Donar Groningen 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Donar Groningen Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 17, 2019
@ SL Benfica L, 95 - 65 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 16. Donte Thomas
REB: 7. Donte Thomas
AST: 5. L. Williams
PTS: 21. B. Gomes
REB: 10. A. Hallman
AST: 8. Toure' Murry
118.8 - 81.3
Sep 20, 2019
v. SL Benfica W, 76 - 66 Martiniplaza
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 16. C. Love
REB: 7. M. McCarthy
AST: 3. C. Love
PTS: 21. Toure' Murry
REB: 7. Micah Downs
AST: 4. Micah Downs
116.9 - 101.5
Oct 2, 2019
v. BC Apollo Amsterdam W, 100 - 63 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
1-0 PTS: 21. S. Hammink
REB: 9. M. McCarthy
AST: 6. C. Love
PTS: 20. Berend Weijs
REB: 7. Berend Weijs
AST: 7. K. Bottelier
133.5 - 84.1
Oct 5, 2019
v. SPM Shoeters Den Bosch W, 91 - 75 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
2-0 PTS: 35. M. Williams
REB: 11. S. Hammink
AST: 4. S. Hammink
PTS: 22. E. Wilson
REB: 9. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. E. Clarance
130.3 - 107.4
Oct 8, 2019
@ Feyenoord Rotterdam L, 102 - 93 Topsportcentrum Rotterdam
Netherlands DBL
2-1 PTS: 23. Donte Thomas
REB: 8. T. Koenis
AST: 8. C. Love
PTS: 28. Q. Snider
REB: 7. K. Woods
AST: 9. Q. Snider
134.1 - 122.3
Oct 13, 2019
@ Landstede Zwolle L, 77 - 70 Landstede Topsportcentrum
Netherlands DBL
2-2 PTS: 20. Donte Thomas
REB: 7. Donte Thomas
AST: 7. C. Love
PTS: 22. Noah Dahlman
REB: 12. M. Kherrazi
AST: 4. M. Kherrazi
108.7 - 98.8
Oct 19, 2019
@ Bright Kings Den Helder W, 72 - 100 Sportcenter Den Helder
Netherlands DBL
3-2 PTS: 20. Donte Thomas
REB: 5. C. Love
AST: 4. T. Koenis
PTS: 18. B. van der Vuurst de Vries
REB: 6. Y. Brussen
AST: 3. M. Miller
94.9 - 131.9
Oct 22, 2019
v. Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball W, 75 - 63 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 26. Donte Thomas
REB: 11. T. Koenis
AST: 7. T. Koenis
PTS: 18. J. Fairell
REB: 12. A. Cumberbatch
AST: 5. A. Cumberbatch
105.4 - 88.6
Oct 26, 2019
@ Aris Leeuwarden W, 70 - 103 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
4-2 PTS: 26. Donte Thomas
REB: 8. Donte Thomas
AST: 9. C. Love
PTS: 22. Samuel Idowu
REB: 7. Samuel Idowu
AST: 6. S. Koopman
85.3 - 125.5
Oct 30, 2019
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 77 - 57 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 12. S. Hammink
REB: 6. M. Williams
AST: 2. M. Williams
PTS: 16. Tony Taylor
REB: 8. James Birsen
AST: 4. Tony Taylor
114.0 - 84.4
Nov 6, 2019
@ Proximus Spirou Charleroi L, 87 - 56 Spiroudome
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 13. D. Freeman
REB: 7. T. Koenis
AST: 2. C. Love
PTS: 33. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 8. Josh Sharma
AST: 5. A. Libert
121.8 - 78.4
Nov 10, 2019
v. Feyenoord Rotterdam W, 74 - 68 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
5-2 PTS: 16. Donte Thomas
REB: 11. Donte Thomas
AST: 5. C. Love
PTS: 27. Q. Snider
REB: 7. A. Lawton
AST: 6. K. Woods
97.8 - 89.8
Nov 13, 2019
@ Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball W, 70 - 72 Complexe Sportif de N.O.H.
