BK JIP Pardubice 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BK JIP Pardubice Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 22, 2021
v. BK Decin W, 97 - 73 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
1-0 PTS: 19. Filip Henri
REB: 11. D. Walton
AST: 10. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 19. M. Svoboda
REB: 5. Damonte Dodd
AST: 6. E. Kotasek
115.4 - 86.9
Sep 25, 2021
@ Nova Hut Ostrava W, 78 - 85 Bonver Arena
Czech NBL
2-0 PTS: 22. Tomas Vyoral
REB: 7. K. Svrdlik
AST: 9. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 19. A. Radukic
REB: 9. Petr Bohacik
AST: 5. Manny Ubilla
106.6 - 116.2
Sep 29, 2021
v. WBC Raiffeisen Wels W, 79 - 76 CEZ Arena
Alpe-Adria Cup
1-0 PTS: 16. D. Pekarek
REB: 8. D. Pekarek
AST: 13. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 23. Cam Delaney
REB: 8. Cam Delaney
AST: 6. Cam Delaney
110.6 - 106.4
Oct 2, 2021
v. CEZ Nymburk L, 65 - 102 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
2-1 PTS: 14. Tomas Vyoral
REB: 6. D. Pekarek
AST: 6. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 20. V. Hruban
REB: 12. Gorjok Gak
AST: 8. Colbey Ross
86.5 - 135.7
Oct 6, 2021
@ Olomoucko Prostejov W, 55 - 79 Sportcentrum Prostejov-DDM
Czech NBL
3-1 PTS: 14. Filip Henri
REB: 14. D. Walton
AST: 4. P. Safarcik
PTS: 21. D. Wiggins
REB: 12. D. Wiggins
AST: 4. K. Carpenter
73.5 - 105.6
Oct 13, 2021
v. JBC MMCITE Brno W, 87 - 82 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
4-1 PTS: 26. D. Pekarek
REB: 7. K. Svrdlik
AST: 7. P. Safarcik
PTS: 17. Ky Madden
REB: 6. J. Krakovic
AST: 7. Roman Marko
116.0 - 109.3
Oct 16, 2021
@ Kralovsti Sokoli W, 92 - 96 Sports Hall Trebes
Czech NBL
5-1 PTS: 19. D. Pekarek
REB: 9. K. Svrdlik
AST: 12. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 21. N. Pesakovic
REB: 8. P. Stamenkovic
AST: 12. P. Stamenkovic
123.0 - 128.3
Oct 19, 2021
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 101 - 71 Sportova hala Levice
Alpe-Adria Cup
1-1 PTS: 21. D. Walton
REB: 7. M. Svoboda
AST: 3. P. Safarcik
PTS: 21. David Abrham
REB: 7. DaVonte Lacy
AST: 8. S. Krajcovic
140.2 - 98.5
Oct 23, 2021
v. USK Praha L, 87 - 100 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
5-2 PTS: 22. D. Walton
REB: 9. D. Walton
AST: 9. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 37. Kyle Mangas
REB: 13. Jan Sterba
AST: 5. T. Kyzlink
104.3 - 119.9
Oct 30, 2021
v. BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec L, 90 - 92 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
5-3 PTS: 29. P. Safarcik
REB: 9. D. Walton
AST: 4. D. Pekarek
PTS: 19. Torin Dorn
REB: 15. Torin Dorn
AST: 7. Torin Dorn
109.7 - 112.2
Nov 6, 2021
v. BK Opava L, 65 - 92 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
5-4 PTS: 12. D. Pekarek
REB: 6. D. Pekarek
AST: 4. D. Walton
PTS: 16. L. Jurecka
REB: 8. M. Gniadek
AST: 8. R. Kouril
93.1 - 131.7
Nov 10, 2021
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 83 - 75 CEZ Arena
Alpe-Adria Cup
2-1 PTS: 22. Tomas Vyoral
REB: 8. Filip Henri
AST: 5. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 19. DaVonte Lacy
REB: 8. D. Freeman
AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
112.5 - 101.6
Nov 13, 2021
@ BK Decin W, 79 - 87 Cez Sportcentrum
Czech NBL
6-4 PTS: 15. P. Safarcik
REB: 6. Tomas Vyoral
AST: 5. P. Safarcik
PTS: 19. Ondrej Siska
REB: 8. Ty Nichols
AST: 7. Ondrej Siska
107.6 - 118.4
Nov 17, 2021
@ SLUNETA Usti nad Labem L, 80 - 76 Sportcentrem SLUNETA
Czech NBL
6-5 PTS: 21. D. Pekarek
REB: 8. P. Safarcik
