Fribourg Olympic 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Fribourg Olympic Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 17, 2019
@ BK Inter Bratislava L, 82 - 67 Sportova hala Bratislava
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 17. Tim Derksen
REB: 7. B. Garrett
AST: 3. B. Garrett
PTS: 17. Michal Batka
REB: 10. Lee Skinner
AST: 5. G. Bulatovic
114.0 - 93.1
Sep 20, 2019
v. BK Inter Bratislava W, 89 - 50 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 20. M. Burnatowski
REB: 11. N. Jurkovitz
AST: 8. X. Pollard
PTS: 14. Lee Skinner
REB: 5. Lee Skinner
AST: 4. S. Gibbs
118.0 - 66.3
Sep 26, 2019
v. Telekom Baskets Bonn L, 66 - 80 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-2 PTS: 15. X. Pollard
REB: 8. X. Pollard
AST: 4. X. Pollard
PTS: 23. Ben Simons
REB: 6. S. Zimmerman
AST: 3. M. Breunig
75.8 - 91.9
Sep 29, 2019
@ Telekom Baskets Bonn L, 80 - 72 Telekom Dome
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-3 PTS: 18. Tim Derksen
REB: 8. Boris Mbala
AST: 4. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 14. Ben Simons
REB: 4. B. Frazier
AST: 5. J. Saibou
107.9 - 97.1
Oct 2, 2019
@ BC Boncourt Red Team W, 71 - 87 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
1-0 PTS: 19. Tim Derksen
REB: 9. N. Jurkovitz
AST: 4. B. Garrett
PTS: 28. Karl Cochran
REB: 5. Karl Cochran
AST: 7. Karl Cochran
90.2 - 110.5
Oct 5, 2019
v. Lugano Tigers W, 88 - 77 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
2-0 PTS: 20. Tim Derksen
REB: 8. N. Jurkovitz
AST: 6. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 23. Tim Williams
REB: 15. I. Camara
AST: 8. M. Portannese
112.5 - 98.4
Oct 12, 2019
v. BBC Monthey W, 88 - 71 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
3-0 PTS: 25. X. Pollard
REB: 8. B. Garrett
AST: 5. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 19. M. Prochet
REB: 6. M. Kessler
AST: 4. M. Kessler
113.0 - 91.2
Oct 20, 2019
@ BBC Nyon W, 71 - 107 Rocher
Swiss LNA
4-0 PTS: 18. B. Garrett
REB: 8. N. Jurkovitz
AST: 6. X. Pollard
PTS: 20. J. Stevens
REB: 8. Cheikh Sane
AST: 5. J. Stevens
85.8 - 129.3
Oct 23, 2019
v. Bahcesehir Koleji L, 60 - 76 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 19. M. Burnatowski
REB: 8. N. Jurkovitz
AST: 6. J. Jaunin
PTS: 17. Trae Golden
REB: 15. M. Mathiang
AST: 7. Trae Golden
84.8 - 107.4
Oct 27, 2019
v. Swiss Central Basket Luzern W, 100 - 51 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
5-0 PTS: 20. B. Toure
REB: 11. B. Toure
AST: 7. J. Jaunin
PTS: 19. NaNa Harding
REB: 7. L. Zoccoletti
AST: 3. NaNa Harding
117.0 - 59.7
Oct 30, 2019
@ CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 74 - 82 Transilvania Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 22. X. Pollard
REB: 7. B. Toure
AST: 7. X. Pollard
PTS: 22. J. Chatman
REB: 7. I. Philmore
AST: 12. Jared Jordan
101.5 - 112.4
Nov 2, 2019
@ BBC Lausanne W, 64 - 91 Vallee de la Jeunesse
Swiss LNA
6-0 PTS: 18. B. Garrett
REB: 9. B. Garrett
AST: 6. X. Pollard
PTS: 27. Mike Laster
REB: 8. Elston Jones
AST: 3. Noe Lopez
84.8 - 120.6
Nov 6, 2019
v. CSM Oradea L, 60 - 79 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 17. X. Pollard
REB: 12. B. Garrett
AST: 3. X. Pollard
PTS: 19. Kris Richard
REB: 6. D. Zekovic
AST: 5. N. Markovic
81.1 - 106.7
Nov 9, 2019
v. Riviera Basket W, 90 - 64 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
7-0 PTS: 17. Juwann James
REB: 6. N. Jurkovitz
