WKS Slask Wroclaw Rosters

2022-2023 WKS Slask Wroclaw Roster

# Player Pos Height Weight Age Birth City NBA Draft Status Nationality
- Mikolaj Adamczak FC 6-9 - 20 N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Poland
- Maciej Bender C 6-11 255 26 Warsaw 2022 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
- Justin Bibbs G 6-5 220 27 Dayton (OH) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Aleksander Dziewa C 6-9 - 25 Konin 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
- Daniel Golebiowski SF 6-5 198 25 Szczecin 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
- Kodi Justice G 6-5 190 27 Mesa (AZ) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Jakub Karolak SG 6-5 200 29 Lublin 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
- Lukasz Kolenda SG 6-5 185 23 Elk 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
- Edis Korman C 6-10 - 21 N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Jeremiah Martin PG 6-3 185 26 Memphis (TN) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Michal Mindowicz F 6-4 - 20 N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Poland
- Conor Morgan FC 6-9 220 28 Victoria 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
- Jakub Niziol F 6-7 209 26 Wroclaw 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
- Artsiom Parakhouski C 6-11 268 35 Minsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
- Serhii Pavlov C 6-9 198 25 Makiivka 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
- Ivan Ramljak F 6-8 195 32 Mostar 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Szymon Tomczak FC 6-7 - 25 N/A 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
- Aleksander Wisniewski G 6-4 - 20 N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Poland

2022-2023 WKS Slask Wroclaw Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters J. Martin L. Kolenda J. Bibbs C. Morgan A. Dziewa
Rotation   A. Wisniewski J. Niziol S. Tomczak A. Parakhouski
Rotation     D. Golebiowski   S. Pavlov
Rotation         E. Korman
Lim PT     M. Mindowicz    

Recent WKS Slask Wroclaw History

Season League Record Placement
2022-2023 Eurocup 1-11 N/A
2022-2023 Polish EBL 15-3 N/A
2021-2022 Eurocup 3-15 16th
2021-2022 Polish EBL 29-16 1st
2007-2008 Eurocup 5-7 24th
2004-2005 Eurocup 6-6 15th

2022-2023 WKS Slask Wroclaw Front Office

Staff Member Position
Andrej Urlep Head Coach
Andrzej Adamek Assistant Coach
Robert Skibniewski Assistant Coach