Aris Leeuwarden 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Aris Leeuwarden Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
@ Bright Kings Den Helder W, 67 - 68 Sportcenter Den Helder
Netherlands DBL
1-0 PTS: 24. N. Masterson
REB: 7. G. Kinney
AST: 2. D. Kumelis
PTS: 16. Steve Harris
REB: 8. T. Vanderhaegen
AST: 5. L. Holland II
82.6 - 83.8
Oct 10, 2018
@ Donar Groningen L, 91 - 57 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
1-1 PTS: 16. N. Masterson
REB: 7. Bas Veenstra
AST: 4. D. Kumelis
PTS: 17. J. Callahan
REB: 4. T. Koenis
AST: 4. Grant Sitton
120.2 - 75.3
Oct 13, 2018
v. BC Apollo Amsterdam W, 77 - 65 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
2-1 PTS: 21. G. Kinney
REB: 14. G. Kinney
AST: 4. D. Kumelis
PTS: 24. D. Van Der Horst
REB: 8. Aaron Roye
AST: 7. Aaron Roye
99.2 - 83.7
Oct 20, 2018
v. Stepco BS Weert W, 75 - 69 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
3-1 PTS: 25. N. Masterson
REB: 8. D. Kumelis
AST: 8. D. Kumelis
PTS: 16. Ivan Simic
REB: 11. T. Washington
AST: 5. N. Gorissen
112.0 - 103.0
Oct 27, 2018
@ SPM Shoeters Den Bosch L, 97 - 67 Maaspoort Sports and Events
Netherlands DBL
3-2 PTS: 18. G. Kinney
REB: 8. G. Kinney
AST: 6. D. Kumelis
PTS: 24. J. Williams
REB: 8. N. Oudendag
AST: 19. D. Van Oostrum
118.7 - 82.0
Nov 3, 2018
v. Landstede Zwolle L, 59 - 105 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
3-3 PTS: 18. D. Michaels
REB: 8. D. Michaels
AST: 2. D. Michaels
PTS: 18. Noah Dahlman
REB: 9. Franko House
AST: 5. N. Van Oostrum
85.6 - 152.3
Nov 8, 2018
@ Dutch Windmills L, 78 - 73 Sportboulevard Dordrecht
Netherlands DBL
3-4 PTS: 25. N. Masterson
REB: 9. G. Kinney
AST: 10. D. Kumelis
PTS: 30. S. Coleman
REB: 13. S. Coleman
AST: 8. S. Coleman
108.1 - 101.2
Nov 10, 2018
@ Rotterdam L, 83 - 72 Topsportcentrum Rotterdam
Netherlands DBL
3-5 PTS: 28. G. Kinney
REB: 13. G. Kinney
AST: 5. D. Kumelis
PTS: 36. J. Gordon
REB: 12. J. Gordon
AST: 6. Sam van Dijk
108.1 - 93.7
Nov 18, 2018
v. Bright Kings Den Helder W, 88 - 85 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
4-5 PTS: 26. G. Kinney
REB: 16. G. Kinney
AST: 11. D. Kumelis
PTS: 25. Alex Laurent
REB: 9. Alex Laurent
AST: 6. L. Holland II
124.0 - 119.8
Nov 22, 2018
v. Donar Groningen L, 60 - 97 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
4-6 PTS: 20. D. Michaels
REB: 6. G. Kinney
AST: 4. D. Kumelis
PTS: 20. Joseph Wall
REB: 8. J. Callahan
AST: 6. J. Callahan
82.6 - 133.6
Nov 24, 2018
@ BC Apollo Amsterdam L, 94 - 80 Apollohal
Netherlands DBL
4-7 PTS: 32. G. Kinney
REB: 15. G. Kinney
AST: 8. D. Kumelis
PTS: 25. D. Van Der Horst
REB: 8. Malevy Leons
AST: 6. M. van Tongeren
130.9 - 111.4
Dec 6, 2018
@ Stepco BS Weert L, 63 - 60 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
4-8 PTS: 21. D. Michaels
REB: 13. G. Kinney
AST: 3. J. Williams
PTS: 17. T. Washington
REB: 18. T. Washington
AST: 6. D. Rosenmuller
91.5 - 87.2
Dec 8, 2018
