CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 2014-2015 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record CSU Asesoft Ploiesti Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 6, 2014
    @ U-Banca Transilvania Cluj W, 69 - 80 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
    Romanian Divizia A
    1-0 PTS: 25. Dee Brown
    REB: 9. Gerald Lee
    AST: 12. Dee Brown
    PTS: 14. D. Hargrove
    REB: 6. Branko Cuic
    AST: 4. M. Medvedj
    93.1 - 108.0
    Oct 10, 2014
    @ CSM Oradea W, 73 - 90 Arena Antonio Alexe
    Romanian Divizia A
    2-0 PTS: 24. M. Pelekanos
    REB: 8. J. Flowers
    AST: 11. Dee Brown
    PTS: 16. Ante Krapic
    REB: 7. D. Dillon
    AST: 6. D. Dillon
    103.1 - 127.1
    Oct 15, 2014
    @ Krasny Oktyabr W, 75 - 81 Sports Palace Volgograd
    Eurocup
    1-0 PTS: 15. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 8. A. Mohammed
    AST: 6. Dee Brown
    PTS: 19. D.J. Kennedy
    REB: 8. D.J. Kennedy
    AST: 8. Bernard King
    103.6 - 111.9
    Oct 18, 2014
    v. CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 91 - 71 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    3-0 PTS: 24. D. Labovic
    REB: 9. Chris Cooper
    AST: 12. Dee Brown
    PTS: 18. LeVar Seals
    REB: 7. Chris Lee
    AST: 6. B. Johnson
    125.5 - 97.9
    Oct 22, 2014
    v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 103 - 83 Sporturilor Brazi
    Eurocup
    2-0 PTS: 19. Gerald Lee
    REB: 6. J. Flowers
    AST: 14. Dee Brown
    PTS: 20. A. Juskevicius
    REB: 5. G. Orelik
    AST: 5. A. Juskevicius
    128.5 - 103.5
    Oct 25, 2014
    @ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti L, 86 - 84 Arena de Baschet
    Romanian Divizia A
    3-1 PTS: 20. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 6. M. Pelekanos
    AST: 9. Dee Brown
    PTS: 15. P. Barac
    REB: 11. Bill Amis
    AST: 5. Adrian Tudor
    118.2 - 115.4
    Oct 29, 2014
    @ Teksut Bandirma L, 81 - 66 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    2-1 PTS: 18. A. Mohammed
    REB: 8. A. Mohammed
    AST: 11. Dee Brown
    PTS: 18. K. Simmons
    REB: 9. Chuck Davis
    AST: 5. Sammy Mejia
    124.4 - 101.4
    Nov 1, 2014
    v. BC Timba Timisoara W, 87 - 64 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    4-1 PTS: 21. A. Mohammed
    REB: 9. Chris Cooper
    AST: 9. A. Mohammed
    PTS: 24. D. Mijatovic
    REB: 8. Jozo Brkic
    AST: 4. Larry Hall
    127.3 - 93.6
    Nov 5, 2014
    v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 83 - 74 Sporturilor Brazi
    Eurocup
    3-1 PTS: 16. Dee Brown
    REB: 7. J. Flowers
    AST: 13. Dee Brown
    PTS: 23. Donta Smith
    REB: 8. Donta Smith
    AST: 4. Y. Halperin
    118.6 - 105.7
    Nov 8, 2014
    @ CS Energia Rovinari W, 76 - 79 Sala Sporturilor Targu Jiu
    Romanian Divizia A
    5-1 PTS: 23. Dee Brown
    REB: 7. D. Labovic
    AST: 7. Dee Brown
    PTS: 19. Louis Darby
    REB: 8. N. Milosevic
    AST: 5. G. Watson
    97.0 - 100.8
    Nov 12, 2014
    @ KK Partizan L, 76 - 69 Pionir Hall
    Eurocup
    3-2 PTS: 13. Gerald Lee
    REB: 7. Chris Cooper
    AST: 6. Dee Brown
    PTS: 19. V. Marinkovic
    REB: 9. N. Milutinov
    AST: 6. M. Tepic
    113.7 - 103.2
    Nov 15, 2014
    v. BC Mures Targu-Mures L, 82 - 85 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    5-2 PTS: 22. A. Mohammed
    REB: 9. Chris Cooper
    AST: 5. Chris Cooper
    PTS: 24. I. Ivanovic
    REB: 10. O. Barro
    AST: 9. F. Adamovic
    114.7 - 118.9
    Nov 19, 2014
    v. Krasny Oktyabr L, 79 - 96 Sporturilor Brazi
    Eurocup
    3-3 PTS: 19. A. Mohammed
    REB: 6. Gerald Lee
