BK Inter Bratislava 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BK Inter Bratislava Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2018
v. MBK Handlova W, 98 - 50 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
1-0 PTS: 19. Arik Smith
REB: 7. Michal Batka
AST: 6. James Kinney
PTS: 8. L. Hoferica
REB: 6. M. Goodwin
AST: 4. J. Novysedlak
130.8 - 66.7
Oct 17, 2018
@ MBK Lucenec W, 82 - 88 SH Arena
Slovakian Extraliga
2-0 PTS: 24. Lee Skinner
REB: 4. Tomas Mrvis
AST: 8. James Kinney
PTS: 26. Duke Shelton
REB: 10. J. Griffin
AST: 8. Ike Agusi
117.1 - 125.7
Oct 21, 2018
v. MBK Rieker Komarno W, 86 - 62 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
3-0 PTS: 21. Arik Smith
REB: 8. Michal Batka
AST: 6. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 20. D. Goodman
REB: 8. D. Goodman
AST: 5. D. Hlivak
129.8 - 93.6
Oct 24, 2018
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 87 - 69 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
3-1 PTS: 17. Arik Smith
REB: 8. Lee Skinner
AST: 4. James Kinney
PTS: 26. Steven Davis
REB: 10. B. Bojanovski
AST: 6. Boban Tomic
117.2 - 92.9
Oct 27, 2018
@ BK Iskra Svit W, 79 - 88 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
4-1 PTS: 18. Michal Batka
REB: 8. M. Fusek
AST: 7. N. Barac
PTS: 19. S. Avramovic
REB: 10. D. Davis
AST: 7. A. Guillory
128.5 - 143.1
Nov 3, 2018
v. BC Prievidza W, 70 - 67 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
5-1 PTS: 17. Michal Batka
REB: 8. Lee Skinner
AST: 5. James Kinney
PTS: 20. Tim Derksen
REB: 8. D. Johnson
AST: 4. Tim Derksen
113.1 - 108.3
Nov 9, 2018
v. PP TV Raj Zilina W, 104 - 71 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
6-1 PTS: 19. N. Barac
REB: 5. Lee Skinner
AST: 5. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 22. Jakub Meress
REB: 5. T. Jackson
AST: 6. Oliver Tot
157.1 - 107.2
Nov 14, 2018
@ BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 65 - 91 Sportova hala Za Hornadom
Slovakian Extraliga
7-1 PTS: 23. Lee Skinner
REB: 6. Lee Skinner
AST: 5. James Kinney
PTS: 28. V. Juricek
REB: 9. Joe Rocca
AST: 7. Eric Nottage
83.9 - 117.5
Nov 21, 2018
@ MBK Handlova W, 58 - 85 Sportova hala Handlova
Slovakian Extraliga
8-1 PTS: 16. Lee Skinner
REB: 9. Lee Skinner
AST: 7. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 19. M. Cekovsky
REB: 13. M. Cekovsky
AST: 5. Ivan Mikulic
84.8 - 124.3
Nov 24, 2018
v. MBK Lucenec W, 92 - 50 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
9-1 PTS: 16. M. Fusek
REB: 6. G. Bulatovic
AST: 8. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 17. Ethan Jacobs
REB: 12. J. Griffin
AST: 7. M. Vukovic
126.7 - 68.9
Nov 28, 2018
@ MBK Rieker Komarno L, 74 - 73 Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
9-2 PTS: 21. G. Bulatovic
REB: 8. M. Fusek
AST: 6. James Kinney
PTS: 31. Nenad Delic
REB: 9. Jamal Hunter
AST: 7. D. Hlivak
105.9 - 104.4
Nov 30, 2018
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 79 - 72 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
10-2 PTS: 15. G. Bulatovic
REB: 5. Lee Skinner
AST: 5. N. Barac
PTS: 19. Steven Davis
REB: 7. Steven Davis
AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
134.5 - 122.6
Dec 5, 2018
v. BK Iskra Svit W, 69 - 58 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
11-2 PTS: 15. Arik Smith
REB: 8. M. Fusek
AST: 4. Arik Smith
PTS: 19. D. Davis
REB: 9. A. Guillory
AST: 4. A. Guillory
103.5 - 87.0
Dec 8, 2018
@ BC Prievidza W, 56 - 69 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
12-2 PTS: 17. Michal Batka
REB: 7. Michal Batka
AST: 5. James Kinney
PTS: 15. Tim Derksen
REB: 11. D. Johnson
