BC Beroe Stara Zagora 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Beroe Stara Zagora Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 11, 2021
@ Spartak Pleven W, 76 - 89 Balkanstroy
Bulgarian NBL
1-0 PTS: 22. A. Yanev
REB: 11. A. Yanev
AST: 4. M. Sotirov
PTS: 14. B. Avramov
REB: 9. N. Stoyanov
AST: 6. B. Avramov
111.8 - 131.0
Oct 14, 2021
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 63 - 69 Ein Sarah
Balkan BIBL
1-0 PTS: 17. Obinna Oleka
REB: 13. Obinna Oleka
AST: 4. Anton Cook
PTS: 18. Yogev Ohayon
REB: 8. D. Thomas
AST: 4. D. Thomas
81.7 - 89.5
Oct 18, 2021
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv L, 84 - 78 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
1-1 PTS: 17. A. Yanev
REB: 12. A. Yanev
AST: 7. Anton Cook
PTS: 25. Efe Yurtlu
REB: 9. N. Besovic
AST: 11. N. Titkov
111.0 - 103.1
Oct 20, 2021
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv L, 74 - 68 Stroitel Plovdiv
Balkan BIBL
1-1 PTS: 15. Obinna Oleka
REB: 9. Obinna Oleka
AST: 4. DeQuan Abrom
PTS: 18. Vasil Bachev
REB: 9. Efe Yurtlu
AST: 7. Vasil Bachev
105.0 - 96.5
Oct 23, 2021
v. BC Balkan W, 92 - 87 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
2-1 PTS: 20. Obinna Oleka
REB: 7. C. Raines
AST: 7. Anton Cook
PTS: 25. D. Dimitrov
REB: 6. T. Thibodeaux
AST: 9. Kahlil Dukes
118.5 - 112.0
Oct 25, 2021
@ Z Mobile Prishtina L, 83 - 61 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
Balkan BIBL
1-2 PTS: 19. Obinna Oleka
REB: 10. Obinna Oleka
AST: 3. Obinna Oleka
PTS: 17. Nick Tomsick
REB: 7. Biram Faye
AST: 5. Nick Tomsick
106.1 - 78.0
Oct 27, 2021
@ KK Ibar Rozaje W, 78 - 94 Bandzovo brdo
Balkan BIBL
2-2 PTS: 21. Anton Cook
REB: 9. Obinna Oleka
AST: 3. DeQuan Abrom
PTS: 18. V. Knezevic
REB: 5. V. Knezevic
AST: 8. S. Popovic
110.0 - 132.6
Nov 1, 2021
@ Euroins Cherno More W, 80 - 82 Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
3-1 PTS: 19. Obinna Oleka
REB: 18. Obinna Oleka
AST: 4. M. Marinov
PTS: 19. M. Stefanov
REB: 12. M. Stefanov
AST: 8. L. Toshkov
100.0 - 102.5
Nov 6, 2021
v. BC Rilski Sportist L, 79 - 90 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
3-2 PTS: 24. Anton Cook
REB: 10. Obinna Oleka
AST: 7. Anton Cook
PTS: 22. Trey Porter
REB: 17. Trey Porter
AST: 5. P. Ivanov
107.0 - 121.9
Nov 9, 2021
v. TFT Skopje L, 86 - 96 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
2-3 PTS: 20. C. Raines
REB: 12. Obinna Oleka
AST: 5. C. Raines
PTS: 16. Ty Harris
REB: 8. T. Broadway, Jr.