    AST: 8. Dee Brown
    PTS: 25. Romeo Travis
    REB: 12. Romeo Travis
    AST: 8. D. Liggins
    117.2 - 142.4
    Nov 22, 2014
    v. CSM Medias W, 81 - 77 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    6-2 PTS: 31. Gerald Lee
    REB: 9. Gerald Lee
    AST: 6. Dee Brown
    PTS: 20. M. Djurkovic
    REB: 16. M. Djurkovic
    AST: 3. M. Djurkovic
    112.8 - 107.2
    Nov 26, 2014
    @ Lietuvos Rytas L, 79 - 72 Siemens Arena
    Eurocup
    3-4 PTS: 20. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 7. J. Flowers
    AST: 3. A. Mohammed
    PTS: 21. A. Kavaliauskas
    REB: 7. T. Leslie
    AST: 5. M. Gecevicius
    108.9 - 99.3
    Nov 29, 2014
    @ SCM CSU Craiova W, 77 - 87 Sporturilor Craiova
    Romanian Divizia A
    7-2 PTS: 18. J. Flowers
    REB: 8. J. Flowers
    AST: 10. Dee Brown
    PTS: 24. Z. Krstanovic
    REB: 9. T. Bureau
    AST: 6. N. Otovic
    105.1 - 118.7
    Dec 3, 2014
    v. Teksut Bandirma W, 84 - 74 Sporturilor Brazi
    Eurocup
    4-4 PTS: 22. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 7. Dee Brown
    AST: 5. Dee Brown
    PTS: 18. Chuck Davis
    REB: 4. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 5. Safak Edge
    128.4 - 113.1
    Dec 6, 2014
    v. BCM U Pitesti W, 84 - 64 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    8-2 PTS: 37. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 6. Jarvis Hayes
    AST: 4. M. Runkauskas
    PTS: 26. Ronald Ross
    REB: 8. S. Milosevic
    AST: 4. Marko Sutalo
    123.2 - 93.9
    Dec 10, 2014
    @ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 110 - 112 Malha Arena
    Eurocup
    5-4 PTS: 24. Gerald Lee
    REB: 11. Jarvis Hayes
    AST: 7. Jarvis Hayes
    PTS: 24. B. Wright
    REB: 12. Donta Smith
    AST: 13. Donta Smith
    112.9 - 115.0
    Dec 13, 2014
    @ CSS Bega Timisoara W, 79 - 98 Sala Constantin Jude
    Romanian Divizia A
    9-2 PTS: 20. J. Flowers
    REB: 8. Gerald Lee
    AST: 6. Dee Brown
    PTS: 18. Milos Pesic
    REB: 8. B. Popescu
    AST: 8. R. Pilcevic
    107.1 - 132.8
    Dec 17, 2014
    v. KK Partizan L, 65 - 85 Sporturilor Brazi
    Eurocup
    5-5 PTS: 14. Dee Brown
    REB: 9. Chris Cooper
    AST: 9. Dee Brown
    PTS: 23. Milan Macvan
    REB: 8. Milan Macvan
    AST: 6. Milan Macvan
    85.5 - 111.8
    Dec 21, 2014
    @ CS Universitatea Cluj W, 67 - 79
    Romanian Divizia A
    10-2 PTS: 22. Dee Brown
    REB: 12. Chris Cooper
    AST: 7. Dee Brown
    PTS: 20. B. Burrell
    REB: 9. Ioan Borsa
    AST: 3. M. Dragoste
    95.5 - 112.6
    Jan 7, 2015
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 59 - 85 Sporturilor Brazi
    Eurocup
    5-6 PTS: 13. Gerald Lee
    REB: 6. Chris Cooper
    AST: 6. Dee Brown
    PTS: 19. D. Brown
    REB: 10. R. Hendrix
    AST: 4. N. Kurbanov
    83.2 - 119.8
    Jan 14, 2015
    @ Nancy Basket L, 84 - 67 Palais des Sports Jean Weille
    Eurocup
    5-7 PTS: 15. Gerald Lee
    REB: 7. Jarvis Hayes
    AST: 11. Dee Brown
    PTS: 18. V. Duggins
    REB: 11. F. Pietrus
    AST: 4. R. Falker
    118.6 - 94.6
    Jan 17, 2015
    v. CSM Oradea L, 100 - 101 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    10-3 PTS: 19. Dee Brown
    REB: 8. M. Pelekanos
    AST: 11. Dee Brown
    PTS: 23. M. Pantic
    REB: 13. D. Dillon
    AST: 11. D. Dillon
    118.5 - 119.7
    Jan 21, 2015
    @ Valencia Basket W, 87 - 92 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Eurocup
    6-7 PTS: 22. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 7. Jarvis Hayes
    AST: 7. A. Mohammed
    PTS: 19. K. Loncar
    REB: 9. V. Lucic
    AST: 5. N. Nedovic
    119.7 - 126.5
