BC Prievidza 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Prievidza Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
@ PP TV Raj Zilina W, 73 - 83
Slovakian Extraliga
1-0 PTS: 28. Tim Derksen
REB: 10. D. Johnson
AST: 4. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 15. D. Dickson
REB: 6. Jakub Meress
AST: 6. Oliver Tot
98.4 - 111.9
Oct 17, 2018
@ MBK Handlova W, 77 - 82 Sportova hala Handlova
Slovakian Extraliga
2-0 PTS: 32. Tim Derksen
REB: 13. D. Johnson
AST: 5. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 22. M. Goodwin
REB: 13. M. Cekovsky
AST: 4. L. Hoferica
110.4 - 117.5
Oct 20, 2018
v. MBK Lucenec W, 86 - 74 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
3-0 PTS: 17. Tim Derksen
REB: 7. M. Popovic
AST: 7. R. Glasgow
PTS: 16. J. Griffin
REB: 5. J. Griffin
AST: 5. Ike Agusi
112.4 - 96.7
Oct 24, 2018
@ MBK Rieker Komarno L, 86 - 76 Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
3-1 PTS: 19. Tim Derksen
REB: 6. Tim Derksen
AST: 4. Tim Derksen
PTS: 21. D. Goodman
REB: 10. Jamal Hunter
AST: 7. D. Hlivak
125.4 - 110.8
Oct 27, 2018
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 74 - 67 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
4-1 PTS: 20. Tim Derksen
REB: 18. D. Johnson
AST: 6. R. Glasgow
PTS: 17. Milan Ziak
REB: 11. B. Bojanovski
AST: 6. S. Krajcovic
104.6 - 94.7
Nov 3, 2018
@ BK Inter Bratislava L, 70 - 67 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
4-2 PTS: 20. Tim Derksen
REB: 8. D. Johnson
AST: 4. Tim Derksen
PTS: 17. Michal Batka
REB: 8. Lee Skinner
AST: 5. James Kinney
113.1 - 108.3
Nov 7, 2018
@ BK Iskra Svit L, 79 - 62 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
4-3 PTS: 16. Julian Scott
REB: 8. D. Johnson
AST: 4. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 18. S. Baldovsky
REB: 10. A. Guillory
AST: 9. A. Guillory
106.1 - 83.3
Nov 9, 2018
v. BK Spisska Nova Ves L, 71 - 82 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
4-4 PTS: 24. R. Korner
REB: 5. R. Korner
AST: 6. Tim Derksen
PTS: 17. V. Juricek
REB: 9. Eric Nottage
AST: 8. Eric Nottage
103.5 - 119.5
Nov 17, 2018
v. PP TV Raj Zilina W, 64 - 58 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
5-4 PTS: 23. Tim Derksen
REB: 10. Tim Derksen
AST: 3. Tim Derksen
PTS: 15. M. Blagojevic
REB: 9. D. Dickson
AST: 4. M. Blagojevic
85.1 - 77.1
Nov 24, 2018
v. MBK Handlova W, 97 - 68 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
6-4 PTS: 19. R. Glasgow
REB: 7. D. Johnson
AST: 4. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 17. N. Skouen
REB: 8. M. Cekovsky
AST: 4. Ivan Mikulic
134.6 - 94.4
Nov 28, 2018
@ MBK Lucenec W, 59 - 96 SH Arena
Slovakian Extraliga
7-4 PTS: 22. Tim Derksen
REB: 10. Jan Zorvan
AST: 7. Tim Derksen
PTS: 18. T. Vranjes
REB: 10. Duke Shelton
AST: 4. M. Vukovic
78.9 - 128.3
Dec 1, 2018
v. MBK Rieker Komarno W, 86 - 62 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
8-4 PTS: 19. R. Korner
REB: 10. Jan Zorvan
AST: 6. Marek Jass
PTS: 14. Nenad Delic
REB: 14. Nenad Delic
AST: 2. Nenad Delic
118.7 - 85.6
Dec 5, 2018
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 87 - 86 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
8-5 PTS: 26. Jahmal Jones
REB: 5. M. Rostampour
AST: 5. R. Korner
PTS: 24. N. Gacesa
REB: 6. L. Alexander
AST: 7. Boban Tomic
115.6 - 114.3
Dec 8, 2018
v. BK Inter Bratislava L, 56 - 69 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
8-6 PTS: 15. Tim Derksen
REB: 11. D. Johnson
AST: 5. Tim Derksen
PTS: 17. Michal Batka
REB: 7. Michal Batka
AST: 5. James Kinney
83.3 - 102.7
Dec 15, 2018
v. BK Iskra Svit L, 72 - 82 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
8-7 PTS: 25. Jahmal Jones
REB: 8. R. Korner
AST: 6. R. Korner
PTS: 22. S. Avramovic
REB: 10. C. Washburn
AST: 7. A. Guillory
100.0 - 113.9
Dec 19, 2018
@ BK Spisska Nova Ves L, 80 - 73 Sportova hala Za Hornadom
Slovakian Extraliga
8-8 PTS: 18. R. Korner
REB: 11. Tim Derksen
AST: 5. Tim Derksen
PTS: 26. Adam Antoni
REB: 12. Eric Nottage
AST: 4. Eric Nottage
108.5 - 99.0
Dec 29, 2018
@ PP TV Raj Zilina L, 89 - 76
Slovakian Extraliga
