Umana Venezia 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Umana Venezia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 26, 2019
v. Pallacanestro Trieste 2004 W, 78 - 73 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
1-0 PTS: 25. M. Bramos
REB: 9. Ike Udanoh
AST: 5. Austin Daye
PTS: 21. Kodi Justice
REB: 7. A. Mitchell
AST: 3. A. Mitchell
108.0 - 101.1
Sep 29, 2019
@ Fortituto Kontatto Bologna L, 89 - 82 Land Rover Arena
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
1-1 PTS: 17. S. Tonut
REB: 5. Ike Udanoh
AST: 12. A. De Nicolao
PTS: 20. P. Aradori
REB: 5. K. Robertson
AST: 5. M. Fantinelli
121.8 - 112.2
Oct 1, 2019
v. KK Partizan L, 63 - 66 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 12. M. Bramos
REB: 9. M. Bramos
AST: 4. Ariel Filloy
PTS: 14. Marcus Paige
REB: 13. R. Thomas
AST: 4. O. Jaramaz
94.6 - 99.1
Oct 6, 2019
@ Virtus Bologna L, 75 - 70 Unipol Arena
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
1-2 PTS: 16. M. Watt
REB: 9. Austin Daye
AST: 3. Ariel Filloy
PTS: 22. M. Teodosic
REB: 9. J. Gamble
AST: 7. M. Teodosic
103.8 - 96.9
Oct 9, 2019
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 77 - 63 Olympus
Eurocup
0-2 PTS: 14. Austin Daye
REB: 7. Austin Daye
AST: 5. A. De Nicolao
PTS: 15. Sam Dekker
REB: 13. A. Williams
AST: 5. V. Fridzon
103.2 - 84.4
Oct 13, 2019
v. Red October Cantu W, 76 - 46 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
2-2 PTS: 15. Austin Daye
REB: 9. M. Watt
AST: 5. Julyan Stone
PTS: 11. C. Collins
REB: 7. K. Hayes
AST: 4. Wes Clark
110.4 - 66.8
Oct 15, 2019
v. Tofas SC W, 76 - 65 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 15. Austin Daye
REB: 8. Austin Daye
AST: 4. A. De Nicolao
PTS: 28. D. Williams
REB: 10. D. Williams
AST: 6. Baris Ermis
108.7 - 93.0
Oct 19, 2019
@ Universo De'Longhi Treviso L, 90 - 79 Palaverde
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
2-3 PTS: 23. Austin Daye
REB: 9. M. Watt
AST: 4. Julyan Stone
PTS: 23. A. Nikolic
REB: 8. Isaac Fotu
AST: 5. David Logan
124.4 - 109.2
Oct 22, 2019
v. CSP Limoges W, 93 - 85 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 20. Austin Daye
REB: 7. Austin Daye
AST: 5. J. Chappell
PTS: 26. B. Conklin
REB: 5. B. Conklin
AST: 11. S. Christon
128.6 - 117.5
Oct 26, 2019
v. Vanoli Cremona W, 67 - 55 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
3-3 PTS: 16. Austin Daye
REB: 9. Austin Daye
AST: 6. A. De Nicolao
PTS: 13. V. Stojanovic
REB: 7. W. Saunders
AST: 4. W. Saunders
88.3 - 72.5
Oct 29, 2019
@ Lietuvos Rytas W, 72 - 81 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 21. J. Chappell
REB: 8. M. Watt
AST: 4. J. Chappell
PTS: 26. M. Echodas
REB: 8. D. Bickauskis
AST: 5. Tu Holloway
98.7 - 111.0
Nov 3, 2019
@ Enel Brindisi L, 75 - 71 PalaPentassuglia
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
3-4 PTS: 13. M. Watt
REB: 9. M. Watt
AST: 4. A. De Nicolao
PTS: 21. Adrian Banks
REB: 6. Adrian Banks
AST: 4. Adrian Banks
103.2 - 97.7
Nov 5, 2019
@ KK Partizan W, 69 - 83 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 27. M. Watt
REB: 11. Julyan Stone
AST: 7. Julyan Stone
PTS: 18. R. Thomas
REB: 7. W. Mosley
AST: 6. W. Mosley
101.9 - 122.5
Nov 10, 2019
v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari W, 55 - 54 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
4-4 PTS: 12. M. Watt
REB: 9. M. Watt
AST: 3. Julyan Stone
PTS: 16. Miro Bilan
REB: 8. D. Pierre
AST: 4. Miro Bilan
81.6 - 80.1
Nov 13, 2019
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 66 - 61 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 17. Austin Daye
REB: 12. Julyan Stone
AST: 4. M. Watt
PTS: 11. W. Cummings
REB: 13. A. Williams
AST: 4. D. Kulagin
92.4 - 85.4
Nov 17, 2019
@ OpenJobMetis Varese L, 93 - 91 PalaWhirlpool
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
4-5 PTS: 17. M. Bramos
REB: 9. M. Watt
AST: 3. Austin Daye
PTS: 25. Josh Mayo
REB: 13. J. Simmons
AST: 3. Jason Clark
122.2 - 119.5
Nov 20, 2019
@ Tofas SC W, 73 - 80 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
6-2 PTS: 28. M. Bramos
REB: 6. M. Watt
AST: 6. M. Watt
PTS: 16. D. Williams
REB: 7. D.J. White
AST: 9. Baris Ermis
106.6 - 116.9
Nov 24, 2019
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 79 - 69 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
5-5 PTS: 16. M. Watt
REB: 8. M. Watt
AST: 4. J. Chappell
PTS: 24. A. Gentile
REB: 8. J. Blackmon, Jr.