v. ZZ Leiden L, 81 - 95 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
4-9 PTS: 31. N. Masterson
REB: 12. G. Kinney
AST: 6. J. Williams
PTS: 27. D. Thompson
REB: 11. C. Vette
AST: 13. D. Thompson
112.7 - 132.2
Dec 15, 2018
v. SPM Shoeters Den Bosch L, 73 - 84 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
4-10 PTS: 19. D. Michaels
REB: 9. Bas Veenstra
AST: 7. D. Kumelis
PTS: 19. S. Wessels
REB: 9. S. Wessels
AST: 7. M. Bouwknecht
102.0 - 117.3
Dec 23, 2018
@ Landstede Zwolle L, 82 - 54 Landstede Topsportcentrum
Netherlands DBL
4-11 PTS: 13. Bas Veenstra
REB: 7. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 2. D. Kumelis
PTS: 14. Kaza Keane
REB: 12. Franko House
AST: 7. Kaza Keane
117.0 - 77.0
Jan 3, 2019
v. Dutch Windmills L, 74 - 80 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
4-12 PTS: 22. G. Kinney
REB: 10. G. Kinney
AST: 5. D. Anderson
PTS: 25. S. Coleman
REB: 12. S. Coleman
AST: 5. L. Dority
93.4 - 101.0
Jan 5, 2019
v. Rotterdam W, 90 - 79 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
5-12 PTS: 31. N. Masterson
REB: 12. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 7. D. Kumelis
PTS: 23. Trevor Setty
REB: 8. Trevor Setty
AST: 3. J. van der List
123.6 - 108.5
Jan 12, 2019
@ Bright Kings Den Helder L, 76 - 66 Sportcenter Den Helder
Netherlands DBL
5-13 PTS: 19. N. Masterson
REB: 11. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 2. D. Anderson
PTS: 16. B. Van Vliet
REB: 8. Steve Harris
AST: 5. B. Van Vliet
109.1 - 94.8
Jan 16, 2019
@ ZZ Leiden L, 96 - 75 Vijf Meihal
Netherlands DBL
5-14 PTS: 23. N. Masterson
REB: 11. G. Kinney
AST: 6. D. Anderson
PTS: 29. D. Thompson
REB: 9. C. Vette
AST: 13. Mo Watson
129.9 - 101.5
Jan 20, 2019
v. Donar Groningen W, 65 - 60 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
6-14 PTS: 16. N. Masterson
REB: 14. G. Kinney
AST: 3. D. Anderson
PTS: 17. Teddy Gipson
REB: 6. Lance Jeter
AST: 2. J. Dourisseau
95.0 - 87.7
Jan 26, 2019
v. BC Apollo Amsterdam L, 70 - 78 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
6-15 PTS: 19. N. Masterson
REB: 9. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 3. D. Anderson
PTS: 19. Aaron Roye
REB: 8. Aaron Roye
AST: 6. Aaron Roye
95.6 - 106.5
Feb 2, 2019
v. Stepco BS Weert W, 72 - 53 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
7-15 PTS: 18. G. Kinney
REB: 5. D. Anderson
AST: 3. D. Anderson
PTS: 14. Ivan Simic
REB: 10. T. Washington
AST: 2. Elay Wirjo
105.3 - 77.5
Feb 9, 2019
@ ZZ Leiden L, 91 - 64 Vijf Meihal
Netherlands DBL
7-16 PTS: 16. D. Michaels
REB: 7. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 3. N. Masterson
PTS: 21. Kenny Simms
REB: 8. Kenny Simms
AST: 7. D. Thompson
127.6 - 89.7
Mar 2, 2019
v. Landstede Zwolle L, 71 - 78 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
7-17 PTS: 21. D. Michaels
REB: 8. D. Michaels
AST: 6. D. Anderson
PTS: 25. S. Dorsey-Walker
REB: 9. Noah Dahlman
AST: 6. Kaza Keane
95.3 - 104.7