AST: 5. Tim Derksen
83.3 - 102.7
Dec 15, 2018
v. BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 105 - 66 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
13-2 PTS: 19. Lee Skinner
REB: 7. M. Fusek
AST: 7. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 15. J. Florveus
REB: 12. J. Florveus
AST: 9. Eric Nottage
139.6 - 87.8
Dec 19, 2018
@ PP TV Raj Zilina L, 72 - 67
Slovakian Extraliga
13-3 PTS: 20. James Kinney
REB: 6. Lee Skinner
AST: 4. Lee Skinner
PTS: 24. D. Dickson
REB: 11. Jakub Meress
AST: 3. Oliver Tot
99.8 - 92.9
Jan 5, 2019
v. MBK Handlova W, 105 - 49 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
14-3 PTS: 18. N. Barac
REB: 6. Michal Batka
AST: 9. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 11. Filip Halada
REB: 6. M. Cekovsky
AST: 2. Jakub Petras
145.4 - 67.9
Jan 9, 2019
@ MBK Lucenec W, 57 - 89 SH Arena
Slovakian Extraliga
15-3 PTS: 16. Tomas Mrvis
REB: 8. James Kinney
AST: 5. James Kinney
PTS: 17. Duke Shelton
REB: 9. Duke Shelton
AST: 2. Ike Agusi
81.0 - 126.4
Jan 12, 2019
v. MBK Rieker Komarno L, 63 - 69 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
15-4 PTS: 19. Tomas Mrvis
REB: 8. N. Barac
AST: 4. James Kinney
PTS: 17. Devin Brooks
REB: 8. Nenad Delic
AST: 4. L. O'Reilly
92.0 - 100.8
Jan 19, 2019
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 66 - 72 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
16-4 PTS: 18. N. Barac
REB: 11. Michal Batka
AST: 4. Tomas Mrvis
PTS: 18. N. Gacesa
REB: 7. B. Bojanovski
AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
92.1 - 100.4
Jan 23, 2019
@ BK Iskra Svit W, 72 - 85 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
17-4 PTS: 17. James Kinney
REB: 11. Lee Skinner
AST: 10. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 20. D. Davis
REB: 7. A. Guillory
AST: 4. D. Kuntic
99.4 - 117.4
Jan 26, 2019
v. BC Prievidza W, 79 - 66 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
18-4 PTS: 18. Michal Batka
REB: 8. N. Barac
AST: 6. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 17. Jahmal Jones
REB: 9. Tim Derksen
AST: 5. Jahmal Jones
117.2 - 97.9
Feb 2, 2019
@ BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 64 - 86 Sportova hala Za Hornadom
Slovakian Extraliga
19-4 PTS: 17. Arik Smith
REB: 14. M. Fusek
AST: 5. Arik Smith
PTS: 14. Gaby Belardo
REB: 9. V. Juricek
AST: 4. Gaby Belardo
87.2 - 117.1
Feb 6, 2019
v. PP TV Raj Zilina W, 95 - 60 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
20-4 PTS: 18. Arik Smith
REB: 7. M. Fusek
AST: 7. James Kinney
PTS: 16. D. Dickson
REB: 8. F. Krajina
AST: 5. Oliver Tot
137.7 - 87.0
Mar 2, 2019
@ MBK Handlova W, 66 - 89 Sportova hala Handlova
Slovakian Extraliga
21-4 PTS: 19. Lee Skinner
REB: 16. Lee Skinner
AST: 8. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 18. D. Tresac
REB: 9. M. Cekovsky
AST: 3. N. Skouen
86.8 - 117.1
Mar 6, 2019
v. MBK Lucenec W, 109 - 73 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
22-4 PTS: 19. Lee Skinner
REB: 8. M. Fusek
AST: 8. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 18. D. Isby
REB: 8. Duke Shelton
AST: 5. Ike Agusi
136.1 - 91.2
Mar 9, 2019
@ MBK Rieker Komarno W, 70 - 82 Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
23-4 PTS: 20. Arik Smith
REB: 14. Lee Skinner
AST: 6. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 22. Nenad Delic
REB: 7. S. Jankovic
AST: 12. Devin Brooks
98.9 - 115.9
Mar 16, 2019
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 84 - 82 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
24-4 PTS: 19. Lee Skinner
REB: 6. M. Fusek
AST: 10. James Kinney
PTS: 22. Dino Pita
