AZS Koszalin 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record AZS Koszalin Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 10, 2018
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 97 - 80 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
0-1 PTS: 15. M. Kucharek
REB: 5. A. Radulovic
AST: 9. Drew Brandon
PTS: 22. M. Starks
REB: 6. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 8. L. Koszarek
137.1 - 113.1
Oct 13, 2018
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 73 - 82 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
0-2 PTS: 20. D. Papic
REB: 10. Drew Brandon
AST: 4. D. Papic
PTS: 17. R. Lowery
REB: 8. K. Gruszecki
AST: 5. Tomasz Snieg
103.2 - 115.9
Oct 24, 2018
@ GTK Gliwice L, 95 - 71
Polish TBL
0-3 PTS: 19. D. Papic
REB: 8. Drew Brandon
AST: 3. A. Radulovic
PTS: 17. S. Kiwilsza
REB: 7. Damonte Dodd
AST: 7. Myles Mack
127.1 - 95.0
Oct 27, 2018
v. Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski L, 68 - 74 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
0-4 PTS: 14. Marko Tejic
REB: 10. Drew Brandon
AST: 4. Drew Brandon
PTS: 25. A. Hickey
REB: 7. H. Pabian
AST: 3. Piotr Pamula
89.9 - 97.8
Nov 2, 2018
@ Polpharma Starogard Gdanski L, 99 - 84 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Polish TBL
0-5 PTS: 15. Drew Brandon
REB: 12. Greg Surmacz
AST: 3. Greg Surmacz
PTS: 20. J. Bibbins
REB: 9. Adam Kemp
AST: 7. J. Bibbins
121.0 - 102.6
Nov 9, 2018
v. BC Anwil L, 76 - 91 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
0-6 PTS: 21. Marko Tejic
REB: 7. Marko Tejic
AST: 7. A. Radulovic
PTS: 23. V. Likhodei
REB: 8. S. Szewczyk
AST: 6. K. Laczynski
104.4 - 125.0
Nov 16, 2018
@ Wikana Start S.A. Lublin L, 81 - 59 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
0-7 PTS: 22. Marko Tejic
REB: 13. Marko Tejic
AST: 5. A. Radulovic
PTS: 13. M. Dziemba
REB: 10. K. Borowski
AST: 8. J. Washington
123.2 - 89.8
Nov 24, 2018
v. HydroTruck Radom W, 78 - 75 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
1-7 PTS: 23. Drew Brandon
REB: 13. Marko Tejic
AST: 7. Drew Brandon
PTS: 13. Carl Lindbom
REB: 7. Carl Lindbom
AST: 6. Obie Trotter
104.5 - 100.5
Dec 8, 2018
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 100 - 76 Hala Sportowa Stal
Polish TBL
1-8 PTS: 17. B. Walters
REB: 12. B. Walters
AST: 8. Drew Brandon
PTS: 20. Mike Scott
REB: 9. Shawn King
AST: 6. Mike Scott
140.7 - 106.9
Dec 15, 2018
v. Legia Warszawa W, 90 - 67 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
2-8 PTS: 18. Greg Surmacz
REB: 11. Greg Surmacz
AST: 8. Drew Brandon
PTS: 21. Omar Prewitt
REB: 12. Omar Prewitt
AST: 6. M. Soluade
124.0 - 92.3
Dec 22, 2018
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia L, 77 - 72 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
2-9 PTS: 19. Greg Surmacz
REB: 13. Greg Surmacz
AST: 5. Drew Brandon
PTS: 19. Josh Bostic
REB: 9. M. Ponitka
AST: 4. J. Florence
95.6 - 89.4
Dec 30, 2018
v. Miasto Szkla Krosno W, 99 - 94 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
3-9 PTS: 24. Drew Brandon
REB: 10. Greg Surmacz
AST: 12. Drew Brandon
PTS: 22. M. Bojanowski
REB: 9. M. Bojanowski
AST: 10. J. Hinds
119.5 - 113.5
Jan 2, 2019
@ King Wilki Morskie Szczecin L, 99 - 94 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
3-10 PTS: 18. M. Kucharek
REB: 6. M. Kucharek
AST: 4. Drew Brandon
PTS: 26. T. Jogela
REB: 13. M. Sajus
AST: 9. Jakub Schenk
125.6 - 119.2
Jan 7, 2019
v. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza L, 85 - 89 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
3-11 PTS: 19. Marko Tejic
REB: 11. Marko Tejic
AST: 4. Drew Brandon
PTS: 28. C. Melvin
REB: 15. C. Melvin
AST: 4. B. Richardson
99.2 - 103.9
Jan 10, 2019
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 89 - 65 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
3-12 PTS: 15. Marko Tejic