Mar 6, 2019
v. Dutch Windmills L, 73 - 75 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
7-18 PTS: 23. G. Kinney
REB: 9. D. Michaels
AST: 5. D. Michaels
PTS: 21. S. Coleman
REB: 15. S. Coleman
AST: 4. R. Van Overbeek
98.9 - 101.6
Mar 9, 2019
@ Rotterdam W, 57 - 103 Topsportcentrum Rotterdam
Netherlands DBL
8-18 PTS: 27. N. Masterson
REB: 8. G. Kinney
AST: 4. D. Anderson
PTS: 19. J. Gordon
REB: 14. J. Gordon
AST: 3. J. Gordon
77.1 - 139.3
Mar 19, 2019
v. Bright Kings Den Helder L, 62 - 93 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
8-19 PTS: 28. D. Anderson
REB: 5. G. Kinney
AST: 2. D. Anderson
PTS: 27. Alex Laurent
REB: 7. Tom Koopman
AST: 3. L. Williams
92.5 - 138.8
Mar 23, 2019
@ Donar Groningen W, 61 - 76 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
9-19 PTS: 23. D. Anderson
REB: 9. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 6. D. Anderson
PTS: 12. Lance Jeter
REB: 10. T. Koenis
AST: 2. T. Koenis
87.5 - 109.0
Mar 30, 2019
@ BC Apollo Amsterdam L, 88 - 59 Apollohal
Netherlands DBL
9-20 PTS: 15. N. Masterson
REB: 5. D. Anderson
AST: 4. D. Kumelis
PTS: 21. D. Van Der Horst
REB: 9. J. Markusse
AST: 7. Aaron Roye
120.1 - 80.5
Apr 4, 2019
@ Stepco BS Weert L, 79 - 65 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
9-21 PTS: 18. N. Masterson
REB: 6. G. Kinney
AST: 2. N. Masterson
PTS: 21. Elay Wirjo
REB: 12. T. Washington
AST: 4. N. Gorissen
109.3 - 89.9
Apr 13, 2019
v. ZZ Leiden L, 69 - 92 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
9-22 PTS: 19. D. Michaels
REB: 7. G. Kinney
AST: 5. D. Anderson
PTS: 21. D. Thompson
REB: 8. C. Vette
AST: 5. D. Thompson
92.5 - 123.3
Apr 17, 2019
v. SPM Shoeters Den Bosch L, 63 - 82 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
9-23 PTS: 13. G. Kinney
REB: 8. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 3. G. Kinney
PTS: 20. J. Williams
REB: 8. Roel Aarts
AST: 3. K. Sherrill
95.7 - 124.5
Apr 21, 2019
@ Landstede Zwolle L, 88 - 87 Landstede Topsportcentrum
Netherlands DBL
9-24 PTS: 16. D. Anderson
REB: 15. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 3. D. Kumelis
PTS: 22. Kaza Keane
REB: 6. Kaza Keane
AST: 7. Kaza Keane
114.0 - 112.7
Apr 28, 2019
v. Rotterdam L, 75 - 100 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
9-25 PTS: 23. D. Anderson
REB: 11. G. Kinney
AST: 5. G. Kinney
PTS: 24. J. Gordon
REB: 13. J. van der List
AST: 5. J. Gordon
86.9 - 115.8
Apr 30, 2019
@ Landstede Zwolle L, 92 - 70 Landstede Topsportcentrum
Netherlands DBL
9-26 PTS: 17. N. Masterson
REB: 11. G. Kinney
AST: 3. G. Kinney
PTS: 24. Noah Dahlman
REB: 8. S. Dorsey-Walker
AST: 4. S. Dorsey-Walker
119.3 - 90.8
May 2, 2019
v. Landstede Zwolle L, 72 - 100 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
9-27 PTS: 23. N. Masterson
REB: 8. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 4. N. Masterson
PTS: 21. Kaza Keane
REB: 7. O. Schaftenaar
AST: 5. Kaza Keane
103.9 - 144.2