Trefl Sopot 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Trefl Sopot Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 5, 2021
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 89 - 91 Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
0-1 PTS: 24. Y. Franke
REB: 10. D. Moten
AST: 8. Y. Franke
PTS: 21. Mo Watson
REB: 9. T. Thompson
AST: 13. Mo Watson
119.6 - 122.3
Sep 11, 2021
v. GTK Gliwice W, 91 - 68 Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
1-1 PTS: 17. B. Young
REB: 9. D. Davis
AST: 5. Y. Franke
PTS: 17. J. Hinds
REB: 7. R. Stumbris
AST: 5. J. Hinds
133.0 - 99.4
Sep 18, 2021
@ PGE Spojnia Stargard W, 82 - 94
Polish EBL
2-1 PTS: 23. Y. Franke
REB: 10. D. Davis
AST: 8. K. Gruszecki
PTS: 19. Jake O'Brien
REB: 7. Jake O'Brien
AST: 11. Erick Neal
114.0 - 130.7
Sep 23, 2021
@ Polski Cukier Pszczolka Start Lubin W, 70 - 73 MOSRiR
Polish EBL
3-1 PTS: 25. Y. Franke
REB: 7. Josh Sharma
AST: 6. B. Young
PTS: 18. T. Carter
REB: 6. R. Szymanski
AST: 7. Doron Lamb
99.8 - 104.1
Sep 29, 2021
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk W, 82 - 88 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 20. B. Young
REB: 7. D. Davis
AST: 6. B. Young
PTS: 28. R. Vaughn
REB: 8. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 9. D.J. Cooper
108.8 - 116.7
Oct 1, 2021
v. Iraklis BC L, 72 - 74 Ergo Arena
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 17. Y. Franke
REB: 10. Josh Sharma
AST: 4. K. Gruszecki
PTS: 15. T. Douglas
REB: 7. I. Kouzeloglou
AST: 8. R. Woolridge
110.5 - 113.6
Oct 5, 2021
v. HydroTruck Radom L, 80 - 85 Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
3-2 PTS: 19. Josh Sharma
REB: 14. Josh Sharma
AST: 7. M. Szlachetka
PTS: 25. A. Ireland
REB: 9. Mike Moore
AST: 9. A. Ireland
106.9 - 113.5
Oct 9, 2021
v. Enea Zastal BC Zielona W, 93 - 89 Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
4-2 PTS: 15. Y. Franke
REB: 9. P. Leonczyk
AST: 11. Y. Franke
PTS: 16. N. Nenadic
REB: 6. N. Nenadic
AST: 8. B. Frazier
126.1 - 120.7
Oct 13, 2021
@ BC Kyiv L, 69 - 68 Kiev Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 13. Y. Franke
REB: 11. P. Leonczyk
AST: 7. B. Young
PTS: 15. K. Anikenko
REB: 12. A. Kovalov
AST: 6. B. Thompson
106.4 - 104.9
Oct 17, 2021
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 86 - 78 Hala Sportowa Stal
Polish EBL
4-3 PTS: 22. K. Gruszecki
REB: 7. Y. Franke
AST: 4. Y. Franke
PTS: 24. J. Florence
REB: 7. D. Andersson
AST: 6. Mike Young
122.2 - 110.8
Oct 20, 2021
v. BC Rilski Sportist W, 90 - 81 Ergo Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 17. P. Leonczyk
REB: 8. P. Leonczyk
AST: 5. Y. Franke
PTS: 15. A.J. Hess
REB: 8. A. Simeonov
AST: 7. D. Karamfilov
129.7 - 116.7
Oct 24, 2021
v. Enea Abramczyk Astoria Bydgoszcz L, 81 - 86 Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
4-4 PTS: 19. Y. Franke
REB: 11. Josh Sharma
AST: 8. B. Young
PTS: 20. Jakub Niziol
REB: 7. Alan Herndon
AST: 5. A. Pluta
92.8 - 98.6
Oct 27, 2021
v. Hapoel Eilat L, 85 - 88 Ergo Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 23. Y. Franke
REB: 9. Y. Franke
AST: 5. M. Szlachetka
PTS: 22. Bryon Allen
REB: 7. S. Davis
AST: 9. Roi Huber
112.0 - 115.9
Oct 30, 2021
@ WKS Slask Wroclaw L, 77 - 67 Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
Polish EBL
4-5 PTS: 12. Y. Franke
REB: 9. Josh Sharma
AST: 7. B. Young
PTS: 15. Travis Trice
REB: 12. C. Langevine
AST: 8. Travis Trice
109.1 - 94.9
Nov 3, 2021
v. BC Kyiv L, 65 - 66 Ergo Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-3 PTS: 14. B. Young
REB: 7. P. Leonczyk
AST: 4. B. Young
PTS: 14. D. Skapintsev
REB: 13. Jeff Garrett
AST: 6. B. Thompson
90.3 - 91.7
Nov 7, 2021
@ Anwil Wloclawek L, 81 - 61 Hala Mistrzow
Polish EBL
4-6 PTS: 16. M. Kolenda
REB: 7. M. Kolenda
AST: 5. Y. Franke
PTS: 20. J. Mathews
REB: 15. K. Bigby-Williams
AST: 5. K. Laczynski
109.8 - 82.7
Nov 10, 2021
@ BC Rilski Sportist W, 64 - 84 Arena Samokov
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 24. K. Gruszecki
REB: 6. Josh Sharma
AST: 6. Y. Franke
PTS: 23. Trey Porter
REB: 11. Trey Porter
AST: 4. Z. Georgiev
88.0 - 115.6
Nov 14, 2021
@ Grupa Sierleccy Czarni Slupsk L, 73 - 66 Hala Gryfia
Polish EBL
4-7 PTS: 17. Y. Franke
REB: 8. Y. Franke
AST: 2. Y. Franke
PTS: 23. M. Witlinski