AST: 6. Ty Harris
109.0 - 121.7
Dec 4, 2021
@ Chernomorets Burgas L, 76 - 58 Boycho Branzov
Bulgarian NBL
3-3 PTS: 19. A. Yanev
REB: 18. A. Yanev
AST: 3. C. Raines
PTS: 16. C. Belger
REB: 16. T. Trocha-Morelos
AST: 6. T. Trocha-Morelos
101.4 - 77.4
Dec 7, 2021
v. KK Ibar Rozaje L, 67 - 79 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
2-4 PTS: 16. M. Marinov
REB: 6. M. Marinov
AST: 5. V. Margaritov
PTS: 21. S. Popovic
REB: 13. N. Pavlovic
AST: 3. Marko Ljujic
97.5 - 115.0
Dec 10, 2021
v. Shumen W, 85 - 63 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
4-3 PTS: 24. Obinna Oleka
REB: 17. Obinna Oleka
AST: 4. A. Yanev
PTS: 13. N. Kostic
REB: 10. Dejan Bjelic
AST: 5. V. Serafimovski
107.2 - 79.5
Dec 13, 2021
v. Ironi Nahariya L, 67 - 103 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
2-5 PTS: 21. Anton Cook
REB: 9. A. Yanev
AST: 2. A. Yanev
PTS: 17. D. Thomas
REB: 9. C. Rosenberg
AST: 3. C. Rosenberg
84.2 - 129.4
Dec 18, 2021
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 97 - 85 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
4-4 PTS: 27. Anton Cook
REB: 13. C. Raines
AST: 8. Anton Cook
PTS: 30. Ivica Radic
REB: 13. Ivica Radic
AST: 8. E. Mitrou-Long
129.2 - 113.2
Dec 20, 2021
v. Z Mobile Prishtina L, 93 - 94 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
2-6 PTS: 28. A. Yanev
REB: 15. A. Yanev
AST: 6. Anton Cook
PTS: 21. W. Mitchell
REB: 5. Biram Faye
AST: 6. Nick Tomsick
117.6 - 118.9
Dec 23, 2021
v. Tundja Yambol W, 91 - 76 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
5-4 PTS: 33. Obinna Oleka
REB: 17. Obinna Oleka
AST: 7. C. Raines
PTS: 17. J. Littlepage
REB: 11. Taaj Ridley
AST: 7. J. Littlepage
122.3 - 102.1
Dec 30, 2021
v. Spartak Pleven L, 57 - 73 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
5-5 PTS: 24. A. Yanev
REB: 12. Obinna Oleka
AST: 3. A. Yanev
PTS: 16. D. Marincheshki
REB: 9. Simeon Iliev
AST: 6. B. Avramov
79.0 - 101.2
Jan 5, 2022
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 91 - 87 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
6-5 PTS: 28. Obinna Oleka
REB: 13. Obinna Oleka
AST: 5. M. Sotirov
PTS: 24. Tony Gugino
REB: 14. Tony Gugino
AST: 10. N. Titkov
114.7 - 109.6
Jan 10, 2022
@ BC Balkan L, 106 - 78 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
6-6 PTS: 20. C. Raines
REB: 11. Obinna Oleka
AST: 7. Anton Cook
PTS: 19. D. Washington
REB: 7. D. Dimitrov
AST: 5. D. Dimitrov
131.8 - 97.0
Jan 13, 2022
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 98 - 91 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
3-6 PTS: 30. Obinna Oleka
REB: 11. C. Raines
AST: 9. C. Raines
PTS: 30. N. Titkov
REB: 9. R. Freimanis
AST: 6. A. Sekulov
115.5 - 107.3
Jan 16, 2022
v. Euroins Cherno More W, 99 - 64 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
7-6 PTS: 19. Obinna Oleka
REB: 13. C. Raines
AST: 6. Obinna Oleka
PTS: 16. V. Georgiev
REB: 6. L. Toshkov
AST: 2. L. Toshkov
125.8 - 81.3
Jan 19, 2022
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Rilski Sportist Preview Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 24, 2022
1:00 PM ET
v. Chernomorets Burgas Preview Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2022
1:00 PM ET
@ Shumen Preview
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2022
@ TFT Skopje Postponed
Balkan BIBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2022
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Levski Lukoil Preview Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2022
1:00 PM ET
@ Tundja Yambol Preview Diana
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A