AST: 4. A. Gentile
106.7 - 93.2
Dec 1, 2019
@ Flexx Pistoia L, 89 - 87 PalaFermi
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
5-6 PTS: 18. Austin Daye
REB: 5. J. Chappell
AST: 4. Julyan Stone
PTS: 25. Jean Salumu
REB: 6. J. Johnson
AST: 6. T. Petteway
128.2 - 125.3
Dec 10, 2019
@ CSP Limoges W, 71 - 78 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
7-2 PTS: 16. M. Watt
REB: 7. M. Watt
AST: 4. J. Chappell
PTS: 21. B. Conklin
REB: 7. J. Boutsiele
AST: 8. Paul Stoll
100.5 - 110.4
Dec 15, 2019
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano L, 70 - 71 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
5-7 PTS: 17. Austin Daye
REB: 6. M. Watt
AST: 3. Julyan Stone
PTS: 19. S. Rodriguez
REB: 5. Luis Scola
AST: 3. S. Rodriguez
104.5 - 106.0
Dec 18, 2019
v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 76 - 74 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
8-2 PTS: 14. S. Tonut
REB: 7. Ike Udanoh
AST: 5. Ariel Filloy
PTS: 13. M. Echodas
REB: 7. A. Butkevicius
AST: 3. D. Sirvydis
104.4 - 101.6
Dec 22, 2019
@ Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia W, 85 - 104 PalaBigi
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
6-7 PTS: 21. M. Watt
REB: 9. M. Watt
AST: 5. Julyan Stone
PTS: 18. Josh Owens
REB: 4. Josh Owens
AST: 8. Gal Mekel
115.7 - 141.6
Dec 26, 2019
v. Virtus Roma W, 79 - 77 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
7-7 PTS: 28. Austin Daye
REB: 9. Austin Daye
AST: 7. Julyan Stone
PTS: 16. W. Buford
REB: 9. A. Alibegovic
AST: 9. Jerome Dyson
110.0 - 107.2
Dec 29, 2019
v. Consultinvest VL Pesaro W, 98 - 92 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
8-7 PTS: 27. M. Watt
REB: 10. J. Chappell
AST: 6. A. De Nicolao
PTS: 26. T. Williams
REB: 11. L. Tote
AST: 7. Vasa Pusica
124.4 - 116.8
Jan 4, 2020
@ Gemani Basket Brescia L, 70 - 64 Centro Sportivo San Filippo
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
8-8 PTS: 12. J. Chappell
REB: 6. J. Chappell
AST: 3. S. Tonut
PTS: 22. Awudu Abass
REB: 7. David Moss
AST: 6. Luca Vitali
97.7 - 89.3
Jan 8, 2020
@ EWE Baskets Oldenburg L, 98 - 87 EWE Arena
Eurocup
8-3 PTS: 14. M. Bramos
REB: 6. Julyan Stone
AST: 5. M. Bramos
PTS: 25. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 14. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 7. B. Hobbs
133.0 - 118.0
Jan 12, 2020
@ Pallacanestro Trieste 2004 W, 72 - 81 Palatrieste Cesare Rubini
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
9-8 PTS: 15. M. Watt
REB: 9. M. Watt
AST: 4. J. Chappell
PTS: 17. Hrvoje Peric
REB: 9. Hrvoje Peric
AST: 3. D. Cavaliero
97.8 - 110.0
Jan 14, 2020
v. Gemani Basket Brescia W, 68 - 60 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
9-3 PTS: 19. J. Chappell
REB: 6. M. Watt
AST: 4. A. De Nicolao
PTS: 13. A. Zerini
REB: 6. Awudu Abass
AST: 2. Awudu Abass
103.5 - 91.3
Jan 18, 2020
v. Fortituto Kontatto Bologna W, 80 - 70 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
10-8 PTS: 19. M. Watt
REB: 12. Julyan Stone
AST: 5. Julyan Stone
PTS: 15. D. Cinciarini
REB: 9. S. Mancinelli
AST: 3. M. Fantinelli
118.2 - 103.4
Jan 21, 2020
@ ASP Promitheas Patras W, 68 - 70 Dimitris Tofalos Arena, Patras
Eurocup
10-3 PTS: 17. M. Watt
REB: 8. Julyan Stone
