2018-2019 Belarusian BPL Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Jamar Abrams GF 6-6 205 Tsmoki-Minsk Richmond (VA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Daniil Adaskov GF 6-4 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Andrey Ageenko SG 6-4 198 Borisfen Mogilev Orsha 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ivan Aladka G 6-3 190 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Minsk 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Nikita Apanasevich F 6-4 188 Grodno-93 Puyallup (WA) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mikita Balaban F 6-6 214 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Minsk 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Daniil Barysevich SF 6-4 165 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Yauheni Beliankou PF 6-6 209 Tsmoki-Minsk Orsha 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Evgeniy Belyankov F 6-6 210 Tsmoki Minsk (Reserve) Orsha 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Igor Bernatskiy F 6-5 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dmitri Bezrychenko - - - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Pavel Bliznets C 6-9 220 Rubon Rechytsa 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vladislav Bliznyuk PG 6-0 156 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Lyakhavichy 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Daniil Borisevich PF 6-9 - Tsmoki Minsk (Reserve) N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Nikita Borodin F 6-0 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Anton Boyarin G 5-10 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Andrey Boyko PF 6-4 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Guilherme Brodt C 6-10 225 Borisfen Mogilev Queens (NY) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Vatslav Bugaev SG 6-3 - Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vitaliy Bykov G 6-3 160 Grodno-93 N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Kiryl Chumakou F 6-5 205 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Grodno 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Sergey Dadykin F 6-6 215 Grodno-93 N/A 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Mikita Dashkevich PG 5-9 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Timur Dryukov F 6-6 201 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Minsk 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Yegor Dudov F 6-3 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Benjamin-Pavel Dudu F 6-6 209 Borisfen Mogilev Svetogorsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Russia
Tim Evsievich F 6-3 186 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Minsk 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Sergey Fedorchuk SG 6-2 - Brest Region N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Anton Gaidel G 5-3 - Prinemanie-GrGU N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Kirill Geraschenko PG 5-11 - Brest Region N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Nikita Gerasimov PG 6-0 - Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Roman Gest SF 6-6 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Nikita Godun F 6-6 - Tsmoki-Minsk (2) N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Darrin Govens PG 6-1 190 Tsmoki-Minsk Chester (PA) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Hungary
Dmitriy Grohovskiy G 5-10 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alexander Harkevich G 6-1 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Darol Hernandez-Zinenko C 6-9 210 Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Cuba
Yuriy Ignatiev F 6-6 - Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Yauheni Ivanou F 6-8 216 Borisfen Mogilev Yambol 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Aliaksei Kachan G 6-1 178 Rubon Vitebsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Pavel Kadol G 6-5 - Rubon N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Aleksandr Kalugin F 6-1 188 Prinemanie-GrGU N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ivan Kalyaev F 6-7 - Grodno-93 N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Pavel Karasevich PF 6-7 214 Grodno-93 N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Maksim Karattsou PG 6-1 - Tsmoki-Minsk (2) N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Timofey Karpuk G 6-0 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alexander Kharitonov PG 6-0 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Andrey Khoruziy C 6-5 - Prinemanie-GrGU N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Daniil Kolesnikov F 6-6 - Brest Region N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alexander Kopachev G 6-8 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Maxim Korattsov PG 6-1 - Tsmoki Minsk (Reserve) N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Viachaslau Korzh GF 6-5 190 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Rechytsa 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Alexei Kovalev FC 6-10 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Artem Kovalev G 6-3 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Aleksey Kovalevskiy FC 6-7 - Tsmoki-Minsk (2) N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ivan Kozhdan PG 5-10 - Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maksym Kozlovets F 6-8 225 Impuls-BGUIR Kiev 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Yegor Kranin GF 6-6 - Prinemanie-GrGU N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Grigoriy Kruk PG 5-11 172 Grodno-93 N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vladimir Krysevich C 6-10 242 Rubon Minsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Fedor Kryukov G 5-11 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Aliaksandr Kudrautsau SG 6-2 179 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Yaraslau Kurapau F 6-7 200 Impuls-BGUIR Minsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Dmitriy Kuratnik GF 6-6 196 Grodno-93 N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Arseniy Kustrei F 6-4 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Nikita Kuzmitsky F 6-9 - Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vladislav Lagodich PG 5-11 - Brest Region N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Nikita Lagun SF 6-5 143 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vitaliy Lebedev C 6-6 205 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Minsk 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Arseniy Ledivskiy G 6-3 - Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Maxim Legchilin G 5-9 - Grodno-93 N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ilya Lemeshev F 6-3 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Sergey Lemeshevskiy F 6-4 - Prinemanie-GrGU N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vitali Liutych SF 6-6 198 Tsmoki Minsk (Reserve) Biaroza 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Artsiom Lukyanenka PG 6-0 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maxim Lutych F 6-7 - Tsmoki Minsk (Reserve) N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Maxim Lyutych F 6-7 - Tsmoki-Minsk (2) N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Dmitriy Mahnach G 5-10 - Prinemanie-GrGU N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Oleg Makarov PG 6-0 - Grodno-93 N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Daniil Makritsky G 6-3 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Artem Malkov PG 6-1 216 Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Jan Marynin SF 6-6 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Nikita Matsal SG 6-6 180 Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Mikita Meshcharakou F 6-7 203 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Taras Metezh F 5-9 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vladimir Mihailovic G 6-4 190 Tsmoki-Minsk Cetinje 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Maksym Miroshnychenko PG 6-1 158 Grodno-93 Ingulets 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Stefan Moody G 5-10 179 Tsmoki-Minsk Kissimmee (FL) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Andrey Mushkovets F 6-3 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Nikita Myts F 5-11 - Brest Region N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Andrey Navoychik F 6-7 - Grodno-93 Grodno 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Aleksey Navoyckik PG 6-3 - Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Grodno 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Valentin Nazarau G 6-3 195 Impuls-BGUIR Minsk 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Aleksey Neshitoy PG 5-7 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dmitry Orobeyko PG 5-11 - Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Marsel Ovsepian PF 6-8 215 Rubon N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Viktor Ovsepian SF 6-7 216 Tsmoki Minsk (Reserve) N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ruslan PIscheyko F 6-6 170 Rubon N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Hleb Pahrabitski SF 6-8 - Tsmoki-Minsk (2) N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dmitri Paliashchuk SG 6-6 235 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Yuriy Pankov PF 6-8 196 Prinemanie-GrGU N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Eugene Pankratovich G 6-1 - Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Denis Pastukhov SG 6-5 204 Borisfen Mogilev Mogilev 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Russia
Gleb Pekhtsiarou PF 6-6 - Rubon N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Gleb Pogrebickiy F 6-5 - Tsmoki Minsk (Reserve) N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ilya Polonevych SF 6-5 - Tsmoki-Minsk (2) N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ilya Popkov G 6-3 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Egor Potupchik SG 6-3 - Rubon N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Andrei Prikhodko C 6-9 220 GOCOR-Soj N/A 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Nikita Prokopenko G 6-1 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vadym Prokopenko FC 6-9 205 Borisfen Mogilev Kiev 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Roman Radkovsky G 6-3 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Evgeniy Ribkin SF 6-5 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Andrei Rogozenko G 6-0 181 Tsmoki-Minsk Cahul 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Moldova
Belarus
Vladislav Romanovich F 6-0 - Prinemanie-GrGU N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dmitriy Roslikau PG 6-0 179 Tsmoki Minsk (Reserve) Minsk 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Yegor Ruf G 6-2 - Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Brion Rush SG 6-1 190 Tsmoki-Minsk Shreveport (LA) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Devon Saddler G 6-2 210 Tsmoki-Minsk Aberdeen (MD) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Belarus
Sergey Sapegin GF 6-4 - Rubon N/A 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Zisis Sarikopoulos C 7-0 265 Tsmoki-Minsk Athens 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Konstantin Satsuk G 6-2 - Tsmoki-Minsk (2) N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Evheniy Savostian F 5-4 - Prinemanie-GrGU N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maksim Sazonau SF 6-8 215 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Vitebsk 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Artsem Sekushenka PF 6-6 190 Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Aliaksandr Semianiuk F 6-8 236 Tsmoki-Minsk Gomel 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Ilya Sharipov SG 6-6 - Grodno-93 N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Antom Shchurko G 6-2 - Brest Region N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
D.J. Shelton PF 6-10 250 Tsmoki-Minsk Rialto (CA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Pavel Shendarev F - - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Artem Shkuratov F 6-5 - Tsmoki-Minsk (2) N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Ernest Shundryk PG 6-2 - Prinemanie-GrGU N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maksim Shustau PG 6-1 210 Rubon Minsk 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vladislav Shvakel PG 5-11 - Tsmoki-Minsk (2) N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dmitriy Shved C 6-5 - Brest Region N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Kiril Sitnik SG 6-3 194 Tsmoki-Minsk Gomel 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Denis Sivatsky F 6-6 - Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vladislav Sivitskiy G 6-2 - Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Evgeniy Smirnov G 6-0 - Rubon N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Nikita Solgan G 6-2 - Tsmoki-Minsk (2) N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Dmitry Solyshko F 6-5 - Brest Region N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Konstantin Solyshko F 6-5 - Brest Region N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Andrew Stabrouski PG 6-1 169 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Orsha 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Brian Starr G 6-3 185 Borisfen Mogilev Kansas City (MO) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ivan Stefanovic F 6-7 - Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vladislav Stetsko F 5-10 - Brest Region N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vladislav Stotik G 6-5 - Rubon N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Michael Strigotsky PG 6-0 - Rubon N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vadzim Stubeda C 6-10 - Tsmoki-Minsk (2) N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Pavel Suvorov G 6-1 - Grodno-93 N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Sergey Tatur G 6-5 - Borisfen Mogilev N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Michael Tolkachev SF 6-6 - Prinemanie-GrGU N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Aliaksei Trastsinetski SF 6-6 194 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vadzim Tratsiak PG 6-2 162 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Minsk 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Alex Tsynkevich PF 6-7 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Arseniy Tugarinov F 6-1 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Aleksandr Tur GF 6-3 - Brest Region N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Alekkan Tyschenko PF 6-9 242 Grodno-93 Kiev 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Stainslau Ulyanka PF 6-5 193 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Minsk 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Sergej Vabischevich SG 6-4 182 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Mihail Vaido F 5-11 - Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Anton Vashkevich PF 6-7 195 Tsmoki-Minsk (2) Minsk 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Alex Vasilenko G 6-1 - Prinemanie-GrGU N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Timofey Verevkin G 6-1 - GOCOR-Soj Gomel 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Kiryl Vinakuraua C 6-8 - Brest Region N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maksim Vyrvich F 5-7 - Brest Region N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Aleksey Yanchuk F 6-6 - Brest Region N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Denis Yarets SG 6-3 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Aleksandr Yasevich PG 5-9 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Konstantin Yatchenko F 6-8 - GOCOR-Soj N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Gena Zahar SF 6-7 - Impuls-BGUIR Minsk 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Anton Zaretski G 6-5 190 Impuls-BGUIR N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Sergey Zarovskiy F 6-5 - Brest Region N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vladislav Zhmailik F 6-2 - Prinemanie-GrGU N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Matvey Zhuyko F 6-1 - RCOP-SDUSHOR N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus