BC Beroe Stara Zagora 2017-2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Beroe Stara Zagora Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 3, 2017
@ Belfius Mons-Hainaut L, 88 - 69 Mons Arena
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 20. Mike DiNunno
REB: 6. Adam Kemp
AST: 3. Mike DiNunno
PTS: 22. Tre Demps
REB: 8. Chris Jones
AST: 4. Chris Jones
129.3 - 101.4
Oct 7, 2017
@ Spartak Pleven W, 83 - 104 Balkanstroy
Bulgarian NBL
1-0 PTS: 25. Alex Davis
REB: 9. Adam Kemp
AST: 5. A. Parker
PTS: 23. C. Bowen
REB: 5. C. Bowen
AST: 8. K. Koev
110.6 - 138.5
Oct 11, 2017
v. Belfius Mons-Hainaut L, 66 - 79 Obshtinska
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
0-2 PTS: 15. A. Georgiev
REB: 11. Alex Davis
AST: 6. Mike DiNunno
PTS: 16. Tre Demps
REB: 11. Matt Tiby
AST: 5. Tre Demps
90.5 - 108.4
Oct 21, 2017
v. Tundja Yambol W, 102 - 85 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
2-0 PTS: 29. A. Yanev
REB: 8. A. Yanev
AST: 7. T. Zhelev
PTS: 22. B. Perine
REB: 6. S. Cholakov
AST: 6. Alan Arnett
130.0 - 108.4
Oct 30, 2017
@ BC Levski Lukoil W, 71 - 73 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
3-0 PTS: 22. A. Yanev
REB: 12. Alex Davis
AST: 8. Milen Dudev
PTS: 20. S. Marinov
REB: 13. N. Maravic
AST: 12. D. Karamfilov
95.8 - 98.5
Nov 4, 2017
v. BC Rilski Sportist L, 68 - 96 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
3-1 PTS: 18. T. Whisnant
REB: 7. Alex Davis
AST: 5. T. Zhelev
PTS: 19. T. Taylor
REB: 9. T. Taylor
AST: 6. Derek Wright
97.8 - 138.1
Nov 12, 2017
@ BC Balkan L, 87 - 80 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
3-2 PTS: 31. A. Yanev
REB: 10. Alex Davis
AST: 3. A. Yanev
PTS: 22. H. Zahariev
REB: 12. Devin Brooks
AST: 4. Devin Brooks
112.7 - 103.7
Nov 18, 2017
v. PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia L, 66 - 95 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
3-3 PTS: 15. A. Yanev
REB: 11. Adjehi Baru
AST: 4. Milen Dudev
PTS: 21. P. Ivanov
REB: 10. K. Clanton
AST: 6. Asen Velikov
87.2 - 125.5
Dec 2, 2017
@ Euroins Cherno More L, 97 - 91 Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
3-4 PTS: 24. Alex Davis
REB: 14. Alex Davis
AST: 7. Mike DiNunno
PTS: 25. M. Bocka
REB: 16. Dragan Tubak
AST: 7. M. Bocka
116.6 - 109.4
Dec 9, 2017
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv L, 91 - 94 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
3-5 PTS: 28. A. Yanev
REB: 14. A. Yanev
AST: 8. Mike DiNunno
PTS: 19. M. Durchev
REB: 5. Isiah Umipig
AST: 6. M. Durchev
117.6 - 121.5
Dec 16, 2017
v. Spartak Pleven W, 111 - 77 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
4-5 PTS: 26. A. Yanev
REB: 12. A. Yanev
AST: 8. Mike DiNunno
PTS: 24. K. Koev
REB: 12. K. Koev
AST: 4. N. Marinov
130.4 - 90.5
Dec 30, 2017
@ Tundja Yambol W, 84 - 103 Diana
Bulgarian NBL
5-5 PTS: 30. Adjehi Baru
REB: 10. Adjehi Baru
AST: 11. Mike DiNunno
PTS: 24. Alan Arnett
REB: 7. S. Petkov
AST: 4. Alan Arnett
104.1 - 127.7
Jan 6, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Levski Lukoil Preview Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
- PTS: 25. A. Yanev
REB: 9. A. Yanev
AST: 5. T. Zhelev
N/A N/A
Jan 13, 2018
@ BC Rilski Sportist L, 96 - 88 Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
6-6 PTS: 38. Mike DiNunno
REB: 7. Mike DiNunno
AST: 8. Mike DiNunno
PTS: 23. Derek Wright
REB: 15. T. Taylor
AST: 7. Derek Wright
117.2 - 107.5
Jan 20, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Balkan Preview Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 27, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia Preview Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 3, 2018
11:00 AM ET
v. Euroins Cherno More Preview Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 10, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Preview Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A