Szolnoki Olaj 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Szolnoki Olaj Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
@ Red October Cantu L, 69 - 68 Palasport Pianella
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 22. D. Vojvoda
REB: 6. S. Benke
AST: 4. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 19. Frank Gaines
REB: 12. Ike Udanoh
AST: 5. Gerry Blakes
96.6 - 95.2
Sep 22, 2018
v. Red October Cantu L, 71 - 90 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-2 PTS: 16. D. Vojvoda
REB: 8. Alex Murphy
AST: 6. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 26. Frank Gaines
REB: 8. S. Davis
AST: 5. Frank Gaines
87.2 - 110.5
Sep 29, 2018
@ Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak W, 69 - 92 Ujszegedi Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
1-0 PTS: 15. Luksa Andric
REB: 9. Luksa Andric
AST: 8. S. Milosevic
PTS: 22. L. Juhos
REB: 7. L. Juhos
AST: 5. Marko Boltic
98.8 - 131.7
Oct 6, 2018
v. Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely W, 88 - 68 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
2-0 PTS: 22. S. Milosevic
REB: 7. S. Milosevic
AST: 5. S. Milosevic
PTS: 14. E. Bruinsma
REB: 11. E. Bruinsma
AST: 5. J. Norfleet
130.9 - 101.2
Oct 13, 2018
@ Sopron KC L, 82 - 81 MKB Arena
Hungarian NBIA
2-1 PTS: 17. D. Vojvoda
REB: 6. S. Benke
AST: 5. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 21. B. Lemar
REB: 10. W. Gordon
AST: 10. A. Warner
114.8 - 113.4
Oct 17, 2018
v. Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely W, 79 - 76 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 15. S. Milosevic
REB: 7. Luksa Andric
AST: 6. J. Airington
PTS: 22. E. Bruinsma
REB: 7. J. Reddic
AST: 8. J. Norfleet
113.6 - 109.2
Oct 20, 2018
@ Kaposvari KK W, 91 - 98 Kaposvar Varosi Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
3-1 PTS: 20. D. Vojvoda
REB: 8. D. Vojvoda
AST: 7. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 23. R. Johnson
REB: 11. R. Hendlein
AST: 6. R. Johnson
120.3 - 129.6
Oct 24, 2018
@ Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 98 - 94 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 23. D. Vojvoda
REB: 9. S. Milosevic
AST: 6. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 25. S. Bamforth
REB: 6. Jack Cooley
AST: 7. S. Gentile
122.3 - 117.3
Oct 27, 2018
v. Atomeromu SE W, 94 - 77 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
4-1 PTS: 23. Luksa Andric
REB: 9. S. Milosevic
AST: 9. S. Milosevic
PTS: 21. Nick Faust
REB: 8. J. Eilingsfeld
AST: 10. Akos Kovacs
112.0 - 91.8
Oct 31, 2018
v. Leicester Riders W, 82 - 79 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 15. S. Milosevic
REB: 7. J. Airington
AST: 3. S. Milosevic
PTS: 21. C. Washington
REB: 7. A. Thomson
AST: 4. C. Washington
110.0 - 106.0
Nov 3, 2018
@ Zalakeramia-ZTE KK W, 75 - 96 Zalaegerszeg Varosi Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
5-1 PTS: 18. S. Milosevic
REB: 7. S. Milosevic
AST: 8. J. Airington
PTS: 22. B. Thompson
REB: 8. B. Thompson
AST: 11. Dustin Ware
99.2 - 127.0
Nov 6, 2018
@ Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely W, 66 - 83 Savaria Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 18. S. Milosevic
REB: 7. D. Vojvoda
AST: 4. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 16. J. Reddic
REB: 7. Norbert Toth
AST: 5. B. Varadi
91.5 - 115.1
Nov 10, 2018
v. DEAC W, 99 - 75 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
6-1 PTS: 16. S. Milosevic
REB: 14. D. Vojvoda
AST: 7. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 18. M. Borisov
REB: 6. Henry Dugat
AST: 4. J. Manigat
122.6 - 92.9
Nov 14, 2018
v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari W, 87 - 74 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 23. D. Vojvoda
REB: 10. S. Milosevic
AST: 4. J. Airington
PTS: 16. Jaime Smith
REB: 10. Jack Cooley
AST: 4. S. Bamforth
105.1 - 89.4
Nov 18, 2018
@ Alba Fehervar W, 63 - 73 Vodafone Sportcentrum
Hungarian NBIA
7-1 PTS: 21. D. Vojvoda
REB: 9. D. Vojvoda
AST: 4. S. Benke
PTS: 15. A. Freeman
REB: 11. J. Boykins
AST: 4. A. Freeman
85.7 - 99.4
Nov 21, 2018
@ Leicester Riders W, 81 - 84 Morningside Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
5-1 PTS: 20. A. Rowsey
REB: 10. D. Vojvoda
AST: 8. A. Rowsey
PTS: 30. D. Burnett
REB: 6. J. Anderson
AST: 8. D. Burnett
107.9 - 111.9
Nov 25, 2018
v. Pecsi VSK-Veolia W, 104 - 75 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
8-1 PTS: 20. D. Vojvoda
REB: 8. Luksa Andric
AST: 5. S. Benke
PTS: 19. V. Budimir
REB: 6. V. Budimir
AST: 6. Mate Pongo
142.9 - 103.0
Dec 7, 2018
@ KTE-Duna Aszfalt W, 70 - 71 Messzi Istvan Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
9-1 PTS: 19. S. Milosevic
REB: 9. D. Vojvoda
AST: 2. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 17. R. Dramicanin