REB: 7. Marko Tejic
AST: 6. Marek Zywert
PTS: 14. K. Sulima
REB: 11. K. Sulima
AST: 6. R. Lowery
121.1 - 88.5
Jan 13, 2019
@ Trefl Sopot W, 90 - 100 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
4-12 PTS: 19. Drew Brandon
REB: 9. Greg Surmacz
AST: 6. Drew Brandon
PTS: 21. P. Smigielski
REB: 8. M. Milovanovic
AST: 5. L. Kolenda
125.2 - 139.1
Jan 21, 2019
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 72 - 81 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
4-13 PTS: 23. Torey Thomas
REB: 9. Marko Tejic
AST: 4. Torey Thomas
PTS: 13. L. Koszarek
REB: 6. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 4. M. Starks
104.3 - 117.3
Feb 3, 2019
v. GTK Gliwice L, 82 - 85 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
4-14 PTS: 19. Drew Brandon
REB: 11. Greg Surmacz
AST: 8. Drew Brandon
PTS: 18. D. Washington
REB: 7. Damonte Dodd
AST: 7. Myles Mack
107.1 - 111.0
Feb 9, 2019
@ Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski L, 76 - 73
Polish TBL
4-15 PTS: 18. Greg Surmacz
REB: 8. Drew Brandon
AST: 7. Drew Brandon
PTS: 24. Rod Camphor
REB: 10. N. Giga
AST: 4. M. Dymala
113.2 - 108.7
Mar 3, 2019
v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 77 - 74 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
5-15 PTS: 18. Greg Surmacz
REB: 12. Greg Surmacz
AST: 7. Torey Thomas
PTS: 19. Brett Prahl
REB: 13. F. Struski
AST: 7. J. Bibbins
88.0 - 84.5
Mar 10, 2019
@ BC Anwil W, 77 - 80 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
6-15 PTS: 23. B. Bochno
REB: 12. M. Fraser
AST: 10. Torey Thomas
PTS: 27. Chase Simon
REB: 5. K. Laczynski
AST: 8. K. Laczynski
107.6 - 111.8
Mar 17, 2019
v. Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 126 - 122 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
7-15 PTS: 33. Torey Thomas
REB: 9. M. Fraser
AST: 15. Torey Thomas
PTS: 31. J. Thomasson
REB: 7. D. Upson
AST: 10. J. Thomasson
140.2 - 135.7
Mar 20, 2019
@ HydroTruck Radom L, 91 - 78 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
7-16 PTS: 20. Torey Thomas
REB: 9. Drew Brandon
AST: 4. Torey Thomas
PTS: 33. Duda Sanadze
REB: 8. A. Bogucki
AST: 5. Obie Trotter
119.5 - 102.4
Mar 25, 2019
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 78 - 123 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
7-17 PTS: 14. A. Czujkowski
REB: 6. A. Czujkowski
AST: 6. Torey Thomas
PTS: 20. Mike Scott
REB: 12. Shawn King
AST: 7. P. Zolnierewicz
103.8 - 163.7
Mar 30, 2019
@ Legia Warszawa L, 79 - 69 OSiR Bremowo
Polish TBL
7-18 PTS: 17. Greg Surmacz
REB: 9. M. Fraser
AST: 6. B. Bochno
PTS: 21. F. Matczak
REB: 7. Omar Prewitt
AST: 5. F. Matczak
100.2 - 87.5
Apr 7, 2019
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia L, 84 - 89 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
7-19 PTS: 21. Drew Brandon
REB: 7. B. Bochno
AST: 9. Torey Thomas
PTS: 22. J. Florence
REB: 6. D. Dulkys
AST: 4. J. Florence
107.0 - 113.4
Apr 14, 2019
@ Miasto Szkla Krosno L, 93 - 86
Polish TBL
7-20 PTS: 20. Qyntel Woods
REB: 9. Greg Surmacz
AST: 8. Torey Thomas
PTS: 29. J. Hinds
REB: 15. Peter Alexis
AST: 7. J. Hinds
118.8 - 109.9
Apr 17, 2019
v. King Wilki Morskie Szczecin W, 88 - 71 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
8-20 PTS: 20. Greg Surmacz
REB: 10. M. Fraser
AST: 12. Torey Thomas
PTS: 11. Justin Watts
REB: 8. T. Jogela
AST: 3. T. Jogela
118.8 - 95.8
Apr 20, 2019
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza L, 93 - 91 HW-S Centrum
Polish TBL
8-21 PTS: 26. Greg Surmacz
REB: 7. M. Fraser
AST: 10. Torey Thomas
PTS: 22. C. Melvin
REB: 11. C. Melvin
AST: 7. Jakub Kobel
124.2 - 121.6
Apr 28, 2019
v. Trefl Sopot L, 67 - 102 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
8-22 PTS: 13. M. Fraser
REB: 12. M. Fraser
AST: 3. Torey Thomas
PTS: 18. Sasa Zagorac
REB: 8. M. Milovanovic
AST: 7. L. Kolenda
85.4 - 130.0