BK Inter Bratislava 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BK Inter Bratislava Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2021
v. BK Spisska Rytieri W, 84 - 65 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
1-0 PTS: 20. T. Blondin
REB: 17. M. Fusek
AST: 10. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 15. I. Gavrilovic
REB: 6. David Dennis
AST: 5. M. Luzajic
120.5 - 93.3
Oct 9, 2021
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 90 - 77 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
1-1 PTS: 23. I. Gandia-Rosa
REB: 15. Jure Zubac
AST: 7. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 17. V. Juricek
REB: 11. D. Freeman
AST: 7. S. Krajcovic
114.1 - 97.6
Oct 13, 2021
v. MBK Lucenec L, 92 - 96 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
1-2 PTS: 24. I. Gandia-Rosa
REB: 7. Jure Zubac
AST: 8. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 26. Kyle Castlin
REB: 10. Jan Zorvan
AST: 7. Kyle Castlin
119.9 - 125.2
Oct 16, 2021
v. BC Komarno W, 87 - 73 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
2-2 PTS: 27. I. Gandia-Rosa
REB: 7. T. Malovec
AST: 6. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 18. Luka Gasic
REB: 7. Vuk Dordevic
AST: 6. K. Ross-Miller
126.5 - 106.2
Oct 20, 2021
v. BK Decin W, 88 - 81 Sportova hala Bratislava
Alpe-Adria Cup
1-0 PTS: 20. D. Slavinskas
REB: 10. Jure Zubac
AST: 9. T. Malovec
PTS: 16. Ty Nichols
REB: 10. David Zikla
AST: 6. Ondrej Siska
117.0 - 107.7
Oct 23, 2021
@ BK Iskra Svit L, 97 - 94 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
2-3 PTS: 33. I. Gandia-Rosa
REB: 14. Jure Zubac
AST: 7. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 30. A.J. Walton
REB: 19. Ty Walker
AST: 15. A.J. Walton
101.8 - 98.7
Oct 27, 2021
v. BC Hallmann Vienna L, 84 - 86 Sportova hala Bratislava
Alpe-Adria Cup
1-1 PTS: 26. D. Slavinskas
REB: 7. D. Slavinskas
AST: 6. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 22. B. Vujosevic
REB: 11. M. Hughes
AST: 6. B. Vujosevic
122.9 - 125.8
Nov 3, 2021
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 89 - 81 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
3-3 PTS: 24. Jure Zubac
REB: 12. D. Slavinskas
AST: 9. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 20. DaVonte Lacy
REB: 8. S. Krajcovic
AST: 7. S. Krajcovic
124.8 - 113.6
Nov 6, 2021
@ MBK Handlova L, 84 - 79 Sportova hala Handlova
Slovakian Extraliga
3-4 PTS: 23. I. Gandia-Rosa
REB: 12. Jure Zubac
AST: 4. T. Blondin
PTS: 23. Tomas Mrvis
REB: 10. S. Milivojevic
AST: 8. J. Talley
112.5 - 105.8
Nov 10, 2021
@ BK Decin L, 80 - 79 Cez Sportcentrum
Alpe-Adria Cup
1-2 PTS: 28. T. Blondin
REB: 13. Jure Zubac
AST: 5. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 18. T. Pomikalek
REB: 12. T. Pomikalek
AST: 8. Ondrej Siska
109.5 - 108.2
Nov 13, 2021
@ BK Spisska Rytieri L, 77 - 75 Sportova hala Za Hornadom
Slovakian Extraliga
3-5 PTS: 27. T. Blondin
REB: 9. D. Slavinskas
AST: 4. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 17. David Dennis
REB: 9. M. Stevanovic
AST: 3. David Dennis
110.2 - 107.3
Nov 16, 2021
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 74 - 95 Sports hall Sencur
Alpe-Adria Cup
2-2 PTS: 24. D. Slavinskas
REB: 8. Jure Zubac
AST: 10. D. Slavinskas
PTS: 21. V. Ivkovic
REB: 5. Edis Korman
AST: 5. A. Malovcic
99.9 - 128.2
Nov 20, 2021
@ MBK Lucenec W, 66 - 75 SH Arena
Slovakian Extraliga
4-5 PTS: 22. T. Blondin
REB: 10. Jure Zubac
AST: 6. D. Slavinskas
PTS: 20. Kyle Castlin
REB: 10. Jan Zorvan
AST: 6. Desure Buie
92.9 - 105.6
Dec 4, 2021
@ BC Komarno L, 81 - 71 Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
4-6 PTS: 24. D. Slavinskas
REB: 10. Jure Zubac
AST: 4. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 25. Luka Gasic
REB: 10. T. Johnson
AST: 4. Vuk Dordevic
104.8 - 91.8
Dec 8, 2021