REB: 7. R. Dramicanin
AST: 4. J. Green
91.7 - 93.1
Dec 12, 2018
v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 70 - 74 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
5-2 PTS: 19. S. Milosevic
REB: 6. S. Benke
AST: 7. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 22. Sek Henry
REB: 9. Assem Marei
AST: 5. Sek Henry
106.8 - 112.9
Dec 15, 2018
v. Egis Kormend W, 95 - 79 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
10-1 PTS: 20. S. Milosevic
REB: 7. S. Benke
AST: 6. S. Benke
PTS: 17. D. Bradford
REB: 9. Mario Delas
AST: 6. D. Bradford
129.1 - 107.3
Dec 19, 2018
@ Z Mobile Prishtina L, 81 - 76 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
FIBA Europe Cup
5-3 PTS: 24. S. Milosevic
REB: 19. S. Milosevic
AST: 3. Luksa Andric
PTS: 18. K. Boukichou
REB: 6. M. Tmusic
AST: 9. K. Anderson
111.8 - 104.9
Dec 27, 2018
v. Jaszberenyi KSE W, 76 - 71 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
11-1 PTS: 20. D. Vojvoda
REB: 8. D. Vojvoda
AST: 5. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 20. Damier Pitts
REB: 15. O. Coleman
AST: 9. Miljan Rakic
98.0 - 91.5
Dec 30, 2018
@ Tehetseges Fiatalok BP W, 72 - 86
Hungarian NBIA
12-1 PTS: 14. S. Milosevic
REB: 6. Adam Toth
AST: 6. S. Milosevic
PTS: 20. Donte Clark
REB: 9. Logan McLane
AST: 4. B. Krnjajski
86.5 - 103.4
Jan 5, 2019
v. Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak W, 64 - 58 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
13-1 PTS: 23. D. Vojvoda
REB: 8. D. Vojvoda
AST: 5. S. Milosevic
PTS: 21. A. Ponjavic
REB: 8. A. Vagvolgyi
AST: 6. A. Vagvolgyi
85.3 - 77.3
Jan 9, 2019
@ s.Oliver Baskets L, 118 - 71 s. Oliver Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
5-4 PTS: 14. D. Vojvoda
REB: 7. N. Milosevic
AST: 5. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 25. Xavier Cooks
REB: 6. G. Olaseni
AST: 9. C. Wells
155.5 - 93.6
Jan 12, 2019
@ Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely L, 78 - 77 Savaria Arena
Hungarian NBIA
13-2 PTS: 17. J. Airington
REB: 8. S. Benke
AST: 8. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 18. D. Govens
REB: 5. D. Govens
AST: 6. Ron Curry
104.3 - 103.0
Jan 19, 2019
v. Sopron KC W, 83 - 74 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
14-2 PTS: 16. D. Vojvoda
REB: 6. N. Milosevic
AST: 6. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 24. A. Warner
REB: 14. W. Gordon
AST: 6. A. Warner
116.1 - 103.5
Jan 23, 2019
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 102 - 95 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
5-5 PTS: 24. A. Rowsey
REB: 6. A. Rowsey
AST: 5. A. Rowsey
PTS: 21. E. Walker
REB: 12. Assem Marei
AST: 5. Assem Marei
136.5 - 127.1
Jan 26, 2019
v. Kaposvari KK W, 96 - 78 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
15-2 PTS: 19. S. Benke
REB: 9. S. Benke
AST: 7. S. Benke
PTS: 20. R. Johnson
REB: 9. L. Markovic
AST: 11. Manny Ubilla
127.6 - 103.6
Jan 30, 2019
v. Z Mobile Prishtina W, 89 - 76 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
6-5 PTS: 19. D. Vojvoda
REB: 8. N. Milosevic
AST: 5. N. Milosevic
PTS: 31. D. Berisha
REB: 14. K. Boukichou
AST: 8. D. Berisha
110.5 - 94.4
Feb 2, 2019
@ Atomeromu SE W, 63 - 76 Atomeromu Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
16-2 PTS: 16. A. Rowsey
REB: 9. S. Benke
AST: 8. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 15. Nick Faust
REB: 7. L. Henton
AST: 4. Akos Kovacs
85.6 - 103.3
Feb 6, 2019
v. s.Oliver Baskets L, 83 - 92 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
6-6 PTS: 19. D. Vojvoda
REB: 5. A. Rowsey
AST: 6. D. Vojvoda
PTS: 21. J. Obiesie
REB: 6. J. Richter
AST: 8. C. Wells
105.5 - 116.9
Feb 9, 2019
v. Zalakeramia-ZTE KK W, 85 - 79 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
17-2 PTS: 27. Luksa Andric
REB: 9. S. Benke
AST: 5. A. Rowsey
PTS: 24. B. Thompson
REB: 5. A. Agafonov
AST: 6. Dustin Ware
110.4 - 102.6
Mar 2, 2019
11:00 AM ET
@ DEAC Preview Olah Gabor utcai sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 9, 2019
12:00 PM ET
v. Alba Fehervar Preview Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 16, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Pecsi VSK-Veolia Preview Lauber Dezso Sport Hall
Hungarian NBIA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2019
12:00 PM ET
@ Egis Kormend Preview Kormendi Varosi Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 23, 2019
12:00 PM ET
v. KTE-Duna Aszfalt Preview Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Jaszberenyi KSE Preview Belvarosi Altalanos Iskola Sportcsarnok
Hungarian NBIA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 31, 2019
12:00 PM ET
v. Tehetseges Fiatalok BP Preview Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Hungarian NBIA
- N/A N/A N/A