REB: 6. N. Gacesa
AST: 8. S. Krajcovic
116.3 - 113.5
Mar 20, 2019
v. BK Iskra Svit W, 73 - 68 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
25-4 PTS: 18. Arik Smith
REB: 8. Lee Skinner
AST: 5. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 18. D. Kuntic
REB: 11. C. Washburn
AST: 5. D. Kuntic
105.4 - 98.2
Mar 23, 2019
@ BC Prievidza W, 64 - 84 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
26-4 PTS: 15. Lee Skinner
REB: 9. Lee Skinner
AST: 5. James Kinney
PTS: 12. M. Pajovic
REB: 9. R. Korner
AST: 4. R. Korner
98.6 - 129.4
Mar 27, 2019
v. BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 87 - 73 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
27-4 PTS: 20. Michal Batka
REB: 9. Lee Skinner
AST: 6. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 18. Joe Rocca
REB: 16. J. Florveus
AST: 4. M. Majercak
123.3 - 103.5
Mar 30, 2019
@ PP TV Raj Zilina W, 69 - 91
Slovakian Extraliga
28-4 PTS: 16. Michal Batka
REB: 11. M. Fusek
AST: 5. Tomas Mrvis
PTS: 13. D. Dickson
REB: 7. Jakub Meress
AST: 3. T. Jackson
92.4 - 121.9
Apr 5, 2019
v. BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 109 - 65 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
29-4 PTS: 21. Arik Smith
REB: 7. M. Fusek
AST: 7. James Kinney
PTS: 19. A. Presutti
REB: 12. V. Juricek
AST: 4. M. Majercak
137.7 - 82.1
Apr 10, 2019
@ BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 69 - 102 Sportova hala Za Hornadom
Slovakian Extraliga
30-4 PTS: 31. Lee Skinner
REB: 15. Lee Skinner
AST: 4. James Kinney
PTS: 23. Joe Rocca
REB: 9. J. Florveus
AST: 6. M. Majercak
86.4 - 127.7
Apr 13, 2019
v. BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 115 - 76 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
31-4 PTS: 20. Lee Skinner
REB: 6. Lee Skinner
AST: 7. James Kinney
PTS: 15. J. Florveus
REB: 8. V. Juricek
AST: 10. A. Presutti
142.1 - 93.9
Apr 20, 2019
v. BK Iskra Svit W, 93 - 61 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
32-4 PTS: 19. Michal Batka
REB: 12. M. Fusek
AST: 5. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 13. D. Kuntic
REB: 9. C. Washburn
AST: 4. A. Guillory
119.1 - 78.1
Apr 24, 2019
@ BK Iskra Svit W, 74 - 95 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
33-4 PTS: 17. Lee Skinner
REB: 11. Lee Skinner
AST: 6. G. Bulatovic
PTS: 19. S. Avramovic
REB: 7. A. Guillory
AST: 6. A. Guillory
102.9 - 132.1
Apr 27, 2019
v. BK Iskra Svit W, 114 - 48 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
34-4 PTS: 17. Marek Kozlik
REB: 8. M. Fusek
AST: 11. James Kinney
PTS: 12. A. Guillory
REB: 6. A. Guillory
AST: 2. A. Guillory
158.7 - 66.8
May 1, 2019
@ BK Iskra Svit W, 63 - 85 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
35-4 PTS: 19. N. Barac
REB: 7. Lee Skinner
AST: 7. James Kinney
PTS: 18. C. Washburn
REB: 6. C. Washburn
AST: 4. S. Avramovic
89.1 - 120.1
May 11, 2019
v. BC Prievidza W, 87 - 54 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
36-4 N/A N/A 0 - 0
May 15, 2019
@ BC Prievidza W, 77 - 83 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
37-4 PTS: 30. Arik Smith
REB: 7. Michal Batka
AST: 6. James Kinney
PTS: 19. Stacy Davis
REB: 7. Jahmal Jones
AST: 6. Stacy Davis
105.0 - 113.2
May 18, 2019
v. BC Prievidza W, 102 - 73 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
38-4 PTS: 21. Lee Skinner
REB: 8. Tomas Mrvis
AST: 5. Tomas Mrvis
PTS: 25. Stacy Davis
REB: 7. R. Korner
AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
144.6 - 103.5
May 22, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Prievidza Preview Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
- N/A N/A N/A