- Mar 28, 2024 - Walter Williams, previously with Apollon Limassol BC, has signed with USK Praha.
Czech NBL
Czech NBL Teams
BC Kolin
Kolin, Czech Republic
BK Decin
Decin, Czech Republic
BK JIP Pardubice
Pardubice, Czech Republic
BK Opava
Opava, Czech Republic
CEZ Nymburk
Nymburk, Czech Republic
JBC MMCITE Brno
Brno, Czech Republic
Brno, Czech Republic
Nova Hut Ostrava
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Olomoucko Prostejov
Prostejov, Czech Republic
SK Slavia Praha
Prague, Czech Republic
Prague, Czech Republic
SLUNETA Usti nad Labem
Usti Nad Labem, Czech Republic
Sokol Srsni Pisek
Pisek, Czech Republic
Pisek, Czech Republic
USK Praha
Prague, Czech Republic
2023-2024 CZ NBL Schedule
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 27 at 2:00 PM | CEZ Nymburk (W) | JBC MMCITE Brno (L) | 74-79 |
Mar. 27 at 2:00 PM | PISEK (L) | Nova Hut Ostrava (W) | 81-64 |
Mar. 27 at 2:00 PM | PST (L) | SK Slavia Praha (W) | 85-82 |
Mar. 27 at 2:00 PM | BK Opava (W) | BC Kolin (L) | 79-100 |
Mar. 27 at 2:00 PM | BK JIP Pardubice (L) | SLU (W) | 99-83 |
Mar. 27 at 2:00 PM | BK Decin (W) | USK Praha (L) | 70-75 |
Mar. 30 at 12:00 PM | JBC MMCITE Brno | BC Kolin | Preview |
Mar. 30 at 2:00 PM | USK Praha | BK JIP Pardubice | Preview |
Mar. 30 at 2:00 PM | SLU | BK Opava | Preview |
Mar. 30 at 2:00 PM | SK Slavia Praha | Nova Hut Ostrava | Preview |
Mar. 30 at 2:00 PM | CEZ Nymburk | BK Decin | Preview |
Mar. 31 at 11:00 AM | PST | PISEK | Preview |
Apr. 1 at 2:00 PM | BC Kolin | CEZ Nymburk | Postponed |
Recent Czech NBL Transactions
Czech NBL Leaders
Ty Nichols 21.03 Points
Vojtech Sykora 11.90 Rebounds
Vojtech Sykora 8.45 Assists
Terrell Brown 2.07 Blocks
A.J. Walton 2.35 Steals
Ty Nichols 24.64 PER
See full stats »2023-2024 CZ NBL Standings
Regular Season
Rank | Team | Record |
1 | BK Opava | 17-5 |
2 | CEZ Nymburk | 17-5 |
3 | SLUNETA Usti nad Labem | 14-8 |
4 | BK Decin | 13-9 |
5 | JBC MMCITE Brno | 12-10 |
6 | BK JIP Pardubice | 11-11 |
7 | BC Kolin | 11-11 |
8 | USK Praha | 11-11 |
9 | Sokol Srsni Pisek | 8-14 |
10 | Nova Hut Ostrava | 8-14 |
11 | Olomoucko Prostejov | 7-15 |
12 | SK Slavia Praha | 3-19 |
Second Phase
Rank | Team | Record |
1 | CEZ Nymburk | 26-6 |
2 | SLUNETA Usti nad Labem | 23-11 |
3 | Olomoucko Prostejov | 13-18 |
4 | BK Decin | 20-14 |
5 | BK JIP Pardubice | 18-16 |
6 | JBC MMCITE Brno | 18-16 |
7 | Nova Hut Ostrava | 13-19 |
8 | BK Opava | 22-11 |
9 | Sokol Srsni Pisek | 12-19 |
10 | SK Slavia Praha | 7-25 |
11 | BC Kolin | 13-20 |
12 | USK Praha | 12-22 |