REB: 10. Kalif Young
AST: 4. B. Garrett
94.8 - 85.7
Nov 17, 2021
@ Hapoel Eilat W, 83 - 89 Begin Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-3 PTS: 20. M. Kolenda
REB: 10. Y. Franke
AST: 4. P. Leonczyk
PTS: 16. R. White
REB: 6. R. White
AST: 7. Bryon Allen
113.9 - 122.1
Nov 21, 2021
v. King Szczecin W, 69 - 61 Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
5-7 PTS: 16. Josh Sharma
REB: 12. K. Gruszecki
AST: 4. D. Moten
PTS: 14. Stacy Davis
REB: 10. M. Bartosz
AST: 7. Jakub Schenk
104.7 - 92.6
Dec 3, 2021
v. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza W, 86 - 70 Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
6-7 PTS: 16. Y. Franke
REB: 9. Josh Sharma
AST: 7. D. Dorsey
PTS: 16. Mike Lewis
REB: 5. Caio Pacheco
AST: 7. Caio Pacheco
117.5 - 95.7
Dec 8, 2021
v. Sporting Clube de Portugal L, 72 - 83 Ergo Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-4 PTS: 17. Y. Franke
REB: 7. D. Davis
AST: 4. Y. Franke
PTS: 18. T. Williams
REB: 5. J. Patton
AST: 5. D. Ventura
110.9 - 127.9
Dec 11, 2021
@ Asseco Arka Gdynia L, 72 - 58 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish EBL
6-8 PTS: 9. P. Leonczyk
REB: 7. P. Leonczyk
AST: 6. D. Dorsey
PTS: 29. J. Boykins
REB: 10. J. Boykins
AST: 5. Novak Music
105.7 - 85.2
Dec 15, 2021
@ SL Benfica W, 67 - 79 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
FIBA Europe Cup
4-4 PTS: 18. Y. Franke
REB: 8. Josh Sharma
AST: 6. M. Kolenda
PTS: 15. Frank Gaines
REB: 10. D. Clifford
AST: 6. Jose Barbosa
97.0 - 114.4
Dec 18, 2021
v. Legia Warszawa W, 85 - 70 Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
7-8 PTS: 17. P. Leonczyk
REB: 9. P. Leonczyk
AST: 6. B. Young
PTS: 16. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 7. Adam Kemp
AST: 4. L. Koszarek
125.4 - 103.3
Dec 23, 2021
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 73 - 92 Spozywczak
Polish EBL
8-8 PTS: 22. D. Dorsey
REB: 7. K. Gruszecki
AST: 4. Y. Franke
PTS: 14. James Eads
REB: 4. S. Janczak
AST: 7. J. Manigat
97.6 - 123.0
Jan 2, 2022
@ GTK Gliwice W, 72 - 82
Polish EBL
9-8 PTS: 16. B. Young
REB: 8. P. Leonczyk
AST: 5. B. Young
PTS: 15. J. Hinds
REB: 10. K. Krajina
AST: 5. J. Hinds
94.7 - 107.8
Jan 9, 2022
v. PGE Spojnia Stargard W, 72 - 71 Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
10-8 PTS: 22. D. Dorsey
REB: 10. D. Moten
AST: 5. D. Dorsey
PTS: 21. B. Steele
REB: 9. Nick Spires
AST: 6. Tomasz Snieg
100.1 - 98.7
Jan 12, 2022
v. CSM Oradea Postponed Ergo Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 26, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Sporting Clube de Portugal Preview Pav. Joao Rocha
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 30, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Polski Cukier Pszczolka Start Lubin Preview Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. SL Benfica Preview Ergo Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 6, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP Preview Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ CSM Oradea Preview Arena Antonio Alexe
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 13, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Enea Abramczyk Astoria Bydgoszcz Preview Hala ZS nr.7
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 16, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ HydroTruck Radom Preview MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 5, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. WKS Slask Wroclaw Preview Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Anwil Wloclawek Preview Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Grupa Sierleccy Czarni Slupsk Preview Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 23, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Enea Zastal BC Zielona Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ King Szczecin Preview MOSRiR
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 2, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza Preview HW-S Centrum
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 9, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Asseco Arka Gdynia Preview Ergo Arena
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Legia Warszawa Preview OSiR Bremowo
Polish EBL
- N/A N/A N/A