    Jan 24, 2015
    @ CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 63 - 70 Transilvania Hall
    Romanian Divizia A
    11-3 PTS: 20. J. Flowers
    REB: 20. Chris Cooper
    AST: 3. J. Flowers
    PTS: 18. M. Bojovic
    REB: 10. Chris Lee
    AST: 3. Chris Lee
    90.3 - 100.3
    Jan 28, 2015
    v. Valencia Basket L, 84 - 100 Sporturilor Brazi
    Eurocup
    6-8 PTS: 25. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 6. Chris Cooper
    AST: 8. M. Runkauskas
    PTS: 19. Romain Sato
    REB: 9. L. Harangody
    AST: 8. N. Nedovic
    116.2 - 138.3
    Jan 31, 2015
    v. Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 85 - 80 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    12-3 PTS: 22. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 6. J. Flowers
    AST: 3. M. Runkauskas
    PTS: 20. Bill Amis
    REB: 7. P. Barac
    AST: 2. P. Barac
    117.0 - 110.1
    Feb 4, 2015
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 92 - 79 Olympus
    Eurocup
    6-9 PTS: 24. J. Flowers
    REB: 8. Jarvis Hayes
    AST: 5. M. Runkauskas
    PTS: 26. K. Simon
    REB: 12. R. Hendrix
    AST: 7. D. Brown
    119.5 - 102.6
    Feb 7, 2015
    @ BC Timba Timisoara W, 54 - 77 Sala Constantin Jude
    Romanian Divizia A
    13-3 PTS: 15. Chris Cooper
    REB: 9. C. Burlacu
    AST: 5. A. Mohammed
    PTS: 14. I. Miskovic
    REB: 6. I. Miskovic
    AST: 2. I. Miskovic
    73.1 - 104.2
    Feb 11, 2015
    v. Nancy Basket W, 88 - 81 Sporturilor Brazi
    Eurocup
    7-9 PTS: 21. A. Mohammed
    REB: 5. Jarvis Hayes
    AST: 8. M. Runkauskas
    PTS: 15. V. Duggins
    REB: 12. M. Zianveni
    AST: 6. M. Zianveni
    123.4 - 113.6
    Feb 14, 2015
    v. CS Energia Rovinari W, 89 - 81 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    14-3 PTS: 26. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 6. A. Mohammed
    AST: 7. A. Mohammed
    PTS: 19. Louis Darby
    REB: 6. Louis Darby
    AST: 3. Louis Darby
    123.3 - 112.2
    Feb 20, 2015
    @ BC Mures Targu-Mures L, 79 - 74 Sala Sporturilor Targu Mures
    Romanian Divizia A
    14-4 PTS: 19. M. Pelekanos
    REB: 7. M. Pelekanos
    AST: 4. M. Pelekanos
    PTS: 27. K. Dykes
    REB: 7. O. Barro
    AST: 6. F. Adamovic
    100.5 - 94.1
    Feb 24, 2015
    v. U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 74 - 88 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    14-5 PTS: 22. I. Zigeranovic
    REB: 7. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 5. B. Avramov
    PTS: 24. S. Barnette
    REB: 8. S. Barnette
    AST: 5. Frank Turner
    104.9 - 124.8
    Feb 28, 2015
    @ CSM Medias W, 74 - 77 Stadionul Gaz Metan
    Romanian Divizia A
    15-5 PTS: 25. J. Flowers
    REB: 8. M. Runkauskas
    AST: 4. J. Flowers
    PTS: 16. G. Navickas
    REB: 13. M. Djurkovic
    AST: 5. N. Nikolic
    95.3 - 99.2
    Mar 4, 2015
    v. SCM CSU Craiova W, 83 - 67 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    16-5 PTS: 21. M. Pelekanos
    REB: 9. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 5. J. Flowers
    PTS: 20. M. Bozovic
    REB: 9. M. Bozovic
    AST: 7. Marko Boltic
    120.8 - 97.5
    Mar 8, 2015
    @ BCM U Pitesti W, 80 - 88 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
    Romanian Divizia A
    17-5 PTS: 20. I. Zigeranovic
    REB: 8. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 4. M. Runkauskas
    PTS: 30. Ronald Ross
    REB: 7. Ronald Ross
    AST: 6. Ronald Ross
    114.1 - 125.5
    Mar 14, 2015
    v. CSS Bega Timisoara W, 71 - 67 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    18-5 PTS: 17. C. Burlacu
    REB: 14. J. Flowers
