PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia 2017-2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 24, 2017
@ SL Benfica W, 82 - 91 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 26. K. Clanton
REB: 12. K. Clanton
AST: 5. A. Raffa
PTS: 19. A. Robinson
REB: 7. A. Robinson
AST: 10. J. Sanders
117.1 - 130.0
Sep 26, 2017
v. SL Benfica W, 87 - 71 Pravets Sports Complex
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 17. A. Raffa
REB: 10. Justin Knox
AST: 6. A. Raffa
PTS: 14. A. Robinson
REB: 5. N. Oliveira
AST: 6. N. Oliveira
123.5 - 100.8
Sep 29, 2017
v. Juventus L, 81 - 82 Pravets Sports Complex
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-1 PTS: 16. K. Clanton
REB: 8. K. Clanton
AST: 6. A. Raffa
PTS: 19. A. Siksnius
REB: 9. LaRon Dendy
AST: 5. A. Ireland
113.8 - 115.2
Oct 2, 2017
@ Juventus L, 86 - 79 Utena Arena
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-2 PTS: 16. K. Clanton
REB: 10. K. Clanton
AST: 6. A. Raffa
PTS: 21. A. Ireland
REB: 10. K. Guscikas
AST: 10. A. Ireland
112.1 - 103.0
Oct 7, 2017
v. BC Rilski Sportist W, 95 - 75 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
1-0 PTS: 19. D. Pepper
REB: 11. K. Clanton
AST: 8. Asen Velikov
PTS: 18. Derek Wright
REB: 4. D. Marincheshki
AST: 3. Derek Wright
126.8 - 100.1
Oct 14, 2017
@ BC Balkan L, 69 - 65 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
1-1 PTS: 13. H. Nikolov
REB: 9. K. Clanton
AST: 8. B. Avramov
PTS: 25. Pavel Ivanov
REB: 12. Devin Brooks
AST: 7. Devin Brooks
99.0 - 93.3
Oct 18, 2017
v. Dinamo W, 73 - 70 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 15. Justin Knox
REB: 12. K. Clanton
AST: 5. B. Avramov
PTS: 21. Lavell Boyd
REB: 9. Kiel Turpin
AST: 3. Lavell Boyd
105.0 - 100.7
Oct 25, 2017
@ Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi L, 81 - 69 Cebeci SS
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 17. H. Nikolov
REB: 10. K. Clanton
AST: 4. Asen Velikov
PTS: 19. Ivan Buva
REB: 9. Eric Buckner
AST: 8. M. Thompson
120.9 - 103.0
Oct 28, 2017
v. Euroins Cherno More W, 131 - 68 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
2-1 PTS: 26. N. Stoyanov
REB: 10. K. Clanton
AST: 9. D. Pepper
PTS: 20. V. Hristov
REB: 7. V. Hristov
AST: 4. V. Hristov
156.4 - 81.2
Nov 1, 2017
v. U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 73 - 88 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 13. A. Raffa
REB: 9. K. Clanton
AST: 9. B. Avramov
PTS: 18. Lasan Kromah
REB: 10. Lasan Kromah
AST: 6. Zeljko Sakic
102.5 - 123.6
Nov 4, 2017
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 66 - 81 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
3-1 PTS: 18. D. Pepper
REB: 12. Justin Knox
AST: 8. B. Avramov
PTS: 21. Isiah Umipig
REB: 12. M. Nguirane
AST: 6. Isiah Umipig
96.0 - 117.8
Nov 8, 2017
@ Dinamo W, 63 - 72 Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 23. D. Pepper
REB: 10. K. Clanton
AST: 9. Asen Velikov
PTS: 12. N. Gogodze
REB: 8. G. Sharabidze
AST: 5. L. Patsatsia
89.1 - 101.9
Nov 11, 2017
v. Spartak Pleven W, 105 - 78 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
4-1 PTS: 20. P. Ivanov
REB: 8. K. Clanton
AST: 5. B. Avramov
PTS: 17. C. Bowen
REB: 6. K. Koev
AST: 4. K. Koev
138.6 - 102.9
Nov 15, 2017
v. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi L, 76 - 80 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 16. B. Avramov
REB: 6. K. Clanton
AST: 5. B. Avramov
PTS: 21. M. Thompson
REB: 7. Eric Buckner
AST: 8. J. Klobucar
108.0 - 113.6
Nov 18, 2017
@ BC Beroe Stara Zagora W, 66 - 95 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
5-1 PTS: 21. P. Ivanov
REB: 10. K. Clanton
AST: 6. Asen Velikov
PTS: 15. A. Yanev
REB: 11. Adjehi Baru
AST: 4. Milen Dudev
87.2 - 125.5
Dec 2, 2017
v. Tundja Yambol W, 112 - 81 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
6-1 PTS: 20. Justin Knox
REB: 7. Justin Knox
AST: 8. Asen Velikov
PTS: 21. B. Perine
REB: 6. Alan Arnett
AST: 6. S. Petkov
143.9 - 104.1
Dec 6, 2017
@ U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 83 - 70 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
2-4 PTS: 21. H. Nikolov
REB: 11. K. Clanton
AST: 3. H. Nikolov
PTS: 13. Zeljko Sakic
REB: 10. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 6. G. Watson
104.5 - 88.1
Dec 10, 2017
@ BC Levski Lukoil W, 78 - 84 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
7-1 PTS: 19. B. Avramov
REB: 8. D. Dimitrov
AST: 5. B. Avramov
PTS: 21. S. Marinov
REB: 8. A. Simeonov
AST: 7. S. Marinov
105.9 - 114.0
Dec 16, 2017
@ BC Rilski Sportist W, 76 - 93 Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
8-1 PTS: 18. H. Nikolov
REB: 9. K. Clanton
AST: 5. Asen Velikov
PTS: 17. Derek Wright
REB: 5. Yordan Bozov
AST: 3. Derek Wright
105.3 - 128.9
Dec 23, 2017
v. BC Balkan L, 91 - 99 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
8-2 PTS: 22. Dustin Ware
REB: 6. K. Clanton
AST: 5. Dustin Ware
PTS: 27. H. Zahariev
REB: 8. D. Washington
AST: 8. Devin Brooks
123.9 - 134.8
Jan 6, 2018
@ Euroins Cherno More L, 101 - 70 Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
8-3 PTS: 33. A. Milov
REB: 8. A. Milov
AST: 6. L. Dimitrov
PTS: 22. Simeon Iliev
REB: 14. Simeon Iliev
AST: 4. V. Georgiev
129.9 - 90.0
Jan 13, 2018
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv L, 51 - 93 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
8-4 PTS: 10. A. Milov
REB: 9. A. Milov
AST: 3. Ivan Alipiev
PTS: 23. Vasil Bachev
REB: 12. D. Dimitrov
AST: 6. D. Dimitrov
65.7 - 119.8
Jan 20, 2018
@ Spartak Pleven L, 111 - 71 Balkanstroy
Bulgarian NBL
8-5 PTS: 18. Ivan Alipiev
REB: 5. Ivan Alipiev
AST: 5. L. Dimitrov
PTS: 26. V. Krysevich
REB: 15. I. Ivkov
AST: 6. N. Marinov
137.0 - 87.6
Jan 27, 2018
v. BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 75 - 96 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
8-6 PTS: 13. A. Milov
REB: 5. N. Mihaylov
AST: 8. Ivan Alipiev
PTS: 32. A. Yanev
REB: 12. T. Zhelev
AST: 8. E. Hadzhirusev
95.3 - 122.0
Feb 3, 2018
@ Tundja Yambol L, 90 - 83 Diana
Bulgarian NBL
8-7 PTS: 16. M. Marinov
REB: 11. T. Chernokozhev
AST: 2. M. Marinov
PTS: 33. Alan Arnett
REB: 10. S. Petkov
AST: 6. B. Perine
107.5 - 99.2
Feb 10, 2018
v. BC Levski Lukoil L, 70 - 96 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
8-8 PTS: 16. L. Dimitrov
REB: 6. L. Dimitrov
AST: 4. M. Marinov
PTS: 14. Justin Knox
REB: 13. K. Clanton
AST: 10. K. Clanton
92.4 - 126.8
Mar 10, 2018
@ BC Rilski Sportist L, 81 - 68 Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
8-9 PTS: 18. T. Chernokozhev
REB: 8. Y. Minchev
AST: 5. G. Damyanov
PTS: 17. T. Taylor
REB: 9. Evan Ravenel
AST: 6. Z. Georgiev
113.7 - 95.4
Mar 16, 2018
@ BC Balkan L, 93 - 49 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
8-10 PTS: 11. K. Dimitrov
REB: 5. K. Dimitrov
AST: 2. K. Lazarov
PTS: 20. H. Zahariev
REB: 8. Igor Kesar
AST: 8. D. Washington
123.4 - 65.0
Mar 31, 2018
v. Euroins Cherno More W, 75 - 69 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
9-10 PTS: 19. A. Milov
REB: 13. Y. Minchev
AST: 6. Ivan Alipiev
PTS: 28. Simeon Iliev
REB: 13. Simeon Iliev
AST: 6. T. Ostrev
99.0 - 91.1
Apr 6, 2018
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv L, 85 - 65 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
9-11 PTS: 22. Y. Minchev
REB: 5. Y. Minchev
AST: 3. M. Marinov
PTS: 17. A. Gruev
REB: 11. N. Maravic
AST: 5. A. Sekulov
116.0 - 88.7
Apr 10, 2018
v. Spartak Pleven W, 101 - 73 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
10-11 PTS: 27. Ivan Alipiev
REB: 11. Y. Minchev
AST: 8. L. Dimitrov
PTS: 20. K. Koev
REB: 11. K. Koev
AST: 7. Milen Dudev
124.9 - 90.3
Apr 18, 2018
v. BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 78 - 104 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
10-12 PTS: 23. Y. Minchev
REB: 8. Y. Minchev
AST: 3. K. Dimitrov
PTS: 29. Adjehi Baru
AST: 5. N. Titkov
100.5 - 134.0
Apr 21, 2018
v. Tundja Yambol L, 81 - 87 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
10-13 PTS: 26. Y. Minchev
REB: 17. Y. Minchev
AST: 5. Ivan Alipiev
PTS: 24. S. Govedarov
REB: 10. Alan Arnett
AST: 4. S. Cholakov
94.3 - 101.3
Apr 24, 2018
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 78 - 57 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
10-14 PTS: 19. T. Chernokozhev
REB: 8. A. Milov
AST: 3. M. Marinov
PTS: 20. N. Stoyanov
REB: 12. Omari Gudul
AST: 4. Omari Gudul
101.2 - 73.9
Apr 28, 2018
@ BC Balkan L, 99 - 56 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
10-15 PTS: 13. Y. Minchev
REB: 6. Y. Minchev
AST: 4. Y. Minchev
PTS: 20. Igor Kesar
REB: 10. H. Zahariev
AST: 6. J. Callahan
122.3 - 69.2
Apr 30, 2018
v. BC Balkan L, 68 - 98 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
10-16 PTS: 26. Y. Minchev
REB: 8. Y. Minchev
AST: 3. N. Lekov
PTS: 20. D. Washington
REB: 7. D. Washington
AST: 5. V. Petkov
87.0 - 125.4