BK Iskra Svit 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BK Iskra Svit Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
@ BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 74 - 109 Sportova hala Za Hornadom
Slovakian Extraliga
1-0 PTS: 22. G. Vucicevic
REB: 13. C. Washburn
AST: 6. A. Guillory
PTS: 15. E. Ebinum
REB: 13. E. Ebinum
AST: 4. C. Williams
97.2 - 143.2
Oct 13, 2018
v. MBK Rieker Komarno W, 84 - 71 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
2-0 PTS: 25. S. Avramovic
REB: 12. C. Washburn
AST: 5. A. Guillory
PTS: 17. Nenad Delic
REB: 11. Nenad Delic
AST: 6. L. O'Reilly
118.0 - 99.7
Oct 17, 2018
@ PP TV Raj Zilina L, 93 - 73
Slovakian Extraliga
2-1 PTS: 16. A. Guillory
REB: 10. C. Washburn
AST: 4. C. Washburn
PTS: 22. R. Rozanek
REB: 8. Oliver Tot
AST: 4. Oliver Tot
127.9 - 100.4
Oct 20, 2018
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice W, 80 - 79 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
3-1 PTS: 23. S. Avramovic
REB: 8. D. Davis
AST: 10. A. Guillory
PTS: 18. Milan Ziak
REB: 8. Steven Davis
AST: 5. Boban Tomic
116.6 - 115.1
Oct 27, 2018
v. BK Inter Bratislava L, 79 - 88 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
3-2 PTS: 19. S. Avramovic
REB: 10. D. Davis
AST: 7. A. Guillory
PTS: 18. Michal Batka
REB: 8. M. Fusek
AST: 7. N. Barac
128.5 - 143.1
Nov 3, 2018
@ MBK Handlova L, 70 - 67 Sportova hala Handlova
Slovakian Extraliga
3-3 PTS: 21. S. Avramovic
REB: 11. C. Washburn
AST: 4. A. Guillory
PTS: 17. D. Tresac
REB: 11. M. Cekovsky
AST: 7. Ivan Mikulic
99.4 - 95.2
Nov 7, 2018
v. BC Prievidza W, 79 - 62 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
4-3 PTS: 18. S. Baldovsky
REB: 10. A. Guillory
AST: 9. A. Guillory
PTS: 16. Julian Scott
REB: 8. D. Johnson
AST: 4. Jahmal Jones
106.1 - 83.3
Nov 10, 2018
@ MBK Lucenec W, 88 - 92 SH Arena
Slovakian Extraliga
5-3 PTS: 29. S. Avramovic
REB: 6. A. Guillory
AST: 3. S. Avramovic
PTS: 29. Duke Shelton
REB: 11. Duke Shelton
AST: 9. M. Vukovic
128.7 - 134.5
Nov 17, 2018
v. BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 97 - 72 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
6-3 PTS: 22. C. Washburn
REB: 10. S. Avramovic
AST: 15. A. Guillory
PTS: 14. Adam Antoni
REB: 12. V. Juricek
AST: 9. A. Presutti
118.0 - 87.6
Nov 21, 2018
@ MBK Rieker Komarno W, 76 - 83 Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
7-3 PTS: 30. S. Avramovic
REB: 12. A. Guillory
AST: 8. A. Guillory
PTS: 19. Nenad Delic
REB: 5. Nenad Delic
AST: 7. D. Hlivak
109.2 - 119.3
Nov 24, 2018
v. PP TV Raj Zilina W, 94 - 72 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
8-3 PTS: 20. G. Vucicevic
REB: 8. S. Avramovic
AST: 8. A. Guillory
PTS: 19. Jakub Meress
REB: 10. Jakub Meress
AST: 4. M. Podhorsky
122.8 - 94.1
Nov 28, 2018
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 83 - 64 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
8-4 PTS: 16. S. Baldovsky
REB: 9. D. Davis
AST: 6. A. Guillory
PTS: 21. Milan Ziak
REB: 9. B. Bojanovski
AST: 7. Boban Tomic
113.9 - 87.8
Dec 5, 2018
@ BK Inter Bratislava L, 69 - 58 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
8-5 PTS: 19. D. Davis
REB: 9. A. Guillory