AST: 8. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 28. Lamb Autrey
REB: 12. L. Pecka
AST: 11. Lamb Autrey
108.1 - 102.7
Nov 19, 2021
v. Nova Hut Ostrava W, 101 - 82 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
7-5 PTS: 19. M. Svoboda
REB: 9. K. Svrdlik
AST: 11. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 13. D. Heinzl
REB: 7. Petr Bohacik
AST: 5. Manny Ubilla
125.8 - 102.1
Nov 21, 2021
v. GKK Sibenk W, 82 - 67 CEZ Arena
Alpe-Adria Cup
3-1 PTS: 25. P. Safarcik
REB: 5. J. Potocek
AST: 6. P. Safarcik
PTS: 16. A. Arslanagic
REB: 9. P. Jambrovic
AST: 5. A. Arslanagic
109.9 - 89.8
Dec 2, 2021
v. SLUNETA Usti nad Labem L, 76 - 86 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
7-6 PTS: 16. Tomas Vyoral
REB: 7. D. Walton
AST: 3. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 30. S. Svejcar
REB: 10. L. Pecka
AST: 10. Lamb Autrey
97.8 - 110.6
Dec 4, 2021
@ CEZ Nymburk L, 99 - 78 Sportovni Hala
Czech NBL
7-7 PTS: 26. D. Walton
REB: 6. J. Potocek
AST: 7. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 23. J. Harding
REB: 5. J. Harding
AST: 7. Colbey Ross
136.4 - 107.5
Dec 8, 2021
v. BC Kolin W, 90 - 86 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
8-7 PTS: 21. Tomas Vyoral
REB: 8. D. Pekarek
AST: 7. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 22. Jiri Jelinek
REB: 9. Jiri Jelinek
AST: 9. Adam Ciz
120.4 - 115.0
Dec 11, 2021
v. Olomoucko Prostejov W, 91 - 60 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
9-7 PTS: 20. K. Svrdlik
REB: 8. K. Svrdlik
AST: 9. P. Safarcik
PTS: 15. M. Nikolic
REB: 6. M. Nikolic
AST: 6. M. Djukanovic
128.5 - 84.7
Dec 18, 2021
@ JBC MMCITE Brno L, 82 - 67 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
9-8 PTS: 23. Tomas Vyoral
REB: 10. Tomas Vyoral
AST: 9. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 18. Simon Pursl
REB: 7. Simon Pursl
AST: 7. V. Pulpan
106.5 - 87.0
Dec 28, 2021
v. Kralovsti Sokoli L, 82 - 85 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
9-9 PTS: 22. D. Walton
REB: 7. D. Walton
AST: 7. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 17. O. Pavlovic
REB: 6. David Skranc
AST: 15. P. Stamenkovic
109.1 - 113.1
Jan 2, 2022
@ USK Praha W, 81 - 90 Hala Folimanka
Czech NBL
10-9 PTS: 23. Tomas Vyoral
REB: 10. P. Safarcik
AST: 6. P. Safarcik
PTS: 21. Jan Sterba
REB: 8. Jan Sterba
AST: 5. Jan Sterba
112.9 - 125.5
Jan 5, 2022
@ WBC Raiffeisen Wels W, 50 - 79 Raiffeisen Arena
Alpe-Adria Cup
4-1 PTS: 19. A. Vrankovic
REB: 9. M. Svoboda
AST: 5. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 17. Tylan Birts
REB: 8. Tylan Birts
AST: 3. J. Razdevsek
67.6 - 106.8
Jan 8, 2022
@ BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec W, 74 - 86 Sportovni hale Jindrichuv Hradec
Czech NBL
11-9 PTS: 21. Tomas Vyoral
REB: 9. Tomas Vyoral
AST: 7. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 19. Ian DuBose
REB: 5. Ian DuBose
AST: 8. E. Sinadinovic
102.9 - 119.6
Jan 11, 2022
@ BK Opava W, 73 - 85 Hala Opava
Czech NBL
12-9 PTS: 27. Tomas Vyoral
REB: 8. Filip Henri
AST: 7. Tomas Vyoral
PTS: 19. M. Markusson
REB: 11. M. Markusson
AST: 11. Jakub Sirina
100.6 - 117.2
Jan 18, 2022
@ GKK Sibenk L, 20-0
* Forfeit
Dvorana Baldekin
Alpe-Adria Cup
4-2 N/A N/A N/A
Jan 19, 2022
@ Ilirija Postponed GIB Sports Hall
Alpe-Adria Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 22, 2022
@ BC Kolin Postponed Hala Spoju
Czech NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 26, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Ilirija Preview CEZ Arena
Alpe-Adria Cup
- N/A N/A N/A