Port of Antwerp Giants 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Port of Antwerp Giants Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 26, 2019
@ Sodertalje W, 60 - 82 Taljehallen
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 18. Owen Klassen
REB: 6. V. Kesteloot
AST: 7. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 22. C. Callison
REB: 12. Andrew Smith
AST: 4. J. Person
80.9 - 110.5
Sep 30, 2019
v. Sodertalje L, 68 - 73 Lotto Arena
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 18. V. Kesteloot
REB: 9. Owen Klassen
AST: 7. Hans Vanwijn
PTS: 29. M. Pahlmblad
REB: 14. Eric Adams
AST: 3. Andrew Smith
91.2 - 97.9
Oct 5, 2019
v. Stella Artois Leuven Bears W, 84 - 60 Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
1-0 PTS: 16. Hans Vanwijn
REB: 12. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 8. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 12. Josh Heath
REB: 11. H. Robertson
AST: 3. H. Robertson
120.4 - 86.0
Oct 9, 2019
@ Proximus Spirou Charleroi W, 76 - 100 Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
2-0 PTS: 20. Hans Vanwijn
REB: 8. V. Bleijenbergh
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 13. Josh Sharma
REB: 4. A. Libert
AST: 7. A. Libert
97.9 - 128.9
Oct 16, 2019
@ San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos L, 90 - 76 Polideportivo El Plantio
Basketball Champions League Europe
0-1 PTS: 16. V. Kesteloot
REB: 7. D. Dudzinski
AST: 7. Hans Vanwijn
PTS: 19. Goran Huskic
REB: 7. Miquel Salvo
AST: 8. B. Fitipaldo
122.8 - 103.7
Oct 23, 2019
v. Teksut Bandirma W, 93 - 90 Lotto Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-1 PTS: 22. Luka Rupnik
REB: 10. I. Faye
AST: 6. V. Sanders
PTS: 23. Jaime Smith
REB: 9. T. Kalinoski
AST: 3. T. Kalinoski
116.4 - 112.7
Oct 27, 2019
v. Belfius Mons-Hainaut W, 70 - 52 Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
3-0 PTS: 16. Owen Klassen
REB: 9. Owen Klassen
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 11. Arik Smith
REB: 7. A. Barnes
AST: 5. F. Adamovic
107.6 - 79.9
Oct 30, 2019
@ AEK Athens L, 62 - 51 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-2 PTS: 20. D. Dudzinski
REB: 10. I. Faye
AST: 4. Hans Vanwijn
PTS: 18. Kendrick Ray
REB: 10. H. Sant-Roos
AST: 3. H. Sant-Roos
92.9 - 76.4
Nov 6, 2019
v. SC Rasta Vechta L, 74 - 81 Lotto Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-3 PTS: 19. D. Donkor
REB: 8. Owen Klassen
AST: 6. D. Dudzinski
PTS: 16. I. Wainright
REB: 7. I. Wainright
AST: 9. S. Vasturia
117.9 - 129.1
Nov 8, 2019
v. Okapi Aalstar W, 81 - 69 Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
4-0 PTS: 17. Luka Rupnik
REB: 10. Owen Klassen
AST: 5. V. Sanders
PTS: 17. R. LaChance
REB: 12. V. Mihailovic
AST: 5. V. Mihailovic
104.8 - 89.3
Nov 13, 2019
@ BC Anwil L, 80 - 71 Hala Mistrzow
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-4 PTS: 21. D. Dudzinski
REB: 22. D. Dudzinski
AST: 5. D. Dudzinski
PTS: 17. Chase Simon
REB: 9. Shawn Jones
AST: 6. Chris Dowe
104.6 - 92.8
Nov 15, 2019
@ Stella Artois Leuven Bears W, 77 - 94 Sportoase
Belgium-Scooore League
5-0 PTS: 20. Hans Vanwijn
REB: 10. Owen Klassen
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 22. H. Robertson
REB: 5. M. Cazalon
AST: 4. J. Delalieux
110.9 - 135.4
Nov 17, 2019
@ Okapi Aalstar L, 85 - 71 Forum Aalst
Belgium-Scooore League
5-1 PTS: 13. Luka Rupnik
REB: 9. D. Dudzinski
AST: 9. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 17. Ivan Maras
REB: 15. Ivan Maras
AST: 6. V. Mihailovic
115.7 - 96.6
Nov 19, 2019
v. Pau-Orthez W, 74 - 69 Lotto Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-4 PTS: 24. Luka Rupnik
REB: 12. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 7. Hans Vanwijn
PTS: 25. N. de Jong
REB: 10. T. Leslie
AST: 3. J. Dentmon
101.2 - 94.3
Nov 24, 2019
v. Proximus Spirou Charleroi L, 70 - 84 Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
5-2 PTS: 22. V. Kesteloot
REB: 8. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 19. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 7. H. Delalic
AST: 6. Joe Rahon
100.3 - 120.3
Dec 4, 2019
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 94 - 72 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-5 PTS: 15. Luka Rupnik
REB: 7. D. Dudzinski
AST: 5. V. Bleijenbergh
PTS: 17. J. Feldeine
REB: 8. T. Thomas
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
123.9 - 94.9
Dec 6, 2019
v. Limburg United W, 101 - 90 Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
6-2 PTS: 22. V. Kesteloot
REB: 11. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 7. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 24. J. Jenkins
REB: 7. Tookie Brown
AST: 6. Tookie Brown
132.7 - 118.2
Dec 10, 2019
