Legia Warszawa 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Legia Warszawa Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 4, 2021
v. Asseco Arka Gdynia W, 79 - 59 OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
1-0 PTS: 24. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 7. G. Kaminski
AST: 5. Josh Sharkey
PTS: 10. A. Hrycaniuk
REB: 7. B. Woloszyn
AST: 5. Novak Music
109.8 - 82.0
Sep 12, 2021
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 105 - 68 OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
2-0 PTS: 20. Ray Cowels
REB: 8. Jure Skific
AST: 8. L. Koszarek
PTS: 18. Mo Watson
REB: 12. T. Thompson
AST: 6. Mo Watson
139.2 - 90.1
Sep 16, 2021
@ GTK Gliwice L, 78 - 75
Polish EBL
2-1 PTS: 14. L. Koszarek
REB: 7. Adam Kemp
AST: 4. Dariusz Wyka
PTS: 23. K. Woods
REB: 6. A. Ramstedt
AST: 7. J. Hinds
116.2 - 111.7
Sep 25, 2021
v. PGE Spojnia Stargard L, 84 - 86 OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
2-2 PTS: 16. Josh Sharkey
REB: 8. M. Abdur-Rahkman
AST: 5. Josh Sharkey
PTS: 26. Erick Neal
REB: 9. Justin Gray
AST: 5. Erick Neal
110.4 - 113.0
Sep 30, 2021
@ HydroTruck Radom W, 75 - 88 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish EBL
3-2 PTS: 26. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 12. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 9. L. Koszarek
PTS: 16. Mike Moore
REB: 7. F. Kraljevic
AST: 6. F. Zegzula
99.1 - 116.3
Oct 7, 2021
v. Polski Cukier Pszczolka Start Lubin W, 69 - 60 OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
4-2 PTS: 17. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 7. Ray Cowels
AST: 11. L. Koszarek
PTS: 12. Doron Lamb
REB: 11. T. Carter
AST: 5. Josh Sharkey
97.2 - 84.6
Oct 13, 2021
@ CSM Oradea W, 66 - 76 Arena Antonio Alexe
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 15. L. Koszarek
REB: 9. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 4. G. Kulka
PTS: 16. D. Bickauskis
REB: 6. D. Bickauskis
AST: 7. K. Richard
96.9 - 111.5
Oct 20, 2021
v. Szolnoki Olaj W, 83 - 66 OSiR Bremowo
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 18. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 9. Jure Skific
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
PTS: 15. Roko Badzim
REB: 7. M. Cakarun
AST: 4. Roko Rogic
122.5 - 97.4
Oct 23, 2021
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 96 - 92 Hala Sportowa Stal
Polish EBL
4-3 PTS: 17. Ray Cowels
REB: 5. Jure Skific
AST: 10. S. Jovanovic
PTS: 24. J. Palmer, Jr.
REB: 7. J. Palmer, Jr.
AST: 5. J. Palmer, Jr.
128.0 - 122.7
Oct 27, 2021
v. FC Porto Ferpinta W, 71 - 61 OSiR Bremowo
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 13. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 5. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 4. S. Jovanovic
PTS: 17. J. Arledge
REB: 7. J. Arledge
AST: 8. C. Kloof
111.3 - 95.6
Oct 30, 2021
@ Enea Abramczyk Astoria Bydgoszcz W, 76 - 83 Hala ZS nr.7
Polish EBL
5-3 PTS: 23. G. Kaminski
REB: 10. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 11. L. Koszarek
PTS: 18. Klavs Cavars
REB: 9. Klavs Cavars
AST: 8. A. Pluta
103.6 - 113.2
Nov 3, 2021
v. CSM Oradea W, 75 - 68 OSiR Bremowo
FIBA Europe Cup
4-0 PTS: 32. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 6. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 4. Jure Skific
PTS: 17. Garlon Green
REB: 8. N. Markovic
AST: 6. D. Bickauskis
119.7 - 108.5
Nov 6, 2021
v. WKS Slask Wroclaw L, 73 - 87 OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
5-4 PTS: 16. Dariusz Wyka
REB: 7. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 20. Travis Trice
REB: 14. C. Langevine
AST: 10. Travis Trice
102.2 - 121.8
Nov 10, 2021
@ Szolnoki Olaj W, 68 - 75 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
5-0 PTS: 15. Ray Cowels
REB: 9. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
PTS: 16. Roko Badzim
REB: 6. B. Subotic
AST: 7. G. Solano
95.2 - 105.1
Nov 14, 2021
v. Anwil Wloclawek W, 74 - 73 OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
6-4 PTS: 26. Ray Cowels
REB: 7. Jure Skific
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. James Bell
REB: 8. K. Bigby-Williams
AST: 10. K. Laczynski
100.8 - 99.4
Nov 17, 2021
@ FC Porto Ferpinta W, 81 - 82 Dragao Caixa
FIBA Europe Cup
6-0 PTS: 14. Ray Cowels
