King Szczecin 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record King Szczecin Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 24, 2023
v. Rawlplug Sokol Lancut W, 85 - 79 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
1-0 PTS: 28. Z. Cuthbertson
REB: 10. A. Mazurczak
AST: 8. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 18. Biram Faye
REB: 7. Adam Kemp
AST: 8. C. Sanders
114.5 - 106.4
Oct 1, 2023
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza L, 103 - 101 HW-S Centrum
Polish OBL
1-1 PTS: 21. D. Woodson
REB: 7. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 9. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 23. Jeriah Horne
REB: 8. Jeriah Horne
AST: 11. T. Persons
124.2 - 121.8
Oct 7, 2023
v. GTK Gliwice W, 112 - 86 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
2-1 PTS: 19. Z. Cuthbertson
REB: 9. Morris Udeze
AST: 12. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 19. T. Henderson
REB: 8. Kadre Gray
AST: 13. Kadre Gray
141.8 - 108.9
Oct 15, 2023
@ WKS Slask Wroclaw W, 60 - 83 Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
Polish OBL
3-1 PTS: 20. D. Woodson
REB: 8. Morris Udeze
AST: 7. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 14. A. Parakhouski
REB: 5. A. Parakhouski
AST: 4. H. Gravett
91.5 - 126.5
Oct 17, 2023
v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari W, 93 - 85 MOSRiR
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-0 PTS: 19. Morris Udeze
REB: 10. Morris Udeze
AST: 7. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 15. Ousmane Diop
REB: 7. Ousmane Diop
AST: 7. S. Whittaker
126.6 - 115.7
Oct 20, 2023
@ Asseco Arka Gdynia W, 84 - 103 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish OBL
4-1 PTS: 26. Z. Cuthbertson
REB: 9. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 7. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 18. P. Zolnierewicz
REB: 8. A. Bogucki
AST: 5. A. Pluta
110.5 - 135.4
Oct 24, 2023
@ MHP Riesen L, 82 - 78 Arena Ludwigsburg
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-1 PTS: 15. A. Mazurczak
REB: 9. Morris Udeze
AST: 11. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 22. J. Graves
REB: 8. E. Childs
AST: 5. J. Graves
103.8 - 98.8
Oct 28, 2023
v. Anwil Wloclawek L, 92 - 93 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
4-2 PTS: 23. A. Mazurczak
REB: 10. Morris Udeze
AST: 6. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 23. V. Sanders
REB: 15. Kalif Young
AST: 5. V. Sanders
104.1 - 105.2
Nov 2, 2023
@ Polski Cukier Pszczolka Start Lublin L, 85 - 81 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
4-3 PTS: 13. Morris Udeze
REB: 11. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 6. D. Woodson
PTS: 21. L. O'Reilly
REB: 14. B. Benson
AST: 8. J. Durham
106.5 - 101.5
Nov 8, 2023
v. AEK Athens L, 77 - 86 MOSRiR
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-2 PTS: 18. Tony Meier
REB: 9. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 4. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 18. C. Randle
REB: 8. J. Tillman
AST: 4. L. Hall
109.6 - 122.4
Nov 11, 2023
@ Enea Zastal BC Zielona W, 79 - 90 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish OBL
5-3 PTS: 20. D. Woodson
REB: 12. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 6. D. Woodson
PTS: 24. Darious Hall
REB: 6. Darious Hall
AST: 6. Novak Music
97.5 - 111.1
Nov 16, 2023
@ Dziki Warszawa W, 75 - 84
Polish OBL
6-3 PTS: 22. Tony Meier
REB: 12. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 6. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 23. D. Green
REB: 4. M. Bartosz
AST: 5. M. Coleman III
102.1 - 114.4
Nov 22, 2023
@ AEK Athens L, 86 - 64 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-3 PTS: 13. Tony Meier
REB: 8. M. Zmudzki
AST: 5. P. Zolnierewicz
PTS: 15. J. Tillman
REB: 10. J. Tillman
AST: 8. Jordan McRae
112.0 - 83.3
Nov 26, 2023
v. Grupa Sierleccy Czarni Slupsk L, 82 - 86 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
6-4 PTS: 24. Morris Udeze
REB: 7. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 5. F. Matczak
PTS: 16. M. Michalak
REB: 8. M. Michalak
AST: 7. M. Michalak
111.6 - 117.1
Dec 2, 2023
@ PGE Spojnia Stargard W, 69 - 78
Polish OBL
7-4 PTS: 21. P. Zolnierewicz
REB: 8. Morris Udeze
AST: 6. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 16. D. Daniels
REB: 10. D. Daniels
AST: 4. S. Brown
88.6 - 100.1
Dec 6, 2023
v. MHP Riesen W, 80 - 60 MOSRiR
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-3 PTS: 19. A. Mazurczak
REB: 10. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 6. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 14. Yorman Polas
REB: 8. Yorman Polas
AST: 5. J. Graves
103.1 - 77.3
Dec 9, 2023
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 81 - 85 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
7-5 PTS: 15. Z. Cuthbertson
REB: 4. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 6. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 23. Aigars Skele
REB: 6. Damian Kulig
AST: 8. Aigars Skele
103.4 - 108.5
Dec 16, 2023
@ Legia Warszawa W, 89 - 96 OSiR Bremowo
Polish OBL
8-5 PTS: 21. Tony Meier
REB: 7. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 13. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 20. Aric Holman
REB: 5. C. Vital
AST: 5. C. Vital
123.5 - 133.3
Dec 20, 2023
@ Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 97 - 81 PalaSerradimigni
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-4 PTS: 19. A. Mazurczak
REB: 4. A. Mazurczak
AST: 4. M. Nowakowski
PTS: 26. Breein Tyree
REB: 7. V. Charalambopoulos
AST: 6. Breein Tyree
122.2 - 102.0
Dec 23, 2023
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 70 - 92 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
8-6 PTS: 15. A. Mazurczak
REB: 5. A. Mazurczak
AST: 6. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 25. G. Filipovic
REB: 16. Mate Vucic
AST: 3. Mate Vucic
92.7 - 121.9
Jan 1, 2024
v. Trefl Sopot L, 79 - 84 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
8-7 PTS: 19. Morris Udeze
REB: 9. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 12. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 22. A. Van Vliet
REB: 10. M. Witlinski
AST: 5. Paul Scruggs
101.8 - 108.2
Jan 7, 2024
@ Rawlplug Sokol Lancut W, 74 - 96
Polish OBL
9-7 PTS: 17. Z. Cuthbertson
REB: 8. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 6. P. Zolnierewicz
PTS: 28. T. Gomez
REB: 6. J. Berzins
AST: 8. T. Gomez
94.3 - 122.3
Jan 13, 2024
v. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza L, 86 - 106 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
9-8 PTS: 17. A. Mazurczak
REB: 5. P. Zolnierewicz
AST: 9. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 31. L. Cabbil, Jr.