AST: 4. A. Guillory
PTS: 15. Arik Smith
REB: 8. M. Fusek
AST: 4. Arik Smith
103.5 - 87.0
Dec 8, 2018
v. MBK Handlova W, 85 - 81 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
9-5 PTS: 21. A. Guillory
REB: 9. D. Davis
AST: 5. A. Guillory
PTS: 18. D. Tresac
REB: 11. M. Cekovsky
AST: 7. Ivan Mikulic
121.2 - 115.5
Dec 15, 2018
@ BC Prievidza W, 72 - 82 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
10-5 PTS: 22. S. Avramovic
REB: 10. C. Washburn
AST: 7. A. Guillory
PTS: 25. Jahmal Jones
REB: 8. R. Korner
AST: 6. R. Korner
100.0 - 113.9
Dec 19, 2018
v. MBK Lucenec W, 91 - 85 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
11-5 PTS: 25. S. Avramovic
REB: 8. D. Davis
AST: 7. A. Guillory
PTS: 26. Ike Agusi
REB: 8. J. Griffin
AST: 8. Ike Agusi
129.9 - 121.3
Dec 29, 2018
@ BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 93 - 99 Sportova hala Za Hornadom
Slovakian Extraliga
12-5 PTS: 25. S. Baldovsky
REB: 8. D. Davis
AST: 6. S. Avramovic
PTS: 29. Eric Nottage
REB: 12. J. Florveus
AST: 5. Eric Nottage
120.9 - 128.7
Jan 5, 2019
v. MBK Rieker Komarno W, 90 - 86 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
13-5 PTS: 17. C. Washburn
REB: 9. D. Davis
AST: 6. A. Guillory
PTS: 25. Devin Brooks
REB: 10. Devin Brooks
AST: 7. Devin Brooks
114.6 - 109.5
Jan 9, 2019
@ PP TV Raj Zilina W, 67 - 73
Slovakian Extraliga
14-5 PTS: 14. G. Vucicevic
REB: 8. A. Guillory
AST: 4. C. Washburn
PTS: 14. D. Dickson
REB: 14. D. Dickson
AST: 10. Oliver Tot
81.0 - 88.3
Jan 12, 2019
v. BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 80 - 83 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
14-6 PTS: 21. A. Guillory
REB: 10. D. Davis
AST: 3. C. Washburn
PTS: 22. Milan Ziak
REB: 13. B. Bojanovski
AST: 5. Boban Tomic
107.3 - 111.4
Jan 23, 2019
v. BK Inter Bratislava L, 72 - 85 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
14-7 PTS: 20. D. Davis
REB: 7. A. Guillory
AST: 4. D. Kuntic
PTS: 17. James Kinney
REB: 11. Lee Skinner
AST: 10. G. Bulatovic
99.4 - 117.4
Jan 26, 2019
@ MBK Handlova L, 98 - 92 Sportova hala Handlova
Slovakian Extraliga
14-8 PTS: 22. D. Davis
REB: 11. C. Washburn
AST: 8. A. Guillory
PTS: 27. M. Cekovsky
REB: 8. Jakub Petras
AST: 6. D. Tresac
137.5 - 129.0
Feb 2, 2019
v. BC Prievidza L, 63 - 74 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
14-9 PTS: 17. A. Guillory
REB: 17. C. Washburn
AST: 3. C. Washburn
PTS: 16. Tim Derksen
REB: 8. R. Korner
AST: 5. R. Korner
87.4 - 102.6
Feb 6, 2019
v. MBK Lucenec W, 107 - 83 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
15-9 PTS: 23. C. Washburn
REB: 14. D. Davis
AST: 10. A. Guillory
PTS: 20. Duke Shelton
REB: 7. Duke Shelton
AST: 7. Ike Agusi
132.3 - 102.6
Feb 9, 2019
v. BK Spisska Nova Ves W, 90 - 76 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
16-9 PTS: 25. D. Davis
REB: 12. D. Davis
AST: 9. A. Guillory
PTS: 16. A. Presutti
REB: 10. J. Florveus
AST: 5. Gaby Belardo
116.6 - 98.4
Mar 2, 2019
@ MBK Rieker Komarno W, 74 - 79 Sportova Hala Komarno
Slovakian Extraliga
17-9 PTS: 21. S. Baldovsky
REB: 12. C. Washburn
AST: 4. C. Washburn
PTS: 21. Nenad Delic
REB: 14. Devin Brooks
AST: 6. L. O'Reilly
99.5 - 106.2
Mar 6, 2019