AST: 8. X. Pollard
PTS: 15. Uros Nikolic
REB: 16. Uros Nikolic
AST: 5. Marko Boltic
118.0 - 83.9
Nov 13, 2019
@ Bahcesehir Koleji L, 79 - 70 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
FIBA Europe Cup
1-3 PTS: 20. Juwann James
REB: 10. Tim Derksen
AST: 5. X. Pollard
PTS: 24. Trae Golden
REB: 10. M. Mathiang
AST: 9. Trae Golden
110.0 - 97.5
Nov 16, 2019
@ Les Lions de Geneve W, 73 - 76 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
8-0 PTS: 24. Tim Derksen
REB: 9. B. Garrett
AST: 6. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 21. M. Humphrey
REB: 8. M. Humphrey
AST: 6. J. Dubas
109.0 - 113.4
Nov 20, 2019
v. CSU Atlassib Sibiu L, 69 - 91 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
FIBA Europe Cup
1-4 PTS: 20. Tim Derksen
REB: 6. B. Garrett
AST: 3. X. Pollard
PTS: 26. I. Philmore
REB: 8. R. Falker
AST: 8. R. Falker
99.7 - 131.4
Nov 24, 2019
v. Starwings Basket Regio Basel W, 111 - 66 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
9-0 PTS: 15. Juwann James
REB: 7. B. Garrett
AST: 8. X. Pollard
PTS: 21. JaCori Payne
REB: 9. Eli Chuha
AST: 5. JaCori Payne
144.8 - 86.1
Nov 27, 2019
@ CSM Oradea W, 67 - 87 Arena Antonio Alexe
FIBA Europe Cup
2-4 PTS: 23. X. Pollard
REB: 7. Boris Mbala
AST: 8. X. Pollard
PTS: 16. N. Markovic
REB: 7. A. Valeika
AST: 7. G. Watson
92.0 - 119.5
Dec 4, 2019
@ Union Neuchatel Basket W, 64 - 69 Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
10-0 PTS: 18. X. Pollard
REB: 6. N. Jurkovitz
AST: 6. X. Pollard
PTS: 18. J. Padgett
REB: 11. J. Padgett
AST: 3. I. Williams
93.7 - 101.0
Dec 14, 2019
v. SAM Basket Massagno L, 71 - 79 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
10-1 PTS: 18. N. Jurkovitz
REB: 8. Tim Derksen
AST: 5. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 22. M. Mladjan
REB: 8. M. Mladjan
AST: 5. D. Mladjan
99.3 - 110.5
Dec 21, 2019
v. BC Boncourt Red Team W, 110 - 75 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
11-1 PTS: 24. Tim Derksen
REB: 7. Juwann James
AST: 6. X. Pollard
PTS: 33. Xavier Ford
REB: 9. Xavier Ford
AST: 6. Karl Cochran
126.1 - 86.0
Jan 4, 2020
@ Lugano Tigers W, 71 - 82 Istituto Elvetico
Swiss LNA
12-1 PTS: 24. X. Pollard
REB: 9. N. Jurkovitz
AST: 5. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 31. T. Porter
REB: 11. I. Camara
AST: 4. T. Porter
88.8 - 102.5
Jan 12, 2020
@ BBC Monthey W, 72 - 84 Reposieux
Swiss LNA
13-1 PTS: 20. Tim Derksen
REB: 10. Paul Gravet
AST: 4. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 24. T.J. Dunans
REB: 8. T.J. Dunans
AST: 3. C. Timberlake
94.3 - 110.0
Jan 19, 2020
10:00 AM ET
v. BBC Nyon Preview Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2020
12:00 PM ET
@ Swiss Central Basket Luzern Preview Wartegg
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. BBC Lausanne Preview Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2020
10:00 AM ET
@ Riviera Basket Preview Galeries du Rivage
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 15, 2020
12:00 PM ET
v. Les Lions de Geneve Preview Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 1, 2020
10:00 AM ET
@ Starwings Basket Regio Basel Preview Basel Sporthalle
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2020
12:00 PM ET
v. Union Neuchatel Basket Preview Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2020
11:00 AM ET
@ SAM Basket Massagno Preview Palamondo Cadempino
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A