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 20. M. Williams
REB: 8. C. Love
AST: 7. C. Love
PTS: 18. Jonas Foerts
REB: 13. A. Cumberbatch
AST: 4. A. Cumberbatch
105.2 - 108.2
Nov 16, 2019
@ BC Apollo Amsterdam W, 71 - 86 Apollohal
Netherlands DBL
6-2 PTS: 17. J. Dourisseau
REB: 8. T. Koenis
AST: 8. C. Love
PTS: 19. M. Vitkovic
REB: 7. M. Vitkovic
AST: 8. X. Cannefax
90.7 - 109.8
Nov 20, 2019
v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 62 - 79 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 15. S. Hammink
REB: 5. M. Williams
AST: 3. T. Koenis
PTS: 20. Amath M'Baye
REB: 6. James Birsen
AST: 3. B. Triche
88.8 - 113.1
Nov 23, 2019
@ ZZ Leiden W, 72 - 80 Vijf Meihal
Netherlands DBL
7-2 PTS: 19. C. Love
REB: 13. Donte Thomas
AST: 9. C. Love
PTS: 22. R. Williams
REB: 5. R. Williams
AST: 8. T. Persons
102.0 - 113.4
Nov 27, 2019
v. Proximus Spirou Charleroi L, 64 - 78 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
2-4 PTS: 15. Donte Thomas
REB: 9. D. Freeman
AST: 6. C. Love
PTS: 28. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 7. Y. Schoepen
AST: 7. A. Libert
84.4 - 102.9
Nov 30, 2019
@ SPM Shoeters Den Bosch L, 65 - 59 Maaspoort Sports and Events
Netherlands DBL
7-3 PTS: 13. Donte Thomas
REB: 9. Donte Thomas
AST: 4. C. Love
PTS: 16. E. Wilson
REB: 7. Henry Caruso
AST: 6. S. Chambers
94.7 - 85.9
Dec 7, 2019
v. Stepco BS Weert W, 89 - 52 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
8-3 PTS: 17. C. Love
REB: 8. M. McCarthy
AST: 3. C. Love
PTS: 17. T. Burch-Manning
REB: 6. Roel Aarts
AST: 6. R. Van Overbeek
118.0 - 69.0
Dec 15, 2019
@ Bright Kings Den Helder W, 70 - 88 Sportcenter Den Helder
Netherlands DBL
9-3 PTS: 17. Andrew Smith
REB: 10. M. McCarthy
AST: 8. S. Hammink
PTS: 17. M. Miller
REB: 10. Y. Brussen
AST: 4. M. Miller
92.0 - 115.7
Dec 21, 2019
v. Aris Leeuwarden W, 73 - 63 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
10-3 PTS: 18. M. Williams
REB: 7. T. Koenis
AST: 12. C. Love
PTS: 18. A. Mazurczak
REB: 10. A. Mazurczak
AST: 6. A. Mazurczak
101.3 - 87.4
Jan 4, 2020
v. Stepco BS Weert W, 91 - 54 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
11-3 PTS: 17. M. McCarthy
REB: 14. M. McCarthy
AST: 9. C. Love
PTS: 10. Marijan Obad
REB: 7. W. Nossek
AST: 4. R. Van Overbeek
121.7 - 72.2
Jan 12, 2020
@ Landstede Zwolle W, 69 - 98 Landstede Topsportcentrum
Netherlands DBL
12-3 PTS: 19. Donte Thomas
REB: 9. Donte Thomas
AST: 11. C. Love
PTS: 14. M. Walker
REB: 5. N. Van Oostrum
AST: 5. N. Van Oostrum
91.7 - 130.2
Jan 18, 2020
v. BC Apollo Amsterdam W, 83 - 72 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
13-3 PTS: 13. Donte Thomas
REB: 9. M. McCarthy
AST: 6. C. Love
PTS: 25. X. Cannefax
REB: 7. M. Vitkovic
AST: 3. M. Vitkovic
110.0 - 95.4
Jan 25, 2020
@ Stepco BS Weert W, 48 - 97 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
14-3 PTS: 16. Andrew Smith
REB: 8. Andrew Smith
AST: 4. T. Koenis
PTS: 16. T. Burch-Manning
REB: 7. Marijan Obad
AST: 4. R. Van Overbeek
66.5 - 134.5
Feb 1, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ ZZ Leiden Preview Vijf Meihal
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2020
9:00 AM ET
v. Bright Kings Den Helder Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 15, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. SPM Shoeters Den Bosch Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 27, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Stepco BS Weert Preview Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Feyenoord Rotterdam Preview Topsportcentrum Rotterdam
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2020
10:00 AM ET
@ Aris Leeuwarden Preview Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Landstede Zwolle Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 21, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. ZZ Leiden Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 2, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Bright Kings Den Helder Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 9, 2020
8:00 PM ET
v. ZZ Leiden Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 11, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Apollo Amsterdam Preview Apollohal
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 16, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Landstede Zwolle Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 18, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Feyenoord Rotterdam Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 30, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Aris Leeuwarden Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 2, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ SPM Shoeters Den Bosch Preview Maaspoort Sports and Events
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A