam Reynolds
REB: 12. J. Caroline
AST: 4. D. Bradford
110.7 - 101.9
Dec 18, 2021
@ Pinar Karsiyaka W, 71 - 76 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
5-8 PTS: 17. A. Dawkins
REB: 8. Berk Demir
AST: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 24. Amath M'Baye
REB: 7. Tony Taylor
AST: 5. Tony Taylor
99.1 - 106.0
Dec 22, 2021
v. Lietkabelis W, 65 - 60 Ankara Arena
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 28. J. Johnson
REB: 7. J. Johnson
AST: 11. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 11. Dorde Gagic
REB: 8. V. Lipkevicius
AST: 6. G. Orelik
104.8 - 96.8
Dec 25, 2021
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 63 - 72 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
5-9 PTS: 19. A. Dawkins
REB: 8. J. Johnson
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 16. A. Polonara
REB: 10. D. Pierre
AST: 13. P. Henry
99.6 - 113.9
Jan 2, 2022
@ Galatasaray L, 88 - 71 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
5-10 PTS: 18. J. Johnson
REB: 6. J. Johnson
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 27. Melo Trimble
REB: 9. D. Kravish
AST: 7. Dee Bost
120.8 - 97.5
Jan 8, 2022
@ Tofas SC L, 95 - 93 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
5-11 PTS: 21. A. Dawkins
REB: 9. J. Johnson
AST: 11. Can Ogut
PTS: 21. Pako Cruz
REB: 10. K. Shepherd
AST: 10. Pako Cruz
115.2 - 112.8
Jan 11, 2022
@ Hamburg Towers L, 94 - 74 Halle in InselPark Hamburg
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 14. A. Clemmons
REB: 5. A. Dawkins
AST: 8. A. Clemmons
PTS: 29. C. Homesley
REB: 11. C. Homesley
AST: 6. C. Homesley
130.7 - 102.9
Jan 16, 2022
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 135 - 85 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
6-11 PTS: 25. A. Dawkins
REB: 7. G. Gulaslan
AST: 14. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 29. H. Cevirgen
REB: 12. H. Cevirgen
AST: 9. B. Diril
158.3 - 99.7
Jan 19, 2022
@ Boulogne-Levallois L, 99 - 82 Stade Pierre de Coubertin
Eurocup
5-5 PTS: 21. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 8. O. Ellis
AST: 7. A. Perez Kaufmann
PTS: 26. W. Cummings
REB: 9. Tomer Ginat
AST: 8. D. Michineau
140.4 - 116.3
Jan 23, 2022
9:00 AM ET
v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2022
12:00 PM ET
v. KK Partizan Preview Ankara Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2022
1:00 PM ET
@ WKS Slask Wroclaw Preview Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2022
12:00 PM ET
v. Joventut Badalona Preview Ankara Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 9, 2022
12:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 16, 2022
12:00 PM ET
v. MoraBanc Andorra Preview Ankara Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento Preview PalaTrento
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2022
11:00 AM ET
@ Lietkabelis Preview Cido Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 6, 2022
12:00 PM ET
v. Hamburg Towers Preview Ankara Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A