Brest Region 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Brest Region Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2018
@ Borisfen Mogilev L, 127 - 84 Olympic Stadium
Belarusian BPL
0-1 PTS: 22. K. Solyshko
REB: 10. A. Shchurko
AST: 5. A. Shchurko
PTS: 18. A. Sekushenka
REB: 12. A. Sekushenka
AST: 11. A. Harkevich
116.5 - 77.1
Oct 16, 2018
v. Tsmoki Minsk (Reserve) L, 47 - 92 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
0-2 PTS: 10. A. Shchurko
REB: 9. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 5. A. Yanchuk
PTS: 16. V. Bliznyuk
REB: 10. A. Vashkevich
AST: 7. M. Korattsov
58.9 - 115.2
Oct 24, 2018
@ RCOP-SDUSHOR W, 64 - 90
Belarusian BPL
1-2 PTS: 19. A. Shchurko
REB: 12. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 10. A. Tur
PTS: 20. Roman Gest
REB: 12. A. Tugarinov
AST: 4. Roman Gest
63.3 - 89.0
Oct 27, 2018
v. Impuls-BGUIR W, 73 - 60 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
2-2 PTS: 21. A. Shchurko
REB: 13. A. Shchurko
AST: 6. K. Vinakuraua
PTS: 18. M. Kozlovets
REB: 7. M. Kozlovets
AST: 6. V. Nazarau
93.5 - 76.9
Nov 3, 2018
@ Tsmoki-Minsk (2) L, 81 - 42 Minsk Arena
Belarusian BPL
2-3 PTS: 12. K. Vinakuraua
REB: 15. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 3. A. Tur
PTS: 20. A. Navoyckik
REB: 10. T. Dryukov
AST: 5. V. Stubeda
100.4 - 52.0
Nov 10, 2018
v. Prinemanie-GrGU W, 81 - 75 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
3-3 PTS: 19. A. Tur
REB: 8. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 6. A. Tur
PTS: 17. S. Lemeshevskiy
REB: 10. V. Zhmailik
AST: 6. V. Zhmailik
98.3 - 91.0
Nov 14, 2018
@ GOCOR-Soj L, 74 - 71 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
3-4 PTS: 26. A. Shchurko
REB: 18. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 3. A. Shchurko
PTS: 25. T. Verevkin
REB: 9. T. Verevkin
AST: 4. E. Ribkin
89.6 - 86.0
Nov 17, 2018
v. Rubon L, 92 - 103 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
3-5 PTS: 26. A. Shchurko
REB: 15. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 9. A. Shchurko
PTS: 27. E. Potupchik
REB: 12. R. PIscheyko
AST: 4. Pavel Kadol
100.7 - 112.7
Nov 24, 2018
v. Grodno-93 L, 82 - 106 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
3-6 PTS: 19. A. Shchurko
REB: 9. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 5. A. Shchurko
PTS: 23. I. Sharipov
REB: 11. A. Navoychik
AST: 10. M. Miroshnychenko
92.0 - 119.0
Dec 8, 2018
v. Borisfen Mogilev L, 71 - 115 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
3-7 PTS: 26. A. Shchurko
REB: 12. A. Shchurko
AST: 8. A. Shchurko
PTS: 23. Brian Starr
REB: 10. A. Kopachev
AST: 7. Sergey Tatur
71.0 - 115.0
Dec 12, 2018
@ Tsmoki Minsk (Reserve) L, 120 - 49 Minsk Arena
Belarusian BPL
3-8 PTS: 21. K. Solyshko
REB: 6. D. Solyshko
AST: 4. D. Solyshko
PTS: 27. E. Belyankov
REB: 8. E. Belyankov
AST: 6. M. Korattsov
141.9 - 57.9
Dec 15, 2018
v. RCOP-SDUSHOR W, 101 - 88 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
4-8 PTS: 37. A. Shchurko
REB: 12. S. Zarovskiy
AST: 7. A. Tur
PTS: 46. A. Tsynkevich
REB: 11. A. Tsynkevich
AST: 7. T. Karpuk
106.8 - 93.0
Dec 22, 2018
@ Impuls-BGUIR L, 81 - 67 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
4-9 PTS: 21. K. Solyshko
REB: 5. A. Shchurko
AST: 4. K. Solyshko
PTS: 24. M. Kozlovets
REB: 7. V. Nazarau
AST: 12. V. Nazarau
99.3 - 82.1
Jan 12, 2019
v. Tsmoki-Minsk (2) L, 63 - 96 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
4-10 PTS: 16. A. Shchurko
REB: 10. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 3. A. Yanchuk
PTS: 22. A. Navoyckik
REB: 7. A. Navoyckik
AST: 8. N. Solgan