v. BK Iskra Svit L, 84 - 92 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
4-7 PTS: 34. I. Gandia-Rosa
REB: 18. Jure Zubac
AST: 4. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 27. S. Avramovic
REB: 8. S. Avramovic
AST: 10. A.J. Walton
104.7 - 114.6
Dec 11, 2021
@ BC Prievidza W, 70 - 79 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
5-7 PTS: 33. T. Blondin
REB: 7. T. Blondin
AST: 10. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 21. J. McFolley
REB: 15. T. Creammer
AST: 4. J. McFolley
99.4 - 112.1
Dec 15, 2021
@ BC Hallmann Vienna L, 93 - 76 Stadthalle B
Alpe-Adria Cup
2-3 PTS: 24. Jure Zubac
REB: 8. Jure Zubac
AST: 6. D. Slavinskas
PTS: 18. Adin Vrabac
REB: 12. Jozo Rados
AST: 12. B. Vujosevic
130.9 - 107.0
Dec 18, 2021
v. MBK Handlova W, 95 - 77 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
6-7 PTS: 27. D. Slavinskas
REB: 8. Jure Zubac
AST: 8. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 19. D. Abram
REB: 10. M. Cekovsky
AST: 7. James Kinney
124.7 - 101.1
Dec 22, 2021
v. BK Spisska Rytieri W, 88 - 82 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
7-7 PTS: 21. D. Slavinskas
REB: 12. Jure Zubac
AST: 8. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 18. Mike Morsell
REB: 7. Michal Batka
AST: 7. David Dennis
111.8 - 104.2
Dec 23, 2021
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj L, 101 - 105 Sportova hala Bratislava
Alpe-Adria Cup
2-4 PTS: 33. D. Slavinskas
REB: 8. D. Slavinskas
AST: 15. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 30. Jan Rebec
REB: 7. E. Ahmedovic
AST: 8. Jan Rebec
123.5 - 128.4
Dec 29, 2021
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 74 - 66 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
7-8 PTS: 22. D. Slavinskas
REB: 12. D. Slavinskas
AST: 2. Jure Zubac
PTS: 18. B. Bojanovski
REB: 8. B. Bojanovski
AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
101.1 - 90.2
Jan 5, 2022
v. MBK Lucenec W, 93 - 92 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
8-8 PTS: 29. D. Slavinskas
REB: 12. Jure Zubac
AST: 8. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 25. Kyle Castlin
REB: 8. Taylor Johns
AST: 7. Desure Buie
135.9 - 134.5
Jan 8, 2022
v. BC Komarno L, 80 - 87 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
8-9 PTS: 20. I. Gandia-Rosa
REB: 9. M. Fusek
AST: 9. I. Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 27. Jorden Duffy
REB: 7. Luka Gasic
AST: 7. Jorden Duffy
108.0 - 117.4
Jan 12, 2022
v. BC Prievidza W, 68 - 66 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
9-9 PTS: 25. D. Slavinskas
REB: 9. M. Fusek
AST: 5. T. Malovec
PTS: 22. G. Vucicevic
REB: 23. A. Walker
AST: 3. Marek Jass
103.3 - 100.3
Jan 15, 2022
@ BK Iskra Svit L, 82 - 72 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
9-10 PTS: 23. T. Blondin
REB: 12. Jure Zubac
AST: 4. D. Slavinskas
PTS: 18. Ian Kinard
REB: 9. Ian Kinard
AST: 6. A.J. Walton
116.6 - 102.4
Jan 19, 2022
v. BC Prievidza Postponed Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 22, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ MBK Handlova Preview Sportova hala Handlova
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 26, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ BK Spisska Rytieri Preview Sportova hala Za Hornadom
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice Preview Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ MBK Lucenec Preview SH Arena
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 12, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Komarno Preview Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 5, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. BK Iskra Svit Preview Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Prievidza Preview Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. MBK Handlova Preview Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A