REB: 8. X. Williams
AST: 10. T. Persons
106.3 - 131.0
Jan 20, 2024
@ GTK Gliwice W, 79 - 105
Polish OBL
10-8 PTS: 20. Morris Udeze
REB: 5. M. Nowakowski
AST: 9. F. Matczak
PTS: 18. Koby McEwen
REB: 5. Koby McEwen
AST: 5. Kadre Gray
100.7 - 133.8
Jan 26, 2024
v. WKS Slask Wroclaw W, 89 - 84 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
11-8 PTS: 17. A. Mazurczak
REB: 9. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 9. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 20. M. Klassen
REB: 7. Jakub Niziol
AST: 5. M. Klassen
122.8 - 115.9
Feb 4, 2024
v. Asseco Arka Gdynia W, 91 - 73 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
12-8 PTS: 23. Z. Cuthbertson
REB: 6. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 11. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 18. Seth LeDay
REB: 14. Seth LeDay
AST: 7. A. Pluta
118.9 - 95.4
Feb 10, 2024
@ Anwil Wloclawek W, 88 - 90 Hala Mistrzow
Polish OBL
13-8 PTS: 20. Z. Cuthbertson
REB: 11. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 12. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 28. V. Sanders
REB: 9. J. Joesaar
AST: 5. V. Sanders
123.9 - 126.7
Feb 15, 2024
@ Trefl Sopot L, 85 - 65 Ergo Arena
Polish Mens Cup
0-1 PTS: 28. D. Woodson
REB: 4. A. Mazurczak
AST: 4. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 23. Jakub Schenk
REB: 8. A. Barnes
AST: 4. B. Varadi
116.3 - 88.9
Mar 2, 2024
@ Polski Cukier Pszczolka Start Lublin W, 93 - 98 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
14-8 PTS: 27. Tony Meier
REB: 8. M. Kyser
AST: 13. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 29. L. O'Reilly
REB: 7. B. Benson
AST: 5. L. O'Reilly
120.2 - 126.6
Mar 10, 2024
v. Enea Zastal BC Zielona W, 95 - 84 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
15-8 PTS: 22. D. Woodson
REB: 6. M. Kyser
AST: 10. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 26. P. Kikowski
REB: 6. Jan Wojcik
AST: 6. Novak Music
141.2 - 124.8
Mar 14, 2024
v. Dziki Warszawa W, 90 - 72 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
16-8 PTS: 15. M. Kyser
REB: 9. M. Kyser
AST: 8. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 19. M. Coleman III
REB: 8. Nick McGlynn
AST: 5. M. Coleman III
114.1 - 91.3
Mar 24, 2024
@ Grupa Sierleccy Czarni Slupsk W, 74 - 78 Hala Gryfia
Polish OBL
17-8 PTS: 15. A. Mazurczak
REB: 6. A. Mazurczak
AST: 12. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 14. Verners Kohs
REB: 4. MaCio Teague
AST: 7. Mike Caffey
104.2 - 109.8
Apr 1, 2024
v. PGE Spojnia Stargard L, 101 - 103 MOSRiR
Polish OBL
17-9 PTS: 19. D. Woodson
REB: 9. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 8. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 28. S. Brown
REB: 7. W. Gordon
AST: 6. Alex Stein
121.4 - 123.8
Apr 6, 2024
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP W, 86 - 95 Hala Sportowa Stal
Polish OBL
18-9 PTS: 22. D. Woodson
REB: 12. M. Kyser
AST: 9. A. Mazurczak
PTS: 26. Ojars Silins
REB: 7. N. Djurisic
AST: 17. Aigars Skele
116.7 - 128.9
Apr 14, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Legia Warszawa Preview MOSRiR
Polish OBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 21, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun Preview Spozywczak
Polish OBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 27, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Trefl Sopot Preview Ergo Arena
Polish OBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A