82.0 - 124.9
Jan 15, 2019
@ Prinemanie-GrGU W, 73 - 91 GRSU Gymnasium
Belarusian BPL
5-10 PTS: 24. A. Shchurko
REB: 15. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 10. A. Shchurko
PTS: 24. D. Mahnach
REB: 10. V. Zhmailik
AST: 8. D. Mahnach
83.0 - 103.5
Jan 19, 2019
v. GOCOR-Soj W, 101 - 68 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
6-10 PTS: 25. A. Shchurko
REB: 11. A. Shchurko
AST: 8. A. Shchurko
PTS: 34. T. Verevkin
REB: 12. T. Verevkin
AST: 7. A. Neshitoy
114.0 - 76.7
Jan 25, 2019
@ Rubon L, 107 - 76 Vitebsk Gym
Belarusian BPL
6-11 PTS: 24. A. Shchurko
REB: 13. D. Shved
AST: 3. A. Tur
PTS: 26. E. Potupchik
REB: 16. P. Bliznets
AST: 11. M. Shustau
122.9 - 87.3
Feb 2, 2019
@ Grodno-93 L, 110 - 65 Sports Tourist Complex
Belarusian BPL
6-12 PTS: 25. A. Shchurko
REB: 7. D. Shved
AST: 4. A. Shchurko
PTS: 17. P. Karasevich
REB: 9. P. Karasevich
AST: 8. G. Kruk
127.3 - 75.2
Feb 9, 2019
v. GOCOR-Soj W, 74 - 58 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
7-12 PTS: 28. K. Vinakuraua
REB: 11. A. Yanchuk
AST: 7. A. Shchurko
PTS: 24. A. Kovalev
REB: 10. E. Ribkin
AST: 10. A. Kharitonov
90.9 - 71.3
Feb 12, 2019
@ Impuls-BGUIR L, 94 - 93 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
7-13 PTS: 24. K. Solyshko
REB: 8. A. Tur
AST: 5. A. Tur
PTS: 22. M. Kozlovets
REB: 12. Y. Ignatiev
AST: 12. V. Nazarau
100.1 - 99.0
Feb 27, 2019
v. Prinemanie-GrGU W, 94 - 74 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
8-13 PTS: 27. A. Shchurko
REB: 17. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 7. A. Shchurko
PTS: 17. S. Lemeshevskiy
REB: 8. Yegor Kranin
AST: 9. D. Mahnach
97.1 - 76.4
Mar 1, 2019
@ Rubon L, 107 - 67 Vitebsk Gym
Belarusian BPL
8-14 PTS: 21. A. Shchurko
REB: 10. S. Zarovskiy
AST: 2. A. Yanchuk
PTS: 17. A. Kachan
REB: 15. M. Ovsepian
AST: 8. M. Shustau
104.0 - 65.1
Mar 9, 2019
@ RCOP-SDUSHOR W, 85 - 92
Belarusian BPL
9-14 PTS: 29. A. Shchurko
REB: 11. S. Zarovskiy
AST: 6. A. Yanchuk
PTS: 26. Roman Gest
REB: 23. A. Tsynkevich
AST: 7. Taras Metezh
84.3 - 91.3
Mar 16, 2019
@ GOCOR-Soj L, 91 - 74 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
9-15 PTS: 31. K. Vinakuraua
REB: 20. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 6. A. Shchurko
PTS: 29. T. Verevkin
REB: 12. T. Verevkin
AST: 5. Denis Yarets
103.2 - 84.0
Mar 20, 2019
v. RCOP-SDUSHOR L, 75 - 83 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
9-16 PTS: 27. K. Vinakuraua
REB: 13. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 8. S. Zarovskiy
PTS: 23. Roman Gest
REB: 19. A. Tugarinov
AST: 4. A. Tugarinov
86.5 - 95.7
Mar 23, 2019
v. Impuls-BGUIR L, 67 - 116 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
9-17 PTS: 18. K. Solyshko
REB: 10. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 3. S. Zarovskiy
PTS: 27. Y. Ignatiev
REB: 12. Y. Ignatiev
AST: 8. V. Nazarau
70.0 - 121.1
Mar 26, 2019
@ Prinemanie-GrGU L, 93 - 83 GRSU Gymnasium
Belarusian BPL
9-18 PTS: 27. A. Shchurko
REB: 12. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 8. A. Shchurko
PTS: 21. S. Lemeshevskiy
REB: 10. D. Mahnach
AST: 3. S. Lemeshevskiy
103.0 - 91.9
Mar 30, 2019
v. Rubon L, 93 - 110 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
9-19 PTS: 26. A. Shchurko
REB: 14. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 8. S. Zarovskiy
PTS: 23. M. Shustau
REB: 14. V. Krysevich
AST: 7. M. Shustau
98.0 - 116.0
Apr 27, 2019
@ Tsmoki-Minsk (2) L, 115 - 85 Minsk Arena
Belarusian BPL
9-20 PTS: 16. A. Shchurko
REB: 12. D. Shved
AST: 5. A. Shchurko
PTS: 24. V. Tratsiak
REB: 9. V. Lebedev
AST: 7. I. Polonevych
127.1 - 93.9