AST: 5. Julyan Stone
PTS: 21. O. Ellis
REB: 9. O. Ellis
AST: 4. E. Mantzaris
96.9 - 99.7
Jan 25, 2020
v. Virtus Bologna L, 71 - 83 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
10-9 PTS: 21. M. Bramos
REB: 10. M. Watt
AST: 3. Austin Daye
PTS: 17. Vince Hunter
REB: 6. J. Gamble
AST: 9. S. Markovic
99.5 - 116.3
Jan 28, 2020
v. ASP Promitheas Patras L, 52 - 70 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
10-4 PTS: 12. J. Chappell
REB: 10. M. Watt
AST: 2. Julyan Stone
PTS: 28. L. Mavrokefalidis
REB: 13. L. Mavrokefalidis
AST: 9. L. Hall
75.7 - 101.9
Feb 2, 2020
@ Red October Cantu L, 81 - 77 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
10-10 PTS: 25. M. Watt
REB: 10. M. Watt
AST: 14. A. De Nicolao
PTS: 14. K. Hayes
REB: 14. K. Hayes
AST: 9. Joe Ragland
118.7 - 112.9
Feb 5, 2020
v. EWE Baskets Oldenburg W, 82 - 78 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
11-4 PTS: 16. J. Chappell
REB: 9. M. Watt
AST: 5. A. De Nicolao
PTS: 24. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 6. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 4. R. Mahalbasic
110.1 - 104.7
Feb 9, 2020
v. Universo De'Longhi Treviso W, 79 - 73 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
11-10 PTS: 18. J. Chappell
REB: 11. M. Watt
AST: 4. Julyan Stone
PTS: 14. A. Nikolic
REB: 7. Jordan Parks
AST: 6. A. Nikolic
110.3 - 101.9
Feb 13, 2020
@ Virtus Bologna W, 81 - 82 Adriatic Arena
Italian Cup
1-0 PTS: 16. S. Tonut
REB: 11. G. Vidmar
AST: 3. A. De Nicolao
PTS: 18. S. Markovic
REB: 10. Vince Hunter
AST: 6. M. Teodosic
95.9 - 97.1
Feb 15, 2020
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 67 - 63 Adriatic Arena
Italian Cup
2-0 PTS: 16. M. Watt
REB: 10. M. Watt
AST: 3. A. De Nicolao
PTS: 15. S. Rodriguez
REB: 9. K. Tarczewski
AST: 3. S. Rodriguez
92.0 - 90.5
Feb 16, 2020
v. Enel Brindisi W, 73 - 67 Adriatic Arena
Italian Cup
3-0 PTS: 17. M. Watt
REB: 10. M. Watt
AST: 4. S. Tonut
PTS: 27. Adrian Banks
REB: 12. John Brown
AST: 4. D. Thompson
99.3 - 91.2
Mar 1, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Vanoli Cremona Preview Palasport Ca' de Somenzi
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Gemani Basket Brescia Preview Centro Sportivo San Filippo
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Enel Brindisi Preview Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Banco di Sardegna Sassari Preview PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. OpenJobMetis Varese Preview Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento Preview PalaTrento
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Flexx Pistoia Preview Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 11, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Preview Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia Preview Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 17, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Virtus Roma Preview PalaLottomatica
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Consultinvest VL Pesaro Preview Adriatic Arena
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Gemani Basket Brescia Preview Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega Basket Serie A
- N/A N/A N/A