v. PP TV Raj Zilina W, 87 - 73 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
18-9 PTS: 22. S. Avramovic
REB: 9. D. Davis
AST: 11. A. Guillory
PTS: 15. Jakub Meress
REB: 12. D. Dickson
AST: 5. R. Rozanek
115.9 - 97.3
Mar 9, 2019
@ BK Levicki Patrioti Levice L, 94 - 85 Sportova hala Levice
Slovakian Extraliga
18-10 PTS: 13. D. Kuntic
REB: 5. C. Washburn
AST: 8. A. Guillory
PTS: 20. N. Gacesa
REB: 8. D. Benjamin
AST: 8. S. Krajcovic
131.2 - 118.7
Mar 20, 2019
@ BK Inter Bratislava L, 73 - 68 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
18-11 PTS: 18. D. Kuntic
REB: 11. C. Washburn
AST: 5. D. Kuntic
PTS: 18. Arik Smith
REB: 8. Lee Skinner
AST: 5. G. Bulatovic
105.4 - 98.2
Mar 23, 2019
v. MBK Handlova W, 78 - 74 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
19-11 PTS: 17. C. Washburn
REB: 15. D. Davis
AST: 8. A. Guillory
PTS: 18. K. Ross-Miller
REB: 8. D. Tresac
AST: 5. D. Tresac
110.1 - 104.4
Mar 27, 2019
@ BC Prievidza L, 95 - 76 Sportova hala Prievidza
Slovakian Extraliga
19-12 PTS: 20. S. Avramovic
REB: 8. A. Guillory
AST: 5. A. Guillory
PTS: 22. R. Glasgow
REB: 6. Jahmal Jones
AST: 5. R. Korner
130.5 - 104.4
Mar 30, 2019
@ MBK Lucenec L, 82 - 78 SH Arena
Slovakian Extraliga
19-13 PTS: 18. C. Washburn
REB: 14. D. Davis
AST: 5. A. Guillory
PTS: 27. Duke Shelton
REB: 21. Duke Shelton
AST: 14. Ike Agusi
110.0 - 104.7
Apr 6, 2019
v. PP TV Raj Zilina W, 87 - 67 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
20-13 PTS: 16. A. Guillory
REB: 11. M. Galata
AST: 7. A. Guillory
PTS: 16. D. Dickson
REB: 10. D. Dickson
AST: 6. Oliver Tot
112.5 - 86.7
Apr 10, 2019
@ PP TV Raj Zilina L, 91 - 79
Slovakian Extraliga
20-14 PTS: 18. A. Guillory
REB: 11. D. Davis
AST: 6. A. Guillory
PTS: 25. Jakub Meress
REB: 14. Jakub Meress
AST: 7. T. Jackson
121.2 - 105.2
Apr 13, 2019
v. PP TV Raj Zilina W, 81 - 73 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
21-14 PTS: 22. D. Davis
REB: 10. C. Washburn
AST: 5. A. Guillory
PTS: 16. V. Djordjevic
REB: 10. D. Dickson
AST: 4. T. Jackson
106.8 - 96.3
Apr 16, 2019
@ PP TV Raj Zilina W, 81 - 91
Slovakian Extraliga
22-14 PTS: 25. D. Davis
REB: 9. D. Davis
AST: 6. S. Avramovic
PTS: 21. V. Djordjevic
REB: 5. N. Karalic
AST: 4. Oliver Tot
108.0 - 121.3
Apr 20, 2019
@ BK Inter Bratislava L, 93 - 61 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
22-15 PTS: 13. D. Kuntic
REB: 9. C. Washburn
AST: 4. A. Guillory
PTS: 19. Michal Batka
REB: 12. M. Fusek
AST: 5. G. Bulatovic
119.1 - 78.1
Apr 24, 2019
v. BK Inter Bratislava L, 74 - 95 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
22-16 PTS: 19. S. Avramovic
REB: 7. A. Guillory
AST: 6. A. Guillory
PTS: 17. Lee Skinner
REB: 11. Lee Skinner
AST: 6. G. Bulatovic
102.9 - 132.1
Apr 27, 2019
@ BK Inter Bratislava L, 114 - 48 Sportova hala Bratislava
Slovakian Extraliga
22-17 PTS: 12. A. Guillory
REB: 6. A. Guillory
AST: 2. A. Guillory
PTS: 17. Marek Kozlik
REB: 8. M. Fusek
AST: 11. James Kinney
158.7 - 66.8
May 1, 2019
v. BK Inter Bratislava L, 63 - 85 Sportova hala BK Chemosvit
Slovakian Extraliga
22-18 PTS: 18. C. Washburn
REB: 6. C. Washburn
AST: 4. S. Avramovic
PTS: 19. N. Barac
REB: 7. Lee Skinner
AST: 7. James Kinney
89.1 - 120.1