8-9 PTS: 22. Jahmal Jones
REB: 6. Tim Derksen
AST: 3. R. Glasgow
PTS: 23. Jakub Meress
REB: 7. Jakub Meress
AST: 4. M. Blagojevic
117.6 - 100.4
Jan 9, 2019
@ MBK Handlova W, 74 - 76 Sportova hala Handlova
Slovakian Extraliga
9-9 PTS: 22. Tim Derksen
REB: 9. D. Johnson
AST: 5. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 18. Filip Halada
REB: 12. M. Cekovsky
AST: 9. K. Ross-Miller
105.5 - 108.4
Jan 12, 2019
v. MBK Lucenec W, 92 - 66 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
10-9 PTS: 17. Tim Derksen
REB: 12. D. Johnson
AST: 8. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 19. Ike Agusi
REB: 5. J. Griffin
AST: 7. Ike Agusi
133.2 - 95.6
Jan 19, 2019
@ MBK Rieker Komarno W, 74 - 77 Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
11-9 PTS: 17. Tim Derksen
REB: 13. D. Johnson
AST: 4. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 18. L. O'Reilly
REB: 10. Devin Brooks
AST: 5. Devin Brooks
103.8 - 108.0
Jan 23, 2019
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 68 - 56 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
12-9 PTS: 22. Tim Derksen
REB: 10. Tim Derksen
AST: 4. Tim Derksen
PTS: 18. N. Gacesa
REB: 7. D. Benjamin
AST: 4. Boban Tomic
112.0 - 92.3
Jan 26, 2019
@ BK Inter Bratislava L, 79 - 66 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
12-10 PTS: 17. Jahmal Jones
REB: 9. Tim Derksen
AST: 5. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 18. Michal Batka
REB: 8. N. Barac
AST: 6. G. Bulatovic
117.2 - 97.9
Feb 2, 2019
@ BK Iskra Svit W, 63 - 74 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
13-10 PTS: 16. Tim Derksen
REB: 8. R. Korner
AST: 5. R. Korner
PTS: 17. A. Guillory
REB: 17. C. Washburn
AST: 3. C. Washburn
87.4 - 102.6
Feb 6, 2019
v. BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 98 - 63 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
14-10 PTS: 21. R. Korner
REB: 6. Tim Derksen
AST: 9. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 17. Gaby Belardo
REB: 8. Gaby Belardo
AST: 4. Gaby Belardo
129.9 - 83.5
Feb 9, 2019
v. PP TV Raj Zilina W, 85 - 71 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
15-10 PTS: 29. Tim Derksen
REB: 10. D. Johnson
AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 19. R. Rozanek
REB: 9. Jakub Meress
AST: 6. Oliver Tot
117.8 - 98.4
Mar 6, 2019
v. MBK Handlova W, 77 - 67 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
16-10 PTS: 16. R. Korner
REB: 8. Boris Bakic
AST: 7. R. Korner
PTS: 17. K. Ross-Miller
REB: 8. M. Cekovsky
AST: 5. D. Tresac
111.2 - 96.8
Mar 9, 2019
@ MBK Lucenec L, 91 - 88 SH Arena
Slovakian Extraliga
16-11 PTS: 31. R. Korner
REB: 9. R. Korner
AST: 5. R. Glasgow
PTS: 35. D. Isby
REB: 9. D. Isby
AST: 5. Duke Shelton
123.0 - 118.9
Mar 16, 2019
v. MBK Rieker Komarno W, 83 - 71 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
17-11 PTS: 22. Jahmal Jones
REB: 11. Stacy Davis
AST: 4. Stacy Davis
PTS: 13. L. O'Reilly
REB: 6. Devin Brooks
AST: 10. Devin Brooks
109.6 - 93.8
Mar 20, 2019
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 55 - 75 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
18-11 PTS: 19. Stacy Davis
REB: 14. D. Johnson
AST: 4. Stacy Davis
PTS: 12. V. Council
REB: 6. D. Benjamin
AST: 4. V. Council
82.5 - 112.5
Mar 23, 2019
v. BK Inter Bratislava L, 64 - 84 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
18-12 PTS: 12. M. Pajovic
REB: 9. R. Korner
AST: 4. R. Korner
PTS: 15. Lee Skinner
REB: 9. Lee Skinner
AST: 5. James Kinney
98.6 - 129.4
Mar 27, 2019
v. BK Iskra Svit W, 95 - 76 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
19-12 PTS: 22. R. Glasgow
REB: 6. Jahmal Jones
AST: 5. R. Korner
PTS: 20. S. Avramovic
REB: 8. A. Guillory
AST: 5. A. Guillory
130.5 - 104.4
Mar 30, 2019
@ BK Spisska Nova Ves L, 87 - 79 Sportova hala Za Hornadom
Slovakian Extraliga
19-13 PTS: 26. Stacy Davis
REB: 7. Stacy Davis
AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 19. J. Florveus
REB: 12. J. Florveus
AST: 10. A. Presutti
123.2 - 111.9
Apr 6, 2019
v. MBK Rieker Komarno W, 81 - 61 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
