Joensuun Kataja 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Joensuun Kataja Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2019
v. BC Nokia W, 79 - 72 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
1-0 PTS: 19. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
REB: 9. A. Alanen
AST: 6. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 15. S. Hopkins
REB: 17. D. Dolenc
AST: 4. D. Dolenc
110.3 - 100.5
Oct 2, 2019
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 78 - 72 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 19. B. Walters
REB: 9. B. Walters
AST: 6. Fiifi Aidoo
PTS: 21. K. Hermet
REB: 12. A. Drungilas
AST: 7. Robin Kivi
97.4 - 89.9
Oct 4, 2019
@ Helsinki Seagulls L, 89 - 80 Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
1-1 PTS: 26. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
REB: 8. S. Vanttaja
AST: 4. Fiifi Aidoo
PTS: 24. E. Stewart
REB: 6. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 7. R. Williams
123.1 - 110.7
Oct 6, 2019
v. Salon Vilpas L, 76 - 78 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
1-2 PTS: 31. B. Walters
REB: 11. B. Walters
AST: 6. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 15. J. McNeace
REB: 10. J. McNeace
AST: 8. T. Rannikko
104.0 - 106.8
Oct 9, 2019
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 99 - 87 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 23. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
REB: 9. B. Walters
AST: 12. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 24. M. Mazeika
REB: 7. A. Drungilas
AST: 5. M. Mazeika
125.3 - 110.1
Oct 12, 2019
v. Pyrinto Tampere W, 88 - 73 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
2-2 PTS: 20. B. Walters
REB: 11. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
AST: 6. Joni Herrala
PTS: 17. Ray Nixon
REB: 9. Ray Nixon
AST: 3. Antero Lehto
113.8 - 94.4
Oct 14, 2019
v. Korihait W, 95 - 77 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
3-2 PTS: 22. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
REB: 8. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
AST: 4. A. Alanen
PTS: 14. V. Heinonen
REB: 7. Casey Benson
AST: 6. V. Heinonen
124.7 - 101.1
Oct 19, 2019
v. Ura Basket W, 97 - 72 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
4-2 PTS: 22. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
REB: 7. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
AST: 6. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 29. Steph Branch
REB: 13. Steph Branch
AST: 3. T. Bellot-Green
124.6 - 92.5
Oct 23, 2019
@ Legia Warszawa L, 86 - 55 OSiR Bremowo
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 13. A. Alanen
REB: 7. B. Walters
AST: 5. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 26. M. Finke
REB: 8. M. Finke
AST: 7. S. Kowalczyk
116.3 - 74.4
Oct 26, 2019
v. Kobrat W, 91 - 67 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
5-2 PTS: 17. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
REB: 7. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
AST: 7. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 25. Reggie Keely
REB: 10. Julien Lewis
AST: 5. Julien Lewis
118.9 - 87.5
Oct 30, 2019
v. Bakken Bears L, 70 - 89 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
0-2 PTS: 16. B. Walters
REB: 9. B. Walters
AST: 4. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 20. Ryan Evans
REB: 13. Ryan Evans
AST: 8. Adama Darboe
89.1 - 113.2
Nov 2, 2019
v. Lahti Basketball L, 62 - 82 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
5-3 PTS: 15. Omar Calhoun
REB: 8. J. Bradley
AST: 5. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 23. C. Stockard
REB: 10. C. Stockard
AST: 8. T. Hirvonen
84.9 - 112.3
Nov 6, 2019
@ Egis Kormend L, 81 - 75 Kormendi Varosi Sportcsarnok
FIBA Europe Cup
0-3 PTS: 23. B. Walters
REB: 13. J. Bradley
AST: 9. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 19. T. Taylor
REB: 12. T. Taylor
AST: 8. Frank Turner
107.4 - 99.5
Nov 9, 2019
v. Kauhajoen Karhu L, 80 - 106 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
5-4 PTS: 18. B. Walters
REB: 8. B. Walters
AST: 6. Fiifi Aidoo
PTS: 21. Samme Givens
REB: 9. Samme Givens
AST: 5. C. Jones
114.1 - 151.2
Nov 13, 2019
v. Legia Warszawa W, 112 - 105 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
1-3 PTS: 39. Omar Calhoun
REB: 14. Omar Calhoun
AST: 8. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 22. F. Matczak
REB: 9. M. Finke
AST: 9. M. Michalak
116.1 - 108.9
Nov 16, 2019
@ Salon Vilpas L, 97 - 65 Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
5-5 PTS: 12. B. Walters
REB: 12. B. Walters
AST: 8. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 22. Tim Coleman
REB: 10. H. Kantonen
AST: 8. H. Kantonen
137.6 - 92.2
Nov 20, 2019
@ Bakken Bears L, 85 - 82 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
1-4 PTS: 26. Omar Calhoun
REB: 15. J. Bradley
AST: 6. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
PTS: 21. Ryan Evans
REB: 6. Tylor Ongwae
AST: 9. N. Hilliard IV
110.1 - 106.3
Nov 22, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Helsinki Seagulls Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 25, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Pyrinto Tampere Preview Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 27, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Egis Kormend Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 1, 2019
10:00 AM ET
@ Korihait Preview Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 6, 2019
9:00 AM ET
@ Ura Basket Preview
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 12, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Kauhajoen Karhu Preview Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 15, 2019
10:00 AM ET
v. Kouvot Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 22, 2019
10:00 AM ET
@ Lahti Basketball Preview Lahti Energia Areena
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 28, 2019
10:00 AM ET
@ Kobrat Preview Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 30, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. KTP Basket Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 3, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Nokia Preview Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 8, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Salon Vilpas Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 12, 2020
10:00 AM ET
@ BC Nokia Preview Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 15, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ Helsinki Seagulls Preview Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 18, 2020
10:00 AM ET
v. Pyrinto Tampere Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 22, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ Korihait Preview Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 28, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Ura Basket Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 31, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ Kouvot Preview Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 8, 2020
10:00 AM ET
v. Lahti Basketball Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ KTP Basket Preview Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 26, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Kauhajoen Karhu Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 29, 2020
10:00 AM ET
v. BC Nokia Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ Salon Vilpas Preview Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2020
10:00 AM ET
v. Helsinki Seagulls Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ Pyrinto Tampere Preview Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 16, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Korihait Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 18, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Kobrat Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 21, 2020
10:00 AM ET
@ Ura Basket Preview
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Kouvot Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 28, 2020
10:00 AM ET
@ Kobrat Preview Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 1, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ Lahti Basketball Preview Lahti Energia Areena
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 4, 2020
10:00 AM ET
v. KTP Basket Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 7, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ Kauhajoen Karhu Preview Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A