    AST: 5. J. Flowers
    PTS: 16. Z. Jovanovic
    REB: 9. D. Persic
    AST: 6. R. Pilcevic
    101.4 - 95.7
    Mar 28, 2015
    v. CS Universitatea Cluj W, 82 - 56 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    19-5 PTS: 22. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 7. Chris Cooper
    AST: 10. Stefan Pot
    PTS: 19. V. Krysevich
    REB: 10. V. Krysevich
    AST: 3. DeAndre Mays
    121.3 - 82.8
    Apr 10, 2015
    v. CSS Bega Timisoara L, 80 - 82 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    19-6 PTS: 20. I. Zigeranovic
    REB: 6. J. Flowers
    AST: 5. M. Runkauskas
    PTS: 19. Kelvin Lewis
    REB: 4. D. Persic
    AST: 4. Milos Pesic
    124.1 - 127.2
    Apr 11, 2015
    v. CSS Bega Timisoara W, 79 - 57 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    20-6 PTS: 17. Stefan Pot
    REB: 7. J. Flowers
    AST: 6. J. Flowers
    PTS: 10. D. Persic
    REB: 7. D. Persic
    AST: 4. Milos Pesic
    118.4 - 85.5
    Apr 16, 2015
    @ CSS Bega Timisoara W, 63 - 70 Sala Constantin Jude
    Romanian Divizia A
    21-6 PTS: 25. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 9. Chris Cooper
    AST: 6. J. Flowers
    PTS: 15. Z. Jovanovic
    REB: 12. B. Popescu
    AST: 3. Z. Jovanovic
    93.9 - 104.3
    Apr 17, 2015
    @ CSS Bega Timisoara W, 72 - 80 Sala Constantin Jude
    Romanian Divizia A
    22-6 PTS: 23. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 11. J. Flowers
    AST: 5. J. Flowers
    PTS: 13. V. Tica
    REB: 7. V. Tica
    AST: 5. Z. Jovanovic
    110.0 - 122.2
    Apr 29, 2015
    v. CS Energia Rovinari W, 82 - 76 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    23-6 PTS: 25. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 11. J. Flowers
    AST: 10. M. Runkauskas
    PTS: 16. Louis Darby
    REB: 10. N. Milosevic
    AST: 3. Louis Darby
    115.2 - 106.8
    Apr 30, 2015
    v. CS Energia Rovinari W, 82 - 71 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    24-6 PTS: 31. J. Flowers
    REB: 12. Chris Cooper
    AST: 6. M. Runkauskas
    PTS: 20. G. Watson
    REB: 7. N. Milosevic
    AST: 7. G. Watson
    119.6 - 103.6
    May 6, 2015
    @ CS Energia Rovinari L, 80 - 78 Sala Sporturilor Targu Jiu
    Romanian Divizia A
    24-7 PTS: 20. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 10. J. Flowers
    AST: 5. J. Flowers
    PTS: 19. N. Milosevic
    REB: 8. N. Milosevic
    AST: 4. N. Milosevic
    117.5 - 114.6
    May 7, 2015
    @ CS Energia Rovinari W, 86 - 88 Sala Sporturilor Targu Jiu
    Romanian Divizia A
    25-7 PTS: 19. J. Flowers
    REB: 7. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 4. I. Zigeranovic
    PTS: 20. G. Watson
    REB: 8. N. Milosevic
    AST: 6. G. Watson
    123.4 - 126.2
    May 18, 2015
    v. BC Mures Targu-Mures W, 79 - 70 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    26-7 PTS: 22. I. Zigeranovic
    REB: 11. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 10. M. Runkauskas
    PTS: 20. K. Dykes
    REB: 15. O. Barro
    AST: 4. Adrian Tudor
    103.8 - 92.0
    May 19, 2015
    v. BC Mures Targu-Mures W, 81 - 67 Sporturilor Brazi
    Romanian Divizia A
    27-7 PTS: 20. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 7. J. Flowers
    AST: 4. M. Runkauskas
    PTS: 15. O. Barro
    REB: 13. O. Barro
    AST: 7. F. Adamovic
    133.8 - 110.7
    May 24, 2015
    @ BC Mures Targu-Mures W, 76 - 86 Sala Sporturilor Targu Mures
    Romanian Divizia A
    28-7 PTS: 26. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 6. Stefan Pot
    AST: 8. M. Runkauskas
    PTS: 24. O. Barro
    REB: 9. O. Barro
    AST: 5. K. Dykes
    113.4 - 128.4