20-13 PTS: 23. Stacy Davis
REB: 11. D. Johnson
AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 17. L. O'Reilly
REB: 6. D. Goodman
AST: 4. D. Goodman
121.5 - 91.5
Apr 10, 2019
@ MBK Rieker Komarno L, 86 - 77 Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
20-14 PTS: 20. Stacy Davis
REB: 10. D. Johnson
AST: 4. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 24. N. Milosevic
REB: 15. Devin Brooks
AST: 6. N. Milosevic
112.9 - 101.1
Apr 13, 2019
v. MBK Rieker Komarno W, 96 - 74 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
21-14 PTS: 20. R. Korner
REB: 8. R. Korner
AST: 7. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 15. Nenad Delic
REB: 6. Devin Brooks
AST: 4. Devin Brooks
122.7 - 94.6
Apr 16, 2019
@ MBK Rieker Komarno L, 72 - 68 Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
21-15 PTS: 22. Stacy Davis
REB: 10. Stacy Davis
AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 23. Devin Brooks
REB: 9. Nenad Delic
AST: 9. Devin Brooks
100.2 - 94.7
Apr 18, 2019
v. MBK Rieker Komarno W, 103 - 81 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
22-15 PTS: 28. Stacy Davis
REB: 8. R. Korner
AST: 5. R. Korner
PTS: 20. Nenad Delic
REB: 6. Nenad Delic
AST: 6. N. Milosevic
139.9 - 110.0
Apr 20, 2019
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 62 - 69 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
23-15 PTS: 19. Stacy Davis
REB: 8. D. Johnson
AST: 4. D. Johnson
PTS: 15. Steven Davis
REB: 10. B. Bojanovski
AST: 6. V. Council
88.8 - 98.8
Apr 24, 2019
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 68 - 62 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
24-15 PTS: 17. R. Korner
REB: 8. M. Pajovic
AST: 8. R. Korner
PTS: 19. Milan Ziak
REB: 7. V. Council
AST: 4. V. Council
93.8 - 85.5
Apr 27, 2019
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 80 - 69 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
24-16 PTS: 13. R. Glasgow
REB: 11. D. Johnson
AST: 4. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 19. S. Krajcovic
REB: 7. S. Krajcovic
AST: 7. S. Krajcovic
112.1 - 96.6
May 1, 2019
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 76 - 64 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
25-16 PTS: 14. R. Korner
REB: 10. D. Johnson
AST: 5. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 15. N. Gacesa
REB: 6. S. Krajcovic
AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
112.8 - 95.0
May 5, 2019
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 82 - 75 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
25-17 PTS: 16. Stacy Davis
REB: 7. D. Johnson
AST: 3. M. Pajovic
PTS: 31. S. Krajcovic
REB: 7. B. Bojanovski
AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
116.7 - 106.7
May 7, 2019
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 68 - 64 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
26-17 PTS: 17. D. Johnson
REB: 9. Stacy Davis
AST: 5. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 19. N. Gacesa
REB: 9. N. Gacesa
AST: 4. S. Krajcovic
95.0 - 89.4
May 11, 2019
@ BK Inter Bratislava L, 87 - 54 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
26-18 PTS: 12. R. Glasgow
REB: 6. Stacy Davis
AST: 3. D. Johnson
PTS: 17. Arik Smith
REB: 6. G. Bulatovic
AST: 3. G. Bulatovic
621.4 - 385.7
May 15, 2019
v. BK Inter Bratislava L, 77 - 83 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
26-19 PTS: 19. Stacy Davis
REB: 7. Jahmal Jones
AST: 6. Stacy Davis
PTS: 30. Arik Smith
REB: 7. Michal Batka
AST: 6. James Kinney
105.0 - 113.2
May 18, 2019
@ BK Inter Bratislava L, 102 - 73 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
26-20 PTS: 25. Stacy Davis
REB: 7. R. Korner
AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 21. Lee Skinner
REB: 8. Tomas Mrvis
AST: 5. Tomas Mrvis
144.6 - 103.5
May 22, 2019
v. BK Inter Bratislava L, 69 - 84 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
26-21 PTS: 18. Stacy Davis
REB: 7. R. Glasgow
AST: 11. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 21. Arik Smith
REB: 10. Lee Skinner
AST: 3. G. Bulatovic
107.7 - 131.1