REB: 7. M. Abdur-Rahkman
AST: 5. S. Jovanovic
PTS: 20. C. Kloof
REB: 8. R. Odomes
AST: 4. Brad Tinsley
104.0 - 105.3
Nov 21, 2021
@ Grupa Sierleccy Czarni Slupsk W, 66 - 68 Hala Gryfia
Polish EBL
7-4 PTS: 30. S. Jovanovic
REB: 6. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 5. S. Jovanovic
PTS: 19. Beau Beech
REB: 9. Kalif Young
AST: 15. M. Klassen
88.7 - 91.4
Dec 4, 2021
@ King Szczecin L, 99 - 83 MOSRiR
Polish EBL
7-5 PTS: 23. Ray Cowels
REB: 4. M. Abdur-Rahkman
AST: 6. M. Abdur-Rahkman
PTS: 26. Stacy Davis
REB: 7. Stacy Davis
AST: 8. Jakub Schenk
143.1 - 120.0
Dec 8, 2021
v. Parma Basket Perm L, 70 - 72 OSiR Bremowo
FIBA Europe Cup
6-1 PTS: 14. Ray Cowels
REB: 8. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 4. S. Jovanovic
PTS: 18. A. Platunov
REB: 8. E. Zukauskas
AST: 8. A. Juskevicius
99.9 - 102.8
Dec 11, 2021
v. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza W, 81 - 78 OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
8-5 PTS: 16. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 9. Dariusz Wyka
AST: 8. L. Koszarek
PTS: 16. M. Piechowicz
REB: 8. Josip Sobin
AST: 4. M. Nowakowski
104.1 - 100.2
Dec 15, 2021
@ ZZ Leiden W, 78 - 90 Vijf Meihal
FIBA Europe Cup
7-1 PTS: 23. Ray Cowels
REB: 8. G. Kulka
AST: 5. S. Jovanovic
PTS: 32. W. de Jong
REB: 8. W. de Jong
AST: 8. W. de Jong
99.1 - 114.3
Dec 18, 2021
@ Trefl Sopot L, 85 - 70 Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
8-6 PTS: 16. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 7. Adam Kemp
AST: 4. L. Koszarek
PTS: 17. P. Leonczyk
REB: 9. P. Leonczyk
AST: 6. B. Young
125.4 - 103.3
Dec 22, 2021
@ Enea Zastal BC Zielona L, 100 - 66 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish EBL
8-7 PTS: 17. L. Koszarek
REB: 7. Adam Kemp
AST: 4. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. Dragan Apic
REB: 11. K. Sulima
AST: 12. N. Nenadic
132.4 - 87.4
Dec 27, 2021
@ Asseco Arka Gdynia W, 70 - 88 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish EBL
9-7 PTS: 17. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 7. Ray Cowels
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 16. D. Tomasz Wilczek
REB: 5. A. Bogucki
AST: 7. Novak Music
95.7 - 120.3
Jan 2, 2022
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 77 - 87 Spozywczak
Polish EBL
10-7 PTS: 16. L. Koszarek
REB: 6. Ray Cowels
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 24. Roko Rogic
REB: 6. M. Kolodziej
AST: 6. Roko Rogic
100.5 - 113.6
Jan 8, 2022
v. GTK Gliwice Postponed OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 12, 2022
@ Medi Bayreuth Postponed Oberfrankenhalle
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 15, 2022
@ PGE Spojnia Stargard Postponed
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 21, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Polski Cukier Pszczolka Start Lubin Preview MOSRiR
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 26, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Parma Basket Perm Preview UD S Moiot
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 30, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. HydroTruck Radom Preview OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. ZZ Leiden Preview OSiR Bremowo
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Enea Zastal BC Zielona Preview OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Medi Bayreuth Preview OSiR Bremowo
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 12, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP Preview OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Enea Abramczyk Astoria Bydgoszcz Preview OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ WKS Slask Wroclaw Preview Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Anwil Wloclawek Preview Hala Mistrzow
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Grupa Sierleccy Czarni Slupsk Preview OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 1, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. King Szczecin Preview OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 8, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza Preview HW-S Centrum
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Trefl Sopot Preview OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A