v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos L, 60 - 65 Lotto Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-6 PTS: 19. Hans Vanwijn
REB: 12. Owen Klassen
AST: 3. Owen Klassen
PTS: 15. J. Rivero
REB: 7. A. Lima
AST: 6. B. Fitipaldo
91.6 - 99.2
Dec 13, 2019
@ Belfius Mons-Hainaut L, 76 - 59 Mons Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
6-3 PTS: 10. Roby Rogiers
REB: 7. Owen Klassen
AST: 3. Hans Vanwijn
PTS: 12. L. Freeman
REB: 11. Arik Smith
AST: 5. Arik Smith
112.3 - 87.1
Dec 18, 2019
@ Teksut Bandirma L, 89 - 81 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-7 PTS: 15. Hans Vanwijn
REB: 7. D. Dudzinski
AST: 10. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 25. E. Terry
REB: 7. E. Terry
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
122.7 - 111.7
Dec 22, 2019
@ Okapi Aalstar W, 68 - 85 Forum Aalst
Belgium-Scooore League
7-3 PTS: 18. D. Dudzinski
REB: 9. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 11. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 19. J.J. Mann
REB: 10. Marin Maric
AST: 4. R. LaChance
100.1 - 125.2
Dec 26, 2019
@ Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek W, 87 - 95 Sporthal De Schalk
Belgium-Scooore League
8-3 PTS: 19. Luka Rupnik
REB: 12. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 25. M. Clark Jr.
REB: 8. Jito Kok
AST: 7. T. Deroover
99.4 - 108.6
Jan 8, 2020
v. AEK Athens W, 73 - 61 Lotto Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-7 PTS: 14. Luka Rupnik
REB: 10. I. Faye
AST: 5. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 8. H. Sant-Roos
AST: 5. K. Langford
96.2 - 80.4
Jan 11, 2020
v. Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball W, 77 - 70 Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
9-3 PTS: 17. V. Kesteloot
REB: 11. I. Faye
AST: 8. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 20. David Bell
REB: 8. A. Cumberbatch
AST: 3. D. Bradford
104.9 - 95.4
Jan 14, 2020
@ SC Rasta Vechta L, 79 - 72 RASTA-Dome
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-8 PTS: 14. D. Donkor
REB: 11. Owen Klassen
AST: 4. Steph Branch
PTS: 25. Josh Young
REB: 8. I. Wainright
AST: 7. I. Wainright
108.2 - 98.6
Jan 19, 2020
@ Telenet BC Oostende L, 85 - 77 Sleuyter Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
9-4 PTS: 16. Luka Rupnik
REB: 9. V. Kesteloot
AST: 8. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 22. S. Thompson
REB: 11. L. Schwartz
AST: 7. D. Djordjevic
115.1 - 104.3
Jan 21, 2020
v. BC Anwil W, 99 - 87 Lotto Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
4-8 PTS: 24. I. Faye
REB: 13. Owen Klassen
AST: 9. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 21. R. Freimanis
REB: 8. R. Freimanis
AST: 6. Tony Wroten
122.8 - 107.9
Jan 28, 2020
@ Pau-Orthez L, 75-57 Palais des Sports de Pau
Basketball Champions League Europe
4-9 N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Preview Lotto Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 8, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Stella Artois Leuven Bears Preview Sportoase
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 12, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Liege Basket Preview Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 16, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Proximus Spirou Charleroi Preview Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 28, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Liege Basket Preview Country Hall Ethias Liege
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 29, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Belfius Mons-Hainaut Preview Mons Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 13, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Limburg United Preview Sporthal Alverberg
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 28, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek Preview Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball Preview Complexe Sportif de N.O.H.
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Telenet BC Oostende Preview Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 14, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Okapi Aalstar Preview Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 17, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Liege Basket Preview Country Hall Ethias Liege
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 24, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Stella Artois Leuven Bears Preview Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
May 1, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Proximus Spirou Charleroi Preview Spiroudome
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A
May 8, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Belfius Mons-Hainaut Preview Lotto Arena
Belgium-Scooore League
- N/A N/A N/A